Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing facilities worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,697 manufacturing facilities worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 118,841 professional contacts across them, including 22,507 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers manufacturing facilities worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for manufacturing facilities follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing facilities worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17,446 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 3,427 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 2,003 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 1,938 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Subaru of Indiana Automotive (SIA), part of the Subaru family of companies, is home of North American production for the Ascent, Crosstrek, and Forester models.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,409 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Apache is a leader in the industrial services industry and is recognized for keeping people safe.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,334 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 906 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 879 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Nelson Global designs, manufactures, and distributes custom solutions for customers across crucial industries worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 827 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For over 42 years in the market, Guararapes manufactures MDF panels and it is one of the largest plywood panel exporter in Latin America.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 827 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Hoje a Magius conta com três plantas na região metropolitana de Curitiba com cerca de 63 mil metros quadrados de área construída.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 807 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 771 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 746 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 708 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 634 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “OSI Electronics is a global Manufacturing Solutions provider headquartered in Hawthorne, CA, and Singapore.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 550 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Millennium Print Group is a privately-owned company managed by a dedicated team who have had the rare opportunity to work together for decades.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 519 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Hyundai Motor Group is one of the world's most successful and advanced mobility leaders and we are incredibly proud to open our first dedicated full Electric Vehicle manufacturing…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Scalable Beverage & Liquid Food Manufacturing Across North America At Ya YA Foods Corp, we partner with leading brands to bring high-quality, innovative beverage and liquid food…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 488 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “LUBI group is committed in generating growth by meeting customer demand.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 482 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Provisur’s legacy of industry-leading brands has manufactured innovative industrial food processing equipment for more than 50 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 459 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Jones Plastic is known not only for our molding expertise, such as pioneering the use of gas assist, high speed molding in the early 90’s, but also for our ability to help…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 435 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Redefining Excellence in Façade Solutions With over 21 years of expertise, Viva has established itself as Asia's largest manufacturer of Metal Composite Panels (MCP), delivering…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 434 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “KONVEYÖR, 1979 yılında kurulmuştur.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: manufacturing facilities. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names manufacturing facilities.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of manufacturing facilities, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name manufacturing facilities. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,697 manufacturing facilities worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 22,507 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing facilities worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among manufacturing facilities, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 21 countries, largest first: the United States, India, China, Türkiye, Brazil, Italy, Germany, Canada, France, Spain and 11 more. Country and city lists for manufacturing facilities are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “manufacturing facilities”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names manufacturing facilities), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among manufacturing facilities, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 22,507 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Manufacturing facilities by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United States928
- Manufacturing facilities based in India421
- Manufacturing facilities based in China372
- Manufacturing facilities based in Türkiye335
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil288
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy273
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany193
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada128
- Manufacturing facilities based in France116
- Manufacturing facilities based in Spain114
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United Kingdom113
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico77
- Manufacturing facilities based in Poland65
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands57
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary38
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia37
- Manufacturing facilities based in Sweden36
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United Arab Emirates28
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia27
- Manufacturing facilities based in Switzerland26
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names manufacturing facilities, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many manufacturing facilities are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,697 manufacturing facilities worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. LTD, headquartered in Mumbai, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most manufacturing facilities?
The United States leads with 928 companies, followed by India (421) and China (372). Every manufacturing facilities list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most manufacturing facilities?
Istanbul leads with 61 headquartered companies, followed by Shenzhen (41) and Izmir (28).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 22,507 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,697 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,697 manufacturing facilities worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facilities worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,697 matching company records for manufacturing facilities worldwide, with 118,841 tracked contacts and 22,507 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facilities worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | IMA Groupimagroup.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,427 contacts → |
“Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,003 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lafayette, IN, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lafayette, IN, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,938 contacts → |
“Subaru of Indiana Automotive (SIA), part of the Subaru family of companies, is home of North American production for the Ascent, Crosstrek, and Forester models.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,409 contacts → |
“Apache is a leader in the industrial services industry and is recognized for keeping people safe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 906 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Stoughton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stoughton, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 879 contacts → |
“Nelson Global designs, manufactures, and distributes custom solutions for customers across crucial industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Guararapes - USAguararapes.com.br HQ: Palmas, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palmas, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
“For over 42 years in the market, Guararapes manufactures MDF panels and it is one of the largest plywood panel exporter in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
“Hoje a Magius conta com três plantas na região metropolitana de Curitiba com cerca de 63 mil metros quadrados de área construída.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sevran, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sevran, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Manaus, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 746 contacts → |
“A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hawthorne, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hawthorne, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 634 contacts → |
“OSI Electronics is a global Manufacturing Solutions provider headquartered in Hawthorne, CA, and Singapore.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Millennium Print Group is a privately-owned company managed by a dedicated team who have had the rare opportunity to work together for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ellabell, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ellabell, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“Hyundai Motor Group is one of the world's most successful and advanced mobility leaders and we are incredibly proud to open our first dedicated full Electric Vehicle manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Scalable Beverage & Liquid Food Manufacturing Across North America At Ya YA Foods Corp, we partner with leading brands to bring high-quality, innovative beverage and liquid food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Lubi Electronicslubielectronics.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“LUBI group is committed in generating growth by meeting customer demand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Provisur’s legacy of industry-leading brands has manufactured innovative industrial food processing equipment for more than 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Jones Plastic And Engineeringjonesplastic.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Louisville, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Jones Plastic is known not only for our molding expertise, such as pioneering the use of gas assist, high speed molding in the early 90’s, but also for our ability to help…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Viva Composite Panelvivaacp.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Redefining Excellence in Façade Solutions With over 21 years of expertise, Viva has established itself as Asia's largest manufacturer of Metal Composite Panels (MCP), delivering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Konveyorkonveyor.com HQ: İstanbul / Eskişehir / Manisa / Polonya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul / Eskişehir / Manisa / Polonya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 434 contacts → |
“KONVEYÖR, 1979 yılında kurulmuştur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,697 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,675 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing facilities by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United States928
- Manufacturing facilities based in India421
- Manufacturing facilities based in China372
- Manufacturing facilities based in Türkiye335
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil288
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy273
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany193
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada128
- Manufacturing facilities based in France116
- Manufacturing facilities based in Spain114
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United Kingdom113
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico77
- Manufacturing facilities based in Poland65
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands57
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary38
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia37
- Manufacturing facilities based in Sweden36
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United Arab Emirates28
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia27
- Manufacturing facilities based in Switzerland26
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,697 matching company records, 118,841 tracked contacts and 22,507 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facilities worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacturing-facilities.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing facilities worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,697 matching company records for manufacturing facilities worldwide, with 118,841 tracked contacts and 22,507 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing facilities worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | IMA Groupimagroup.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,427 contacts → |
“Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,003 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lafayette, IN, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lafayette, IN, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,938 contacts → |
“Subaru of Indiana Automotive (SIA), part of the Subaru family of companies, is home of North American production for the Ascent, Crosstrek, and Forester models.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,409 contacts → |
“Apache is a leader in the industrial services industry and is recognized for keeping people safe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 906 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Stoughton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stoughton, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 879 contacts → |
“Nelson Global designs, manufactures, and distributes custom solutions for customers across crucial industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Guararapes - USAguararapes.com.br HQ: Palmas, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palmas, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
“For over 42 years in the market, Guararapes manufactures MDF panels and it is one of the largest plywood panel exporter in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
“Hoje a Magius conta com três plantas na região metropolitana de Curitiba com cerca de 63 mil metros quadrados de área construída.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sevran, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sevran, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Founded in 1963, CGR has always sought to be close to our clients wherever they are, supported by our workforce of 1,500 people and 24 production sites on 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Manaus, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 746 contacts → |
“A Novamed pertence ao mesmo grupo controlador da EMS - líder do mercado farmacêutico brasileiro - e a primeira empresa a produzir medicamentos na história da Zona Franca de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hawthorne, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hawthorne, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 634 contacts → |
“OSI Electronics is a global Manufacturing Solutions provider headquartered in Hawthorne, CA, and Singapore.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Millennium Print Group is a privately-owned company managed by a dedicated team who have had the rare opportunity to work together for decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ellabell, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ellabell, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“Hyundai Motor Group is one of the world's most successful and advanced mobility leaders and we are incredibly proud to open our first dedicated full Electric Vehicle manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Scalable Beverage & Liquid Food Manufacturing Across North America At Ya YA Foods Corp, we partner with leading brands to bring high-quality, innovative beverage and liquid food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Lubi Electronicslubielectronics.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“LUBI group is committed in generating growth by meeting customer demand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“Há mais de 70 anos no Brasil, a GROB do Brasil é referência em soluções de manufatura para os mais diversos segmentos da indústria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Provisur’s legacy of industry-leading brands has manufactured innovative industrial food processing equipment for more than 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mefa Groupmefaendustri.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“Mefa began its journey in 2006 with modest resources and a dedicated team of just 15 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Jones Plastic And Engineeringjonesplastic.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Louisville, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Jones Plastic is known not only for our molding expertise, such as pioneering the use of gas assist, high speed molding in the early 90’s, but also for our ability to help…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Viva Composite Panelvivaacp.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 435 contacts → |
“Redefining Excellence in Façade Solutions With over 21 years of expertise, Viva has established itself as Asia's largest manufacturer of Metal Composite Panels (MCP), delivering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Konveyorkonveyor.com HQ: İstanbul / Eskişehir / Manisa / Polonya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul / Eskişehir / Manisa / Polonya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 434 contacts → |
“KONVEYÖR, 1979 yılında kurulmuştur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,697 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing facilities: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,675 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing facilities by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Manufacturing facilities list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United States928
- Manufacturing facilities based in India421
- Manufacturing facilities based in China372
- Manufacturing facilities based in Türkiye335
- Manufacturing facilities based in Brazil288
- Manufacturing facilities based in Italy273
- Manufacturing facilities based in Germany193
- Manufacturing facilities based in Canada128
- Manufacturing facilities based in France116
- Manufacturing facilities based in Spain114
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United Kingdom113
- Manufacturing facilities based in Mexico77
- Manufacturing facilities based in Poland65
- Manufacturing facilities based in the Netherlands57
- Manufacturing facilities based in Hungary38
- Manufacturing facilities based in Australia37
- Manufacturing facilities based in Sweden36
- Manufacturing facilities based in the United Arab Emirates28
- Manufacturing facilities based in Czechia27
- Manufacturing facilities based in Switzerland26
- Manufacturing facilities based in Belgium25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing facilities?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing facilities did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,697 matching company records, 118,841 tracked contacts and 22,507 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing facilities worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/manufacturing-facilities.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗