Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Macrolide manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 612 macrolide manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 100,836 professional contacts across them, including 15,931 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers macrolide manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for macrolide manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest macrolide manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25,650 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1984, we are a global pharmaceutical company headquartered in Hyderabad, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 7,225 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 4,649 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Lupin Pharmaceuticals, Inc.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 3,467 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 3,381 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 3,058 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Granules India Ltd.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 3,041 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “PharmQS Consulting” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 3,025 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 1,737 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 1,238 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.(NLL) is a knowledge driven organization which constitutes a vital part of fast growing Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 1,024 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Concord Biotech Limited is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation, semi-synthetic and synthesis based products.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 1,023 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Solara Active Pharma Sciences is a young, dynamic, entrepreneurial and customer oriented API manufacturer.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 839 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 833 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Majorly Deals into API and Finish Formulation.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 662 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Malladi Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is one of India 's most tradition conscious and ethically sound Pharmaceutical Company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 658 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Established in 1992,Amoli Organics is a leading manufacturer of APIs with headquarters in Mumbai, India.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 616 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ami Lifesciences was founded with the goal of changing the way in which quality medicines are delivered to people in need.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 588 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1974, Sri Krishna Pharmaceuticals Ltd specialises in the bulk manufacture of many first line of defence drugs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 494 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Bioplus, Pioneering life-saving science for a healthier future Bioplus Life Sciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with over 75 years of experience serving the…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 493 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Apitoria is a wholly owned subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma Limited.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1984, R L Fine Chem Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 448 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: macrolide manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names macrolide manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of macrolide manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name macrolide manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 612 macrolide manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 15,931 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Macrolide manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among macrolide manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 3 countries, largest first: India, the United States, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for macrolide manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “macrolide manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names macrolide manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among macrolide manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 15,931 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Macrolide manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Macrolide manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Macrolide manufacturers based in India527
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United States60
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names macrolide manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many macrolide manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 612 macrolide manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories, headquartered in Hyderabad Ts, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most macrolide manufacturers?
India leads with 527 companies, followed by the United States (60) and the United Kingdom (25). Every macrolide manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most macrolide manufacturers?
Hyderabad leads with 75 headquartered companies, followed by Mumbai (67) and Ahmedabad (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 15,931 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 612 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 612 macrolide manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 612 matching company records for macrolide manufacturers worldwide, with 100,836 tracked contacts and 15,931 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr. Reddy's Laboratoriesdrreddys.com HQ: Hyderabad, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 25,650 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, we are a global pharmaceutical company headquartered in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,225 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Somerset, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 4,649 contacts → |
“Lupin Pharmaceuticals, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,467 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Chennai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,041 contacts → |
“PharmQS Consulting” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,025 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurugram, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,737 contacts → |
“Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Raichur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raichur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chandigarh, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.(NLL) is a knowledge driven organization which constitutes a vital part of fast growing Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Concord Biotech Limitedconcordbiotech.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,024 contacts → |
“Concord Biotech Limited is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation, semi-synthetic and synthesis based products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Solara Active Pharma Sciencessolara.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,023 contacts → |
“Solara Active Pharma Sciences is a young, dynamic, entrepreneurial and customer oriented API manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: West Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 839 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 833 contacts → |
“Majorly Deals into API and Finish Formulation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Malladi Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is one of India 's most tradition conscious and ethically sound Pharmaceutical Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 658 contacts → |
“As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Established in 1992,Amoli Organics is a leading manufacturer of APIs with headquarters in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 616 contacts → |
“Ami Lifesciences was founded with the goal of changing the way in which quality medicines are delivered to people in need.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974, Sri Krishna Pharmaceuticals Ltd specialises in the bulk manufacture of many first line of defence drugs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“Bioplus, Pioneering life-saving science for a healthier future Bioplus Life Sciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with over 75 years of experience serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 493 contacts → |
“Apitoria is a wholly owned subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, R L Fine Chem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
“Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Macrolide manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
611 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Macrolide manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Macrolide manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Macrolide manufacturers based in India527
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United States60
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for macrolide manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many macrolide manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 612 matching company records, 100,836 tracked contacts and 15,931 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 macrolide manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/macrolide-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 612 matching company records for macrolide manufacturers worldwide, with 100,836 tracked contacts and 15,931 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 macrolide manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr. Reddy's Laboratoriesdrreddys.com HQ: Hyderabad, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 25,650 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, we are a global pharmaceutical company headquartered in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,225 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Somerset, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 4,649 contacts → |
“Lupin Pharmaceuticals, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,467 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Chennai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,041 contacts → |
“PharmQS Consulting” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,025 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurugram, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,737 contacts → |
“Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Raichur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raichur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chandigarh, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,238 contacts → |
“Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.(NLL) is a knowledge driven organization which constitutes a vital part of fast growing Indian Pharmaceutical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Concord Biotech Limitedconcordbiotech.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,024 contacts → |
“Concord Biotech Limited is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation, semi-synthetic and synthesis based products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Solara Active Pharma Sciencessolara.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,023 contacts → |
“Solara Active Pharma Sciences is a young, dynamic, entrepreneurial and customer oriented API manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: West Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Nephron Pharmaceuticals manufactures more than one billion sterile doses each year for patients, providers and partners around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 839 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 833 contacts → |
“Majorly Deals into API and Finish Formulation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Malladi Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd is one of India 's most tradition conscious and ethically sound Pharmaceutical Company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 658 contacts → |
“As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Established in 1992,Amoli Organics is a leading manufacturer of APIs with headquarters in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 616 contacts → |
“Ami Lifesciences was founded with the goal of changing the way in which quality medicines are delivered to people in need.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974, Sri Krishna Pharmaceuticals Ltd specialises in the bulk manufacture of many first line of defence drugs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 494 contacts → |
“Bioplus, Pioneering life-saving science for a healthier future Bioplus Life Sciences is a leading biopharmaceutical company with over 75 years of experience serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 493 contacts → |
“Apitoria is a wholly owned subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Established in 1984, R L Fine Chem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
“Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Macrolide manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
611 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Macrolide manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Macrolide manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Macrolide manufacturers based in India527
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United States60
- Macrolide manufacturers based in the United Kingdom25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for macrolide manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many macrolide manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 612 matching company records, 100,836 tracked contacts and 15,931 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 macrolide manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/macrolide-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗