Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machining companies based in Pune, India
RevenueBase identified 328 company matches for machining companies associated with Pune, India as of September 2026 and tracks 4,991 professional contacts across them, including 483 with verified work emails. Across India, Bangalore is the largest hub for this category (345 companies); Pune follows with 328.
This list covers company matches for machining companies associated with Pune, India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machining companies based in Pune, India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMT Machines Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SuMax is a part of the Suttatti Group established in the early 1960's by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electronica HiTech Machine Tools Pvt Ltd.(EHMTPL), a part of SRP Electronica Group is engaged in manufacturing of turning center, EDM, WEDM and sourcing of import machines to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1991, ProArc is India’s leading manufacturer of CNC Profile Cutting & Plate Processing machines using Plasma, Oxyfuel & Laser technologies, serving content…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trinity India Forgetech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD is a machinery company based out of MUMBAI-PUNE ROAD, KASARWADI, PUNE, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 1996, Abhijeet Engineers is ISO 9001:2015 certified by TUV AUSTRIA CERT GMBH, for Manufacturers and Exporters of Construction Equipment Parts, Commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SolidCAM's CAM software, for all CNC applications, is seamlessly integrated into SOLIDWORKS and with full tool path associativity to the SOLIDWORKS model.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sparkonix is a 50 year old trusted brand manufacturing comprehensive range of Electric Discharge Spark Erosion Machines (EDM), EDM Drills and drill tap removal machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PYN is a precision component machining and manufacturing company based in India PYN has extensive experience in the Automotive and Engineering components business PYN has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anjali T Precision specializes in the manufacturing of high-precision machines and components for industries such as automotive, aerospace, medical, and electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parth Enterprises is a technical solution providing organization in the field of machine tools and accessories & peripherals for Machine tools such as CNC tool holders, Anti…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are your partner & one stop solution for large weldments (Fabrication) & CNC Machining of metal components & heavy rolls, shafts etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crafting Precision Components for Industry's Success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samarth Engineers, located in Pimpri Chinchwad, is an ASME 'U' Stamp Certified, ISO 9001:2015 Certified, and ISO 3834-2:2005 Certified company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are global manufacturers of machines, equipment and components to various industry verticals, providing a wide range of industry specific manufacturing and technology solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A NEMADE group company, Suntech Landriani Machine Tools promises to assist you with the broaching of your components to accuracy and precision with the required tolerance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Engineering Excellence for Industry Growth At Axionray, we empower businesses to thrive with our top-tier precision engineering solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For the past Nine years, we have been dedicated to delivering high-quality sheet metal components and Heavy Fabrication products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Zen Techno Engineering Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 328 machining companies based in Pune, India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 483 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machining companies based in Pune, India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Pune, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Pune, over 328 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Pune, India whose business descriptions match “machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 483 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Machining companies by metro in India
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machining companies are there based in Pune, India?
RevenueBase identified 328 company matches for machining companies associated with Pune, India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ultra Corpotech PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city in India has the most machining companies?
Bangalore leads India with 345 company records, followed by Pune (328) and Chennai (166).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 483 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 328 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 328 machining companies based in Pune, India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in Pune, India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 328 matching company records for machining companies based in Pune, India, with 4,991 tracked contacts and 483 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in Pune, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | PMT Machines Limitedpmtmachines.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“PMT Machines Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sumax Enterprises Pvt. LTDsumaxenterprises.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“SuMax is a part of the Suttatti Group established in the early 1960's by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Uttam Tools Indiauttamtools.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Precision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Electronica Hitech Machine Tools Pvt. LTDelectronicahitech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Electronica HiTech Machine Tools Pvt Ltd.(EHMTPL), a part of SRP Electronica Group is engaged in manufacturing of turning center, EDM, WEDM and sourcing of import machines to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Emuge-Franken India Pvt. LTDemuge-franken.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Proarc Welding & Cutting Systems Pvt. LTDproarcindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Established in 1991, ProArc is India’s leading manufacturer of CNC Profile Cutting & Plate Processing machines using Plasma, Oxyfuel & Laser technologies, serving content…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Trinity India Forgetech PVT LTDforge-trinityindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Trinity India Forgetech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD is a machinery company based out of MUMBAI-PUNE ROAD, KASARWADI, PUNE, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1996, Abhijeet Engineers is ISO 9001:2015 certified by TUV AUSTRIA CERT GMBH, for Manufacturers and Exporters of Construction Equipment Parts, Commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“SolidCAM's CAM software, for all CNC applications, is seamlessly integrated into SOLIDWORKS and with full tool path associativity to the SOLIDWORKS model.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sparkonix India Pvt.Ltdsparkonix.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Sparkonix is a 50 year old trusted brand manufacturing comprehensive range of Electric Discharge Spark Erosion Machines (EDM), EDM Drills and drill tap removal machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | PYN Autocomp Pvt. LTDpyn.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“PYN is a precision component machining and manufacturing company based in India PYN has extensive experience in the Automotive and Engineering components business PYN has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Anjali T Precision specializes in the manufacturing of high-precision machines and components for industries such as automotive, aerospace, medical, and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Parth Enterprisesmachinetoolaid.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Pune, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Parth Enterprises is a technical solution providing organization in the field of machine tools and accessories & peripherals for Machine tools such as CNC tool holders, Anti…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“We are your partner & one stop solution for large weldments (Fabrication) & CNC Machining of metal components & heavy rolls, shafts etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Davi Engineering Pvt. LTDdaviengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Crafting Precision Components for Industry's Success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Samarth Engineerssamarthengineers.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Samarth Engineers, located in Pimpri Chinchwad, is an ASME 'U' Stamp Certified, ISO 9001:2015 Certified, and ISO 3834-2:2005 Certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Shilpa Machinery Technologies PVT LTDshilpamachinery.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We are global manufacturers of machines, equipment and components to various industry verticals, providing a wide range of industry specific manufacturing and technology solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Creative Tools And Components India Private Limitedcreativetoolsindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Suntech Landriani Machine Tools Pvt. LTDsuntechlandriani.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“A NEMADE group company, Suntech Landriani Machine Tools promises to assist you with the broaching of your components to accuracy and precision with the required tolerance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Precision Engineering Excellence for Industry Growth At Axionray, we empower businesses to thrive with our top-tier precision engineering solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sharth Engineers Private Limitedsharthengineers.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“For the past Nine years, we have been dedicated to delivering high-quality sheet metal components and Heavy Fabrication products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ZEN Techno Engineeringzentepl.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At Zen Techno Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 328 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
327 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Pune, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Pune, over 328 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining companies by metro in India
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in Pune, India?
The saved snapshot records 328 matching company records, 4,991 tracked contacts and 483 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in Pune, India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/india/pune.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in Pune, India
RevenueBase records 328 matching company records for machining companies based in Pune, India, with 4,991 tracked contacts and 483 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in Pune, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | PMT Machines Limitedpmtmachines.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“PMT Machines Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sumax Enterprises Pvt. LTDsumaxenterprises.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“SuMax is a part of the Suttatti Group established in the early 1960's by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Uttam Tools Indiauttamtools.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Precision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Electronica Hitech Machine Tools Pvt. LTDelectronicahitech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Electronica HiTech Machine Tools Pvt Ltd.(EHMTPL), a part of SRP Electronica Group is engaged in manufacturing of turning center, EDM, WEDM and sourcing of import machines to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Emuge-Franken India Pvt. LTDemuge-franken.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“EMUGE-FRANKEN India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Proarc Welding & Cutting Systems Pvt. LTDproarcindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Established in 1991, ProArc is India’s leading manufacturer of CNC Profile Cutting & Plate Processing machines using Plasma, Oxyfuel & Laser technologies, serving content…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Trinity India Forgetech PVT LTDforge-trinityindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Trinity India Forgetech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“SIMMONDS MARSHALL LTD is a machinery company based out of MUMBAI-PUNE ROAD, KASARWADI, PUNE, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1996, Abhijeet Engineers is ISO 9001:2015 certified by TUV AUSTRIA CERT GMBH, for Manufacturers and Exporters of Construction Equipment Parts, Commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“SolidCAM's CAM software, for all CNC applications, is seamlessly integrated into SOLIDWORKS and with full tool path associativity to the SOLIDWORKS model.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sparkonix India Pvt.Ltdsparkonix.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Sparkonix is a 50 year old trusted brand manufacturing comprehensive range of Electric Discharge Spark Erosion Machines (EDM), EDM Drills and drill tap removal machines.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | PYN Autocomp Pvt. LTDpyn.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“PYN is a precision component machining and manufacturing company based in India PYN has extensive experience in the Automotive and Engineering components business PYN has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Anjali T Precision specializes in the manufacturing of high-precision machines and components for industries such as automotive, aerospace, medical, and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Parth Enterprisesmachinetoolaid.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Pune, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Parth Enterprises is a technical solution providing organization in the field of machine tools and accessories & peripherals for Machine tools such as CNC tool holders, Anti…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“We are your partner & one stop solution for large weldments (Fabrication) & CNC Machining of metal components & heavy rolls, shafts etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Davi Engineering Pvt. LTDdaviengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Crafting Precision Components for Industry's Success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Samarth Engineerssamarthengineers.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Samarth Engineers, located in Pimpri Chinchwad, is an ASME 'U' Stamp Certified, ISO 9001:2015 Certified, and ISO 3834-2:2005 Certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Shilpa Machinery Technologies PVT LTDshilpamachinery.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We are global manufacturers of machines, equipment and components to various industry verticals, providing a wide range of industry specific manufacturing and technology solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Creative Tools And Components India Private Limitedcreativetoolsindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Suntech Landriani Machine Tools Pvt. LTDsuntechlandriani.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“A NEMADE group company, Suntech Landriani Machine Tools promises to assist you with the broaching of your components to accuracy and precision with the required tolerance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Pune, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Precision Engineering Excellence for Industry Growth At Axionray, we empower businesses to thrive with our top-tier precision engineering solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sharth Engineers Private Limitedsharthengineers.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“For the past Nine years, we have been dedicated to delivering high-quality sheet metal components and Heavy Fabrication products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ZEN Techno Engineeringzentepl.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At Zen Techno Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 328 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
327 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Pune, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Pune, over 328 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining companies by metro in India
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in Pune, India?
The saved snapshot records 328 matching company records, 4,991 tracked contacts and 483 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in Pune, India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/india/pune.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada