Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
This directory lists 293 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India, with company and contact details for researching suppliers, prospects, and partners. The list includes 11,967 contacts and 852 email addresses. Data is current as of September 2026. Across India, Pune is the largest hub for this category (322 companies); Bangalore follows with 294.
Manufacturing companies make products by converting raw materials, components, or parts into finished or intermediate goods through industrial production processes. This list covers companies that manufacture physical goods or components through production, fabrication, assembly, processing, or related industrial operations. Ranked by team size, largest first. Data current as of September 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,925 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Maximize Manufacturing for Energy, Electronics, Defence & Aerospace and Industrials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,135 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Established in 1971, NASH Industries (I) Private Limited is a ₹2100+ crore Indian company with 11 major manufacturing facilities across Bengaluru, Pune, and Chennai.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “International Aerospace Manufacturing Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Silver Crest is one of the world's largest manufacturers of fine tailored for an array of leading brands across USA, France, UK and Netherlands.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SAAB ENGINEERING was established in 1986 with conventional lathes and second operation capstan lathes by Ajay Balagopal.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ankit Aerospace manufactures parts for leading players in the global aerospace, space, and defense industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Igniting Minds Aerospace Private Limited is an AS9100 Rev D Certified Company and is into Manufacturing of Aerospace Components, Aerospace Tooling, Ground Support and Handling…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TTP Technologies Private Limited is a Non-govt company, incorporated on 21 Sep, 1982.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1994, we have a team strength of 150 employees and our company has evolved from being automotive pressed parts suppliers to and sub assembly suppliers catering to…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Unnathi CNC Technologies Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Ashwin Precision Products is a manufacturing company with a reputation of providing cutting edge technology, top quality products and services for small and medium components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Konar is the largest precision deep drawn components and assy manufacturing company in India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “At Precision Engineering Technologies (PETECH), we redefine excellence by blending strength, precision, and reliability to drive innovation in CNC manufacturing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Hughes Precision Manufacturing Private Limited is a company based out of 84, Deep Towers, Epip Industrial Area Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Sealtite is the one-stop shop for all stamping, sheet metal components and precision machined components From simple to complex, assemblies to pressed components, we have the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TEAM-D is primarily a precision machined components manufacturers and Tool Room located in Bangalore, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “HanaV Manufacturing is revolutionizing traditional manufacturing through cutting-edge technology, in-house precision CNC machining, and a diverse network of supply chain…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TIRANGA AEROSPACE and is an INDIAN based, multi-faceted company operating under the ISO9001:2015STD, specialized in the business of “Designing & Distribution” of the products and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For over 60 years, Ramsons has been a Pioneer in the Design & Manufacture of “Apparel Production” Equipment, Laundry Equipment (Wet & Dry Process Equipment) Storage Equipment…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With a remarkable 25-year journey in operational excellence, we, at Ibex Engineering Private Limited, take pride in our prominent position in the die-casting industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: manufacturing companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names manufacturing companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of manufacturing companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name manufacturing companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 293 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 852 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India at a glance
As of Sep 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Bangalore, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Bangalore.
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among manufacturing companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Companies headquartered in Bangalore, India whose own description of what they do matches “manufacturing companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names manufacturing companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among manufacturing companies, and records with no verified work email. Companies headquartered outside Bangalore are excluded even when they keep an office there.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 852 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Manufacturing companies by metro in India
- Manufacturing companies in Pune322
- Manufacturing companies in Ahmedabad182
- Manufacturing companies in Mumbai178
- Manufacturing companies in Chennai173
- Manufacturing companies in Coimbatore161
- Manufacturing companies in New Delhi145
- Manufacturing companies in Faridabad126
- Manufacturing companies in Jamnagar124
- Manufacturing companies in Rajkot120
- Manufacturing companies in Gurgaon82
- Manufacturing companies in Hyderabad71
- Manufacturing companies in Noida71
- Manufacturing companies in Vadodara68
- Manufacturing companies in Ludhiana59
- Manufacturing companies in Navi Mumbai29
Frequently asked
How many manufacturing companies are based in Bangalore, India?
The directory contains 293 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India.
Which city in India has the most manufacturing companies?
Pune leads India with 322 headquartered companies, followed by Bangalore (294) and Ahmedabad (182).
How can I find contacts at manufacturing companies?
The directory includes 11,967 contacts and 852 email addresses associated with the listed companies.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 293 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 293 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India, with 11,967 tracked contacts and 852 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,925 contacts → |
“Maximize Manufacturing for Energy, Electronics, Defence & Aerospace and Industrials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nash Industries I Pvt. LTDnashindia.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,135 contacts → |
“Established in 1971, NASH Industries (I) Private Limited is a ₹2100+ crore Indian company with 11 major manufacturing facilities across Bengaluru, Pune, and Chennai.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“International Aerospace Manufacturing Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Silver Crest Clothing Pvt. LTDsilvercrest.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Silver Crest is one of the world's largest manufacturers of fine tailored for an array of leading brands across USA, France, UK and Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Saab Engineeringsaabengg.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“SAAB ENGINEERING was established in 1986 with conventional lathes and second operation capstan lathes by Ajay Balagopal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Ankit Aerospace manufactures parts for leading players in the global aerospace, space, and defense industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Igniting Minds Aerospace Private Limited is an AS9100 Rev D Certified Company and is into Manufacturing of Aerospace Components, Aerospace Tooling, Ground Support and Handling…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | TTP Technologies Pvt. LTDttpradiators.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“TTP Technologies Private Limited is a Non-govt company, incorporated on 21 Sep, 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Srujana Enterprisessrujana.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Established in 1994, we have a team strength of 150 employees and our company has evolved from being automotive pressed parts suppliers to and sub assembly suppliers catering to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Unnathi CNC Technologies Pvt. Ltd. - Indiaunnathicnc.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Unnathi CNC Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Ashwin Precision Products is a manufacturing company with a reputation of providing cutting edge technology, top quality products and services for small and medium components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Konar Engineering Services Private Limitedkonarengineering.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Konar is the largest precision deep drawn components and assy manufacturing company in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“At Precision Engineering Technologies (PETECH), we redefine excellence by blending strength, precision, and reliability to drive innovation in CNC manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hughes Precision Manufacturing Private Limitedhughesprecisionm.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Hughes Precision Manufacturing Private Limited is a company based out of 84, Deep Towers, Epip Industrial Area Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sealtite Dichtungs PVT LTDsealtiteindia.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Sealtite is the one-stop shop for all stamping, sheet metal components and precision machined components From simple to complex, assemblies to pressed components, we have the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Team D Technologiesteamd.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“TEAM-D is primarily a precision machined components manufacturers and Tool Room located in Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“HanaV Manufacturing is revolutionizing traditional manufacturing through cutting-edge technology, in-house precision CNC machining, and a diverse network of supply chain…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“TIRANGA AEROSPACE and is an INDIAN based, multi-faceted company operating under the ISO9001:2015STD, specialized in the business of “Designing & Distribution” of the products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Ramsons has been a Pioneer in the Design & Manufacture of “Apparel Production” Equipment, Laundry Equipment (Wet & Dry Process Equipment) Storage Equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ESS ENN Auto CNC Private Limitedessenn.net HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Ibex Engineering Private Limitedibexengineering.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“With a remarkable 25-year journey in operational excellence, we, at Ibex Engineering Private Limited, take pride in our prominent position in the die-casting industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 293 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
292 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Bangalore, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Bangalore.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing companies by metro in India
- Manufacturing companies in Pune322
- Manufacturing companies in Ahmedabad182
- Manufacturing companies in Mumbai178
- Manufacturing companies in Chennai173
- Manufacturing companies in Coimbatore161
- Manufacturing companies in New Delhi145
- Manufacturing companies in Faridabad126
- Manufacturing companies in Jamnagar124
- Manufacturing companies in Rajkot120
- Manufacturing companies in Gurgaon82
- Manufacturing companies in Hyderabad71
- Manufacturing companies in Noida71
- Manufacturing companies in Vadodara68
- Manufacturing companies in Ludhiana59
- Manufacturing companies in Navi Mumbai29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Bangalore, India?
The saved snapshot records 293 matching company records, 11,967 tracked contacts and 852 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/india/bangalore.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
RevenueBase records 293 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India, with 11,967 tracked contacts and 852 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,925 contacts → |
“Maximize Manufacturing for Energy, Electronics, Defence & Aerospace and Industrials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Nash Industries I Pvt. LTDnashindia.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,135 contacts → |
“Established in 1971, NASH Industries (I) Private Limited is a ₹2100+ crore Indian company with 11 major manufacturing facilities across Bengaluru, Pune, and Chennai.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Unimech is an AS9100 Rev D, ISO 9001 & ISO45001 approved Bangalore-based manufacturer of complex tooling & mechanical assemblies and precision components for companies in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“International Aerospace Manufacturing Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Silver Crest Clothing Pvt. LTDsilvercrest.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Silver Crest is one of the world's largest manufacturers of fine tailored for an array of leading brands across USA, France, UK and Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Saab Engineeringsaabengg.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“SAAB ENGINEERING was established in 1986 with conventional lathes and second operation capstan lathes by Ajay Balagopal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Ankit Aerospace manufactures parts for leading players in the global aerospace, space, and defense industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Igniting Minds Aerospace Private Limited is an AS9100 Rev D Certified Company and is into Manufacturing of Aerospace Components, Aerospace Tooling, Ground Support and Handling…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | TTP Technologies Pvt. LTDttpradiators.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“TTP Technologies Private Limited is a Non-govt company, incorporated on 21 Sep, 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Srujana Enterprisessrujana.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Established in 1994, we have a team strength of 150 employees and our company has evolved from being automotive pressed parts suppliers to and sub assembly suppliers catering to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Unnathi CNC Technologies Pvt. Ltd. - Indiaunnathicnc.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Unnathi CNC Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Ashwin Precision Products is a manufacturing company with a reputation of providing cutting edge technology, top quality products and services for small and medium components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Konar Engineering Services Private Limitedkonarengineering.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Konar is the largest precision deep drawn components and assy manufacturing company in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“At Precision Engineering Technologies (PETECH), we redefine excellence by blending strength, precision, and reliability to drive innovation in CNC manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Hughes Precision Manufacturing Private Limitedhughesprecisionm.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Hughes Precision Manufacturing Private Limited is a company based out of 84, Deep Towers, Epip Industrial Area Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sealtite Dichtungs PVT LTDsealtiteindia.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Sealtite is the one-stop shop for all stamping, sheet metal components and precision machined components From simple to complex, assemblies to pressed components, we have the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Team D Technologiesteamd.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“TEAM-D is primarily a precision machined components manufacturers and Tool Room located in Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“HanaV Manufacturing is revolutionizing traditional manufacturing through cutting-edge technology, in-house precision CNC machining, and a diverse network of supply chain…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“TIRANGA AEROSPACE and is an INDIAN based, multi-faceted company operating under the ISO9001:2015STD, specialized in the business of “Designing & Distribution” of the products and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, Ramsons has been a Pioneer in the Design & Manufacture of “Apparel Production” Equipment, Laundry Equipment (Wet & Dry Process Equipment) Storage Equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ESS ENN Auto CNC Private Limitedessenn.net HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Ibex Engineering Private Limitedibexengineering.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“With a remarkable 25-year journey in operational excellence, we, at Ibex Engineering Private Limited, take pride in our prominent position in the die-casting industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 293 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
292 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Bangalore, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Bangalore.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing companies by metro in India
- Manufacturing companies in Pune322
- Manufacturing companies in Ahmedabad182
- Manufacturing companies in Mumbai178
- Manufacturing companies in Chennai173
- Manufacturing companies in Coimbatore161
- Manufacturing companies in New Delhi145
- Manufacturing companies in Faridabad126
- Manufacturing companies in Jamnagar124
- Manufacturing companies in Rajkot120
- Manufacturing companies in Gurgaon82
- Manufacturing companies in Hyderabad71
- Manufacturing companies in Noida71
- Manufacturing companies in Vadodara68
- Manufacturing companies in Ludhiana59
- Manufacturing companies in Navi Mumbai29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Bangalore, India?
The saved snapshot records 293 matching company records, 11,967 tracked contacts and 852 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing companies based in Bangalore, India. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/india/bangalore.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France