Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing facilities based in France
RevenueBase identified 116 company matches for manufacturing facilities associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 2,601 professional contacts across them, including 608 with verified work emails. Andrezieux-Boutheon is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for manufacturing facilities associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing facilities based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 807 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 30 years, we have been working alongside you to bring you a global solution with ever more innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Neyret Group is a major player recognized worldwide as one of the greatest manufacturer of customized assembly, test and print machines with an accumulated know how of more…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design * Plant layout counselling * Comprehensive design of factories and manufacturing plant * Prototype design * Metal structure designs SteapStailor carries out complete…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “After the opening of a 3rd manufacturing plant in France, 3 openings of subsidiaries abroad in the last 3 years and a partnership agreement on North America at the beginning of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kiclos, une marque familière aux bretons depuis plus de 50 ans!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Usine à la pointe de la technologie située près de Châtellerault dans la Vienne (86), Fenwick-Linde Opérations est un pôle de conception et de production de chariots de magasinage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L'entreprise adaptée ASI PROD implantée en Loire Atlantique et Maine et Loire propose une offre de services variés.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APNYL, expert de la transformation des matières plastiques et métal depuis 1979.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INDEX FRANCE SARL is a Machinery company located in ZA COURTABOEUF, Villebon-sur-Yvette?le-de-France, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1982 Catering to Commercial & Defense sectors Aligned technology: 100% Aerospace Specialized in Landing Gear Components & Assemblies; Large Precision Engine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialisé dans l'industrialisation et la production de produits par transformation des métaux et assemblage de fonctions, DEFI GROUP est fournisseur européen de premier rang des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “10 m² de production à ROMORANTIN bureau d'études ateliers de fabrication métal et bois intégration de systèmes d'éclairage intégration de signalétiques atelier de préparation de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 2021, signataire de la charte FrenchFab, offreurs de solutions pour tous les projets industriels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 30 ans, Chantreuil réalise des pièces et ensembles, usinés et chaudronnés.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “D-LAB INDUSTRY, inaugurée en 2022, est l’usine de toutes les innovations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovtec Industries conçoit et réalise des machines automatisées et semi automatisées pour tous les secteurs d'activités.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “À l’origine, USIMECA est une entreprise de mécanique de précision basée à Beaugency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Un groupe régional, un marché national et international.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Created in 1998, the factory situated in Nuelles (20 km from Lyon) has almost 20 years of experience in castings machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort d’une solide expérience de 3 générations, nous fabriquons nos fours entièrement dans nos ateliers en France par un personnel soigneux.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’expertise des entreprises du Groupe UP Industry couvre tout le cycle de la fabrication depuis l’étude des besoins ou l’aide à la conception des pièces jusqu’à leur intégration…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Extratole offre une gamme complète de services, allant de l'industrialisation à la fabrication de sous-ensembles complexes, en passant par la découpe, le pliage, la soudure, la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anciennement Plastiform, Alpha Display accompagne ses clients dans leurs besoins pour leur fournir une solution clé en main.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “manufacturing facilities”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 116 manufacturing facilities based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 608 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing facilities based in France at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 116 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “manufacturing facilities” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 608 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “manufacturing facilities”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many manufacturing facilities are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 116 company matches for manufacturing facilities associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CGR International tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most manufacturing facilities?
Andrezieux-Boutheon leads with 2 company records, followed by Bayeux (2) and Honfleur (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 608 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 116 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 116 manufacturing facilities based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing facilities by geography
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary
- Manufacturing facilities based in India
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 116 matching company records for manufacturing facilities based in France, with 2,601 tracked contacts and 608 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sevran, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sevran, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Angers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Angers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, we have been working alongside you to bring you a global solution with ever more innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Neyret Group GUY Neyret SA & Lagniel SA & Neyret INCneyretgroup.com HQ: Chaponost, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chaponost, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“The Neyret Group is a major player recognized worldwide as one of the greatest manufacturer of customized assembly, test and print machines with an accumulated know how of more…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Seyssins, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Seyssins, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Design * Plant layout counselling * Comprehensive design of factories and manufacturing plant * Prototype design * Metal structure designs SteapStailor carries out complete…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MLT Groupmltgroup-conveyor.com HQ: Saint-chamond, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-chamond, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“After the opening of a 3rd manufacturing plant in France, 3 openings of subsidiaries abroad in the last 3 years and a partnership agreement on North America at the beginning of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Guipavas, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Guipavas, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Kiclos, une marque familière aux bretons depuis plus de 50 ans!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cenon-sur-vienne, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cenon-sur-vienne, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Usine à la pointe de la technologie située près de Châtellerault dans la Vienne (86), Fenwick-Linde Opérations est un pôle de conception et de production de chariots de magasinage…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Thouaré-sur-loire, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Thouaré-sur-loire, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“L'entreprise adaptée ASI PROD implantée en Loire Atlantique et Maine et Loire propose une offre de services variés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Izernore, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Izernore, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“APNYL, expert de la transformation des matières plastiques et métal depuis 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Villebon-sur-yvette, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villebon-sur-yvette, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“INDEX FRANCE SARL is a Machinery company located in ZA COURTABOEUF, Villebon-sur-Yvette?le-de-France, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mazières En Mauges, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mazières En Mauges, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Established in 1982 Catering to Commercial & Defense sectors Aligned technology: 100% Aerospace Specialized in Landing Gear Components & Assemblies; Large Precision Engine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Defi Group SASdefi-group.fr HQ: Mitry-mory, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mitry-mory, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Spécialisé dans l'industrialisation et la production de produits par transformation des métaux et assemblage de fonctions, DEFI GROUP est fournisseur européen de premier rang des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Stal Industriestal.fr HQ: Romorantin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Romorantin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“10 m² de production à ROMORANTIN bureau d'études ateliers de fabrication métal et bois intégration de systèmes d'éclairage intégration de signalétiques atelier de préparation de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | ERILeril.fr HQ: Pierre Bénite, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pierre Bénite, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“En 2021, signataire de la charte FrenchFab, offreurs de solutions pour tous les projets industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Estrablin, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Estrablin, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Chantreuilchantreuil.fr HQ: Picauville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Picauville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Depuis 30 ans, Chantreuil réalise des pièces et ensembles, usinés et chaudronnés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | D-Lab Industrydlabindustry.com HQ: Saint-bonnet-de-rochefort, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-bonnet-de-rochefort, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“D-LAB INDUSTRY, inaugurée en 2022, est l’usine de toutes les innovations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Innovtec Industriesinnovtec-industries.com HQ: Chatillon Sur Chalaronne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chatillon Sur Chalaronne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Innovtec Industries conçoit et réalise des machines automatisées et semi automatisées pour tous les secteurs d'activités.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Usimeca - Atcbeusimeca.tech HQ: Ormes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ormes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“À l’origine, USIMECA est une entreprise de mécanique de précision basée à Beaugency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Groupe Stepgroupe-step.com HQ: Romorantin-lanthenay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Romorantin-lanthenay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Un groupe régional, un marché national et international.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vrproduction Nuellesvrproduction.fr HQ: Saint-germain-nuelles, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-germain-nuelles, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Created in 1998, the factory situated in Nuelles (20 km from Lyon) has almost 20 years of experience in castings machining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Technodiftechnodif.fr HQ: Vernouillet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vernouillet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Fort d’une solide expérience de 3 générations, nous fabriquons nos fours entièrement dans nos ateliers en France par un personnel soigneux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | UP Industryup-industry.fr HQ: Salon De Provence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Salon De Provence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“L’expertise des entreprises du Groupe UP Industry couvre tout le cycle de la fabrication depuis l’étude des besoins ou l’aide à la conception des pièces jusqu’à leur intégration…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Extratoleextratole.fr HQ: Charnay-lès-mâcon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Charnay-lès-mâcon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Extratole offre une gamme complète de services, allant de l'industrialisation à la fabrication de sous-ensembles complexes, en passant par la découpe, le pliage, la soudure, la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Saint-martin-de-mieux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-martin-de-mieux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Anciennement Plastiform, Alpha Display accompagne ses clients dans leurs besoins pour leur fournir une solution clé en main.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 116 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
115 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 116 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 116 matching company records, 2,601 tracked contacts and 608 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing facilities by geography
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary
- Manufacturing facilities based in India
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-facilities/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in France
RevenueBase records 116 matching company records for manufacturing facilities based in France, with 2,601 tracked contacts and 608 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sevran, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sevran, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Angers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Angers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, we have been working alongside you to bring you a global solution with ever more innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Neyret Group GUY Neyret SA & Lagniel SA & Neyret INCneyretgroup.com HQ: Chaponost, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chaponost, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“The Neyret Group is a major player recognized worldwide as one of the greatest manufacturer of customized assembly, test and print machines with an accumulated know how of more…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Seyssins, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Seyssins, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Design * Plant layout counselling * Comprehensive design of factories and manufacturing plant * Prototype design * Metal structure designs SteapStailor carries out complete…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MLT Groupmltgroup-conveyor.com HQ: Saint-chamond, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-chamond, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“After the opening of a 3rd manufacturing plant in France, 3 openings of subsidiaries abroad in the last 3 years and a partnership agreement on North America at the beginning of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Guipavas, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Guipavas, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Kiclos, une marque familière aux bretons depuis plus de 50 ans!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cenon-sur-vienne, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cenon-sur-vienne, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Usine à la pointe de la technologie située près de Châtellerault dans la Vienne (86), Fenwick-Linde Opérations est un pôle de conception et de production de chariots de magasinage…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Thouaré-sur-loire, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Thouaré-sur-loire, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“L'entreprise adaptée ASI PROD implantée en Loire Atlantique et Maine et Loire propose une offre de services variés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Izernore, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Izernore, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“APNYL, expert de la transformation des matières plastiques et métal depuis 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Villebon-sur-yvette, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Villebon-sur-yvette, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“INDEX FRANCE SARL is a Machinery company located in ZA COURTABOEUF, Villebon-sur-Yvette?le-de-France, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mazières En Mauges, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mazières En Mauges, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Established in 1982 Catering to Commercial & Defense sectors Aligned technology: 100% Aerospace Specialized in Landing Gear Components & Assemblies; Large Precision Engine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Defi Group SASdefi-group.fr HQ: Mitry-mory, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mitry-mory, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Spécialisé dans l'industrialisation et la production de produits par transformation des métaux et assemblage de fonctions, DEFI GROUP est fournisseur européen de premier rang des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Stal Industriestal.fr HQ: Romorantin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Romorantin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“10 m² de production à ROMORANTIN bureau d'études ateliers de fabrication métal et bois intégration de systèmes d'éclairage intégration de signalétiques atelier de préparation de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | ERILeril.fr HQ: Pierre Bénite, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pierre Bénite, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“En 2021, signataire de la charte FrenchFab, offreurs de solutions pour tous les projets industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Estrablin, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Estrablin, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Chantreuilchantreuil.fr HQ: Picauville, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Picauville, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Depuis 30 ans, Chantreuil réalise des pièces et ensembles, usinés et chaudronnés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | D-Lab Industrydlabindustry.com HQ: Saint-bonnet-de-rochefort, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-bonnet-de-rochefort, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“D-LAB INDUSTRY, inaugurée en 2022, est l’usine de toutes les innovations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Innovtec Industriesinnovtec-industries.com HQ: Chatillon Sur Chalaronne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chatillon Sur Chalaronne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Innovtec Industries conçoit et réalise des machines automatisées et semi automatisées pour tous les secteurs d'activités.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Usimeca - Atcbeusimeca.tech HQ: Ormes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ormes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“À l’origine, USIMECA est une entreprise de mécanique de précision basée à Beaugency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Groupe Stepgroupe-step.com HQ: Romorantin-lanthenay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Romorantin-lanthenay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Un groupe régional, un marché national et international.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vrproduction Nuellesvrproduction.fr HQ: Saint-germain-nuelles, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-germain-nuelles, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Created in 1998, the factory situated in Nuelles (20 km from Lyon) has almost 20 years of experience in castings machining.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Technodiftechnodif.fr HQ: Vernouillet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vernouillet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Fort d’une solide expérience de 3 générations, nous fabriquons nos fours entièrement dans nos ateliers en France par un personnel soigneux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | UP Industryup-industry.fr HQ: Salon De Provence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Salon De Provence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“L’expertise des entreprises du Groupe UP Industry couvre tout le cycle de la fabrication depuis l’étude des besoins ou l’aide à la conception des pièces jusqu’à leur intégration…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Extratoleextratole.fr HQ: Charnay-lès-mâcon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Charnay-lès-mâcon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Extratole offre une gamme complète de services, allant de l'industrialisation à la fabrication de sous-ensembles complexes, en passant par la découpe, le pliage, la soudure, la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Saint-martin-de-mieux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-martin-de-mieux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Anciennement Plastiform, Alpha Display accompagne ses clients dans leurs besoins pour leur fournir une solution clé en main.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 116 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
115 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 116 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 116 matching company records, 2,601 tracked contacts and 608 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing facilities by geography
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary
- Manufacturing facilities based in India
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facilities based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-facilities/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada
- Manufacturing facilities based in China
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia