Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,087 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 18,044 professional contacts across them, including 6,033 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and New Delhi the largest hub.
This list covers iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 17, 2026. Country and city lists for iso 13485 certified manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,451 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 729 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Whether you’re a startup or a leading Class II or medical device manufacturer, Cirtec is here to help bring life-enhancing therapies to market – quickly and cost-effectively.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 405 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ascential Medical & Life Sciences, now including Aspect, D&K Engineering, Kinematic, Korvis, Quantum 3, and NACS, is a turnkey development and manufacturing partner for highly…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Cadence is a vertically integrated, medical device contract manufacturing organization serving the medical device, diagnostics, and drug delivery markets, providing best-in-class…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Farm, a Flex company, advances healthcare and life science through innovation and deep industry knowledge.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Avante Health Solutions is moving healthcare forward by providing quality-and value-based medical equipment to healthcare facilities worldwide.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Seisa Group is a premier full-service medical device manufacturer.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “QMD™ provides a full range of products and services to help OEMs bring medical devices to market.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ADM Tronics ("ADMT") specializes in electronic medical device design, development and manufacturing for diagnostic and therapeutic medical technologies at its FDA-Registered…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We, at Alispharm, support Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Devices Manufacturers in the development of their healthcare products.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Harsoria Healthcare Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “StarFish Medical is a full-service medical device design, development, and specialty manufacturing company headquartered in Victoria, British Columbia, with additional offices in…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Resolution Medical's Mission is to Provide Innovative Business Solutions to the Medical Device Industry with the Highest Quality and Reliability, Exceptional Customer Service, and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Lars Medicare Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Flexan is a global leader in custom medical device development and manufacturing solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Global Medikit Limited (GML) is a leading Indian manufacturer, seller and exporter of Medical Disposables and Hospital Products.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “ISO 13485:2016 Certified & FDA Registered TOMZ Corporation was founded in 1988 and is a leader in the manufacturing of precision components for major medical device, healthcare…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Cogmedix provides FDA and ISO 13485 compliant product development and commercialization services to a broad range of dental and medical device innovators with unsurpassed quality…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Memry was acquired by Resonetics in 2023.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Rocket Medical is a thriving, global medical device manufacturer, with a rich history and a commitment to the advancement of patient care through innovation in product development…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Cedic we offer solutions for living.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 17, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: iso 13485 certified manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names iso 13485 certified manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of iso 13485 certified manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name iso 13485 certified manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 1,087 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 6,033 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among iso 13485 certified manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 10 countries, largest first: the United States, India, the United Kingdom, Germany, France, Türkiye, Italy, the Netherlands, Switzerland, Canada. Country and city lists for iso 13485 certified manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “iso 13485 certified manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names iso 13485 certified manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among iso 13485 certified manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 6,033 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Iso 13485 certified manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United States492
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India162
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United Kingdom95
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany78
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France71
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Türkiye49
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy40
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands35
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland34
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada31
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names iso 13485 certified manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many iso 13485 certified manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,087 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
EFOR, headquartered in Champagne-Au-Mont-Dor, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
The United States leads with 492 companies, followed by India (162) and the United Kingdom (95). Every iso 13485 certified manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
New Delhi leads with 17 headquartered companies, followed by Istanbul (16) and Ahmedabad (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 6,033 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 1,087 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,087 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,087 matching company records for iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide, with 18,044 tracked contacts and 6,033 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Champagne-au-mont-d’or, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Champagne-au-mont-d’or, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,451 contacts → |
“Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ecouen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ecouen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brooklyn Park, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brooklyn Park, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“Whether you’re a startup or a leading Class II or medical device manufacturer, Cirtec is here to help bring life-enhancing therapies to market – quickly and cost-effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Ascential Medical & Life Sciences, now including Aspect, D&K Engineering, Kinematic, Korvis, Quantum 3, and NACS, is a turnkey development and manufacturing partner for highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cadence, INCcadenceinc.com HQ: Staunton, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staunton, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Cadence is a vertically integrated, medical device contract manufacturing organization serving the medical device, diagnostics, and drug delivery markets, providing best-in-class…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Harmac Medical Productsharmac.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hollis, NH, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Hollis, NH, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Farm, a Flex company, advances healthcare and life science through innovation and deep industry knowledge.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Avante Health Solutionsavantehs.com HQ: Concord, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Concord, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Avante Health Solutions is moving healthcare forward by providing quality-and value-based medical equipment to healthcare facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: El Paso, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Paso, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Seisa Group is a premier full-service medical device manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | QMDqmd.net HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“QMD™ provides a full range of products and services to help OEMs bring medical devices to market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Northvale, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Northvale, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“ADM Tronics ("ADMT") specializes in electronic medical device design, development and manufacturing for diagnostic and therapeutic medical technologies at its FDA-Registered…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We, at Alispharm, support Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Devices Manufacturers in the development of their healthcare products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Harsoria Healthcare Pvt. LTDharsoria.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Harsoria Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Saint Beauzire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Beauzire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Victoria, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Victoria, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“StarFish Medical is a full-service medical device design, development, and specialty manufacturing company headquartered in Victoria, British Columbia, with additional offices in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Resolution Medical's Mission is to Provide Innovative Business Solutions to the Medical Device Industry with the Highest Quality and Reliability, Exceptional Customer Service, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lars Medicare Pvt. LTDlarsmedicare.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Lars Medicare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Flexan, An Ingersoll Rand Businessflexan.com HQ: Lincolnshire, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lincolnshire, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Flexan is a global leader in custom medical device development and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Global Medikit Limitedglobalmedikit.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Global Medikit Limited (GML) is a leading Indian manufacturer, seller and exporter of Medical Disposables and Hospital Products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tomz Corporationtomz.com HQ: Berlin, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ISO 13485:2016 Certified & FDA Registered TOMZ Corporation was founded in 1988 and is a leader in the manufacturing of precision components for major medical device, healthcare…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cogmedixcoghlincompanies.com HQ: West Boylston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Boylston, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Cogmedix provides FDA and ISO 13485 compliant product development and commercialization services to a broad range of dental and medical device innovators with unsurpassed quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bethel, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethel, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Memry was acquired by Resonetics in 2023.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Washington, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Washington, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Rocket Medical is a thriving, global medical device manufacturer, with a rich history and a commitment to the advancement of patient care through innovation in product development…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Peschiera Borromeo (milan), ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Peschiera Borromeo (milan), Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“At Cedic we offer solutions for living.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,087 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,086 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Iso 13485 certified manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United States492
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India162
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United Kingdom95
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany78
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France71
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Türkiye49
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy40
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands35
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland34
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iso 13485 certified manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,087 matching company records, 18,044 tracked contacts and 6,033 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iso-13485-certified-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,087 matching company records for iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide, with 18,044 tracked contacts and 6,033 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Champagne-au-mont-d’or, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Champagne-au-mont-d’or, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,451 contacts → |
“Efor Group | The Global Leader in Life Science Quality & Compliance Founded in 2013, Efor Group is today the world leader in Quality & Compliance for the Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ecouen, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ecouen, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“About us Since its creation in 1962, continuous technological and market research, implementation of latest technology at all levels, dedication to customer satisfaction and high…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brooklyn Park, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brooklyn Park, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“Whether you’re a startup or a leading Class II or medical device manufacturer, Cirtec is here to help bring life-enhancing therapies to market – quickly and cost-effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Ascential Medical & Life Sciences, now including Aspect, D&K Engineering, Kinematic, Korvis, Quantum 3, and NACS, is a turnkey development and manufacturing partner for highly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cadence, INCcadenceinc.com HQ: Staunton, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staunton, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Cadence is a vertically integrated, medical device contract manufacturing organization serving the medical device, diagnostics, and drug delivery markets, providing best-in-class…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Johari Digital Healthcare Limitedjoharidigital.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jodhpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Established in 1979, Johari Digital is the global medical device design, development, and manufacturing services provider with 40+ years of experience across FDA Class I & II…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Harmac Medical Productsharmac.com HQ: Buffalo, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Buffalo, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Your Global Partner for Full-Service Contract Manufacturing of Single-Use Medical Devices.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hollis, NH, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Hollis, NH, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Farm, a Flex company, advances healthcare and life science through innovation and deep industry knowledge.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Avante Health Solutionsavantehs.com HQ: Concord, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Concord, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Avante Health Solutions is moving healthcare forward by providing quality-and value-based medical equipment to healthcare facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: El Paso, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Paso, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Seisa Group is a premier full-service medical device manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | QMDqmd.net HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“QMD™ provides a full range of products and services to help OEMs bring medical devices to market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Northvale, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Northvale, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“ADM Tronics ("ADMT") specializes in electronic medical device design, development and manufacturing for diagnostic and therapeutic medical technologies at its FDA-Registered…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Lyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“We, at Alispharm, support Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Devices Manufacturers in the development of their healthcare products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Harsoria Healthcare Pvt. LTDharsoria.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Harsoria Healthcare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Saint Beauzire, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Beauzire, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Groupe ICARE : Votre partenaire expert de la sécurité des produits de santé Avec 30 ans d’expérience, le Groupe ICARE se distingue comme un leader en matière de normalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Victoria, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Victoria, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“StarFish Medical is a full-service medical device design, development, and specialty manufacturing company headquartered in Victoria, British Columbia, with additional offices in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Resolution Medical's Mission is to Provide Innovative Business Solutions to the Medical Device Industry with the Highest Quality and Reliability, Exceptional Customer Service, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lars Medicare Pvt. LTDlarsmedicare.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Lars Medicare Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Flexan, An Ingersoll Rand Businessflexan.com HQ: Lincolnshire, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lincolnshire, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Flexan is a global leader in custom medical device development and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Global Medikit Limitedglobalmedikit.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Global Medikit Limited (GML) is a leading Indian manufacturer, seller and exporter of Medical Disposables and Hospital Products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tomz Corporationtomz.com HQ: Berlin, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ISO 13485:2016 Certified & FDA Registered TOMZ Corporation was founded in 1988 and is a leader in the manufacturing of precision components for major medical device, healthcare…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cogmedixcoghlincompanies.com HQ: West Boylston, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Boylston, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Cogmedix provides FDA and ISO 13485 compliant product development and commercialization services to a broad range of dental and medical device innovators with unsurpassed quality…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bethel, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bethel, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Memry was acquired by Resonetics in 2023.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Washington, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Washington, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Rocket Medical is a thriving, global medical device manufacturer, with a rich history and a commitment to the advancement of patient care through innovation in product development…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Peschiera Borromeo (milan), ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Peschiera Borromeo (milan), Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“At Cedic we offer solutions for living.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,087 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,086 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iso 13485 certified manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Iso 13485 certified manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United States492
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in India162
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the United Kingdom95
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Germany78
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in France71
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Türkiye49
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Italy40
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in the Netherlands35
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Switzerland34
- Iso 13485 certified manufacturers based in Canada31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iso 13485 certified manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iso 13485 certified manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,087 matching company records, 18,044 tracked contacts and 6,033 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iso 13485 certified manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iso-13485-certified-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗