Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
RevenueBase identified 436 company matches for steelmaking industry renewable energy services associated with India as of November 2026 and tracks 14,825 professional contacts across them, including 2,932 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steelmaking industry renewable energy services associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,633 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEADING PARTNER IN THE WORLD OF METALS With over 150 years of heritage and spread across 86 locations SMS group has evolved into a global organization of over 13,500 skilled…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 692 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunflag Iron & Steel Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 671 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prakash Industries limited incorporated in the year 1980 is presently one of the largest diversified companies in India having operations in Mining, Steel and Power.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Future Energies (An ISO 27001:2022 Certified Company) is a leading global renewable energy company and part of the illustrious Hero Group, one of the most respected business…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 532 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tata Metaliks has merged with Tata Steel” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 526 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMPIN Energy Transition is India’s leading renewable energy transition company with a total portfolio of 5GWp+ spread across 23 states in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transforming Energy for a Sustainable Tomorrow | KRYFS Power Components Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 264 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amalgam Steel, a joint venture between the Atha and Misra Groups, has acquired Adhunik Alloys & Power Limited and Orissa Manganese & Minerals Limited, both of which operate…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SORIGIN GROUP is a comprehensive and bespoke 360° services provider that empowers its partners to achieve long-term success through collaboration and technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SgurrEnergy was originally established in Glasgow, UK in 2002 with an aim to excel in renewable energy consulting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Giridhan Metal Private Limited a part of the Sai Group is an innovative steel manufacturing company committed to sustainability and powered by the latest industry-leading…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gensol, a frontrunner in the Solar and Renewables Industry, is a rare mix of youth and experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Radiance Renewables, backed by Eversource Capital, specialises in delivering comprehensive green solutions tailored for commercial and industrial clients (C&I).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Opera Energy (Opera Group) is a leading renewable energy developer committed to providing customized solutions for independent power producers and commercial and industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UGES is an emerging firm with a team of highly skilled professionals having diverse expertise of more than 30 years in verticals of Design Services, Asset Management / Project…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “First Energy, a leading renewable energy manager that help its customers’ transition to sustainable manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SunSource Energy is a leading provider of solar-based energy and storage solutions to commercial, industrial and institutional customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Datta Power Infra, founded by Varchasvi Gagal, has established itself as a prominent force in India’s renewable energy sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunkind Energy- India's leading Integrated renewable energy company!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BillionEnergy (formerly TecSo Energy), it is our constant endeavour to create a sustainable future for human beings and with the development of new technologies in renewable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pinax is one of the leading steel companies in India, guided by the philosophy to produce safe, sustainable steel for markets and industries in all sectors of the economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KRL Infratech is a steel-mill services and by-products management partner focused on safety, efficiency, and dependable on-ground execution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steelmaking industry renewable energy services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 436 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,932 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 436 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “steelmaking industry renewable energy services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,932 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steelmaking industry renewable energy services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steelmaking industry renewable energy services are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 436 company matches for steelmaking industry renewable energy services associated with India as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SMS Group India tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
Mumbai leads with 35 company records, followed by Chennai (28) and Bangalore (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,932 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 436 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 436 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by geography
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Australia
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Austria
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Belgium
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Brazil
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Canada
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Chile
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 436 matching company records for steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India, with 14,825 tracked contacts and 2,932 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,633 contacts → |
“LEADING PARTNER IN THE WORLD OF METALS With over 150 years of heritage and spread across 86 locations SMS group has evolved into a global organization of over 13,500 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. LTDsunflagsteel.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nagpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 692 contacts → |
“Sunflag Iron & Steel Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prakash Industries Limitedprakash.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
“Prakash Industries limited incorporated in the year 1980 is presently one of the largest diversified companies in India having operations in Mining, Steel and Power.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Hero Future Energies (An ISO 27001:2022 Certified Company) is a leading global renewable energy company and part of the illustrious Hero Group, one of the most respected business…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tata Metalikstatasteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Tata Metaliks has merged with Tata Steel” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“AMPIN Energy Transition is India’s leading renewable energy transition company with a total portfolio of 5GWp+ spread across 23 states in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | KRYFSkryfs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Transforming Energy for a Sustainable Tomorrow | KRYFS Power Components Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“Amalgam Steel, a joint venture between the Atha and Misra Groups, has acquired Adhunik Alloys & Power Limited and Orissa Manganese & Minerals Limited, both of which operate…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“SORIGIN GROUP is a comprehensive and bespoke 360° services provider that empowers its partners to achieve long-term success through collaboration and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“SgurrEnergy was originally established in Glasgow, UK in 2002 with an aim to excel in renewable energy consulting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Giridhan Metal Private Limitedgiridhanmetal.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Giridhan Metal Private Limited a part of the Sai Group is an innovative steel manufacturing company committed to sustainability and powered by the latest industry-leading…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt. LTDsaarloha.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmadabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmadabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Gensol, a frontrunner in the Solar and Renewables Industry, is a rare mix of youth and experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Radiance Renewables, backed by Eversource Capital, specialises in delivering comprehensive green solutions tailored for commercial and industrial clients (C&I).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Opera Energy (Opera Group) is a leading renewable energy developer committed to providing customized solutions for independent power producers and commercial and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“UGES is an emerging firm with a team of highly skilled professionals having diverse expertise of more than 30 years in verticals of Design Services, Asset Management / Project…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“First Energy, a leading renewable energy manager that help its customers’ transition to sustainable manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“SunSource Energy is a leading provider of solar-based energy and storage solutions to commercial, industrial and institutional customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Datta Power Infra, founded by Varchasvi Gagal, has established itself as a prominent force in India’s renewable energy sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Sunkind Energy- India's leading Integrated renewable energy company!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vadodara, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“At BillionEnergy (formerly TecSo Energy), it is our constant endeavour to create a sustainable future for human beings and with the development of new technologies in renewable…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pinax Grouppinaxgroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Pinax is one of the leading steel companies in India, guided by the philosophy to produce safe, sustainable steel for markets and industries in all sectors of the economy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | KRL Infratech India Limitedkrlinfra.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“KRL Infratech is a steel-mill services and by-products management partner focused on safety, efficiency, and dependable on-ground execution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 436 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
435 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 436 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steelmaking industry renewable energy services did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 436 matching company records, 14,825 tracked contacts and 2,932 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by geography
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Australia
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Austria
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Belgium
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Brazil
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Canada
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Chile
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/steelmaking-industry-renewable-energy-services/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
RevenueBase records 436 matching company records for steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India, with 14,825 tracked contacts and 2,932 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,633 contacts → |
“LEADING PARTNER IN THE WORLD OF METALS With over 150 years of heritage and spread across 86 locations SMS group has evolved into a global organization of over 13,500 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. LTDsunflagsteel.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nagpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 692 contacts → |
“Sunflag Iron & Steel Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prakash Industries Limitedprakash.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
“Prakash Industries limited incorporated in the year 1980 is presently one of the largest diversified companies in India having operations in Mining, Steel and Power.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Hero Future Energies (An ISO 27001:2022 Certified Company) is a leading global renewable energy company and part of the illustrious Hero Group, one of the most respected business…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tata Metalikstatasteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“Tata Metaliks has merged with Tata Steel” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 449 contacts → |
“AMPIN Energy Transition is India’s leading renewable energy transition company with a total portfolio of 5GWp+ spread across 23 states in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | KRYFSkryfs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“Transforming Energy for a Sustainable Tomorrow | KRYFS Power Components Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“Amalgam Steel, a joint venture between the Atha and Misra Groups, has acquired Adhunik Alloys & Power Limited and Orissa Manganese & Minerals Limited, both of which operate…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“SORIGIN GROUP is a comprehensive and bespoke 360° services provider that empowers its partners to achieve long-term success through collaboration and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“SgurrEnergy was originally established in Glasgow, UK in 2002 with an aim to excel in renewable energy consulting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Giridhan Metal Private Limitedgiridhanmetal.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Giridhan Metal Private Limited a part of the Sai Group is an innovative steel manufacturing company committed to sustainability and powered by the latest industry-leading…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt. LTDsaarloha.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Saarloha Advanced Materials Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmadabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmadabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Gensol, a frontrunner in the Solar and Renewables Industry, is a rare mix of youth and experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Radiance Renewables, backed by Eversource Capital, specialises in delivering comprehensive green solutions tailored for commercial and industrial clients (C&I).” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Opera Energy (Opera Group) is a leading renewable energy developer committed to providing customized solutions for independent power producers and commercial and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“UGES is an emerging firm with a team of highly skilled professionals having diverse expertise of more than 30 years in verticals of Design Services, Asset Management / Project…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“First Energy, a leading renewable energy manager that help its customers’ transition to sustainable manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“SunSource Energy is a leading provider of solar-based energy and storage solutions to commercial, industrial and institutional customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Datta Power Infra, founded by Varchasvi Gagal, has established itself as a prominent force in India’s renewable energy sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Sunkind Energy- India's leading Integrated renewable energy company!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vadodara, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“At BillionEnergy (formerly TecSo Energy), it is our constant endeavour to create a sustainable future for human beings and with the development of new technologies in renewable…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pinax Grouppinaxgroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Pinax is one of the leading steel companies in India, guided by the philosophy to produce safe, sustainable steel for markets and industries in all sectors of the economy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | KRL Infratech India Limitedkrlinfra.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“KRL Infratech is a steel-mill services and by-products management partner focused on safety, efficiency, and dependable on-ground execution.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 436 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
435 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 436 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steelmaking industry renewable energy services did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 436 matching company records, 14,825 tracked contacts and 2,932 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by geography
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Australia
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Austria
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Belgium
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Brazil
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Canada
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Chile
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/steelmaking-industry-renewable-energy-services/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina