Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Performance footwear companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 147 company matches for performance footwear companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 9,114 professional contacts across them, including 1,701 with verified work emails. New Delhi is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for performance footwear companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest performance footwear companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,994 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Embrace the joy of walking with Walkaroo, a high-quality footwear brand with an attractive range of trendy, lightweight, and super comfortable sports shoes, lifestyle, and casual…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 666 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nike shoes are lightweight and durable – Despite provides exceptional comfort, flexibility, of Nike shoes are very light.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 551 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Mochiko, we are more than just a leading sports footwear manufacturer in India; we are a community driven by the passion to "Step Up Together." We have been at the forefront of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TechnoSport” brand & the “Flying man logo” symbolises our vision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aqualite holds a rich understanding of the Indian footwear industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2023, Agilitas is India’s fastest growing futuristic, agile, consumer-centric sportswear company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Virola International is one of the foremost footwear manufacturing companies, comprising five merchandise factories under its name and has achieved the widest reach with a global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bacca Bucci, since its inception in the year 2012, its aim is to provide well designed footwear for the people who believe they are not just to cover and protect the feet, but are…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It all began in 1985, when Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solethreads was co-founded in 2019 by Gaurav Chopra, Sumant Kakaria, Aprajit Kathuria and Vikram Iyer, who wanted to disrupt the open footwear category with an emphasis on…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VKC Group was established in 1984 with the intention of helping humanity stand tall with a firm grip on the fundamentals of life and business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Set up as a manufacturing company in 1997, A R Polymers Pvt Ltd is a part of the INR 500 crore GKG Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building a footwear-first lifestyle brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “T10 Sports is your one stop shop to begin your journey of health and fitness.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tracer, an established Indian shoe brand, offers a wide variety of running, sports, and leather shoes, sandals, and slippers for men, women, and kids.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Denmonk, we believe sports and fitness embody the spirit of pushing boundaries, breaking limits, and achieving greatness.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emphasis innovations established in 2010 is into premium quality footwear manufacturing, and is currently the original footwear manufacturer for some of the leading names in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gambol – India’s Only Multi-Brand Sporting Goods Company for Sports • Fitness • Outdoors • Barefoot At Gambol, we’re redefining how India plays, trains, recovers, and explores.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A group of people who got together to create footwear, but got high on style somewhere in between, started watching fashion networks and created something that can be recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Footwear brand” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lujo Trends Private Limited is a high-capacity shoe manufacturing company based in India, delivering value-driven, durable, and design-focused footwear for domestic as well as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy that dates back to 1960, ASI or Anand Sports Industries has been at the forefront of producing top-quality activewear and sports products that cater to both…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “performance footwear companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 147 performance footwear companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,701 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Performance footwear companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 147 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “performance footwear companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,701 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “performance footwear companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many performance footwear companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 147 company matches for performance footwear companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Relaxo Footwears Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most performance footwear companies?
New Delhi leads with 17 company records, followed by Delhi (13) and Agra (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,701 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 147 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 147 performance footwear companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Performance footwear companies by geography
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in Italy
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear companies based in Portugal
- Performance footwear companies based in Spain
- Performance footwear companies based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in Italy
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 147 matching company records for performance footwear companies based in India, with 9,114 tracked contacts and 1,701 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Relaxo Footwears Limitedrelaxofootwear.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,994 contacts → |
“Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Walkaroo International Private Limitedwalkaroo.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Coimbatore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,310 contacts → |
“Embrace the joy of walking with Walkaroo, a high-quality footwear brand with an attractive range of trendy, lightweight, and super comfortable sports shoes, lifestyle, and casual…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Nike Storenikestore.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 666 contacts → |
“Nike shoes are lightweight and durable – Despite provides exceptional comfort, flexibility, of Nike shoes are very light.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mochiko Groupmochiko.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“At Mochiko, we are more than just a leading sports footwear manufacturer in India; we are a community driven by the passion to "Step Up Together." We have been at the forefront of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Technosporttechnosport.in HQ: Tiruppur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tiruppur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“TechnoSport” brand & the “Flying man logo” symbolises our vision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Aqualite holds a rich understanding of the Indian footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Founded in 2023, Agilitas is India’s fastest growing futuristic, agile, consumer-centric sportswear company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Virola Internationalvirolaindia.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Virola International is one of the foremost footwear manufacturing companies, comprising five merchandise factories under its name and has achieved the widest reach with a global…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bacca Buccibaccabucci.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Bacca Bucci, since its inception in the year 2012, its aim is to provide well designed footwear for the people who believe they are not just to cover and protect the feet, but are…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Comfy Shoemakers Private Limitedcomfyshoemakers.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“It all began in 1985, when Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Solethreadssolethreads.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Solethreads was co-founded in 2019 by Gaurav Chopra, Sumant Kakaria, Aprajit Kathuria and Vikram Iyer, who wanted to disrupt the open footwear category with an emphasis on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | VKC Group, Indiavkcgroup.com HQ: Kozhikode, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Kozhikode, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“VKC Group was established in 1984 with the intention of helping humanity stand tall with a firm grip on the fundamentals of life and business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kanpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Set up as a manufacturing company in 1997, A R Polymers Pvt Ltd is a part of the INR 500 crore GKG Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dawar Footwear INDdawargroup.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | LUDICludic.life HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Building a footwear-first lifestyle brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | T10sportst10sports.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“T10 Sports is your one stop shop to begin your journey of health and fitness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tracer Indiatracerindia.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jalandhar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Tracer, an established Indian shoe brand, offers a wide variety of running, sports, and leather shoes, sandals, and slippers for men, women, and kids.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“At Denmonk, we believe sports and fitness embody the spirit of pushing boundaries, breaking limits, and achieving greatness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Emphasis Innovationsemphasismarketing.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Emphasis innovations established in 2010 is into premium quality footwear manufacturing, and is currently the original footwear manufacturer for some of the leading names in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Gambolgambol.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Gambol – India’s Only Multi-Brand Sporting Goods Company for Sports • Fitness • Outdoors • Barefoot At Gambol, we’re redefining how India plays, trains, recovers, and explores.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Faustofausto.in HQ: Delhi Ncr, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi Ncr, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“A group of people who got together to create footwear, but got high on style somewhere in between, started watching fashion networks and created something that can be recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | House Of Priscahouseofprisca.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Mumbai, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Footwear brand” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lujo Trends Private Limitedlujotrends.com HQ: Gautam Buddha Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gautam Buddha Nagar, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Lujo Trends Private Limited is a high-capacity shoe manufacturing company based in India, delivering value-driven, durable, and design-focused footwear for domestic as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jalandhar, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“With a legacy that dates back to 1960, ASI or Anand Sports Industries has been at the forefront of producing top-quality activewear and sports products that cater to both…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 147 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Performance footwear companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
146 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 147 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for performance footwear companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many performance footwear companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 147 matching company records, 9,114 tracked contacts and 1,701 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Performance footwear companies by geography
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in Italy
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear companies based in Portugal
- Performance footwear companies based in Spain
- Performance footwear companies based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 performance footwear companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/performance-footwear-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in Italy
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in India
RevenueBase records 147 matching company records for performance footwear companies based in India, with 9,114 tracked contacts and 1,701 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 performance footwear companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Relaxo Footwears Limitedrelaxofootwear.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,994 contacts → |
“Relaxo Footwears Limited, incorporated in 1984, stands as a beacon of excellence in the footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Walkaroo International Private Limitedwalkaroo.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Coimbatore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,310 contacts → |
“Embrace the joy of walking with Walkaroo, a high-quality footwear brand with an attractive range of trendy, lightweight, and super comfortable sports shoes, lifestyle, and casual…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Nike Storenikestore.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 666 contacts → |
“Nike shoes are lightweight and durable – Despite provides exceptional comfort, flexibility, of Nike shoes are very light.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mochiko Groupmochiko.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“At Mochiko, we are more than just a leading sports footwear manufacturer in India; we are a community driven by the passion to "Step Up Together." We have been at the forefront of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Technosporttechnosport.in HQ: Tiruppur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tiruppur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“TechnoSport” brand & the “Flying man logo” symbolises our vision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“We're India's leading brand exhibiting a complete range of premium quality family footwear.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Aqualite holds a rich understanding of the Indian footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Founded in 2023, Agilitas is India’s fastest growing futuristic, agile, consumer-centric sportswear company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Virola Internationalvirolaindia.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Virola International is one of the foremost footwear manufacturing companies, comprising five merchandise factories under its name and has achieved the widest reach with a global…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bacca Buccibaccabucci.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Bacca Bucci, since its inception in the year 2012, its aim is to provide well designed footwear for the people who believe they are not just to cover and protect the feet, but are…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Comfy Shoemakers Private Limitedcomfyshoemakers.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“It all began in 1985, when Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Solethreadssolethreads.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Solethreads was co-founded in 2019 by Gaurav Chopra, Sumant Kakaria, Aprajit Kathuria and Vikram Iyer, who wanted to disrupt the open footwear category with an emphasis on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | VKC Group, Indiavkcgroup.com HQ: Kozhikode, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Kozhikode, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“VKC Group was established in 1984 with the intention of helping humanity stand tall with a firm grip on the fundamentals of life and business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kanpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Set up as a manufacturing company in 1997, A R Polymers Pvt Ltd is a part of the INR 500 crore GKG Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dawar Footwear INDdawargroup.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Agra, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | LUDICludic.life HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Building a footwear-first lifestyle brand.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | T10sportst10sports.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“T10 Sports is your one stop shop to begin your journey of health and fitness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Tracer Indiatracerindia.com HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jalandhar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Tracer, an established Indian shoe brand, offers a wide variety of running, sports, and leather shoes, sandals, and slippers for men, women, and kids.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“At Denmonk, we believe sports and fitness embody the spirit of pushing boundaries, breaking limits, and achieving greatness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Emphasis Innovationsemphasismarketing.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Emphasis innovations established in 2010 is into premium quality footwear manufacturing, and is currently the original footwear manufacturer for some of the leading names in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Gambolgambol.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Ahmedabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Gambol – India’s Only Multi-Brand Sporting Goods Company for Sports • Fitness • Outdoors • Barefoot At Gambol, we’re redefining how India plays, trains, recovers, and explores.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Faustofausto.in HQ: Delhi Ncr, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Delhi Ncr, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“A group of people who got together to create footwear, but got high on style somewhere in between, started watching fashion networks and created something that can be recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | House Of Priscahouseofprisca.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Mumbai, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Footwear brand” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lujo Trends Private Limitedlujotrends.com HQ: Gautam Buddha Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gautam Buddha Nagar, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Lujo Trends Private Limited is a high-capacity shoe manufacturing company based in India, delivering value-driven, durable, and design-focused footwear for domestic as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Jalandhar, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jalandhar, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“With a legacy that dates back to 1960, ASI or Anand Sports Industries has been at the forefront of producing top-quality activewear and sports products that cater to both…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 147 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Performance footwear companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
146 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 147 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for performance footwear companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many performance footwear companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 147 matching company records, 9,114 tracked contacts and 1,701 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Performance footwear companies by geography
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in Italy
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands
- Performance footwear companies based in Portugal
- Performance footwear companies based in Spain
- Performance footwear companies based in the United Kingdom
- Performance footwear companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 performance footwear companies based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/performance-footwear-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Performance footwear companies based in Australia
- Performance footwear companies based in Brazil
- Performance footwear companies based in Canada
- Performance footwear companies based in Germany
- Performance footwear companies based in Italy
- Performance footwear companies based in the Netherlands