Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Vehicle component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,566 company matches for vehicle component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 384,402 professional contacts across them, including 69,581 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for vehicle component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for vehicle component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest vehicle component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47,423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 13,661 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gestamp is a multinational specialized in the design, development and manufacture of highly engineered metal components for the main vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 9,555 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FORVIA comprises the complementary technology and industrial strengths of Faurecia and HELLA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 7,954 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 7,795 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ford Otosan (Ford Otomotiv Sanayi A.Ş.), Ford Motor Company (%41) ve Koç Holding’in (%41) eşit oranda hisse sahibi oldukları halka açık (%18) bir şirkettir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 7,650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 6,948 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Supplier of interior components for the automotive and domestic industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 6,522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 6,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 6,128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Antolin is a full service supplier leader in the design, development and manufacture of automobile industry components, offering multi-technological solutions for modular interior…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 5,828 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 5,634 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Luxembourg, International Automotive Components (IAC) Group is a leading global supplier of automotive components and systems, including instrument panels…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 5,183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for automotive applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 4,856 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 4,718 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Martinrea International Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 4,298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 3,395 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 3,353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 3,302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inteva Products is a leading global automotive supplier known for delivering innovative, reliable, environmentally friendly products that enhance vehicle quality, safety, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3,156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gabriel India Limited, established in 1961, is the flagship company of the ANAND Group and a publicly listed auto ancillary manufacturer in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 2,737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 2,668 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2,503 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DENSO is a leading supplier of advanced automotive technology, systems and components for major automakers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 2,244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “There is power in a trusted brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 2,190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “vehicle component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,566 vehicle component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 69,581 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Vehicle component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for vehicle component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “vehicle component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 69,581 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Vehicle component suppliers by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle component suppliers based in India830
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil627
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United States469
- Vehicle component suppliers based in China405
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Italy384
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United Kingdom364
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Germany304
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Türkiye240
- Vehicle component suppliers based in France161
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Sweden159
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Spain148
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates128
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia93
- Vehicle component suppliers based in South Africa83
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands80
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina78
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Poland76
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Japan62
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico62
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Canada55
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Indonesia49
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Portugal46
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium42
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Switzerland29
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Czechia27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “vehicle component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many vehicle component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,566 company matches for vehicle component suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ZF Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most vehicle component suppliers?
India leads with 830 companies, followed by Brazil (627) and the United States (469). Every vehicle component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most vehicle component suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 117 company records, followed by Delhi (89) and Istanbul (65).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 69,581 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,566 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,566 vehicle component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,566 matching company records for vehicle component suppliers worldwide, with 384,402 tracked contacts and 69,581 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 47,423 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gestampgestamp.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 13,661 contacts → |
“Gestamp is a multinational specialized in the design, development and manufacture of highly engineered metal components for the main vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Nanterre, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Nanterre, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 9,555 contacts → |
“FORVIA comprises the complementary technology and industrial strengths of Faurecia and HELLA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,954 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ford Otosanfordotosan.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,795 contacts → |
“Ford Otosan (Ford Otomotiv Sanayi A.Ş.), Ford Motor Company (%41) ve Koç Holding’in (%41) eşit oranda hisse sahibi oldukları halka açık (%18) bir şirkettir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,650 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Appenzell, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appenzell, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 6,948 contacts → |
“Supplier of interior components for the automotive and domestic industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,522 contacts → |
“Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,209 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Burgos, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,128 contacts → |
“Antolin is a full service supplier leader in the design, development and manufacture of automobile industry components, offering multi-technological solutions for modular interior…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pune, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,828 contacts → |
“Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,634 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Luxembourg, International Automotive Components (IAC) Group is a leading global supplier of automotive components and systems, including instrument panels…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Canton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Canton, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,183 contacts → |
“Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for automotive applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,718 contacts → |
“Martinrea International Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,298 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,395 contacts → |
“Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,353 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,302 contacts → |
“Inteva Products is a leading global automotive supplier known for delivering innovative, reliable, environmentally friendly products that enhance vehicle quality, safety, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,156 contacts → |
“Gabriel India Limited, established in 1961, is the flagship company of the ANAND Group and a publicly listed auto ancillary manufacturer in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kongsberg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kongsberg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,737 contacts → |
“Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,503 contacts → |
“DENSO is a leading supplier of advanced automotive technology, systems and components for major automakers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bowling Green, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bowling Green, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,244 contacts → |
“There is power in a trusted brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,566 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,483 records in the displayed employee bands.
83 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,566 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle component suppliers by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle component suppliers based in India830
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil627
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United States469
- Vehicle component suppliers based in China405
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Italy384
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United Kingdom364
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Germany304
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Türkiye240
- Vehicle component suppliers based in France161
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Sweden159
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Spain148
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates128
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia93
- Vehicle component suppliers based in South Africa83
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands80
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina78
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Poland76
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Japan62
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico62
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Canada55
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Indonesia49
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Portugal46
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium42
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Switzerland29
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Czechia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,566 matching company records, 384,402 tracked contacts and 69,581 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,566 matching company records for vehicle component suppliers worldwide, with 384,402 tracked contacts and 69,581 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 vehicle component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Friedrichshafen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Friedrichshafen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 47,423 contacts → |
“ZF is a global technology company supplying advanced mobility products and systems for passenger cars, commercial vehicles and industrial technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Gestampgestamp.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 13,661 contacts → |
“Gestamp is a multinational specialized in the design, development and manufacture of highly engineered metal components for the main vehicle manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Nanterre, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Nanterre, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 9,555 contacts → |
“FORVIA comprises the complementary technology and industrial strengths of Faurecia and HELLA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,954 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ford Otosanfordotosan.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 10001+ | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,795 contacts → |
“Ford Otosan (Ford Otomotiv Sanayi A.Ş.), Ford Motor Company (%41) ve Koç Holding’in (%41) eşit oranda hisse sahibi oldukları halka açık (%18) bir şirkettir.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,650 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Appenzell, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appenzell, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 6,948 contacts → |
“Supplier of interior components for the automotive and domestic industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Seoul, South KoreaReported employees: 10001+ | Seoul, South Korea | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,522 contacts → |
“Hyundai MOBIS specializes in automotive technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,209 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Burgos, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,128 contacts → |
“Antolin is a full service supplier leader in the design, development and manufacture of automobile industry components, offering multi-technological solutions for modular interior…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pune, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,828 contacts → |
“Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,634 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Luxembourg, International Automotive Components (IAC) Group is a leading global supplier of automotive components and systems, including instrument panels…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Canton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Canton, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,183 contacts → |
“Yazaki is a global leader in the research, development and delivery of vehicle power and data solutions for automotive applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,856 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,718 contacts → |
“Martinrea International Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,298 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,395 contacts → |
“Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,353 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,302 contacts → |
“Inteva Products is a leading global automotive supplier known for delivering innovative, reliable, environmentally friendly products that enhance vehicle quality, safety, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,156 contacts → |
“Gabriel India Limited, established in 1961, is the flagship company of the ANAND Group and a publicly listed auto ancillary manufacturer in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Kongsberg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kongsberg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,737 contacts → |
“Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,668 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,503 contacts → |
“DENSO is a leading supplier of advanced automotive technology, systems and components for major automakers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bowling Green, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bowling Green, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,244 contacts → |
“There is power in a trusted brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,566 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,483 records in the displayed employee bands.
83 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,566 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Vehicle component suppliers by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery Vehicle component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Vehicle component suppliers based in India830
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil627
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United States469
- Vehicle component suppliers based in China405
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Italy384
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United Kingdom364
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Germany304
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Türkiye240
- Vehicle component suppliers based in France161
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Sweden159
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Spain148
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates128
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Australia93
- Vehicle component suppliers based in South Africa83
- Vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands80
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Argentina78
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Poland76
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Japan62
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico62
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Canada55
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Indonesia49
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Portugal46
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium42
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Switzerland29
- Vehicle component suppliers based in Czechia27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,566 matching company records, 384,402 tracked contacts and 69,581 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 vehicle component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/vehicle-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗