Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Iron manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 228 company matches for iron manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 25,004 professional contacts across them, including 889 with verified work emails. Kolkata is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for iron manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest iron manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 914 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSP Steel is an integrated steel manufacturer in Eastern India with a nation wide presence through its widespread channel and influencer network catering to the construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 893 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, also known as Vizag Steel, is a Public steel producer based in Visakhapatnam, India” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Service Provider of rail & structural mill, merchant mill & wire rod mill in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 314 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beekay Steel Industries Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SML is a leading iron mining & manufacturing company headquartered in Odisha, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Simplex Castings Limited is a premier Indian manufacturing and engineering organisation with a global business presence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since our incorporation in 1971, we have come a long way to become a trusted name in manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thakur Prasad Sao & Sons Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2007 by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CONCAST is a full-facility provider of TMT Bars and allied Steel Products as also superior Iron Castings and occupies a prominent position in the secondary steel sector in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electro Steel Casting Limited Retailer of ductile iron pipes, tmt bars & billets in Kolkata, West Bengal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAL Steel Ltd manufactures and sells Iron Ore Pellets, Sponge Iron Pellets, Sponge Iron Lumps and Ferro Chrome from its manufacturing site located near Kandla port.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhawani Industries Ltd is integrated Steel Plant with Product Range including Billets,Rolled products and Engineering Casting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Govind Steel Company Limited!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leveraging our extensive experience in the industry over several years, We Maxwell Auto components Private Limited are one of the best Casting manufacturers in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1994, Shaifali Steels Limited built its foundation on its core strengths, operating as a CI, SG Iron & Alloyed Iron Foundry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rashmi Metaliks Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “we are manufacturers of iron powders” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “iron manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 228 iron manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 889 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Iron manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 228 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “iron manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 889 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Iron manufacturers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “iron manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many iron manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 228 company matches for iron manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
JAI Balaji Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most iron manufacturers?
Kolkata leads with 33 company records, followed by Raipur (13) and Ahmedabad (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 889 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 228 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 228 iron manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Iron manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iron manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 228 matching company records for iron manufacturers based in India, with 25,004 tracked contacts and 889 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iron manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI Balaji Groupjaibalajigroup.com HQ: Durgapur, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Durgapur, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,134 contacts → |
“Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MSP Steelmspsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“MSP Steel is an integrated steel manufacturer in Eastern India with a nation wide presence through its widespread channel and influencer network catering to the construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Rinlvizagsteel.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Visakhapatnam, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 893 contacts → |
“Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, also known as Vizag Steel, is a Public steel producer based in Visakhapatnam, India” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Bhilai Steel Plant, Sailindiamart.com HQ: Durg, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Durg, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Service Provider of rail & structural mill, merchant mill & wire rod mill in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cuttack, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“Beekay Steel Industries Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sree Metaliks LTDsreemetaliks.com HQ: Barbil, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barbil, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“SML is a leading iron mining & manufacturing company headquartered in Odisha, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | NEO Metaliks LTDneometaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Simplex Castings Limitedsimplexcastings.com HQ: Bhilai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bhilai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Simplex Castings Limited is a premier Indian manufacturing and engineering organisation with a global business presence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bihar Foundry & Castings Limited Bfclbfclalloys.com HQ: Ranchi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ranchi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Since our incorporation in 1971, we have come a long way to become a trusted name in manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Thakur Prasad SAO & Sons Pvt. LTDtpslgroup.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Thakur Prasad Sao & Sons Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Orissa Metaliks Private Limitedorissametaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Hariom Pipe Industries LTDhariompipes.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Established in 2007 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | KIC Metaliks Limitedkicmetaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Concast Groupconcastispat.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“CONCAST is a full-facility provider of TMT Bars and allied Steel Products as also superior Iron Castings and occupies a prominent position in the secondary steel sector in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Electro Steel Casting Limitedelectrosteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Electro Steel Casting Limited Retailer of ductile iron pipes, tmt bars & billets in Kolkata, West Bengal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SAL Steel Limitedsalsteel.co.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“SAL Steel Ltd manufactures and sells Iron Ore Pellets, Sponge Iron Pellets, Sponge Iron Lumps and Ferro Chrome from its manufacturing site located near Kandla port.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Bhawani Industries LTDbhawanisteel.com HQ: Gobindgarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gobindgarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Bhawani Industries Ltd is integrated Steel Plant with Product Range including Billets,Rolled products and Engineering Casting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Govind Steel Company Limitedgovindsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Welcome to Govind Steel Company Limited!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Maxwell Auto Components PVT LTDmaxwellcasting.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Leveraging our extensive experience in the industry over several years, We Maxwell Auto components Private Limited are one of the best Casting manufacturers in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Shaifali Steels LTDshaifalisteels.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Established in 1994, Shaifali Steels Limited built its foundation on its core strengths, operating as a CI, SG Iron & Alloyed Iron Foundry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rashmi Metaliks Limitedrashmigroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Rashmi Metaliks Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Industrial Metal Powders India PVT LTDimp-india.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“we are manufacturers of iron powders” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sundargarh, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Sundargarh, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 228 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
228 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 228 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iron manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 228 matching company records, 25,004 tracked contacts and 889 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Iron manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iron manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/iron-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iron manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 228 matching company records for iron manufacturers based in India, with 25,004 tracked contacts and 889 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iron manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI Balaji Groupjaibalajigroup.com HQ: Durgapur, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Durgapur, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,134 contacts → |
“Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MSP Steelmspsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“MSP Steel is an integrated steel manufacturer in Eastern India with a nation wide presence through its widespread channel and influencer network catering to the construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Rinlvizagsteel.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Visakhapatnam, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 893 contacts → |
“Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, also known as Vizag Steel, is a Public steel producer based in Visakhapatnam, India” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Bhilai Steel Plant, Sailindiamart.com HQ: Durg, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Durg, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Service Provider of rail & structural mill, merchant mill & wire rod mill in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cuttack, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“Beekay Steel Industries Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sree Metaliks LTDsreemetaliks.com HQ: Barbil, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barbil, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“SML is a leading iron mining & manufacturing company headquartered in Odisha, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | NEO Metaliks LTDneometaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | Simplex Castings Limitedsimplexcastings.com HQ: Bhilai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bhilai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Simplex Castings Limited is a premier Indian manufacturing and engineering organisation with a global business presence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bihar Foundry & Castings Limited Bfclbfclalloys.com HQ: Ranchi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ranchi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Since our incorporation in 1971, we have come a long way to become a trusted name in manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Thakur Prasad SAO & Sons Pvt. LTDtpslgroup.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Thakur Prasad Sao & Sons Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Orissa Metaliks Private Limitedorissametaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Hariom Pipe Industries LTDhariompipes.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Established in 2007 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | KIC Metaliks Limitedkicmetaliks.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Concast Groupconcastispat.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“CONCAST is a full-facility provider of TMT Bars and allied Steel Products as also superior Iron Castings and occupies a prominent position in the secondary steel sector in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Electro Steel Casting Limitedelectrosteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Electro Steel Casting Limited Retailer of ductile iron pipes, tmt bars & billets in Kolkata, West Bengal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SAL Steel Limitedsalsteel.co.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“SAL Steel Ltd manufactures and sells Iron Ore Pellets, Sponge Iron Pellets, Sponge Iron Lumps and Ferro Chrome from its manufacturing site located near Kandla port.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Bhawani Industries LTDbhawanisteel.com HQ: Gobindgarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gobindgarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Bhawani Industries Ltd is integrated Steel Plant with Product Range including Billets,Rolled products and Engineering Casting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Govind Steel Company Limitedgovindsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Welcome to Govind Steel Company Limited!” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Maxwell Auto Components PVT LTDmaxwellcasting.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Leveraging our extensive experience in the industry over several years, We Maxwell Auto components Private Limited are one of the best Casting manufacturers in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Shaifali Steels LTDshaifalisteels.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Established in 1994, Shaifali Steels Limited built its foundation on its core strengths, operating as a CI, SG Iron & Alloyed Iron Foundry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rashmi Metaliks Limitedrashmigroup.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Rashmi Metaliks Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Industrial Metal Powders India PVT LTDimp-india.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“we are manufacturers of iron powders” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sundargarh, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Sundargarh, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 228 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
228 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 228 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iron manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 228 matching company records, 25,004 tracked contacts and 889 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Iron manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iron manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/iron-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗