Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vehicle component suppliers based in India
RevenueBase identified 830 company matches for vehicle component suppliers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 70,026 professional contacts across them, including 6,118 with verified work emails. Delhi is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vehicle component suppliers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vehicle component suppliers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 5,828 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 4,856 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 3,353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,909 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,885 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,471 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LKQ India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1986, Sharda Motor Industries Ltd (SMIL) is an ISO 9001 certified auto-ancillary company with global aspirations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,065 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UCAL Ltd (formerly UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd) is a Tier 1 Supplier to 35 Automotive OEMs Worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 886 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 844 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than six decades, ANAND Group has shaped the global mobility ecosystem, recognised for its engineering excellence, worldwide collaborations, and progressive leadership.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 750 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Polyplastics Industries India Pvt Ltd is an automotive company based out of O-15, Industrial Area, Yamunanagar, Haryana, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brose is the largest privately owned German company in the supplier industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IFB APL is a leading Auto Component manufacturer and supplier to all major Auto OEMs in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AISIN AUTOMOTIVE HARYANA PRIVATE LIMITED is an automotive company based out of Plot No.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 593 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEXSPIN® is one of the major contributors to the automotive industry since 1961 and has carved out a space with its niche Technology products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 591 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 560 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 542 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1991, PVNA Group is focused on the innovation and manufacturing of cutting-edge technologies for the auto components industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vehicle component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 830 vehicle component suppliers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,118 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vehicle component suppliers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 830 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “vehicle component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,118 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vehicle component suppliers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vehicle component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vehicle component suppliers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 830 company matches for vehicle component suppliers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
UNO Minda tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most vehicle component suppliers?
Delhi leads with 89 company records, followed by Pune (58) and Chennai (43).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,118 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 830 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 830 vehicle component suppliers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Gurgaon, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Vehicle component suppliers based in China
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Czechia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in France
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Gurgaon, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 830 matching company records for vehicle component suppliers based in India, with 70,026 tracked contacts and 6,118 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,209 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pune, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,828 contacts → |
“Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,353 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Jtekt India LTDjtekt.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,471 contacts → |
“JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,367 contacts → |
“LKQ India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sharda Motor Industries LTDshardamotor.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,313 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986, Sharda Motor Industries Ltd (SMIL) is an ISO 9001 certified auto-ancillary company with global aspirations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,065 contacts → |
“UCAL Ltd (formerly UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd) is a Tier 1 Supplier to 35 Automotive OEMs Worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Maharashtra, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Maharashtra, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 886 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | New Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 844 contacts → |
“For more than six decades, ANAND Group has shaped the global mobility ecosystem, recognised for its engineering excellence, worldwide collaborations, and progressive leadership.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Polyplastics Industries India PVT LTDpolyplasticsindia.com HQ: Yamunanagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yamunanagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“Polyplastics Industries India Pvt Ltd is an automotive company based out of O-15, Industrial Area, Yamunanagar, Haryana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Brose is the largest privately owned German company in the supplier industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | IFB Automotive PVT LTDifbautomotive.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“IFB APL is a leading Auto Component manufacturer and supplier to all major Auto OEMs in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Aisin Automotive Haryana Private Limitedamplifon.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Gurgaon, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“AISIN AUTOMOTIVE HARYANA PRIVATE LIMITED is an automotive company based out of Plot No.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“TEXSPIN® is one of the major contributors to the automotive industry since 1961 and has carved out a space with its niche Technology products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 591 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Padmini VNA Mechatronics Limitedpadminivna.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 542 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, PVNA Group is focused on the innovation and manufacturing of cutting-edge technologies for the auto components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 830 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
827 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 830 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle component suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 830 matching company records, 70,026 tracked contacts and 6,118 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Gurgaon, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Vehicle component suppliers based in China
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Czechia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in France
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle component suppliers based in India. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/vehicle-component-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Gurgaon, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers based in India
RevenueBase records 830 matching company records for vehicle component suppliers based in India, with 70,026 tracked contacts and 6,118 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,209 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pune, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,828 contacts → |
“Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,353 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,621 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Jtekt India LTDjtekt.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,471 contacts → |
“JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,367 contacts → |
“LKQ India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sharda Motor Industries LTDshardamotor.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,313 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986, Sharda Motor Industries Ltd (SMIL) is an ISO 9001 certified auto-ancillary company with global aspirations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,065 contacts → |
“UCAL Ltd (formerly UCAL Fuel Systems Ltd) is a Tier 1 Supplier to 35 Automotive OEMs Worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Maharashtra, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Maharashtra, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 886 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | New Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 844 contacts → |
“For more than six decades, ANAND Group has shaped the global mobility ecosystem, recognised for its engineering excellence, worldwide collaborations, and progressive leadership.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Polyplastics Industries India PVT LTDpolyplasticsindia.com HQ: Yamunanagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Yamunanagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“Polyplastics Industries India Pvt Ltd is an automotive company based out of O-15, Industrial Area, Yamunanagar, Haryana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Brose is the largest privately owned German company in the supplier industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | IFB Automotive PVT LTDifbautomotive.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“IFB APL is a leading Auto Component manufacturer and supplier to all major Auto OEMs in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Aisin Automotive Haryana Private Limitedamplifon.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Gurgaon, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“AISIN AUTOMOTIVE HARYANA PRIVATE LIMITED is an automotive company based out of Plot No.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“TEXSPIN® is one of the major contributors to the automotive industry since 1961 and has carved out a space with its niche Technology products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 591 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Padmini VNA Mechatronics Limitedpadminivna.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 542 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, PVNA Group is focused on the innovation and manufacturing of cutting-edge technologies for the auto components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 830 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
827 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 830 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle component suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 830 matching company records, 70,026 tracked contacts and 6,118 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Gurgaon, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Vehicle component suppliers based in China
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Czechia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in France
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle component suppliers based in India. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/vehicle-component-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Gurgaon, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil