Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 18 Light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
RevenueBase identified 28 company matches for light rail electrification suppliers associated with Switzerland as of October 2026 and tracks 1,924 professional contacts across them, including 843 with verified work emails. Baden is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for light rail electrification suppliers associated with Switzerland, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 18 largest light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 860 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Linxon, a joint venture by AtkinsRéalis and Hitachi Energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The foundation of today's Kummler+Matter AG was laid more than a century ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1923, Furrer+Frey AG is a leading medium-sized supplier of overhead contact line systems both in Switzerland and around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit über 100 Jahren Erfahrung ist R&S Rauscher & Stoecklin ein Spezialist für die Entwicklung und Herstellung von elektrischen Produkten wie Transformatoren, Bahn- und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1987, Enotrac has been a reliable partner for the railway sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an internationally active company, specialized in the design and manufacture of components for overhead contact lines, earthling, lightning protection for buildings and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrical systems, Substations and Components for Low- and Medium-voltage Electricity Distribution Grids Your Power Partner for Low- and Medium Voltages!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die MB Systembau AG ist Hersteller von Schalt- & Elektroanlagen und bietet dazu verschiedenste Dienstleistungen im Bereich Wartung sowie Planung an.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Von der Projektierung bis zur schlüsselfertigen Übergabe fertigen wir- Schaltgerätekombinationen nach SN EN 61 439 - Niederspannungshauptverteilungen bis 6300A -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unser Unternehmen ist im Schaltanlagen- und Steuerungsbau tätig.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Knobel Engineering Kandertal begleitet seit über 26 Jahren Energieversorgungs, Bahnunternehmen und Systemlieferanten im Bereich Hoch- und Mittelspannung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fachplaner für die Realisierung von elektrotechnischen Anlagen (Telematik, Elektro, Sicherheit) im Wohn, Gewerbe- und Industriebau sowie im Strassen- und Schienenverkehr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die ESGB Schaltanlagen AG konzipiert und baut massgeschneiderte Schalt- und Steueranlagen für Industrie, Gewerbe, Elektrizitätswerke, öffentliche Unternehmen und Bahnbetriebe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Future Grid Solutions ist spezialisiert auf den Ausbau von Netzinfrastruktur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “light rail electrification suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 18 of 28 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 843 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 28 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Switzerland whose business descriptions match “light rail electrification suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 843 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “light rail electrification suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many light rail electrification suppliers are there based in Switzerland?
RevenueBase identified 28 company matches for light rail electrification suppliers associated with Switzerland as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Linxon tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most light rail electrification suppliers?
Baden leads with 2 company records, followed by Bern (1) and Birsfelden (1).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 843 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 28 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 28 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Light rail electrification suppliers by geography
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Italy
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Poland
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Spain
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Türkiye
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United Kingdom
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 18 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 28 matching company records for light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland, with 1,924 tracked contacts and 843 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 18 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 18 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linxonlinxon.com HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 860 contacts → |
“Linxon, a joint venture by AtkinsRéalis and Hitachi Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sécheron SAsecheron.com HQ: Satigny - Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satigny - Geneva, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Kummler Matter AGkummlermatter.ch HQ: Dällikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Dällikon, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“The foundation of today's Kummler+Matter AG was laid more than a century ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bern, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Established in 1923, Furrer+Frey AG is a leading medium-sized supplier of overhead contact line systems both in Switzerland and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rauscher & Stoecklin AGthe-rsgroup.com HQ: Sissach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Sissach, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Mit über 100 Jahren Erfahrung ist R&S Rauscher & Stoecklin ein Spezialist für die Entwicklung und Herstellung von elektrischen Produkten wie Transformatoren, Bahn- und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Thun, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Thun, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Since 1987, Enotrac has been a reliable partner for the railway sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Deitingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Deitingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“We are an internationally active company, specialized in the design and manufacture of components for overhead contact lines, earthling, lightning protection for buildings and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cellpack Power Systemspowersystems.cellpack.com HQ: Villmergen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Villmergen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Electrical systems, Substations and Components for Low- and Medium-voltage Electricity Distribution Grids Your Power Partner for Low- and Medium Voltages!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | MB Systembau AGmbsystembau.ch HQ: Emmen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Emmen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Die MB Systembau AG ist Hersteller von Schalt- & Elektroanlagen und bietet dazu verschiedenste Dienstleistungen im Bereich Wartung sowie Planung an.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ingmatic AGingmatic.ch HQ: Birsfelden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Birsfelden, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Von der Projektierung bis zur schlüsselfertigen Übergabe fertigen wir- Schaltgerätekombinationen nach SN EN 61 439 - Niederspannungshauptverteilungen bis 6300A -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Egger Schaltanlagen AGeggerag.com HQ: Luterbach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Luterbach, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Unser Unternehmen ist im Schaltanlagen- und Steuerungsbau tätig.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Enertabenertab.ch HQ: Eclépens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Eclépens, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Frutigen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Frutigen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Knobel Engineering Kandertal begleitet seit über 26 Jahren Energieversorgungs, Bahnunternehmen und Systemlieferanten im Bereich Hoch- und Mittelspannung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | WS Automation AGwsautomation.ch HQ: Luzern, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Luzern, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Chur, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Fachplaner für die Realisierung von elektrotechnischen Anlagen (Telematik, Elektro, Sicherheit) im Wohn, Gewerbe- und Industriebau sowie im Strassen- und Schienenverkehr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Esgb Schaltanlagen AGesgb.ch HQ: Herisau, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Herisau, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Die ESGB Schaltanlagen AG konzipiert und baut massgeschneiderte Schalt- und Steueranlagen für Industrie, Gewerbe, Elektrizitätswerke, öffentliche Unternehmen und Bahnbetriebe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Baden, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Future Grid Solutions ist spezialisiert auf den Ausbau von Netzinfrastruktur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Montelec AGmontelec.ch HQ: Reiden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Reiden, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 18 of 28 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light rail electrification suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
28 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 28 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light rail electrification suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light rail electrification suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 28 matching company records, 1,924 tracked contacts and 843 verified emails. The public preview displays 18 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Light rail electrification suppliers by geography
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Italy
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Poland
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Spain
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Türkiye
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United Kingdom
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 18 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/light-rail-electrification-suppliers/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 18 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
RevenueBase records 28 matching company records for light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland, with 1,924 tracked contacts and 843 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 18 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 18 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Linxonlinxon.com HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 860 contacts → |
“Linxon, a joint venture by AtkinsRéalis and Hitachi Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Sécheron SAsecheron.com HQ: Satigny - Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satigny - Geneva, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Kummler Matter AGkummlermatter.ch HQ: Dällikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Dällikon, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“The foundation of today's Kummler+Matter AG was laid more than a century ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bern, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Established in 1923, Furrer+Frey AG is a leading medium-sized supplier of overhead contact line systems both in Switzerland and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rauscher & Stoecklin AGthe-rsgroup.com HQ: Sissach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Sissach, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Mit über 100 Jahren Erfahrung ist R&S Rauscher & Stoecklin ein Spezialist für die Entwicklung und Herstellung von elektrischen Produkten wie Transformatoren, Bahn- und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Thun, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Thun, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Since 1987, Enotrac has been a reliable partner for the railway sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Deitingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Deitingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“We are an internationally active company, specialized in the design and manufacture of components for overhead contact lines, earthling, lightning protection for buildings and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cellpack Power Systemspowersystems.cellpack.com HQ: Villmergen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Villmergen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Electrical systems, Substations and Components for Low- and Medium-voltage Electricity Distribution Grids Your Power Partner for Low- and Medium Voltages!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | MB Systembau AGmbsystembau.ch HQ: Emmen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Emmen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Die MB Systembau AG ist Hersteller von Schalt- & Elektroanlagen und bietet dazu verschiedenste Dienstleistungen im Bereich Wartung sowie Planung an.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ingmatic AGingmatic.ch HQ: Birsfelden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Birsfelden, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Von der Projektierung bis zur schlüsselfertigen Übergabe fertigen wir- Schaltgerätekombinationen nach SN EN 61 439 - Niederspannungshauptverteilungen bis 6300A -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Egger Schaltanlagen AGeggerag.com HQ: Luterbach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Luterbach, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Unser Unternehmen ist im Schaltanlagen- und Steuerungsbau tätig.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Enertabenertab.ch HQ: Eclépens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Eclépens, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Frutigen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Frutigen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Knobel Engineering Kandertal begleitet seit über 26 Jahren Energieversorgungs, Bahnunternehmen und Systemlieferanten im Bereich Hoch- und Mittelspannung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | WS Automation AGwsautomation.ch HQ: Luzern, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Luzern, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Chur, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Fachplaner für die Realisierung von elektrotechnischen Anlagen (Telematik, Elektro, Sicherheit) im Wohn, Gewerbe- und Industriebau sowie im Strassen- und Schienenverkehr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Esgb Schaltanlagen AGesgb.ch HQ: Herisau, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Herisau, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Die ESGB Schaltanlagen AG konzipiert und baut massgeschneiderte Schalt- und Steueranlagen für Industrie, Gewerbe, Elektrizitätswerke, öffentliche Unternehmen und Bahnbetriebe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Baden, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Future Grid Solutions ist spezialisiert auf den Ausbau von Netzinfrastruktur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Montelec AGmontelec.ch HQ: Reiden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Reiden, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 18 of 28 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light rail electrification suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
28 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 28 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light rail electrification suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light rail electrification suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 28 matching company records, 1,924 tracked contacts and 843 verified emails. The public preview displays 18 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Light rail electrification suppliers by geography
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Italy
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Poland
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Spain
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Türkiye
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United Kingdom
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 18 light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/light-rail-electrification-suppliers/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India