Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
RevenueBase identified 67 company matches for macrolide manufacturers associated with Mumbai, India as of September 2026 and tracks 6,831 professional contacts across them, including 439 with verified work emails. Across India, Hyderabad is the largest hub for this category (75 companies); Mumbai follows with 67.
This list covers company matches for macrolide manufacturers associated with Mumbai, India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 833 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Majorly Deals into API and Finish Formulation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1992,Amoli Organics is a leading manufacturer of APIs with headquarters in Mumbai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 448 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Megafine, established in 1995, is a privately owned and professionally managed enterprise with it's corporate office in Mumbai and two multipurpose manufacturing sites at Vapi &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SUPRIYA LIFESCIENCE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 207/208, Udyog Bhavan, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Swati Spentose Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An WHO (GMP) certified company, Maxheal Pharmaceuticals India Ltd, is one of the leaders amongst manufacturers and exporters of a vast range of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anuh Pharma Ltd, a Bulk Drugs Manufacturing Company is part of the INR 8.5 bn SK Group of Companies, which employs people across businesses such as Manufacturing of API's, Pharma…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mehta API is an EDQM (Swiss Medic), PMDA-Japan, China-NMPA, WHO-GMP accredited API & GMP Intermediate manufacturing facility spread over a land area of 26,500m2.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uno Source is committed to improving the health of patients worldwide through development, production and marketing of innovative pharmaceutical products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Growing since 1968, Prime is focused on making a positive difference in the healthcare outcomes for people around the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auro Laboratories Limited is a pharmaceutical company manufacturing and exporting Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API’s) and Intermediates.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shamrock Pharmachemi Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Royal Pharma, we are a trusted pharmaceutical company with global recognition.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “abhay.bhujadi@sunpharma.com is a biotechnology company based out of 17/B Mahal ind.estate Mahakali caves Road Andheri(E), Mumbai, Maharastra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gorang International - We are India's one of the largest Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients distribution organization with a product portfolio spanning over 60 products with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We specialize in manufacturing of Oncology/ Critical Care/ Generic Pharma Products for Domestic & Export Markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unimax Group of companies was started under the banner of 'Unimax Chemicals Pvt Ltd' in the year 1990 with vision to produce quality product for mankind with affordable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded by the owners of Shubham Pharmachem Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parth Antibiotics Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 507, Exim Link,Opp.Indira Container Yard Mulund, Goregaon Link Road, Near Nahur Rly.Stn.Nahur (W), Mumbai…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “macrolide manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 67 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 439 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Mumbai, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mumbai, over 67 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Mumbai, India whose business descriptions match “macrolide manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 439 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Macrolide manufacturers by metro in India
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “macrolide manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many macrolide manufacturers are there based in Mumbai, India?
RevenueBase identified 67 company matches for macrolide manufacturers associated with Mumbai, India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BDR Pharmaceuticals Int'l PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city in India has the most macrolide manufacturers?
Hyderabad leads India with 75 company records, followed by Mumbai (67) and Ahmedabad (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 439 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 67 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 67 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Macrolide manufacturers by geography
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Macrolide manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Macrolide manufacturers based in India
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- 2d animation companies based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 67 matching company records for macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India, with 6,831 tracked contacts and 439 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 833 contacts → |
“Majorly Deals into API and Finish Formulation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Established in 1992,Amoli Organics is a leading manufacturer of APIs with headquarters in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rusan Pharma LTDrusanpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Megafine Pharma P LTDmegafine.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Megafine, established in 1995, is a privately owned and professionally managed enterprise with it's corporate office in Mumbai and two multipurpose manufacturing sites at Vapi &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Supriya Lifescience Limitedsupriyalifescience.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“SUPRIYA LIFESCIENCE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 207/208, Udyog Bhavan, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SWATIspentose.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Swati Spentose Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Maxheal Pharmaceuticals India LTDmaxheal.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“An WHO (GMP) certified company, Maxheal Pharmaceuticals India Ltd, is one of the leaders amongst manufacturers and exporters of a vast range of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Anuh Pharma Ltd, a Bulk Drugs Manufacturing Company is part of the INR 8.5 bn SK Group of Companies, which employs people across businesses such as Manufacturing of API's, Pharma…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Mehta API is an EDQM (Swiss Medic), PMDA-Japan, China-NMPA, WHO-GMP accredited API & GMP Intermediate manufacturing facility spread over a land area of 26,500m2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Precise Chemipharma PVT LTDprecisechemipharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Unosource Pharma LTDunosourcepharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Uno Source is committed to improving the health of patients worldwide through development, production and marketing of innovative pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Prime Pharmaceuticalsprimepharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Growing since 1968, Prime is focused on making a positive difference in the healthcare outcomes for people around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Auro Laboratories Limited is a pharmaceutical company manufacturing and exporting Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API’s) and Intermediates.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Shamrock Pharma Groupshamrockpharmagroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Shamrock Pharmachemi Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Royal Pharmaroyalpharma.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“At Royal Pharma, we are a trusted pharmaceutical company with global recognition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Abhay.Bhujadi Sunpharma.comsunpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“abhay.bhujadi@sunpharma.com is a biotechnology company based out of 17/B Mahal ind.estate Mahakali caves Road Andheri(E), Mumbai, Maharastra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Abil Chempharma Private Limitedabilchempharma.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Gorang Internationalgorang.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Gorang International - We are India's one of the largest Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients distribution organization with a product portfolio spanning over 60 products with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“We specialize in manufacturing of Oncology/ Critical Care/ Generic Pharma Products for Domestic & Export Markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Unimax Chemicals PVT LTDunimax.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Unimax Group of companies was started under the banner of 'Unimax Chemicals Pvt Ltd' in the year 1990 with vision to produce quality product for mankind with affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Smick Laboratories Pvt. LTDsmicklabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Founded by the owners of Shubham Pharmachem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Parth Antibiotics PVT LTDparthantibiotics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Parth Antibiotics Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 507, Exim Link,Opp.Indira Container Yard Mulund, Goregaon Link Road, Near Nahur Rly.Stn.Nahur (W), Mumbai…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ethachem - Indiaethachem.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Mumbai, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 67 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Macrolide manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Mumbai, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mumbai, over 67 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Macrolide manufacturers by metro in India
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for macrolide manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many macrolide manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Mumbai, India?
The saved snapshot records 67 matching company records, 6,831 tracked contacts and 439 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Macrolide manufacturers by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/macrolide-manufacturers/india/mumbai.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Macrolide manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Macrolide manufacturers based in India
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- 2d animation companies based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
RevenueBase records 67 matching company records for macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India, with 6,831 tracked contacts and 439 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 833 contacts → |
“Majorly Deals into API and Finish Formulation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Established in 1992,Amoli Organics is a leading manufacturer of APIs with headquarters in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rusan Pharma LTDrusanpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Megafine Pharma P LTDmegafine.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Megafine, established in 1995, is a privately owned and professionally managed enterprise with it's corporate office in Mumbai and two multipurpose manufacturing sites at Vapi &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Supriya Lifescience Limitedsupriyalifescience.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“SUPRIYA LIFESCIENCE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 207/208, Udyog Bhavan, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SWATIspentose.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Swati Spentose Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Khandelwal Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Maxheal Pharmaceuticals India LTDmaxheal.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“An WHO (GMP) certified company, Maxheal Pharmaceuticals India Ltd, is one of the leaders amongst manufacturers and exporters of a vast range of high quality pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Anuh Pharma Ltd, a Bulk Drugs Manufacturing Company is part of the INR 8.5 bn SK Group of Companies, which employs people across businesses such as Manufacturing of API's, Pharma…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Mehta API is an EDQM (Swiss Medic), PMDA-Japan, China-NMPA, WHO-GMP accredited API & GMP Intermediate manufacturing facility spread over a land area of 26,500m2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Precise Chemipharma PVT LTDprecisechemipharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Unosource Pharma LTDunosourcepharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Uno Source is committed to improving the health of patients worldwide through development, production and marketing of innovative pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Prime Pharmaceuticalsprimepharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Growing since 1968, Prime is focused on making a positive difference in the healthcare outcomes for people around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Auro Laboratories Limited is a pharmaceutical company manufacturing and exporting Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API’s) and Intermediates.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Shamrock Pharma Groupshamrockpharmagroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Shamrock Pharmachemi Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Royal Pharmaroyalpharma.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“At Royal Pharma, we are a trusted pharmaceutical company with global recognition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Abhay.Bhujadi Sunpharma.comsunpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“abhay.bhujadi@sunpharma.com is a biotechnology company based out of 17/B Mahal ind.estate Mahakali caves Road Andheri(E), Mumbai, Maharastra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Abil Chempharma Private Limitedabilchempharma.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Gorang Internationalgorang.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Gorang International - We are India's one of the largest Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients distribution organization with a product portfolio spanning over 60 products with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“We specialize in manufacturing of Oncology/ Critical Care/ Generic Pharma Products for Domestic & Export Markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Unimax Chemicals PVT LTDunimax.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Unimax Group of companies was started under the banner of 'Unimax Chemicals Pvt Ltd' in the year 1990 with vision to produce quality product for mankind with affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Smick Laboratories Pvt. LTDsmicklabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Founded by the owners of Shubham Pharmachem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Parth Antibiotics PVT LTDparthantibiotics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Parth Antibiotics Pvt Ltd is a pharmaceuticals company based out of 507, Exim Link,Opp.Indira Container Yard Mulund, Goregaon Link Road, Near Nahur Rly.Stn.Nahur (W), Mumbai…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ethachem - Indiaethachem.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Mumbai, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 67 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Macrolide manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Mumbai, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mumbai, over 67 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Macrolide manufacturers by metro in India
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for macrolide manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many macrolide manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Mumbai, India?
The saved snapshot records 67 matching company records, 6,831 tracked contacts and 439 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Macrolide manufacturers by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 macrolide manufacturers based in Mumbai, India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/macrolide-manufacturers/india/mumbai.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Macrolide manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Macrolide manufacturers based in India
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- 2d animation companies based in Mumbai, India