Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,752 company matches for light rail electrification suppliers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 42,384 professional contacts across them, including 10,478 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for light rail electrification suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for light rail electrification suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,854 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Engelmig foi fundada em 1985 com o objetivo de prestar serviços de engenharia em redes de distribuição de energia elétrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mitsubishi Electric Power Products, Inc.(MEPPI) is a leading U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 860 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Linxon, a joint venture by AtkinsRéalis and Hitachi Energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 685 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mass.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 646 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1978 atuando na execução de Instalações Elétricas e Hidráulicas, a Temon conseguiu firmar sua marca nesse mercado com participação em mais de obras por todo Brasil e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 630 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PAR, a Quanta Services company, offers a full range of construction services for substations, overhead and underground distribution and transmission lines, engineering, design…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 519 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RailPros was founded in and is exclusively focused on providing rail and transit engineering and construction services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2001, UTEC has been Saudi Arabia's trusted partner for power transformers, substations, switchgear, and mission-critical electrical solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New River Electrical Corporation (NRE) is one of the nation's leading employee-owned providers of electrical infrastructure construction and maintenance services, helping…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chez TSO CATENAIRES, nous sommes spécialisés dans la conception, l’installation et la maintenance de systèmes d’alimentation et d’électrification, des structures essentielles pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 25 years, Primary has been an engineering and construction leader specializing in electric utility distribution, transmission, substation, telecommunication, lighting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delivering confidence for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPL Powerlines UK & I is a leading multi-disciplinary infrastructure specialist, offering end-to-end delivery across both rail and energy sectors with capabilities that set us…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asplundh Engineering Services leverages more than 100 years of experience to provide a superior, single-point solution for engineering, design and testing services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MERMEC STE is an international provider of signal solutions and technologies devoted to the safety, control and enhancement of railway infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1983, a TECNOVA foi concebida como uma empresa de vendas, representando comercialmente companhias de grande expressão no segmento eletro-eletrônico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rail Power Systems GmbH is one of the leading providers of system design and optimisation, planning, integration, implementation, maintenance and servicing of railway…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At KINKISHARYO International, our mission has always been to provide high-quality urban transit products and services to our customers, on time and at a reasonable cost.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1958 in Pistoia, Italy, as ECM, Progress Rail Signaling has been servicing the railway infrastructure for well over sixty years in a constant pursue of innovation and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Devices and systems for high-voltage substations and rail signaling” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “e2E Rail is the leading Railway Supply Chain solutions provider and railway system integrator in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colas Rail is the leading company in the French market for railway construction and maintenance.It is also a European and International leader in the design, construction and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Globaltec es una empresa especializada en brindar servicios eléctricos integrales, enfocados en la construcción, mantención y transporte de infraestructura eléctrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “light rail electrification suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,752 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,478 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Light rail electrification suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for light rail electrification suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “light rail electrification suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,478 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Light rail electrification suppliers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Light rail electrification suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United States198
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Italy143
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India112
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil107
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United Kingdom80
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Türkiye63
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany56
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada48
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France44
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Poland42
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia35
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Spain33
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “light rail electrification suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many light rail electrification suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,752 company matches for light rail electrification suppliers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Engelmig Energia tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most light rail electrification suppliers?
The United States leads with 198 companies, followed by Italy (143) and India (112). Every light rail electrification suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most light rail electrification suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 16 company records, followed by Rome (11) and Ankara (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,478 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,752 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,752 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,752 matching company records for light rail electrification suppliers worldwide, with 42,384 tracked contacts and 10,478 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,854 contacts → |
“A Engelmig foi fundada em 1985 com o objetivo de prestar serviços de engenharia em redes de distribuição de energia elétrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Warrendale, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warrendale, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,014 contacts → |
“Mitsubishi Electric Power Products, Inc.(MEPPI) is a leading U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Linxonlinxon.com HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 860 contacts → |
“Linxon, a joint venture by AtkinsRéalis and Hitachi Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mass. Electric Construction COmasselec.com HQ: North America, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | North America, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 685 contacts → |
“Mass.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 646 contacts → |
“Desde 1978 atuando na execução de Instalações Elétricas e Hidráulicas, a Temon conseguiu firmar sua marca nesse mercado com participação em mais de obras por todo Brasil e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“PAR, a Quanta Services company, offers a full range of construction services for substations, overhead and underground distribution and transmission lines, engineering, design…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Irving, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“RailPros was founded in and is exclusively focused on providing rail and transit engineering and construction services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Since 2001, UTEC has been Saudi Arabia's trusted partner for power transformers, substations, switchgear, and mission-critical electrical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sécheron SAsecheron.com HQ: Satigny - Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satigny - Geneva, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | NEW River Electrical Corporationnewriverelectrical.com HQ: Roanoke, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Roanoke, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“New River Electrical Corporation (NRE) is one of the nation's leading employee-owned providers of electrical infrastructure construction and maintenance services, helping…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Chelles, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelles, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Chez TSO CATENAIRES, nous sommes spécialisés dans la conception, l’installation et la maintenance de systèmes d’alimentation et d’électrification, des structures essentielles pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, Primary has been an engineering and construction leader specializing in electric utility distribution, transmission, substation, telecommunication, lighting…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Delivering confidence for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SPL Powerlines Uk&ipowerlines-group.com HQ: Coatbridge, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coatbridge, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“SPL Powerlines UK & I is a leading multi-disciplinary infrastructure specialist, offering end-to-end delivery across both rail and energy sectors with capabilities that set us…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Willow Grove, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Willow Grove, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Asplundh Engineering Services leverages more than 100 years of experience to provide a superior, single-point solution for engineering, design and testing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Genoa, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“MERMEC STE is an international provider of signal solutions and technologies devoted to the safety, control and enhancement of railway infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Porto Alegre, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1983, a TECNOVA foi concebida como uma empresa de vendas, representando comercialmente companhias de grande expressão no segmento eletro-eletrônico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Munich, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Rail Power Systems GmbH is one of the leading providers of system design and optimisation, planning, integration, implementation, maintenance and servicing of railway…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“At KINKISHARYO International, our mission has always been to provide high-quality urban transit products and services to our customers, on time and at a reasonable cost.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cantagrillo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cantagrillo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958 in Pistoia, Italy, as ECM, Progress Rail Signaling has been servicing the railway infrastructure for well over sixty years in a constant pursue of innovation and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Toulouse, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Toulouse, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“Devices and systems for high-voltage substations and rail signaling” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru North, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“e2E Rail is the leading Railway Supply Chain solutions provider and railway system integrator in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo, Egypt | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Colas Rail is the leading company in the French market for railway construction and maintenance.It is also a European and International leader in the design, construction and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Calusco D'adda, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Calusco D'adda, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Concepción, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Concepción, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Globaltec es una empresa especializada en brindar servicios eléctricos integrales, enfocados en la construcción, mantención y transporte de infraestructura eléctrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,752 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light rail electrification suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,746 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,752 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light rail electrification suppliers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Light rail electrification suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United States198
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Italy143
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India112
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil107
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United Kingdom80
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Türkiye63
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany56
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada48
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France44
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Poland42
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia35
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Spain33
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light rail electrification suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light rail electrification suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,752 matching company records, 42,384 tracked contacts and 10,478 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-rail-electrification-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,752 matching company records for light rail electrification suppliers worldwide, with 42,384 tracked contacts and 10,478 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,854 contacts → |
“A Engelmig foi fundada em 1985 com o objetivo de prestar serviços de engenharia em redes de distribuição de energia elétrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Warrendale, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Warrendale, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,014 contacts → |
“Mitsubishi Electric Power Products, Inc.(MEPPI) is a leading U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Linxonlinxon.com HQ: Baden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 860 contacts → |
“Linxon, a joint venture by AtkinsRéalis and Hitachi Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mass. Electric Construction COmasselec.com HQ: North America, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | North America, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 685 contacts → |
“Mass.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 646 contacts → |
“Desde 1978 atuando na execução de Instalações Elétricas e Hidráulicas, a Temon conseguiu firmar sua marca nesse mercado com participação em mais de obras por todo Brasil e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“PAR, a Quanta Services company, offers a full range of construction services for substations, overhead and underground distribution and transmission lines, engineering, design…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Irving, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“RailPros was founded in and is exclusively focused on providing rail and transit engineering and construction services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Since 2001, UTEC has been Saudi Arabia's trusted partner for power transformers, substations, switchgear, and mission-critical electrical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sécheron SAsecheron.com HQ: Satigny - Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satigny - Geneva, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | NEW River Electrical Corporationnewriverelectrical.com HQ: Roanoke, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Roanoke, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“New River Electrical Corporation (NRE) is one of the nation's leading employee-owned providers of electrical infrastructure construction and maintenance services, helping…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Chelles, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelles, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Chez TSO CATENAIRES, nous sommes spécialisés dans la conception, l’installation et la maintenance de systèmes d’alimentation et d’électrification, des structures essentielles pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“For over 25 years, Primary has been an engineering and construction leader specializing in electric utility distribution, transmission, substation, telecommunication, lighting…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Delivering confidence for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SPL Powerlines Uk&ipowerlines-group.com HQ: Coatbridge, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coatbridge, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“SPL Powerlines UK & I is a leading multi-disciplinary infrastructure specialist, offering end-to-end delivery across both rail and energy sectors with capabilities that set us…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Willow Grove, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Willow Grove, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Asplundh Engineering Services leverages more than 100 years of experience to provide a superior, single-point solution for engineering, design and testing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Genoa, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“MERMEC STE is an international provider of signal solutions and technologies devoted to the safety, control and enhancement of railway infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Porto Alegre, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1983, a TECNOVA foi concebida como uma empresa de vendas, representando comercialmente companhias de grande expressão no segmento eletro-eletrônico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Munich, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Rail Power Systems GmbH is one of the leading providers of system design and optimisation, planning, integration, implementation, maintenance and servicing of railway…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“At KINKISHARYO International, our mission has always been to provide high-quality urban transit products and services to our customers, on time and at a reasonable cost.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cantagrillo, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cantagrillo, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958 in Pistoia, Italy, as ECM, Progress Rail Signaling has been servicing the railway infrastructure for well over sixty years in a constant pursue of innovation and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Toulouse, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Toulouse, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“Devices and systems for high-voltage substations and rail signaling” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru North, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“e2E Rail is the leading Railway Supply Chain solutions provider and railway system integrator in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo, Egypt | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Colas Rail is the leading company in the French market for railway construction and maintenance.It is also a European and International leader in the design, construction and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Calusco D'adda, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Calusco D'adda, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Concepción, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Concepción, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Globaltec es una empresa especializada en brindar servicios eléctricos integrales, enfocados en la construcción, mantención y transporte de infraestructura eléctrica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,752 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Light rail electrification suppliers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,746 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,752 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Light rail electrification suppliers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery Light rail electrification suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United States198
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Italy143
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in India112
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Brazil107
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in the United Kingdom80
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Türkiye63
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Germany56
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Canada48
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in France44
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Poland42
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Australia35
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Spain33
- Light rail electrification suppliers based in Switzerland28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for light rail electrification suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many light rail electrification suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,752 matching company records, 42,384 tracked contacts and 10,478 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 light rail electrification suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/light-rail-electrification-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗