Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vulnerability management companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,700 company matches for vulnerability management companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 96,418 professional contacts across them, including 30,076 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vulnerability management companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vulnerability management companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vulnerability management companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12,771 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,649 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a crowdsourced security company that safeguards organizations' assets from sophisticated threat actors before they can strike-by uniting our customers with trusted hackers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,058 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qualys, Inc.(NASDAQ: QLYS) is a leading provider of disruptive cloud-based security, compliance and IT solutions with more than subscription customers worldwide, including a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tenable is the exposure management company, exposing and closing the cybersecurity gaps that erode business value, reputation and trust.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GuidePoint Security provides trusted cybersecurity expertise, solutions, and services that help organizations make informed decisions and minimize risk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Snyk, the leader in secure AI software development, empowers organizations to build fast and stay secure by unleashing developer productivity and reducing business risk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As AI-driven vulnerability and exploitation accelerate attack velocity to machine speed, Forescout is a foundational cyber defense layer that allows organizations to segment and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 874 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trustwave, a LevelBlue Company, is a globally recognized cybersecurity leader that reduces cyber risk and fortifies organizations against disruptive and damaging cyber threats.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 844 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today’s threatscape is relentless.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 641 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Network Intelligence, we combine our team of 500+ security professionals with Transilience – our cutting-edge AI platform.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “I-TRACING, pure player and cybersecurity service provider leader in France, supports over 600 clients around the world in managing their cyber risks, from anticipating threats to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YesWeHack is a leading Offensive Security and Exposure Management platform delivering integrated, API-based solutions to secure organisations’ growing attack surfaces.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 552 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veracode is a global leader in Application Risk Management for the AI era.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 506 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2008, OWN is a Pure Player in cybersecurity, with offices in Paris, Rennes and Toulouse, but with a presence throughout France with its fully remote employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 473 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Aujas Cybersecurity, we specialize in building and transforming cybersecurity postures to help businesses effectively mitigate risks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “XM Cyber is transforming the way organizations prevent attacks that put their business at risk with the most reliable Continuous Exposure Management platform.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 399 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SAFEWAY empresa que integra a plataforma de cibersegurança do Grupo Stefanini se une a Protega.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 398 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACPL Systems is a pure-play cybersecurity services company focused on helping organisations translate security investments into measurable outcomes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Progress is our motivation because we are convinced that it will lead us to a successful future – independent of industries, companies and social classes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 365 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to IBN Technologies, LLC, Your Trusted Partner in Cybersecurity, Cloud, and Finance Solutions With 26+ years of expertise, IBN Technologies leads in delivering integrated…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir glauben an eine sichere digitale Zukunft mit minimalen Risiken und maximalen Chancen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 340 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TechDefence Labs (TechD Cybersecurity Limited) Award-winning | Innovative | Visionary We empower organizations across the globe to secure their applications, networks, and digital…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vulnerability management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,700 vulnerability management companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 30,076 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vulnerability management companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vulnerability management companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vulnerability management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 30,076 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vulnerability management companies by location
41 lists · largest firstEvery Vulnerability management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United States1,979
- Vulnerability management companies based in India590
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United Kingdom395
- Vulnerability management companies based in Canada247
- Vulnerability management companies based in Australia198
- Vulnerability management companies based in France197
- Vulnerability management companies based in Brazil156
- Vulnerability management companies based in the Netherlands129
- Vulnerability management companies based in Germany121
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United Arab Emirates113
- Vulnerability management companies based in Spain87
- Vulnerability management companies based in South Africa78
- Vulnerability management companies based in Italy68
- Vulnerability management companies based in Israel66
- Vulnerability management companies based in Switzerland55
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mexico54
- Vulnerability management companies based in Belgium49
- Vulnerability management companies based in Türkiye45
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chile42
- Vulnerability management companies based in Poland35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Indonesia32
- Vulnerability management companies based in Ireland30
- Vulnerability management companies based in Saudi Arabia30
- Vulnerability management companies based in Sweden30
- Vulnerability management companies based in New Zealand27
- Vulnerability management companies based in Romania26
Cities
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India68
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India57
- Vulnerability management companies based in New York, United States55
- Vulnerability management companies based in San Francisco, United States48
- Vulnerability management companies based in Austin, United States46
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India46
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chicago, United States37
- Vulnerability management companies based in Houston, United States37
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India36
- Vulnerability management companies based in Tampa, United States35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Washington, United States35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States32
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India31
- Vulnerability management companies based in Miami, United States29
- Vulnerability management companies based in Dallas, United States28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vulnerability management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vulnerability management companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,700 company matches for vulnerability management companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Private Sector tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vulnerability management companies?
The United States leads with 1,979 companies, followed by India (590) and the United Kingdom (395). Every vulnerability management companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vulnerability management companies?
London leads with 156 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (69) and Toronto (67).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 30,076 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,700 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,700 vulnerability management companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vulnerability management companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,700 matching company records for vulnerability management companies worldwide, with 96,418 tracked contacts and 30,076 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vulnerability management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Private Sectorlockervault.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 12,771 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | San Francisco, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,649 contacts → |
“We are a crowdsourced security company that safeguards organizations' assets from sophisticated threat actors before they can strike-by uniting our customers with trusted hackers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Foster City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Foster City, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Qualys, Inc.(NASDAQ: QLYS) is a leading provider of disruptive cloud-based security, compliance and IT solutions with more than subscription customers worldwide, including a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Columbia, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Columbia, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,173 contacts → |
“Tenable is the exposure management company, exposing and closing the cybersecurity gaps that erode business value, reputation and trust.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Reston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reston, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,232 contacts → |
“GuidePoint Security provides trusted cybersecurity expertise, solutions, and services that help organizations make informed decisions and minimize risk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boston, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,188 contacts → |
“Snyk, the leader in secure AI software development, empowers organizations to build fast and stay secure by unleashing developer productivity and reducing business risk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,181 contacts → |
“As AI-driven vulnerability and exploitation accelerate attack velocity to machine speed, Forescout is a foundational cyber defense layer that allows organizations to segment and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tel Aviv, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tel Aviv, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,112 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 874 contacts → |
“Trustwave, a LevelBlue Company, is a globally recognized cybersecurity leader that reduces cyber risk and fortifies organizations against disruptive and damaging cyber threats.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 844 contacts → |
“Today’s threatscape is relentless.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“At Network Intelligence, we combine our team of 500+ security professionals with Transilience – our cutting-edge AI platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“I-TRACING, pure player and cybersecurity service provider leader in France, supports over 600 clients around the world in managing their cyber risks, from anticipating threats to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“YesWeHack is a leading Offensive Security and Exposure Management platform delivering integrated, API-based solutions to secure organisations’ growing attack surfaces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Burlington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlington, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“Veracode is a global leader in Application Risk Management for the AI era.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“Founded in 2008, OWN is a Pure Player in cybersecurity, with offices in Paris, Rennes and Toulouse, but with a presence throughout France with its fully remote employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Cupertino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cupertino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 473 contacts → |
“At Aujas Cybersecurity, we specialize in building and transforming cybersecurity postures to help businesses effectively mitigate risks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tel Aviv-yafo, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“XM Cyber is transforming the way organizations prevent attacks that put their business at risk with the most reliable Continuous Exposure Management platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“A SAFEWAY empresa que integra a plataforma de cibersegurança do Grupo Stefanini se une a Protega.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“ACPL Systems is a pure-play cybersecurity services company focused on helping organisations translate security investments into measurable outcomes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bochum, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bochum, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Progress is our motivation because we are convinced that it will lead us to a successful future – independent of industries, companies and social classes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Miami, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“Welcome to IBN Technologies, LLC, Your Trusted Partner in Cybersecurity, Cloud, and Finance Solutions With 26+ years of expertise, IBN Technologies leads in delivering integrated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bonn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bonn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Wir glauben an eine sichere digitale Zukunft mit minimalen Risiken und maximalen Chancen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: 경기도, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | 경기도, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“TechDefence Labs (TechD Cybersecurity Limited) Award-winning | Innovative | Visionary We empower organizations across the globe to secure their applications, networks, and digital…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,700 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vulnerability management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,700 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vulnerability management companies by location
41 lists · largest firstEvery Vulnerability management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United States1,979
- Vulnerability management companies based in India590
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United Kingdom395
- Vulnerability management companies based in Canada247
- Vulnerability management companies based in Australia198
- Vulnerability management companies based in France197
- Vulnerability management companies based in Brazil156
- Vulnerability management companies based in the Netherlands129
- Vulnerability management companies based in Germany121
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United Arab Emirates113
- Vulnerability management companies based in Spain87
- Vulnerability management companies based in South Africa78
- Vulnerability management companies based in Italy68
- Vulnerability management companies based in Israel66
- Vulnerability management companies based in Switzerland55
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mexico54
- Vulnerability management companies based in Belgium49
- Vulnerability management companies based in Türkiye45
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chile42
- Vulnerability management companies based in Poland35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Indonesia32
- Vulnerability management companies based in Ireland30
- Vulnerability management companies based in Saudi Arabia30
- Vulnerability management companies based in Sweden30
- Vulnerability management companies based in New Zealand27
- Vulnerability management companies based in Romania26
Cities
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India68
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India57
- Vulnerability management companies based in New York, United States55
- Vulnerability management companies based in San Francisco, United States48
- Vulnerability management companies based in Austin, United States46
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India46
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chicago, United States37
- Vulnerability management companies based in Houston, United States37
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India36
- Vulnerability management companies based in Tampa, United States35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Washington, United States35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States32
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India31
- Vulnerability management companies based in Miami, United States29
- Vulnerability management companies based in Dallas, United States28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vulnerability management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vulnerability management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,700 matching company records, 96,418 tracked contacts and 30,076 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vulnerability management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vulnerability-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vulnerability management companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,700 matching company records for vulnerability management companies worldwide, with 96,418 tracked contacts and 30,076 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vulnerability management companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Private Sectorlockervault.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 12,771 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | San Francisco, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,649 contacts → |
“We are a crowdsourced security company that safeguards organizations' assets from sophisticated threat actors before they can strike-by uniting our customers with trusted hackers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Foster City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Foster City, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Qualys, Inc.(NASDAQ: QLYS) is a leading provider of disruptive cloud-based security, compliance and IT solutions with more than subscription customers worldwide, including a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Columbia, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Columbia, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,173 contacts → |
“Tenable is the exposure management company, exposing and closing the cybersecurity gaps that erode business value, reputation and trust.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Reston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reston, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,232 contacts → |
“GuidePoint Security provides trusted cybersecurity expertise, solutions, and services that help organizations make informed decisions and minimize risk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boston, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,188 contacts → |
“Snyk, the leader in secure AI software development, empowers organizations to build fast and stay secure by unleashing developer productivity and reducing business risk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,181 contacts → |
“As AI-driven vulnerability and exploitation accelerate attack velocity to machine speed, Forescout is a foundational cyber defense layer that allows organizations to segment and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tel Aviv, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tel Aviv, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,112 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 874 contacts → |
“Trustwave, a LevelBlue Company, is a globally recognized cybersecurity leader that reduces cyber risk and fortifies organizations against disruptive and damaging cyber threats.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 844 contacts → |
“Today’s threatscape is relentless.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“At Network Intelligence, we combine our team of 500+ security professionals with Transilience – our cutting-edge AI platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“I-TRACING, pure player and cybersecurity service provider leader in France, supports over 600 clients around the world in managing their cyber risks, from anticipating threats to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“YesWeHack is a leading Offensive Security and Exposure Management platform delivering integrated, API-based solutions to secure organisations’ growing attack surfaces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Burlington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burlington, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“Veracode is a global leader in Application Risk Management for the AI era.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“Founded in 2008, OWN is a Pure Player in cybersecurity, with offices in Paris, Rennes and Toulouse, but with a presence throughout France with its fully remote employees.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Cupertino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cupertino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 473 contacts → |
“At Aujas Cybersecurity, we specialize in building and transforming cybersecurity postures to help businesses effectively mitigate risks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Tel Aviv-yafo, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Tel Aviv-yafo, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“XM Cyber is transforming the way organizations prevent attacks that put their business at risk with the most reliable Continuous Exposure Management platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“A SAFEWAY empresa que integra a plataforma de cibersegurança do Grupo Stefanini se une a Protega.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 398 contacts → |
“ACPL Systems is a pure-play cybersecurity services company focused on helping organisations translate security investments into measurable outcomes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bochum, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bochum, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Progress is our motivation because we are convinced that it will lead us to a successful future – independent of industries, companies and social classes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Miami, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 365 contacts → |
“Welcome to IBN Technologies, LLC, Your Trusted Partner in Cybersecurity, Cloud, and Finance Solutions With 26+ years of expertise, IBN Technologies leads in delivering integrated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bonn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bonn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Wir glauben an eine sichere digitale Zukunft mit minimalen Risiken und maximalen Chancen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: 경기도, South KoreaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | 경기도, South Korea | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“TechDefence Labs (TechD Cybersecurity Limited) Award-winning | Innovative | Visionary We empower organizations across the globe to secure their applications, networks, and digital…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,700 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vulnerability management companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,700 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vulnerability management companies by location
41 lists · largest firstEvery Vulnerability management companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United States1,979
- Vulnerability management companies based in India590
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United Kingdom395
- Vulnerability management companies based in Canada247
- Vulnerability management companies based in Australia198
- Vulnerability management companies based in France197
- Vulnerability management companies based in Brazil156
- Vulnerability management companies based in the Netherlands129
- Vulnerability management companies based in Germany121
- Vulnerability management companies based in the United Arab Emirates113
- Vulnerability management companies based in Spain87
- Vulnerability management companies based in South Africa78
- Vulnerability management companies based in Italy68
- Vulnerability management companies based in Israel66
- Vulnerability management companies based in Switzerland55
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mexico54
- Vulnerability management companies based in Belgium49
- Vulnerability management companies based in Türkiye45
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chile42
- Vulnerability management companies based in Poland35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Indonesia32
- Vulnerability management companies based in Ireland30
- Vulnerability management companies based in Saudi Arabia30
- Vulnerability management companies based in Sweden30
- Vulnerability management companies based in New Zealand27
- Vulnerability management companies based in Romania26
Cities
- Vulnerability management companies based in Bangalore, India68
- Vulnerability management companies based in Hyderabad, India57
- Vulnerability management companies based in New York, United States55
- Vulnerability management companies based in San Francisco, United States48
- Vulnerability management companies based in Austin, United States46
- Vulnerability management companies based in Pune, India46
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chicago, United States37
- Vulnerability management companies based in Houston, United States37
- Vulnerability management companies based in Chennai, India36
- Vulnerability management companies based in Tampa, United States35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Washington, United States35
- Vulnerability management companies based in Atlanta, United States32
- Vulnerability management companies based in Mumbai, India31
- Vulnerability management companies based in Miami, United States29
- Vulnerability management companies based in Dallas, United States28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vulnerability management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vulnerability management companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,700 matching company records, 96,418 tracked contacts and 30,076 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vulnerability management companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vulnerability-management-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗