Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 71 company matches for iso 13485 certified manufacturers associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 3,421 professional contacts across them, including 1,613 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for iso 13485 certified manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,451 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We, at Alispharm, support Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Devices Manufacturers in the development of their healthcare products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Saint Etienne (France) since 1951, DTF medical specializes in the design, manufacture and sale of top-quality, innovative medical devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Safe(LCI)Medical is a ISO 10993 and 21CFR compliant supplier for designing, Industrializing, manufacturing, cleaning and the sterile packing your medical devises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nexialist is a consulting firm specializing in regulatory intelligence and compliance of healthcare products In the healthcare field, regulations are constantly being tightened…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “You have an idea, a concept, a patent, a prototype… Alcis offers you its expertise and equipment to help you achieve your project and have a certified medical device, ready to be…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in the South East of France in Provence, Sterne owns sim factory including sqm 600 of clean rooms, classified ISO 6, ISO 7 and ISO 8.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort d’une expérience de plus de 30 ans dans l’injection plastique, Pharmaval produit en salles propres ISO 7 des pièces plastiques pour les secteurs médical et pharmaceutique.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En tant que concepteur de dispositif médicaux, notre expertise R&D se tient à l'intersection entre les technologies de pointes et les réglementations médicales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEREDAS Concepteur, fabricant, et distributeur Français, spécialisé sur les Dispositifs Médicaux dédiés à la Laryngectomie (laryngectomy), CEREDAS est une Entreprise Française…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From prototype to series, we monitor the production of your implants and ancillary instruments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mastermed est un producteur et distributeur de dispositifs médicaux présent à l’international.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design, development and manufacturing of medical devices, from class I to class Consulting on Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs ISO 13485 : 2016 certified company by French…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BS MEDICAL TECH INDUSTRY is a medical devices company based out of 2 RUE DE L'AVENIR, Niederroedern, Grandest, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre société, basée à Bourges, est spécialisée dans les dispositifs médicaux stériles pour les cabinets de radiologie et les services d’imagerie médicale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DEM CONSEIL est un cabinet de conseil spécialisé dans l'accompagnement des entreprises du secteur des dispositifs médicaux.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAP COMPLIANCE est un cabinet de conseil spécialisé en conformité réglementaire, qualité et affaires réglementaires pour le secteur de la santé.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMB met à votre disposition son expertise de plus de 10 ans dans le milieu des dispositifs médicaux pour répondre à vos problématiques de service et de logistique de façon adaptée…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEDDEVA, implantée en Centre-Val de Loire depuis 2008, accompagne les fabricants de dispositifs médicaux dans la gestion stratégique de leurs compétences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMART DPS is based out of 69, Avenue Léon Blum, Île de France, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vous développez ou commercialisez un dispositif médical ou un dispositif médical de diagnostic in vitro?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experte Conseil référencée par BPI France - DIAG Dispositif Médical volets 1 et 2.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marquage CE- Et ensuite?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “iso 13485 certified manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 71 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,613 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 71 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “iso 13485 certified manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,613 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “iso 13485 certified manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many iso 13485 certified manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 71 company matches for iso 13485 certified manufacturers associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EFOR tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
Paris leads with 5 company records, followed by Lyon (4) and Antony (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,613 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 71 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 71 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers by geography
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Türkiye
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 71 matching company records for iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France, with 3,421 tracked contacts and 1,613 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Champagne-au-mont-d’or, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Champagne-au-mont-d’or, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,451 contacts → |
“Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ecouen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ecouen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We, at Alispharm, support Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Devices Manufacturers in the development of their healthcare products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Saint Beauzire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Beauzire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Saint Etienne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Based in Saint Etienne (France) since 1951, DTF medical specializes in the design, manufacture and sale of top-quality, innovative medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Safe Medicalsafemedical.fr HQ: Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Safe(LCI)Medical is a ISO 10993 and 21CFR compliant supplier for designing, Industrializing, manufacturing, cleaning and the sterile packing your medical devises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: La Ciotat, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Ciotat, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Nexialist is a consulting firm specializing in regulatory intelligence and compliance of healthcare products In the healthcare field, regulations are constantly being tightened…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Besancon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Besancon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“You have an idea, a concept, a patent, a prototype… Alcis offers you its expertise and equipment to help you achieve your project and have a certified medical device, ready to be…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sterne Silicone Performance Exsto Groupsterne-elastomere.com HQ: Cavaillon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cavaillon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Located in the South East of France in Provence, Sterne owns sim factory including sqm 600 of clean rooms, classified ISO 6, ISO 7 and ISO 8.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pharmaval Plasticmip-medical-plastics.com HQ: Le Vaudreuil, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Le Vaudreuil, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Fort d’une expérience de plus de 30 ans dans l’injection plastique, Pharmaval produit en salles propres ISO 7 des pièces plastiques pour les secteurs médical et pharmaceutique.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nice, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Nice, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“En tant que concepteur de dispositif médicaux, notre expertise R&D se tient à l'intersection entre les technologies de pointes et les réglementations médicales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ceredasceredas.com HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Antony, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“CEREDAS Concepteur, fabricant, et distributeur Français, spécialisé sur les Dispositifs Médicaux dédiés à la Laryngectomie (laryngectomy), CEREDAS est une Entreprise Française…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Simon Medicalsimon-medical.com HQ: Bayeux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bayeux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“From prototype to series, we monitor the production of your implants and ancillary instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Paris, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Mastermed est un producteur et distributeur de dispositifs médicaux présent à l’international.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cesson Sevigne, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Cesson Sevigne, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Design, development and manufacturing of medical devices, from class I to class Consulting on Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs ISO 13485 : 2016 certified company by French…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Niederroedern, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Niederroedern, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“BS MEDICAL TECH INDUSTRY is a medical devices company based out of 2 RUE DE L'AVENIR, Niederroedern, Grandest, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bourges, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bourges, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Notre société, basée à Bourges, est spécialisée dans les dispositifs médicaux stériles pour les cabinets de radiologie et les services d’imagerie médicale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Orléans, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Orléans, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“DEM CONSEIL est un cabinet de conseil spécialisé dans l'accompagnement des entreprises du secteur des dispositifs médicaux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valbonne, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Valbonne, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“CAP COMPLIANCE est un cabinet de conseil spécialisé en conformité réglementaire, qualité et affaires réglementaires pour le secteur de la santé.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Symedbasesymedbase.com HQ: Wettolsheim Les Erlen, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Wettolsheim Les Erlen, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“SMB met à votre disposition son expertise de plus de 10 ans dans le milieu des dispositifs médicaux pour répondre à vos problématiques de service et de logistique de façon adaptée…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Meddevameddeva.com HQ: Chargé, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Chargé, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“MEDDEVA, implantée en Centre-Val de Loire depuis 2008, accompagne les fabricants de dispositifs médicaux dans la gestion stratégique de leurs compétences.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Smart DPSsmartdps.fr HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Antony, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“SMART DPS is based out of 69, Avenue Léon Blum, Île de France, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Biomed Conseilsbiomed-conseils.fr HQ: Pommiers, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Pommiers, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Vous développez ou commercialisez un dispositif médical ou un dispositif médical de diagnostic in vitro?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Isomed Conseilisomed.dev HQ: Domprel, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Domprel, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Experte Conseil référencée par BPI France - DIAG Dispositif Médical volets 1 et 2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | AKINakinmed.fr HQ: Canton Of Le Chatelet-En-Brie, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Canton Of Le Chatelet-En-Brie, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Marquage CE- Et ensuite?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 71 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
71 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 71 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iso 13485 certified manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 71 matching company records, 3,421 tracked contacts and 1,613 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers by geography
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Türkiye
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/iso-13485-certified-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 71 matching company records for iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France, with 3,421 tracked contacts and 1,613 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Champagne-au-mont-d’or, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Champagne-au-mont-d’or, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,451 contacts → |
“Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ecouen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ecouen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We, at Alispharm, support Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Devices Manufacturers in the development of their healthcare products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Saint Beauzire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Beauzire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Saint Etienne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Based in Saint Etienne (France) since 1951, DTF medical specializes in the design, manufacture and sale of top-quality, innovative medical devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Safe Medicalsafemedical.fr HQ: Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fleurieux-sur-l'arbresle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Safe(LCI)Medical is a ISO 10993 and 21CFR compliant supplier for designing, Industrializing, manufacturing, cleaning and the sterile packing your medical devises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: La Ciotat, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | La Ciotat, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Nexialist is a consulting firm specializing in regulatory intelligence and compliance of healthcare products In the healthcare field, regulations are constantly being tightened…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Besancon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Besancon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“You have an idea, a concept, a patent, a prototype… Alcis offers you its expertise and equipment to help you achieve your project and have a certified medical device, ready to be…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sterne Silicone Performance Exsto Groupsterne-elastomere.com HQ: Cavaillon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cavaillon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Located in the South East of France in Provence, Sterne owns sim factory including sqm 600 of clean rooms, classified ISO 6, ISO 7 and ISO 8.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pharmaval Plasticmip-medical-plastics.com HQ: Le Vaudreuil, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Le Vaudreuil, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Fort d’une expérience de plus de 30 ans dans l’injection plastique, Pharmaval produit en salles propres ISO 7 des pièces plastiques pour les secteurs médical et pharmaceutique.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nice, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Nice, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“En tant que concepteur de dispositif médicaux, notre expertise R&D se tient à l'intersection entre les technologies de pointes et les réglementations médicales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ceredasceredas.com HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Antony, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“CEREDAS Concepteur, fabricant, et distributeur Français, spécialisé sur les Dispositifs Médicaux dédiés à la Laryngectomie (laryngectomy), CEREDAS est une Entreprise Française…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Simon Medicalsimon-medical.com HQ: Bayeux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bayeux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“From prototype to series, we monitor the production of your implants and ancillary instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Paris, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Mastermed est un producteur et distributeur de dispositifs médicaux présent à l’international.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cesson Sevigne, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Cesson Sevigne, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Design, development and manufacturing of medical devices, from class I to class Consulting on Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs ISO 13485 : 2016 certified company by French…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Niederroedern, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Niederroedern, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“BS MEDICAL TECH INDUSTRY is a medical devices company based out of 2 RUE DE L'AVENIR, Niederroedern, Grandest, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bourges, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bourges, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Notre société, basée à Bourges, est spécialisée dans les dispositifs médicaux stériles pour les cabinets de radiologie et les services d’imagerie médicale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Orléans, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Orléans, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“DEM CONSEIL est un cabinet de conseil spécialisé dans l'accompagnement des entreprises du secteur des dispositifs médicaux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valbonne, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Valbonne, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“CAP COMPLIANCE est un cabinet de conseil spécialisé en conformité réglementaire, qualité et affaires réglementaires pour le secteur de la santé.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Symedbasesymedbase.com HQ: Wettolsheim Les Erlen, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Wettolsheim Les Erlen, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“SMB met à votre disposition son expertise de plus de 10 ans dans le milieu des dispositifs médicaux pour répondre à vos problématiques de service et de logistique de façon adaptée…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Meddevameddeva.com HQ: Chargé, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Chargé, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“MEDDEVA, implantée en Centre-Val de Loire depuis 2008, accompagne les fabricants de dispositifs médicaux dans la gestion stratégique de leurs compétences.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Smart DPSsmartdps.fr HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Antony, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“SMART DPS is based out of 69, Avenue Léon Blum, Île de France, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Biomed Conseilsbiomed-conseils.fr HQ: Pommiers, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Pommiers, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Vous développez ou commercialisez un dispositif médical ou un dispositif médical de diagnostic in vitro?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Isomed Conseilisomed.dev HQ: Domprel, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Domprel, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Experte Conseil référencée par BPI France - DIAG Dispositif Médical volets 1 et 2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | AKINakinmed.fr HQ: Canton Of Le Chatelet-En-Brie, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Canton Of Le Chatelet-En-Brie, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Marquage CE- Et ensuite?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 71 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
71 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 71 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iso 13485 certified manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 71 matching company records, 3,421 tracked contacts and 1,613 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers by geography
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Türkiye
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/iso-13485-certified-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland