Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 5,617 company matches for steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 187,555 professional contacts across them, including 52,451 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for steelmaking industry renewable energy services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18,887 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a history spanning 122 years, Gerdau is Brazil's largest steel producer, one of the leading producers of long steel in the Americas and of special steel in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 14,444 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1941, a CSN representa um marco no processo de industrialização do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 10,041 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Born in the Pilbara.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 8,823 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dalkia : ensemble, relevons le défi climatique!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 5,001 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSAB is a global leader in premium steels, shaping a stronger, lighter, and more sustainable world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 4,712 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aperam is a world-leading stainless steel company with sustainability at its heart.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 3,286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Outokumpu is the global leader in sustainable stainless steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 2,979 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Faith Technologies Incorporated (FTI) is a dynamic organization comprised of construction, engineering, manufacturing and renewable energy experts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 2,206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CLEAResult is the largest provider of energy efficiency, energy transition and energy sustainability services in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,993 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “thyssenkrupp Steel, based in Duisburg, is one of the leading flat carbon steel suppliers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,736 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ILVA Group is Italy’s biggest steelmaker and one of the most important producers and transformers in Europe, with an output of 5.8 million tonnes in 2016, around employees and 15…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,633 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEADING PARTNER IN THE WORLD OF METALS With over 150 years of heritage and spread across 86 locations SMS group has evolved into a global organization of over 13,500 skilled…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ameresco, Inc.(NYSE:AMRC) is a leading energy infrastructure solutions provider dedicated to helping customers reduce costs, enhance resilience, and decarbonize to net zero in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Australia’s leading integrated steel manufacturing, distribution and recycling business, supporting commercial and residential construction, major infrastructure, primary…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrical Power Construction Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,069 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reinventando o futuro com soluções inovadoras de energia e descarbonização.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,047 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMPSA is a hundred year-old company that provides integrated solutions for power generation from renewable resources, equipment for the process industry and environmental services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 965 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wärtsilä leads the transition towards a 100% renewable energy future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 912 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TMS International We Create Value.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 805 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ovako is a leading producer of clean, high-quality engineering steel for the bearing, transport, and manufacturing industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 804 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an integral part of the voestalpine Group, the voestalpine Steel Division assumes a leading role in the global steel industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 751 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 30 years, we have been one of the leading specialists in renewable energies, offering complete project development and other services related to the planning, construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading energy company and the largest utility in French-speaking Switzerland, the Romande Energie Group offers a wide range of sustainable solutions such as energy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 745 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oleme rahvusvaheline energiaettevõte ning kasvatame Läänemere piirkonnas taastuvenergia tootmist.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steelmaking industry renewable energy services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 5,617 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 52,451 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steelmaking industry renewable energy services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steelmaking industry renewable energy services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 52,451 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Steelmaking industry renewable energy services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United States589
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India436
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Brazil374
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Germany292
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Spain278
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United Kingdom265
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Italy245
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Türkiye200
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Australia127
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in France107
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Poland105
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the Netherlands88
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in South Africa83
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mexico82
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pakistan81
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Canada67
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina56
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Belgium55
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Switzerland55
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Portugal53
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Chile42
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Sweden41
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Greece33
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Romania32
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Denmark29
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Japan29
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Austria27
Cities
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom50
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India35
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye31
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States27
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steelmaking industry renewable energy services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steelmaking industry renewable energy services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 5,617 company matches for steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Gerdau tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
The United States leads with 589 companies, followed by India (436) and Brazil (374). Every steelmaking industry renewable energy services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
London leads with 50 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (48) and Madrid (47).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 52,451 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 5,617 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 5,617 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 5,617 matching company records for steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide, with 187,555 tracked contacts and 52,451 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 18,887 contacts → |
“With a history spanning 122 years, Gerdau is Brazil's largest steel producer, one of the leading producers of long steel in the Americas and of special steel in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | São Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,444 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1941, a CSN representa um marco no processo de industrialização do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fortescuefortescue.com HQ: East Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 10001+ | East Perth, Australia | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,041 contacts → |
“Born in the Pilbara.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Saint-andré-lez-lille, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Saint-andré-lez-lille, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,823 contacts → |
“Dalkia : ensemble, relevons le défi climatique!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 10001+ | Stockholm, Sweden | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,001 contacts → |
“SSAB is a global leader in premium steels, shaping a stronger, lighter, and more sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: LuxembourgReported employees: 10001+ | Luxembourg | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,712 contacts → |
“Aperam is a world-leading stainless steel company with sustainability at its heart.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,286 contacts → |
“Outokumpu is the global leader in sustainable stainless steel.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Menasha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Menasha, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,979 contacts → |
“Faith Technologies Incorporated (FTI) is a dynamic organization comprised of construction, engineering, manufacturing and renewable energy experts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,206 contacts → |
“CLEAResult is the largest provider of energy efficiency, energy transition and energy sustainability services in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Duisburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,993 contacts → |
“thyssenkrupp Steel, based in Duisburg, is one of the leading flat carbon steel suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Milan, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,736 contacts → |
“ILVA Group is Italy’s biggest steelmaker and one of the most important producers and transformers in Europe, with an output of 5.8 million tonnes in 2016, around employees and 15…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,633 contacts → |
“LEADING PARTNER IN THE WORLD OF METALS With over 150 years of heritage and spread across 86 locations SMS group has evolved into a global organization of over 13,500 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Framingham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Framingham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,513 contacts → |
“Ameresco, Inc.(NYSE:AMRC) is a leading energy infrastructure solutions provider dedicated to helping customers reduce costs, enhance resilience, and decarbonize to net zero in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sydney, Australia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,253 contacts → |
“We are Australia’s leading integrated steel manufacturing, distribution and recycling business, supporting commercial and residential construction, major infrastructure, primary…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sepcoiii Electric Power Construction Co., LTDsepco3intl.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 10001+ | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,105 contacts → |
“Electrical Power Construction Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,069 contacts → |
“Reinventando o futuro com soluções inovadoras de energia e descarbonização.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | IMPSAimpsa.com HQ: Godoy Cruz, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Godoy Cruz, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,047 contacts → |
“IMPSA is a hundred year-old company that provides integrated solutions for power generation from renewable resources, equipment for the process industry and environmental services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 10001+ | Helsinki, Finland | 10001+ | Exact match | 965 contacts → |
“Wärtsilä leads the transition towards a 100% renewable energy future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 912 contacts → |
“At TMS International We Create Value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 805 contacts → |
“Ovako is a leading producer of clean, high-quality engineering steel for the bearing, transport, and manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 10001+ | Linz, Austria | 10001+ | Exact match | 804 contacts → |
“As an integral part of the voestalpine Group, the voestalpine Steel Division assumes a leading role in the global steel industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Wörrstadt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wörrstadt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 751 contacts → |
“For 30 years, we have been one of the leading specialists in renewable energies, offering complete project development and other services related to the planning, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Morges, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morges, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“As a leading energy company and the largest utility in French-speaking Switzerland, the Romande Energie Group offers a wide range of sustainable solutions such as energy…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Tallinn, EstoniaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tallinn, Estonia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 745 contacts → |
“Oleme rahvusvaheline energiaettevõte ning kasvatame Läänemere piirkonnas taastuvenergia tootmist.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,617 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,589 records in the displayed employee bands.
28 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,617 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Steelmaking industry renewable energy services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United States589
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India436
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Brazil374
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Germany292
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Spain278
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United Kingdom265
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Italy245
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Türkiye200
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Australia127
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in France107
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Poland105
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the Netherlands88
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in South Africa83
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mexico82
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pakistan81
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Canada67
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina56
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Belgium55
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Switzerland55
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Portugal53
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Chile42
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Sweden41
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Greece33
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Romania32
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Denmark29
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Japan29
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Austria27
Cities
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom50
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India35
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye31
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States27
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steelmaking industry renewable energy services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,617 matching company records, 187,555 tracked contacts and 52,451 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steelmaking-industry-renewable-energy-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
RevenueBase records 5,617 matching company records for steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide, with 187,555 tracked contacts and 52,451 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 18,887 contacts → |
“With a history spanning 122 years, Gerdau is Brazil's largest steel producer, one of the leading producers of long steel in the Americas and of special steel in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | São Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,444 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1941, a CSN representa um marco no processo de industrialização do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Fortescuefortescue.com HQ: East Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 10001+ | East Perth, Australia | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,041 contacts → |
“Born in the Pilbara.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Saint-andré-lez-lille, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Saint-andré-lez-lille, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,823 contacts → |
“Dalkia : ensemble, relevons le défi climatique!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 10001+ | Stockholm, Sweden | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,001 contacts → |
“SSAB is a global leader in premium steels, shaping a stronger, lighter, and more sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: LuxembourgReported employees: 10001+ | Luxembourg | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,712 contacts → |
“Aperam is a world-leading stainless steel company with sustainability at its heart.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,286 contacts → |
“Outokumpu is the global leader in sustainable stainless steel.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Menasha, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Menasha, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,979 contacts → |
“Faith Technologies Incorporated (FTI) is a dynamic organization comprised of construction, engineering, manufacturing and renewable energy experts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,206 contacts → |
“CLEAResult is the largest provider of energy efficiency, energy transition and energy sustainability services in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Duisburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,993 contacts → |
“thyssenkrupp Steel, based in Duisburg, is one of the leading flat carbon steel suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Milan, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,736 contacts → |
“ILVA Group is Italy’s biggest steelmaker and one of the most important producers and transformers in Europe, with an output of 5.8 million tonnes in 2016, around employees and 15…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,633 contacts → |
“LEADING PARTNER IN THE WORLD OF METALS With over 150 years of heritage and spread across 86 locations SMS group has evolved into a global organization of over 13,500 skilled…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Framingham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Framingham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,513 contacts → |
“Ameresco, Inc.(NYSE:AMRC) is a leading energy infrastructure solutions provider dedicated to helping customers reduce costs, enhance resilience, and decarbonize to net zero in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sydney, Australia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,253 contacts → |
“We are Australia’s leading integrated steel manufacturing, distribution and recycling business, supporting commercial and residential construction, major infrastructure, primary…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sepcoiii Electric Power Construction Co., LTDsepco3intl.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 10001+ | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,105 contacts → |
“Electrical Power Construction Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,069 contacts → |
“Reinventando o futuro com soluções inovadoras de energia e descarbonização.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | IMPSAimpsa.com HQ: Godoy Cruz, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Godoy Cruz, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,047 contacts → |
“IMPSA is a hundred year-old company that provides integrated solutions for power generation from renewable resources, equipment for the process industry and environmental services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 10001+ | Helsinki, Finland | 10001+ | Exact match | 965 contacts → |
“Wärtsilä leads the transition towards a 100% renewable energy future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 912 contacts → |
“At TMS International We Create Value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 805 contacts → |
“Ovako is a leading producer of clean, high-quality engineering steel for the bearing, transport, and manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 10001+ | Linz, Austria | 10001+ | Exact match | 804 contacts → |
“As an integral part of the voestalpine Group, the voestalpine Steel Division assumes a leading role in the global steel industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Wörrstadt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wörrstadt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 751 contacts → |
“For 30 years, we have been one of the leading specialists in renewable energies, offering complete project development and other services related to the planning, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Morges, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morges, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“As a leading energy company and the largest utility in French-speaking Switzerland, the Romande Energie Group offers a wide range of sustainable solutions such as energy…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Tallinn, EstoniaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tallinn, Estonia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 745 contacts → |
“Oleme rahvusvaheline energiaettevõte ning kasvatame Läänemere piirkonnas taastuvenergia tootmist.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,617 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,589 records in the displayed employee bands.
28 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,617 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steelmaking industry renewable energy services by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Steelmaking industry renewable energy services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United States589
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in India436
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Brazil374
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Germany292
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Spain278
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United Kingdom265
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Italy245
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Türkiye200
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Australia127
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in France107
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Poland105
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the Netherlands88
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in South Africa83
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mexico82
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pakistan81
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Canada67
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Argentina56
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Belgium55
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Switzerland55
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Portugal53
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Chile42
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Sweden41
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Greece33
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Romania32
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Denmark29
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Japan29
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Austria27
Cities
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in London, United Kingdom50
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Mumbai, India35
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Ankara, Türkiye31
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Houston, United States27
- Steelmaking industry renewable energy services based in Pune, India27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steelmaking industry renewable energy services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steelmaking industry renewable energy services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,617 matching company records, 187,555 tracked contacts and 52,451 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steelmaking industry renewable energy services worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steelmaking-industry-renewable-energy-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗