Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing facilities based in India
RevenueBase identified 421 company matches for manufacturing facilities associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 34,100 professional contacts across them, including 3,917 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing facilities associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing facilities based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17,446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,003 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 771 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LUBI group is committed in generating growth by meeting customer demand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Redefining Excellence in Façade Solutions With over 21 years of expertise, Viva has established itself as Asia's largest manufacturer of Metal Composite Panels (MCP), delivering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UKAY METAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a company based out of PLOT NO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The machining divisions of JJG in Bangalore manufacture precision machined components with in-house special processes, using a variety of conventional and CNC machines for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABDOS Oils is a premier contract manufacturer in the FMCG industry with over 28+ years of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TDConnex(Chennai) Private Limited is a leading company in the precision parts manufacturing sector with a distinguished legacy of excellence and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPACE as an organization is energetic with high desires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KAY JAY Group of Companies, established in 1983 in Ludhiana, is a global manufacturer of forged, machined, and precision sheet metal components for the Automotive & Non Automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over 26 years of experience in manufacturing for the auto, power and bicycle sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at Wadhokar Group of companies envision to be the leaders in the present activities of manufacture of sheet metal press components, sub assemblies and assemblies, heavy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALUPLEX started its activities in 1981, and wiith constant growth and expansion through the years, the Company has become a multi-national enterprise, becoming the nationwide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Situated at Manor in Mumbai, Maharashtra, our facility spans 6 whole acres.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturing Facility in 2 location in India (Belgaum and Coimbatore)*Products Spread across 4 Continents in 6 Countries Products: 1) Design and Manufacturing of CNC Machine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIFLEX®, renowned for its excellence in manufacturing, operates two distinct divisions: the Hose Products Division and the Tube Products Division, each boasting state-of-the-art…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alliance World Manufacturing Ltd.(f.k.a.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dalal Engineering is a 69 year old company manufacturing various stainless steel process equipment for the chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnum Clothing was established in the year 1969 in Kolkatta, India as a small-scale business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing facilities”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 421 manufacturing facilities based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,917 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing facilities based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 421 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “manufacturing facilities” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,917 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing facilities”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing facilities are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 421 company matches for manufacturing facilities associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing facilities?
Pune leads with 27 company records, followed by Bangalore (27) and Mumbai (22).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,917 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 421 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 421 manufacturing facilities based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing facilities by geography
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
- Manufacturing facilities based in France
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 421 matching company records for manufacturing facilities based in India, with 34,100 tracked contacts and 3,917 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,003 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Lubi Electronicslubielectronics.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“LUBI group is committed in generating growth by meeting customer demand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Viva Composite Panelvivaacp.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Redefining Excellence in Façade Solutions With over 21 years of expertise, Viva has established itself as Asia's largest manufacturer of Metal Composite Panels (MCP), delivering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ukay Metal Industries Private Limitedukayindustries.net HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nashik, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“UKAY METAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a company based out of PLOT NO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JJG Machining Groupjjgmachining.com HQ: Anekal, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anekal, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The machining divisions of JJG in Bangalore manufacture precision machined components with in-house special processes, using a variety of conventional and CNC machines for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“ABDOS Oils is a premier contract manufacturer in the FMCG industry with over 28+ years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oragadam, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oragadam, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“TDConnex(Chennai) Private Limited is a leading company in the precision parts manufacturing sector with a distinguished legacy of excellence and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Space Management Systems India PVT LTDspacems.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“SPACE as an organization is energetic with high desires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KAY JAY Forgings Limitedkayjayforgings.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“KAY JAY Group of Companies, established in 1983 in Ludhiana, is a global manufacturer of forged, machined, and precision sheet metal components for the Automotive & Non Automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Slidewell Meilleur Tech Pvt. LTDslidewell.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nashik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Over 26 years of experience in manufacturing for the auto, power and bicycle sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Anusaya Auto Press Parts PVT LTDwadhokar.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“We at Wadhokar Group of companies envision to be the leaders in the present activities of manufacture of sheet metal press components, sub assemblies and assemblies, heavy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“ALUPLEX started its activities in 1981, and wiith constant growth and expansion through the years, the Company has become a multi-national enterprise, becoming the nationwide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Chheda Specialities Foods PVT LTDchhedaspecialities.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Situated at Manor in Mumbai, Maharashtra, our facility spans 6 whole acres.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Galaxy Machinery Pvt. LTDgalaxymachinery.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Manufacturing Facility in 2 location in India (Belgaum and Coimbatore)*Products Spread across 4 Continents in 6 Countries Products: 1) Design and Manufacturing of CNC Machine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Universal Flexibles PVT LTDmyuniflex.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“UNIFLEX®, renowned for its excellence in manufacturing, operates two distinct divisions: the Hose Products Division and the Tube Products Division, each boasting state-of-the-art…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Alliance World Manufacturing Ltd.(f.k.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Dalal Engineering Private Limiteddalalengineering.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Dalal Engineering is a 69 year old company manufacturing various stainless steel process equipment for the chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Magnum Clothing was established in the year 1969 in Kolkatta, India as a small-scale business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 421 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
420 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 421 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 421 matching company records, 34,100 tracked contacts and 3,917 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing facilities by geography
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
- Manufacturing facilities based in France
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-facilities/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in India
RevenueBase records 421 matching company records for manufacturing facilities based in India, with 34,100 tracked contacts and 3,917 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,003 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Lubi Electronicslubielectronics.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“LUBI group is committed in generating growth by meeting customer demand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Viva Composite Panelvivaacp.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Redefining Excellence in Façade Solutions With over 21 years of expertise, Viva has established itself as Asia's largest manufacturer of Metal Composite Panels (MCP), delivering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ukay Metal Industries Private Limitedukayindustries.net HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nashik, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“UKAY METAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a company based out of PLOT NO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JJG Machining Groupjjgmachining.com HQ: Anekal, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anekal, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The machining divisions of JJG in Bangalore manufacture precision machined components with in-house special processes, using a variety of conventional and CNC machines for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“ABDOS Oils is a premier contract manufacturer in the FMCG industry with over 28+ years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oragadam, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oragadam, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“TDConnex(Chennai) Private Limited is a leading company in the precision parts manufacturing sector with a distinguished legacy of excellence and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Space Management Systems India PVT LTDspacems.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“SPACE as an organization is energetic with high desires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KAY JAY Forgings Limitedkayjayforgings.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“KAY JAY Group of Companies, established in 1983 in Ludhiana, is a global manufacturer of forged, machined, and precision sheet metal components for the Automotive & Non Automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Slidewell Meilleur Tech Pvt. LTDslidewell.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nashik, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Over 26 years of experience in manufacturing for the auto, power and bicycle sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Anusaya Auto Press Parts PVT LTDwadhokar.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“We at Wadhokar Group of companies envision to be the leaders in the present activities of manufacture of sheet metal press components, sub assemblies and assemblies, heavy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“ALUPLEX started its activities in 1981, and wiith constant growth and expansion through the years, the Company has become a multi-national enterprise, becoming the nationwide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Chheda Specialities Foods PVT LTDchhedaspecialities.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Situated at Manor in Mumbai, Maharashtra, our facility spans 6 whole acres.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Galaxy Machinery Pvt. LTDgalaxymachinery.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Manufacturing Facility in 2 location in India (Belgaum and Coimbatore)*Products Spread across 4 Continents in 6 Countries Products: 1) Design and Manufacturing of CNC Machine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Universal Flexibles PVT LTDmyuniflex.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“UNIFLEX®, renowned for its excellence in manufacturing, operates two distinct divisions: the Hose Products Division and the Tube Products Division, each boasting state-of-the-art…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandigarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Alliance World Manufacturing Ltd.(f.k.a.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Dalal Engineering Private Limiteddalalengineering.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Dalal Engineering is a 69 year old company manufacturing various stainless steel process equipment for the chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Magnum Clothing was established in the year 1969 in Kolkatta, India as a small-scale business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 421 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
420 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 421 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 421 matching company records, 34,100 tracked contacts and 3,917 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing facilities by geography
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
- Manufacturing facilities based in France
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-facilities/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia