Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 21 Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 74 company matches for locomotive electrical component manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 10,570 professional contacts across them, including 1,812 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for locomotive electrical component manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 21 largest locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,985 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is an engineering conglomerate headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,075 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 633 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hirect, founded in 1958, in collaboration with Westinghouse, Brake & Signal, U.K.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are engaged in designing, manufacturing and supplying of top-of-the-line products in the technology arena of electrical, magnetic and electro-mechanical for Mainline Railways…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAINI Group of Companies, headquartered in Mumbai, India, and established in 1975, is a prominent leader in engineering and manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Würth Elektronik Group of companies has about 7,300 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.06 billion in 2025 With 23 production locations worldwide, Würth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MV Electrosystems Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quadrant FutureTEK is a Technology & Innovation-driven enterprise Certified to ISO/IRIS/TS Quality Management Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Daulat Ram is a diversified group of manufacturing companies, active in dynamic braking resistors, special ac & dc motors, generators, traction equipments, package…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INSPROS ENGINEERS PVT LTD is a company based out of 126 SECTOR-A INDUSTRIAL AREA MANDIDEEP, BHOPAL, Madhya Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1997, Laxven has been a pioneer in designing, developing, integrating, and testing embedded systems on a compound platform.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have been mainly involved in the manufacturing and Repair/ Rehabilitation of Traction Motor Magnet Frames, Suspension Tubes and Assembly components since past 28 years having…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “a long history of providing reliable, innovative and energy-efficient transformer technologies to rail suppliers who manufacture and service all the systems, subsystems and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 46 years, Vikrant Engineering Works has been a trusted manufacturer and supplier of precision locomotive components to Indian Railways and International OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an innovation and technology driven enterprise certified to ISO/IRIS/TS Quality Management Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Continental is focused on railway industry and traction segments, manufacturing high power electric equipment and protective devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “locomotive electrical component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 21 of 74 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,812 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 74 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “locomotive electrical component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,812 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “locomotive electrical component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many locomotive electrical component manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 74 company matches for locomotive electrical component manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CG Power And Industrial Solutions Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most locomotive electrical component manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 9 company records, followed by Kolkata (6) and Bhopal (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,812 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 74 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 74 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Locomotive electrical component manufacturers by geography
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Germany
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Italy
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Spain
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 74 matching company records for locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India, with 10,570 tracked contacts and 1,812 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,985 contacts → |
“CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is an engineering conglomerate headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,075 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hind Rectifiers LTDhirect.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“Hirect, founded in 1958, in collaboration with Westinghouse, Brake & Signal, U.K.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | River Engineering PVT LTDriverengg.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“We are engaged in designing, manufacturing and supplying of top-of-the-line products in the technology arena of electrical, magnetic and electro-mechanical for Mainline Railways…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | SAINIsainielectricals.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“SAINI Group of Companies, headquartered in Mumbai, India, and established in 1975, is a prominent leader in engineering and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rotomotive Powerdrives India LTDrotomotive.com HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Anand, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“The Würth Elektronik Group of companies has about 7,300 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.06 billion in 2025 With 23 production locations worldwide, Würth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MV Electrosystems Limitedmvelectrosystems.com HQ: Palwal, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Palwal, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“MV Electrosystems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Quadrant FutureTEK is a Technology & Innovation-driven enterprise Certified to ISO/IRIS/TS Quality Management Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Daulat RAM Engineering Services LTDdaulatram.com HQ: Mandideep, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mandideep, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Daulat Ram is a diversified group of manufacturing companies, active in dynamic braking resistors, special ac & dc motors, generators, traction equipments, package…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | IC Electricals Company Private Limitedicelectricals.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Inspros Engineers PVT LTDinspros.net HQ: Mandideep, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mandideep, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“INSPROS ENGINEERS PVT LTD is a company based out of 126 SECTOR-A INDUSTRIAL AREA MANDIDEEP, BHOPAL, Madhya Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Laxven Systemslaxven.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hyderabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Since 1997, Laxven has been a pioneer in designing, developing, integrating, and testing embedded systems on a compound platform.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sawalka KEL Pvt. LTDsawalka.net HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Sonak Engineering Pvt. LTDsonak.in HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“We have been mainly involved in the manufacturing and Repair/ Rehabilitation of Traction Motor Magnet Frames, Suspension Tubes and Assembly components since past 28 years having…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tribhuwan Electricals Private Limitedtribhuwan.co.in HQ: Faizabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Faizabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“a long history of providing reliable, innovative and energy-efficient transformer technologies to rail suppliers who manufacture and service all the systems, subsystems and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Vikrant Engineering Works PVT LTDvikrantengg.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“For over 46 years, Vikrant Engineering Works has been a trusted manufacturer and supplier of precision locomotive components to Indian Railways and International OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Quadrant-Cables-Private-Limitedquadrantfuturetek.com HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“We are an innovation and technology driven enterprise certified to ISO/IRIS/TS Quality Management Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Bangalore, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Continental Engineering Works Private Limitedcontinentalindia.co.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Continental is focused on railway industry and traction segments, manufacturing high power electric equipment and protective devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 21 of 74 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Locomotive electrical component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
73 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 74 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for locomotive electrical component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many locomotive electrical component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 74 matching company records, 10,570 tracked contacts and 1,812 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Locomotive electrical component manufacturers by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/locomotive-electrical-component-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Germany
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Italy
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Spain
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 74 matching company records for locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India, with 10,570 tracked contacts and 1,812 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,985 contacts → |
“CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is an engineering conglomerate headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,075 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hind Rectifiers LTDhirect.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 633 contacts → |
“Hirect, founded in 1958, in collaboration with Westinghouse, Brake & Signal, U.K.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | River Engineering PVT LTDriverengg.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“We are engaged in designing, manufacturing and supplying of top-of-the-line products in the technology arena of electrical, magnetic and electro-mechanical for Mainline Railways…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | SAINIsainielectricals.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“SAINI Group of Companies, headquartered in Mumbai, India, and established in 1975, is a prominent leader in engineering and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rotomotive Powerdrives India LTDrotomotive.com HQ: Anand, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Anand, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Motors & Gear Boxes” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“The Würth Elektronik Group of companies has about 7,300 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.06 billion in 2025 With 23 production locations worldwide, Würth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MV Electrosystems Limitedmvelectrosystems.com HQ: Palwal, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Palwal, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“MV Electrosystems Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Quadrant FutureTEK is a Technology & Innovation-driven enterprise Certified to ISO/IRIS/TS Quality Management Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Daulat RAM Engineering Services LTDdaulatram.com HQ: Mandideep, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mandideep, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Daulat Ram is a diversified group of manufacturing companies, active in dynamic braking resistors, special ac & dc motors, generators, traction equipments, package…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | IC Electricals Company Private Limitedicelectricals.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Inspros Engineers PVT LTDinspros.net HQ: Mandideep, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mandideep, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“INSPROS ENGINEERS PVT LTD is a company based out of 126 SECTOR-A INDUSTRIAL AREA MANDIDEEP, BHOPAL, Madhya Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Laxven Systemslaxven.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hyderabad, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Since 1997, Laxven has been a pioneer in designing, developing, integrating, and testing embedded systems on a compound platform.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sawalka KEL Pvt. LTDsawalka.net HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Sonak Engineering Pvt. LTDsonak.in HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“We have been mainly involved in the manufacturing and Repair/ Rehabilitation of Traction Motor Magnet Frames, Suspension Tubes and Assembly components since past 28 years having…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Tribhuwan Electricals Private Limitedtribhuwan.co.in HQ: Faizabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Faizabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“a long history of providing reliable, innovative and energy-efficient transformer technologies to rail suppliers who manufacture and service all the systems, subsystems and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Vikrant Engineering Works PVT LTDvikrantengg.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“For over 46 years, Vikrant Engineering Works has been a trusted manufacturer and supplier of precision locomotive components to Indian Railways and International OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Quadrant-Cables-Private-Limitedquadrantfuturetek.com HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“We are an innovation and technology driven enterprise certified to ISO/IRIS/TS Quality Management Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Bangalore, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Continental Engineering Works Private Limitedcontinentalindia.co.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Continental is focused on railway industry and traction segments, manufacturing high power electric equipment and protective devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 21 of 74 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Locomotive electrical component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
73 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 74 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for locomotive electrical component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many locomotive electrical component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 74 matching company records, 10,570 tracked contacts and 1,812 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Locomotive electrical component manufacturers by geography
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/locomotive-electrical-component-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Germany
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Italy
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in Spain
- Locomotive electrical component manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India