Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Iron manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,195 company matches for iron manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 57,112 professional contacts across them, including 5,326 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for iron manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026. Country and city lists for iron manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest iron manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tupy is a Brazilian company specialized in developing and manufacturing highly-engineered structural cast iron components applied to complex metallurgical and geometrical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,624 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISDEMIR, Turkey's third largest integrated iron and steel factory in terms of date of establishment and the largest in terms of long products became Turkey's first integrated long…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saudi Iron and Steel Company (Hadeed) is the largest iron & steel producer in the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) region offering a wide range of high-quality long and flat steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,073 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BSRM is the pioneer in Bangladesh’s steel industry, with a legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 914 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSP Steel is an integrated steel manufacturer in Eastern India with a nation wide presence through its widespread channel and influencer network catering to the construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 893 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, also known as Vizag Steel, is a Public steel producer based in Visakhapatnam, India” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Service Provider of rail & structural mill, merchant mill & wire rod mill in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Public Joint Stock Company ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih is the largest enterprise of Mining and Steel Complex of Ukraine and part of the international company ArcelorMittal, a major…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One Stop Shop for Iron and Steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 534 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa siderúrgica, produtora de ferro gusa não integrada, ou seja, o produz e comercializa diretamente no mercado consumidor: indústrias de autopeças, fundições diversas e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a track record of excellence in the industry since 1969, Vetorial focuses its operations on the mining and steel sectors, producing charcoal and pig iron while engaging in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 526 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novo conceito de produzir e vender produtos de ferro e aço para todo o BRASIL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalloinvest is a leading global iron ore and HBI producer and supplier and one of the regional steel producers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ArcelorMittal a son siège social au Luxembourg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricación en industrias de hierro y acero” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OJSC MMK is among the world's largest steel producers and is one of the leaders of Russia's steel industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A mineração é um dos segmentos fundamentais que promovem a ascensão socioeconômica à população, e sua aplicação está presente no dia a dia de todo cidadão.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bahrain Steel, a wholly owned subsidiary of Foulath Holding, is a world-class producer and trusted supplier of high-grade iron ore pellets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EVRAZ Highveld is a South African based vertically integrated iron ore, steel and vanadium slag producer, listed on the JSE, trading under the symbol EHS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 340 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hace miles de años, la naturaleza unió en el altiplano cundiboyacense yacimientos de hierro, carbón y caliza, la mezcla perfecta para crear un acero especial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 339 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1966 yılında demir çelik ürünleri imalatı ve ticareti yapmak amacıyla kurulan Kroman Çelik Kroman Çelik, 1985 yılında Yücel Grup bünyesine katılmıştır.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “iron manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,195 iron manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,326 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Iron manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for iron manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “iron manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,326 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Iron manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Iron manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iron manufacturers based in India228
- Iron manufacturers based in Brazil198
- Iron manufacturers based in Italy108
- Iron manufacturers based in Türkiye77
- Iron manufacturers based in the United States56
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “iron manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many iron manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,195 company matches for iron manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
TUPY tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most iron manufacturers?
India leads with 228 companies, followed by Brazil (198) and Italy (108). Every iron manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most iron manufacturers?
Kolkata leads with 34 company records, followed by Tehran (22) and Istanbul (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,326 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,195 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,195 iron manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iron manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,195 matching company records for iron manufacturers worldwide, with 57,112 tracked contacts and 5,326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iron manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUPYtupy.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Joinville, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,257 contacts → |
“Tupy is a Brazilian company specialized in developing and manufacturing highly-engineered structural cast iron components applied to complex metallurgical and geometrical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,624 contacts → |
“Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | İsdemirisdemir.com.tr HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,622 contacts → |
“ISDEMIR, Turkey's third largest integrated iron and steel factory in terms of date of establishment and the largest in terms of long products became Turkey's first integrated long…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Saudi Iron And Steel Company Hadeedhadeed.com.sa HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,180 contacts → |
“Saudi Iron and Steel Company (Hadeed) is the largest iron & steel producer in the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) region offering a wide range of high-quality long and flat steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | JAI Balaji Groupjaibalajigroup.com HQ: Durgapur, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Durgapur, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,134 contacts → |
“Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | BSRMbsrm.com HQ: Sadarghat, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sadarghat, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,073 contacts → |
“BSRM is the pioneer in Bangladesh’s steel industry, with a legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MSP Steelmspsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“MSP Steel is an integrated steel manufacturer in Eastern India with a nation wide presence through its widespread channel and influencer network catering to the construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Rinlvizagsteel.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Visakhapatnam, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 893 contacts → |
“Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, also known as Vizag Steel, is a Public steel producer based in Visakhapatnam, India” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bhilai Steel Plant, Sailindiamart.com HQ: Durg, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Durg, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Service Provider of rail & structural mill, merchant mill & wire rod mill in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cuttack, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Arcelormittal Kryvyi RIHukraine.arcelormittal.com HQ: Kryvyi Rih, UkraineReported employees: 10001+ | Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine | 10001+ | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“Public Joint Stock Company ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih is the largest enterprise of Mining and Steel Complex of Ukraine and part of the international company ArcelorMittal, a major…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | B5 Plus Groupb5plusgroup.com HQ: Tema, GhanaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tema, Ghana | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“One Stop Shop for Iron and Steel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Betim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 534 contacts → |
“Empresa siderúrgica, produtora de ferro gusa não integrada, ou seja, o produz e comercializa diretamente no mercado consumidor: indústrias de autopeças, fundições diversas e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Vetorialvetorial.com.br HQ: Campo Grande, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Grande, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“With a track record of excellence in the industry since 1969, Vetorial focuses its operations on the mining and steel sectors, producing charcoal and pig iron while engaging in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Manaus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Novo conceito de produzir e vender produtos de ferro e aço para todo o BRASIL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Metalloinvestmetalloinvest.com HQ: Moscow, RussiaReported employees: 10001+ | Moscow, Russia | 10001+ | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Metalloinvest is a leading global iron ore and HBI producer and supplier and one of the regional steel producers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Arcelormittal Luxembourgluxembourg.arcelormittal.com HQ: LuxembourgReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Luxembourg | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal a son siège social au Luxembourg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Siderarar.ternium.com HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Argentina | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Fabricación en industrias de hierro y acero” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MMKmmk.ru HQ: Magnitogorsk, RussiaReported employees: 10001+ | Magnitogorsk, Russia | 10001+ | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“OJSC MMK is among the world's largest steel producers and is one of the leaders of Russia's steel industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Nova Lima, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Lima, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“A mineração é um dos segmentos fundamentais que promovem a ascensão socioeconômica à população, e sua aplicação está presente no dia a dia de todo cidadão.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Bahrain Steel BSCbahrainsteel.com.bh HQ: Hidd, BahrainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hidd, Bahrain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Bahrain Steel, a wholly owned subsidiary of Foulath Holding, is a world-class producer and trusted supplier of high-grade iron ore pellets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Emalahleni (witbank), South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Emalahleni (witbank), South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“EVRAZ Highveld is a South African based vertically integrated iron ore, steel and vanadium slag producer, listed on the JSE, trading under the symbol EHS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pazdelríopazdelrio.com.co HQ: Nobsa, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nobsa, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“Hace miles de años, la naturaleza unió en el altiplano cundiboyacense yacimientos de hierro, carbón y caliza, la mezcla perfecta para crear un acero especial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kroman Çelik San. A.Şkromancelik.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 339 contacts → |
“1966 yılında demir çelik ürünleri imalatı ve ticareti yapmak amacıyla kurulan Kroman Çelik Kroman Çelik, 1985 yılında Yücel Grup bünyesine katılmıştır.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,185 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iron manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Iron manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iron manufacturers based in India228
- Iron manufacturers based in Brazil198
- Iron manufacturers based in Italy108
- Iron manufacturers based in Türkiye77
- Iron manufacturers based in the United States56
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,195 matching company records, 57,112 tracked contacts and 5,326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iron manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iron-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 iron manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,195 matching company records for iron manufacturers worldwide, with 57,112 tracked contacts and 5,326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 iron manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUPYtupy.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Joinville, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,257 contacts → |
“Tupy is a Brazilian company specialized in developing and manufacturing highly-engineered structural cast iron components applied to complex metallurgical and geometrical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,624 contacts → |
“Former AK Steel is now Cleveland-Cliffs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | İsdemirisdemir.com.tr HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,622 contacts → |
“ISDEMIR, Turkey's third largest integrated iron and steel factory in terms of date of establishment and the largest in terms of long products became Turkey's first integrated long…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Saudi Iron And Steel Company Hadeedhadeed.com.sa HQ: United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,180 contacts → |
“Saudi Iron and Steel Company (Hadeed) is the largest iron & steel producer in the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) region offering a wide range of high-quality long and flat steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | JAI Balaji Groupjaibalajigroup.com HQ: Durgapur, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Durgapur, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,134 contacts → |
“Integrated steel plant, DRI, Sponge, Pig, Billets and Ingots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | BSRMbsrm.com HQ: Sadarghat, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sadarghat, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,073 contacts → |
“BSRM is the pioneer in Bangladesh’s steel industry, with a legacy spanning over seven decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MSP Steelmspsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kolkata, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“MSP Steel is an integrated steel manufacturer in Eastern India with a nation wide presence through its widespread channel and influencer network catering to the construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Rinlvizagsteel.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Visakhapatnam, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 893 contacts → |
“Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, also known as Vizag Steel, is a Public steel producer based in Visakhapatnam, India” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bhilai Steel Plant, Sailindiamart.com HQ: Durg, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Durg, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL Service Provider of rail & structural mill, merchant mill & wire rod mill in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cuttack, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | Arcelormittal Kryvyi RIHukraine.arcelormittal.com HQ: Kryvyi Rih, UkraineReported employees: 10001+ | Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine | 10001+ | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“Public Joint Stock Company ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih is the largest enterprise of Mining and Steel Complex of Ukraine and part of the international company ArcelorMittal, a major…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | B5 Plus Groupb5plusgroup.com HQ: Tema, GhanaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tema, Ghana | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“One Stop Shop for Iron and Steel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Betim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 534 contacts → |
“Empresa siderúrgica, produtora de ferro gusa não integrada, ou seja, o produz e comercializa diretamente no mercado consumidor: indústrias de autopeças, fundições diversas e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Vetorialvetorial.com.br HQ: Campo Grande, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campo Grande, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“With a track record of excellence in the industry since 1969, Vetorial focuses its operations on the mining and steel sectors, producing charcoal and pig iron while engaging in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Manaus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Novo conceito de produzir e vender produtos de ferro e aço para todo o BRASIL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Metalloinvestmetalloinvest.com HQ: Moscow, RussiaReported employees: 10001+ | Moscow, Russia | 10001+ | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Metalloinvest is a leading global iron ore and HBI producer and supplier and one of the regional steel producers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Arcelormittal Luxembourgluxembourg.arcelormittal.com HQ: LuxembourgReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Luxembourg | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal a son siège social au Luxembourg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Siderarar.ternium.com HQ: ArgentinaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Argentina | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Fabricación en industrias de hierro y acero” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MMKmmk.ru HQ: Magnitogorsk, RussiaReported employees: 10001+ | Magnitogorsk, Russia | 10001+ | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“OJSC MMK is among the world's largest steel producers and is one of the leaders of Russia's steel industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Nova Lima, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Lima, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“A mineração é um dos segmentos fundamentais que promovem a ascensão socioeconômica à população, e sua aplicação está presente no dia a dia de todo cidadão.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Bahrain Steel BSCbahrainsteel.com.bh HQ: Hidd, BahrainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hidd, Bahrain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“Bahrain Steel, a wholly owned subsidiary of Foulath Holding, is a world-class producer and trusted supplier of high-grade iron ore pellets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Emalahleni (witbank), South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Emalahleni (witbank), South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 341 contacts → |
“EVRAZ Highveld is a South African based vertically integrated iron ore, steel and vanadium slag producer, listed on the JSE, trading under the symbol EHS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pazdelríopazdelrio.com.co HQ: Nobsa, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nobsa, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“Hace miles de años, la naturaleza unió en el altiplano cundiboyacense yacimientos de hierro, carbón y caliza, la mezcla perfecta para crear un acero especial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kroman Çelik San. A.Şkromancelik.com.tr HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 339 contacts → |
“1966 yılında demir çelik ürünleri imalatı ve ticareti yapmak amacıyla kurulan Kroman Çelik Kroman Çelik, 1985 yılında Yücel Grup bünyesine katılmıştır.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,185 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Iron manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Iron manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Iron manufacturers based in India228
- Iron manufacturers based in Brazil198
- Iron manufacturers based in Italy108
- Iron manufacturers based in Türkiye77
- Iron manufacturers based in the United States56
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,195 matching company records, 57,112 tracked contacts and 5,326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 iron manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/iron-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗