Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Performance footwear companies based in Italy
RevenueBase identified 134 company matches for performance footwear companies associated with Italy as of September 2026 and tracks 4,853 professional contacts across them, including 1,150 with verified work emails. Barletta is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for performance footwear companies associated with Italy, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest performance footwear companies based in Italy
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,394 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “To create something outstanding we sometimes need to break with tradition and common thinking.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 540 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alpinestars was established in 1963 and has grown into a world-leading manufacturer of professional racing products, high-performance apparel, technical footwear and sportswear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 70 years, Diadora has been writing some of the most exciting pages of sport history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCARPA is a company specialized in the production of outdoor shoes for mountaineering, climbing, trail running, trekking, hiking, ski mountaineering and telemark.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comfort is what has inspired Base Protection from its first day of activity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La storia di DMT nasce dalla passione per l’arte della calzatura.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Il finire degli anni '50 segna l'ingresso nel settore calzaturiero di Marcello Malloni.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siamo specializzati nello sviluppo, nella produzione e distribuzione di calzature.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MONDEOX is an Italian company that has more than 30 years of experience in the development and engineering of high performance footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1970, Bonis is a leader company in the footwear business and is the partner selected by some of the most glamorous International brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1964 and distributed in over 45 countries worldwide, Garmont® is a premier performance footwear brand for mountaineering, hiking and other outdoor pursuits.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1979 Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design & develop is a footwear research, design and development company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We walk towards innovative and original directions, to transmit, through each of our creations, the passion that moves every new emotion and experience." Alessandro Marcolin…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Febos è un polo di riferimento in Italia e in Europa per i marchi di calzature fashion uomo e donna.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The first factory was founded in Lac, in 1993 for the production of shoe uppers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over forty years in the footwear industry, pioneers in design and technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 20 years we have specialized in the design, production and marketing of sport, trekking, casual and sneakers footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shalf Group is a cutting-edge startup, infused with innovation and advanced technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Il calzaturificio Ennesport, fondato a Caerano di San Marco nel 1977, è specializzato nello sviluppo e produzione di sneakers di lusso e nella realizzazione di trattamenti…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It is from an idea of Massimo Mosole, the founder member, that in was born Maxima Design in Montebelluna - the heart of the most important sports footwear district.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da quasi 40 anni New Press offre a molte delle migliori aziende nel mondo della calzatura sportiva, un connubio di qualità e celerità di realizzazione che ha contribuito a farla…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’azienda Cunial è nel settore calzaturiero dagli anni sessanta, collabora con i più famosi marchi del settore sportivo (l’area di Montebelluna è nota per essere il centro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We want to change the status quo of the leather footwear industry by providing a ready product with a high technological value and innovative through recycled materials and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “performance footwear companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 134 performance footwear companies based in Italy
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,150 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Performance footwear companies based in Italy at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 134 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Italy whose business descriptions match “performance footwear companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,150 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “performance footwear companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many performance footwear companies are there based in Italy?
RevenueBase identified 134 company matches for performance footwear companies associated with Italy as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
GEOX tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most performance footwear companies?
Barletta leads with 6 company records, followed by Asolo (5) and Montebelluna (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,150 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 134 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 134 performance footwear companies based in Italy. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Performance footwear companies by geography
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in India
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear companies based in Portugal
- Performance footwear companies based in Spain
- Performance footwear companies based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in India
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in Italy
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 134 matching company records for performance footwear companies based in Italy, with 4,853 tracked contacts and 1,150 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOXgeox.com HQ: Biadene Di Montebelluna, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Biadene Di Montebelluna, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,394 contacts → |
“To create something outstanding we sometimes need to break with tradition and common thinking.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Asolo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Alpinestars was established in 1963 and has grown into a world-leading manufacturer of professional racing products, high-performance apparel, technical footwear and sportswear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Caerano Di San Marco, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Caerano Di San Marco, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“For 70 years, Diadora has been writing some of the most exciting pages of sport history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Scarpascarpa.com HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Asolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“SCARPA is a company specialized in the production of outdoor shoes for mountaineering, climbing, trail running, trekking, hiking, ski mountaineering and telemark.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Barletta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barletta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Comfort is what has inspired Base Protection from its first day of activity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Diamant S.R.Ldmtcycling.com HQ: Sorga, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sorga, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“La storia di DMT nasce dalla passione per l’arte della calzatura.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mallonimalloni.com HQ: Porto Sant'elpidio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Sant'elpidio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Il finire degli anni '50 segna l'ingresso nel settore calzaturiero di Marcello Malloni.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Nice Footwear S.P.Anicefootwear.it HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Padua, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Siamo specializzati nello sviluppo, nella produzione e distribuzione di calzature.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mondeoxmondeox.it HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Asolo, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“MONDEOX is an Italian company that has more than 30 years of experience in the development and engineering of high performance footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bonis - S.P.Abonis-spa.com HQ: Fonte, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Fonte, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Founded in 1970, Bonis is a leader company in the footwear business and is the partner selected by some of the most glamorous International brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Garmont Internationalgarmont.com HQ: Vedelago, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Vedelago, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Founded in 1964 and distributed in over 45 countries worldwide, Garmont® is a premier performance footwear brand for mountaineering, hiking and other outdoor pursuits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | BICAPbicap.it HQ: Barletta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barletta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“In 1979 Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Claudio Franco Design&developdesigndevelop.com HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Asolo, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Design & develop is a footwear research, design and development company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Crispi Sport S.R.Lcrispi.it HQ: Maser, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Maser, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“We walk towards innovative and original directions, to transmit, through each of our creations, the passion that moves every new emotion and experience." Alessandro Marcolin…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Febos SRLfebos.com HQ: Maser, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Maser, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Febos è un polo di riferimento in Italia e in Europa per i marchi di calzature fashion uomo e donna.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Trani, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trani, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“The first factory was founded in Lac, in 1993 for the production of shoe uppers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Riccoplastriccoplast.it HQ: Segromigno Di Monte, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Segromigno Di Monte, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Over forty years in the footwear industry, pioneers in design and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sportupsportup.it HQ: Limena, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Limena, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“For more than 20 years we have specialized in the design, production and marketing of sport, trekking, casual and sneakers footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shalf Group SRLshalfgroup.com HQ: Teramo, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Teramo, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Shalf Group is a cutting-edge startup, infused with innovation and advanced technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ponte Buggianese, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Ponte Buggianese, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Ennesport SRLennesport.com HQ: Caerano Di San Marco, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Caerano Di San Marco, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Il calzaturificio Ennesport, fondato a Caerano di San Marco nel 1977, è specializzato nello sviluppo e produzione di sneakers di lusso e nella realizzazione di trattamenti…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Maxima Design SRLmaxima-design.it HQ: Montebelluna, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Montebelluna, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“It is from an idea of Massimo Mosole, the founder member, that in was born Maxima Design in Montebelluna - the heart of the most important sports footwear district.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Montebelluna, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Montebelluna, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Da quasi 40 anni New Press offre a molte delle migliori aziende nel mondo della calzatura sportiva, un connubio di qualità e celerità di realizzazione che ha contribuito a farla…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Cunial Components SRLcunial.it HQ: Cavaso Del Tomba, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Cavaso Del Tomba, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“L’azienda Cunial è nel settore calzaturiero dagli anni sessanta, collabora con i più famosi marchi del settore sportivo (l’area di Montebelluna è nota per essere il centro…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Leath3rcompanyweare.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Arzignano, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“We want to change the status quo of the leather footwear industry by providing a ready product with a high technological value and innovative through recycled materials and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 134 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Performance footwear companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
134 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 134 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for performance footwear companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many performance footwear companies did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 134 matching company records, 4,853 tracked contacts and 1,150 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Performance footwear companies by geography
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in India
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear companies based in Portugal
- Performance footwear companies based in Spain
- Performance footwear companies based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 performance footwear companies based in Italy. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/performance-footwear-companies/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in India
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in Italy
RevenueBase records 134 matching company records for performance footwear companies based in Italy, with 4,853 tracked contacts and 1,150 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOXgeox.com HQ: Biadene Di Montebelluna, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Biadene Di Montebelluna, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,394 contacts → |
“To create something outstanding we sometimes need to break with tradition and common thinking.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Asolo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 540 contacts → |
“Alpinestars was established in 1963 and has grown into a world-leading manufacturer of professional racing products, high-performance apparel, technical footwear and sportswear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Caerano Di San Marco, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Caerano Di San Marco, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“For 70 years, Diadora has been writing some of the most exciting pages of sport history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Scarpascarpa.com HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Asolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“SCARPA is a company specialized in the production of outdoor shoes for mountaineering, climbing, trail running, trekking, hiking, ski mountaineering and telemark.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Barletta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barletta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Comfort is what has inspired Base Protection from its first day of activity.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Diamant S.R.Ldmtcycling.com HQ: Sorga, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sorga, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“La storia di DMT nasce dalla passione per l’arte della calzatura.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mallonimalloni.com HQ: Porto Sant'elpidio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Sant'elpidio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Il finire degli anni '50 segna l'ingresso nel settore calzaturiero di Marcello Malloni.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Nice Footwear S.P.Anicefootwear.it HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Padua, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Siamo specializzati nello sviluppo, nella produzione e distribuzione di calzature.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mondeoxmondeox.it HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Asolo, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“MONDEOX is an Italian company that has more than 30 years of experience in the development and engineering of high performance footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bonis - S.P.Abonis-spa.com HQ: Fonte, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Fonte, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Founded in 1970, Bonis is a leader company in the footwear business and is the partner selected by some of the most glamorous International brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Garmont Internationalgarmont.com HQ: Vedelago, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Vedelago, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Founded in 1964 and distributed in over 45 countries worldwide, Garmont® is a premier performance footwear brand for mountaineering, hiking and other outdoor pursuits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | BICAPbicap.it HQ: Barletta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barletta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“In 1979 Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Claudio Franco Design&developdesigndevelop.com HQ: Asolo, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Asolo, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Design & develop is a footwear research, design and development company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Crispi Sport S.R.Lcrispi.it HQ: Maser, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Maser, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“We walk towards innovative and original directions, to transmit, through each of our creations, the passion that moves every new emotion and experience." Alessandro Marcolin…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Febos SRLfebos.com HQ: Maser, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Maser, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Febos è un polo di riferimento in Italia e in Europa per i marchi di calzature fashion uomo e donna.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Trani, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trani, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“The first factory was founded in Lac, in 1993 for the production of shoe uppers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Riccoplastriccoplast.it HQ: Segromigno Di Monte, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Segromigno Di Monte, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Over forty years in the footwear industry, pioneers in design and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sportupsportup.it HQ: Limena, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Limena, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“For more than 20 years we have specialized in the design, production and marketing of sport, trekking, casual and sneakers footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shalf Group SRLshalfgroup.com HQ: Teramo, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Teramo, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Shalf Group is a cutting-edge startup, infused with innovation and advanced technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ponte Buggianese, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Ponte Buggianese, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Ennesport SRLennesport.com HQ: Caerano Di San Marco, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Caerano Di San Marco, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Il calzaturificio Ennesport, fondato a Caerano di San Marco nel 1977, è specializzato nello sviluppo e produzione di sneakers di lusso e nella realizzazione di trattamenti…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Maxima Design SRLmaxima-design.it HQ: Montebelluna, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Montebelluna, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“It is from an idea of Massimo Mosole, the founder member, that in was born Maxima Design in Montebelluna - the heart of the most important sports footwear district.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Montebelluna, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Montebelluna, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Da quasi 40 anni New Press offre a molte delle migliori aziende nel mondo della calzatura sportiva, un connubio di qualità e celerità di realizzazione che ha contribuito a farla…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Cunial Components SRLcunial.it HQ: Cavaso Del Tomba, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Cavaso Del Tomba, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“L’azienda Cunial è nel settore calzaturiero dagli anni sessanta, collabora con i più famosi marchi del settore sportivo (l’area di Montebelluna è nota per essere il centro…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Leath3rcompanyweare.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1-10 | Arzignano, Italy | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“We want to change the status quo of the leather footwear industry by providing a ready product with a high technological value and innovative through recycled materials and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 134 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Performance footwear companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
134 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 134 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for performance footwear companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many performance footwear companies did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 134 matching company records, 4,853 tracked contacts and 1,150 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Performance footwear companies by geography
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in India
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear companies based in Portugal
- Performance footwear companies based in Spain
- Performance footwear companies based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 performance footwear companies based in Italy. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/performance-footwear-companies/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in India
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands