Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Manufacturing companies based in India
This directory lists 4,124 manufacturing companies based in India, with company and contact details for researching suppliers, prospects, and partners. The list includes 117,139 contacts and 9,297 email addresses, and Pune is the single most-represented city among the companies listed. Data is current as of September 2026.
Manufacturing companies make products by converting raw materials, components, or parts into finished or intermediate goods through industrial production processes. This list covers companies that manufacture physical goods or components through production, fabrication, assembly, processing, or related industrial operations. Ranked by team size, largest first. Data current as of September 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest manufacturing companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17,446 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 5,828 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 2,003 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 1,925 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Maximize Manufacturing for Energy, Electronics, Defence & Aerospace and Industrials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 1,882 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Aequs is a diversified contract manufacturing company providing vertically integrated product solutions across the Aerospace, Toys and Consumer Durable Goods industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 1,606 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 1,358 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 1,334 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 1,250 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 1,135 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Established in 1971, NASH Industries (I) Private Limited is a ₹2100+ crore Indian company with 11 major manufacturing facilities across Bengaluru, Pune, and Chennai.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 771 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 750 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “With more than three decades of doing business we Pitti Engineering Limited have created a niche for ourselves in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Components including Motor…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 723 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Amara Raja Infra Private Limited (ARIPL) is part of the $2B Amara Raja Group.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 623 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 588 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 543 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 536 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Bajaj Steel Industries Limited (BSIL), established in 1961, is a leading global engineering company with a world class infrastructure and manufacturing facilities.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 14, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: manufacturing companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names manufacturing companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of manufacturing companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name manufacturing companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 4,124 manufacturing companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 9,297 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Manufacturing companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 4,124 companies.
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among manufacturing companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Companies headquartered in India whose own description of what they do matches “manufacturing companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names manufacturing companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among manufacturing companies, and records with no verified work email. Companies headquartered outside India are excluded even when they keep an office there.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 9,297 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Manufacturing companies by metro
- Manufacturing companies in Pune322
- Manufacturing companies in Bangalore296
- Manufacturing companies in Ahmedabad182
- Manufacturing companies in Mumbai178
- Manufacturing companies in Chennai174
- Manufacturing companies in Coimbatore161
- Manufacturing companies in New Delhi145
- Manufacturing companies in Faridabad127
- Manufacturing companies in Jamnagar124
- Manufacturing companies in Rajkot120
- Manufacturing companies in Gurgaon82
- Manufacturing companies in Hyderabad71
- Manufacturing companies in Noida71
- Manufacturing companies in Vadodara68
- Manufacturing companies in Ludhiana59
- Manufacturing companies in Navi Mumbai29
Frequently asked
How many manufacturing companies are based in India?
The directory contains 4,124 manufacturing companies based in India.
Where are most manufacturing companies located?
Pune is the single most-represented city among the companies on this list.
How can I find contacts at manufacturing companies?
The directory includes 117,139 contacts and 9,297 email addresses associated with the listed companies.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,124 manufacturing companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,124 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in India, with 117,139 tracked contacts and 9,297 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pune, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,828 contacts → |
“Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,003 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,925 contacts → |
“Maximize Manufacturing for Energy, Electronics, Defence & Aerospace and Industrials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Belgaum, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belgaum, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,882 contacts → |
“Aequs is a diversified contract manufacturing company providing vertically integrated product solutions across the Aerospace, Toys and Consumer Durable Goods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Jyoti CNC Automation LTDjyoti.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,606 contacts → |
“Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Nash Industries I Pvt. LTDnashindia.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,135 contacts → |
“Established in 1971, NASH Industries (I) Private Limited is a ₹2100+ crore Indian company with 11 major manufacturing facilities across Bengaluru, Pune, and Chennai.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pitti Engineering Limitedpitti.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“With more than three decades of doing business we Pitti Engineering Limited have created a niche for ourselves in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Components including Motor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“Amara Raja Infra Private Limited (ARIPL) is part of the $2B Amara Raja Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Bajaj Steel Industries Limited (BSIL), established in 1961, is a leading global engineering company with a world class infrastructure and manufacturing facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,124 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,107 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 4,124 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing companies by metro
- Manufacturing companies in Pune322
- Manufacturing companies in Bangalore296
- Manufacturing companies in Ahmedabad182
- Manufacturing companies in Mumbai178
- Manufacturing companies in Chennai174
- Manufacturing companies in Coimbatore161
- Manufacturing companies in New Delhi145
- Manufacturing companies in Faridabad127
- Manufacturing companies in Jamnagar124
- Manufacturing companies in Rajkot120
- Manufacturing companies in Gurgaon82
- Manufacturing companies in Hyderabad71
- Manufacturing companies in Noida71
- Manufacturing companies in Vadodara68
- Manufacturing companies in Ludhiana59
- Manufacturing companies in Navi Mumbai29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 4,124 matching company records, 117,139 tracked contacts and 9,297 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing companies based in India. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in India
RevenueBase records 4,124 matching company records for manufacturing companies based in India, with 117,139 tracked contacts and 9,297 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 manufacturing companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Mumbai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 17,446 contacts → |
“Godrej is one of India’s most trusted brands serving over 1.1bn customers worldwide, every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pune, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,828 contacts → |
“Force Motors was established in 1958 by Shri N.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,003 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,925 contacts → |
“Maximize Manufacturing for Energy, Electronics, Defence & Aerospace and Industrials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Belgaum, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belgaum, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,882 contacts → |
“Aequs is a diversified contract manufacturing company providing vertically integrated product solutions across the Aerospace, Toys and Consumer Durable Goods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Jyoti CNC Automation LTDjyoti.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,606 contacts → |
“Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Kancheepuram, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kancheepuram, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,334 contacts → |
“Bharat FIH Private Ltd, formerly known as Rising Stars Mobile India Private Ltd, a Foxconn Technology Group Company, is India’s leading Electronics Manufacturing Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Nash Industries I Pvt. LTDnashindia.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,135 contacts → |
“Established in 1971, NASH Industries (I) Private Limited is a ₹2100+ crore Indian company with 11 major manufacturing facilities across Bengaluru, Pune, and Chennai.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Idmc Limitedidmc.com HQ: Vithal Udyognagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vithal Udyognagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“Established in 1978, IDMC has emerged as a front-runner in the manufacture and supply of complete range of equipment for application in dairy, pharma, beverage, brewery and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pitti Engineering Limitedpitti.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 750 contacts → |
“With more than three decades of doing business we Pitti Engineering Limited have created a niche for ourselves in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Components including Motor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“Amara Raja Infra Private Limited (ARIPL) is part of the $2B Amara Raja Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Batliboi, founded in 1892, has grown to a position of leadership among engineering companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 543 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Bajaj Steel Industries Limited (BSIL), established in 1961, is a leading global engineering company with a world class infrastructure and manufacturing facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Aditya is a specialized automotive supplier of mechatronic systems, precision components and motors with capabilities spanning right from concept to production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,124 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,107 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 4,124 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Manufacturing companies by metro
- Manufacturing companies in Pune322
- Manufacturing companies in Bangalore296
- Manufacturing companies in Ahmedabad182
- Manufacturing companies in Mumbai178
- Manufacturing companies in Chennai174
- Manufacturing companies in Coimbatore161
- Manufacturing companies in New Delhi145
- Manufacturing companies in Faridabad127
- Manufacturing companies in Jamnagar124
- Manufacturing companies in Rajkot120
- Manufacturing companies in Gurgaon82
- Manufacturing companies in Hyderabad71
- Manufacturing companies in Noida71
- Manufacturing companies in Vadodara68
- Manufacturing companies in Ludhiana59
- Manufacturing companies in Navi Mumbai29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 4,124 matching company records, 117,139 tracked contacts and 9,297 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Manufacturing companies by geography
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France
- Manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Manufacturing companies based in Poland
- Manufacturing companies based in Sweden
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 manufacturing companies based in India. Snapshot: September 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/manufacturing-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Manufacturing companies based in the United States
- Manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
- Manufacturing companies based in France