Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vulnerability management companies based in France
RevenueBase identified 197 company matches for vulnerability management companies associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 3,093 professional contacts across them, including 992 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vulnerability management companies associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vulnerability management companies based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “I-TRACING, pure player and cybersecurity service provider leader in France, supports over 600 clients around the world in managing their cyber risks, from anticipating threats to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YesWeHack is a leading Offensive Security and Exposure Management platform delivering integrated, API-based solutions to secure organisations’ growing attack surfaces.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 506 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2008, OWN is a Pure Player in cybersecurity, with offices in Paris, Rennes and Toulouse, but with a presence throughout France with its fully remote employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Egerie, we believe cybersecurity shouldn't be a constraint, it should be a true driver of sustainable performance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acteur majeur de la cybersécurité, CS Group s'appuie sur ses équipes sont composées d’experts pluridisciplinaires qui offrent à nos clients une vision claire et une capacité…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Patrowl is an innovative product designed by cybersecurity experts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dattak is an insurtech with a mission to protect businesses against cyberattacks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCIT Conseil, société de services de consultation spécialisée dans la cybersécurité et les technologies de l'information.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cyberwatch - French cybersecurity company specialized in Vulnerability & Compliance Management Products- Cyberwatch Vulnerability Manager - Cyberwatch Compliance Manager Services-…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're reinventing Risk-Based Vulnerability Management (RBVM) to help organizations manage their vulnerabilities – not spreadsheets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today, 80% of cyberattacks exploit human vulnerabilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ORNISEC est un cabinet d’expertise à la pointe de la cybersécurité, qualifié PASSI RGS, PACS et PASSI LPM par l'ANSSI.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cybersecurity company founded by security experts providing the following services: Security audits, Vulnerability research, SecOps, SecArch and Trainings” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COGICEO is a company founded in 2012, specializing in IT security audits and penetration testing (pentest).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 2001, ACE Service concentre son activité sur son savoir-faire : la sécurité des systèmes d'information.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEC-IT, filiale du groupe MCA, est le partenaire de référence en cybersécurité, combinant expertise en audit conseil, sécurité opérationnelle et formation pour accompagner les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Five Nines est née en 2019 d’un constat simple, celui d’un manque crucial de compétences et d’expérience dans la sécurisation de la transformation digitale des entreprises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the main independent provider of cybersecurity and risk management consulting and technical expertise, Harmonie Technologie partners with key accounts (mainly from CAC40 and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pour de nombreuses entreprises, la thématique de la sécurité arrive après compromission.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BlueTrusty is the Cyber security practice of ITS Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Web applications are at the heart of business processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iparcus; société d'expertise et de conseil en cybersécurité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nous aidons les entreprises à sécuriser leurs actifs, tels que leurs applications web et leurs systèmes d'information, tout en renforçant la sécurité globale des organisations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basée sur une offre de services conçue avec la logique et les valeurs du hacking éthique, BZHunt aide à anticiper les risques de cybersécurité pour l’ensemble des acteurs du…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cybersécurité, prévention, protection, remédiation, mobilité, surveillance, assistance … Comment prendre les meilleures décisions et assurer cohérence et pérennité dans vos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vulnerability management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 197 vulnerability management companies based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 992 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vulnerability management companies based in France at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 197 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “vulnerability management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 992 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vulnerability management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vulnerability management companies are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 197 company matches for vulnerability management companies associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
I-Tracing tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most vulnerability management companies?
Paris leads with 66 company records, followed by Lyon (8) and Lille (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 992 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 197 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 197 vulnerability management companies based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Vulnerability management companies by geography
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Austin, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chicago, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Dallas, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Houston, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Miami, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in New York, United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vulnerability management companies based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 197 matching company records for vulnerability management companies based in France, with 3,093 tracked contacts and 992 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vulnerability management companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“I-TRACING, pure player and cybersecurity service provider leader in France, supports over 600 clients around the world in managing their cyber risks, from anticipating threats to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“YesWeHack is a leading Offensive Security and Exposure Management platform delivering integrated, API-based solutions to secure organisations’ growing attack surfaces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“Founded in 2008, OWN is a Pure Player in cybersecurity, with offices in Paris, Rennes and Toulouse, but with a presence throughout France with its fully remote employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Toulon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Toulon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“At Egerie, we believe cybersecurity shouldn't be a constraint, it should be a true driver of sustainable performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Le Plessis-robinson, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Plessis-robinson, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur de la cybersécurité, CS Group s'appuie sur ses équipes sont composées d’experts pluridisciplinaires qui offrent à nos clients une vision claire et une capacité…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Patrowl is an innovative product designed by cybersecurity experts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Dattak is an insurtech with a mission to protect businesses against cyberattacks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sene, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Sene, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“DCIT Conseil, société de services de consultation spécialisée dans la cybersécurité et les technologies de l'information.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Massy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Massy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Cyberwatch - French cybersecurity company specialized in Vulnerability & Compliance Management Products- Cyberwatch Vulnerability Manager - Cyberwatch Compliance Manager Services-…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“We're reinventing Risk-Based Vulnerability Management (RBVM) to help organizations manage their vulnerabilities – not spreadsheets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Cesson-sévigné, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cesson-sévigné, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Today, 80% of cyberattacks exploit human vulnerabilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rennes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rennes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“ORNISEC est un cabinet d’expertise à la pointe de la cybersécurité, qualifié PASSI RGS, PACS et PASSI LPM par l'ANSSI.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Cybersecurity company founded by security experts providing the following services: Security audits, Vulnerability research, SecOps, SecArch and Trainings” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“COGICEO is a company founded in 2012, specializing in IT security audits and penetration testing (pentest).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rouen, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rouen, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Fondée en 2001, ACE Service concentre son activité sur son savoir-faire : la sécurité des systèmes d'information.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Levallois-perret, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Levallois-perret, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“SEC-IT, filiale du groupe MCA, est le partenaire de référence en cybersécurité, combinant expertise en audit conseil, sécurité opérationnelle et formation pour accompagner les…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Five Nines est née en 2019 d’un constat simple, celui d’un manque crucial de compétences et d’expérience dans la sécurisation de la transformation digitale des entreprises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Harmonie Technologie Siteharmonie-technologie.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“As the main independent provider of cybersecurity and risk management consulting and technical expertise, Harmonie Technologie partners with key accounts (mainly from CAC40 and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Champs-sur-marne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Champs-sur-marne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Pour de nombreuses entreprises, la thématique de la sécurité arrive après compromission.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“BlueTrusty is the Cyber security practice of ITS Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bordeaux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bordeaux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Web applications are at the heart of business processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Lille, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lille, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Iparcus; société d'expertise et de conseil en cybersécurité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Nous aidons les entreprises à sécuriser leurs actifs, tels que leurs applications web et leurs systèmes d'information, tout en renforçant la sécurité globale des organisations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Guipavas, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Guipavas, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Basée sur une offre de services conçue avec la logique et les valeurs du hacking éthique, BZHunt aide à anticiper les risques de cybersécurité pour l’ensemble des acteurs du…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Cybersécurité, prévention, protection, remédiation, mobilité, surveillance, assistance … Comment prendre les meilleures décisions et assurer cohérence et pérennité dans vos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 197 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vulnerability management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
197 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 197 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vulnerability management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vulnerability management companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 197 matching company records, 3,093 tracked contacts and 992 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Vulnerability management companies by geography
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Austin, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chicago, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Dallas, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Houston, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Miami, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in New York, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vulnerability management companies based in France. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/vulnerability-management-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vulnerability management companies based in France
RevenueBase records 197 matching company records for vulnerability management companies based in France, with 3,093 tracked contacts and 992 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vulnerability management companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“I-TRACING, pure player and cybersecurity service provider leader in France, supports over 600 clients around the world in managing their cyber risks, from anticipating threats to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“YesWeHack is a leading Offensive Security and Exposure Management platform delivering integrated, API-based solutions to secure organisations’ growing attack surfaces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“Founded in 2008, OWN is a Pure Player in cybersecurity, with offices in Paris, Rennes and Toulouse, but with a presence throughout France with its fully remote employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Toulon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Toulon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“At Egerie, we believe cybersecurity shouldn't be a constraint, it should be a true driver of sustainable performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Le Plessis-robinson, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Plessis-robinson, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur de la cybersécurité, CS Group s'appuie sur ses équipes sont composées d’experts pluridisciplinaires qui offrent à nos clients une vision claire et une capacité…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Patrowl is an innovative product designed by cybersecurity experts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Dattak is an insurtech with a mission to protect businesses against cyberattacks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sene, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Sene, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“DCIT Conseil, société de services de consultation spécialisée dans la cybersécurité et les technologies de l'information.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Massy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Massy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Cyberwatch - French cybersecurity company specialized in Vulnerability & Compliance Management Products- Cyberwatch Vulnerability Manager - Cyberwatch Compliance Manager Services-…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“We're reinventing Risk-Based Vulnerability Management (RBVM) to help organizations manage their vulnerabilities – not spreadsheets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Cesson-sévigné, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cesson-sévigné, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Today, 80% of cyberattacks exploit human vulnerabilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rennes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rennes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“ORNISEC est un cabinet d’expertise à la pointe de la cybersécurité, qualifié PASSI RGS, PACS et PASSI LPM par l'ANSSI.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Cybersecurity company founded by security experts providing the following services: Security audits, Vulnerability research, SecOps, SecArch and Trainings” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“COGICEO is a company founded in 2012, specializing in IT security audits and penetration testing (pentest).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rouen, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rouen, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Fondée en 2001, ACE Service concentre son activité sur son savoir-faire : la sécurité des systèmes d'information.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Levallois-perret, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Levallois-perret, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“SEC-IT, filiale du groupe MCA, est le partenaire de référence en cybersécurité, combinant expertise en audit conseil, sécurité opérationnelle et formation pour accompagner les…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Five Nines est née en 2019 d’un constat simple, celui d’un manque crucial de compétences et d’expérience dans la sécurisation de la transformation digitale des entreprises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Harmonie Technologie Siteharmonie-technologie.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“As the main independent provider of cybersecurity and risk management consulting and technical expertise, Harmonie Technologie partners with key accounts (mainly from CAC40 and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Champs-sur-marne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Champs-sur-marne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Pour de nombreuses entreprises, la thématique de la sécurité arrive après compromission.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“BlueTrusty is the Cyber security practice of ITS Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bordeaux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bordeaux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Web applications are at the heart of business processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Lille, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lille, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Iparcus; société d'expertise et de conseil en cybersécurité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Nous aidons les entreprises à sécuriser leurs actifs, tels que leurs applications web et leurs systèmes d'information, tout en renforçant la sécurité globale des organisations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Guipavas, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Guipavas, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Basée sur une offre de services conçue avec la logique et les valeurs du hacking éthique, BZHunt aide à anticiper les risques de cybersécurité pour l’ensemble des acteurs du…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Cybersécurité, prévention, protection, remédiation, mobilité, surveillance, assistance … Comment prendre les meilleures décisions et assurer cohérence et pérennité dans vos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 197 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vulnerability management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
197 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 197 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vulnerability management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vulnerability management companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 197 matching company records, 3,093 tracked contacts and 992 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Vulnerability management companies by geography
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Austin, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chicago, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Dallas, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Houston, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in Miami, United States
- Vulnerability management companies based in New York, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vulnerability management companies based in France. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/vulnerability-management-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States