Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Machining companies based in India
RevenueBase identified 3,206 company matches for machining companies associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 38,601 professional contacts across them, including 1,745 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for machining companies associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest machining companies based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,606 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,027 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 623 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 444 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 312 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forbes & Company Limited is a manufacturer of Precision cutting Tools and Marking and Traceability solution provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The machining divisions of JJG in Bangalore manufacture precision machined components with in-house special processes, using a variety of conventional and CNC machines for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMT Machines Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magna Electro Castings Limited is a TS 16949 and ISO 14001 certified manufacturer of precision ferrous machined components, delivering engineered solutions for low and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SuMax is a part of the Suttatti Group established in the early 1960's by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,206 machining companies based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,745 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Machining companies based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 3,206 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,745 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Machining companies by metro
- Machining companies in Bangalore345
- Machining companies in Pune330
- Machining companies in Chennai166
- Machining companies in Coimbatore155
- Machining companies in Ahmedabad152
- Machining companies in Rajkot132
- Machining companies in Mumbai104
- Machining companies in Vadodara80
- Machining companies in Jamnagar60
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many machining companies are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 3,206 company matches for machining companies associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jyoti CNC Automation LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most machining companies?
Bangalore leads with 345 company records, followed by Pune (330) and Chennai (166).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,745 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,206 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,206 machining companies based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,206 matching company records for machining companies based in India, with 38,601 tracked contacts and 1,745 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti CNC Automation LTDjyoti.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,606 contacts → |
“Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cosmos Groupcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Forbes & Company Limitedforbes.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Forbes & Company Limited is a manufacturer of Precision cutting Tools and Marking and Traceability solution provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Happy Forgings Limitedhappyforgingsltd.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | JJG Machining Groupjjgmachining.com HQ: Anekal, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anekal, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The machining divisions of JJG in Bangalore manufacture precision machined components with in-house special processes, using a variety of conventional and CNC machines for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PMT Machines Limitedpmtmachines.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“PMT Machines Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sunstar Precision Forge LTDsunstarforge.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Magna Electro Castings Limitedmagnacast.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Magna Electro Castings Limited is a TS 16949 and ISO 14001 certified manufacturer of precision ferrous machined components, delivering engineered solutions for low and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sumax Enterprises Pvt. LTDsumaxenterprises.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“SuMax is a part of the Suttatti Group established in the early 1960's by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,206 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,194 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 3,206 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining companies by metro
- Machining companies in Bangalore345
- Machining companies in Pune330
- Machining companies in Chennai166
- Machining companies in Coimbatore155
- Machining companies in Ahmedabad152
- Machining companies in Rajkot132
- Machining companies in Mumbai104
- Machining companies in Vadodara80
- Machining companies in Jamnagar60
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 3,206 matching company records, 38,601 tracked contacts and 1,745 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 machining companies based in India
RevenueBase records 3,206 matching company records for machining companies based in India, with 38,601 tracked contacts and 1,745 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 machining companies based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jyoti CNC Automation LTDjyoti.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,606 contacts → |
“Driven by a vision to build the company into “A Temple of Technology” Jyoti was established in 1989 and today it is one of the largest multinational.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,027 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 623 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cosmos Groupcosmos.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“Cosmos is a CNC machine tool manufacturer established in 1987, focused on developing practical machining solutions for production environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | S&t Engineers P LTDstengineers.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“S&T Engineers was established in the year 1996, corporate office at Coimbatore,For more 25 years, we at S&T Engineers have been striving to become your most or affordable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | DMW CNC Solutions India PVT LTDdmwindia.com HQ: Erode, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erode, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“DMW fuelled by the passion for customers, offers machined components & sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Forbes & Company Limitedforbes.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Forbes & Company Limited is a manufacturer of Precision cutting Tools and Marking and Traceability solution provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Happy Forgings Limitedhappyforgingsltd.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | JJG Machining Groupjjgmachining.com HQ: Anekal, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anekal, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“The machining divisions of JJG in Bangalore manufacture precision machined components with in-house special processes, using a variety of conventional and CNC machines for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Marks Engineering Works Private Limitedmarksengineeringworks.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Marks Engineering Works, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company was established in the year in Coimbatore, South India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mohali, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“JREW prides itself in providing high quality engineering solutions dealing in light & medium fabricated and/or precision-machined components that are vital to the functioning of a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PMT Machines Limitedpmtmachines.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“PMT Machines Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sunstar Precision Forge LTDsunstarforge.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Sunstar is an integrated state of the art manufacturing facility of forged and machined components for automotive sector as well as Agriculture,off highways and other applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Magna Electro Castings Limitedmagnacast.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Magna Electro Castings Limited is a TS 16949 and ISO 14001 certified manufacturer of precision ferrous machined components, delivering engineered solutions for low and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sumax Enterprises Pvt. LTDsumaxenterprises.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“SuMax is a part of the Suttatti Group established in the early 1960's by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,206 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Machining companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,194 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 3,206 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Machining companies by metro
- Machining companies in Bangalore345
- Machining companies in Pune330
- Machining companies in Chennai166
- Machining companies in Coimbatore155
- Machining companies in Ahmedabad152
- Machining companies in Rajkot132
- Machining companies in Mumbai104
- Machining companies in Vadodara80
- Machining companies in Jamnagar60
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many machining companies did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 3,206 matching company records, 38,601 tracked contacts and 1,745 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Machining companies by geography
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada
- Machining companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Machining companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Machining companies based in Windsor, Canada
- Machining companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Machining companies based in Bangalore, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 machining companies based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/machining-companies/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Machining companies based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Machining companies based in Brampton, Canada
- Machining companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Machining companies based in Cambridge, Canada