Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ink and coating manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 88 company matches for ink and coating manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 2,271 professional contacts across them, including 357 with verified work emails. Marennes is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ink and coating manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ink and coating manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With an international presence, ARMOR GROUP employs nearly 2,500 people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 436 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Encres Dubuit : L'innovation au service de l'impression Encres Dubuit est une entreprise internationale reconnue pour son expertise dans le développement, la fabrication et la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, NOF Metal Coatings Group’s mission has been to add value and durability to all types of metallic parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe BECKERS, fabricant de peintures industrielles, est leader mondial dans le domaine du Coil Coating (prélaquage) et s’impose comme un fournisseur reconnu dans les secteurs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Artience Group headquarters in Tokyo, Japan, were established in 1896.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SYNTHRON is a subsidiary of PROTEX INTERNATIONAL, an independent French industrial Group, that develops, manufactures and markets chemical specialties in France and abroad to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With decades of experience, Guyenne produces stunning paper, film and textile products using a coating process.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Japell Hanser & Sag est un acteur industriel spécialisé dans l’ennoblissement et la transformation haut de gamme du papier imprimé.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Fipec représente les industries des peintures, enduits, vernis, des encres d’imprimerie, des couleurs pour l'art, le loisir et l'enseignement, des colles, adhésifs, mastics et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Corso Magenta transforms liquid paint into fast, sustainable and dry paint film.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nous sommes une filiale basée en France qui se consacre à la création d'encres et de vernis innovants, durables et de haute qualité, à faible consommation d'énergie, pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis sa création en 1996, PROMATTEX, PROmotion MATériel TEXtile se positionne comme le spécialiste des techniques de marquage et d’impression.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DURST IMAGE TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE is a machinery company based out of 15 Rue Jeanne Braconnier 92360 Meudon-La-Forêt FRANCE” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tetrachim is a global distributor of high performance functional coatings and conductive inks for all substrates whether metal, plastics, composites, glass or ceramics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HESSE VERNIS ET TEINTES is a wholesale company based out of PARC D ACTIVITES DU VAL DE BOURGOGNE RUE DE LA VERPILLERE, SEVREY, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis plus de 50 ans, Sodip a su s’adapter aux évolutions du marché et des produits pour accompagner les utilisateurs de peintures industrielles pour tout support métallique…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1981, COLOREY est transformateur et distributeur de colorants et pigments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Installée sur l’Espace Industriel Nord à Amiens, la SERIGRAPHIE PICARDE vous accompagne dans vos projets d’impression de produits de communication visuelle (adhésifs, structures…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 2005, ST Packaging est une entreprise de conseil et un créateur de solutions techniques d’impression pour l’emballage flexible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société MGM fondée en 1976, par Monsieur Jacques LECORDIER a collaboré pendant toutes ces années avec les meilleurs fournisseurs FLEXO pour les encres, les vernis, les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oléron STP est un fabricant de peintures professionnelles et de revêtements pour le bâtiment basé à Marennes face à l’Ile d’Oléron.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuances Plus est une entreprise spécialiste de la peinture industrielle, nous répondons à vos besoins pour le revêtement de vos produits.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant de peintures et vernis pour matières plastiques, MAP Déco produit à façon selon vos contraintes techniques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ink and coating manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 88 ink and coating manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 357 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ink and coating manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 88 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “ink and coating manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 357 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ink and coating manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ink and coating manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 88 company matches for ink and coating manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Armor Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most ink and coating manufacturers?
Marennes leads with 2 company records, followed by Orleans (2) and Paris (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 357 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 88 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 88 ink and coating manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Ink and coating manufacturers by geography
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Canada
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Colombia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Egypt
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Germany
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 88 matching company records for ink and coating manufacturers based in France, with 2,271 tracked contacts and 357 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nantes Cedex 4, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nantes Cedex 4, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 600 contacts → |
“With an international presence, ARMOR GROUP employs nearly 2,500 people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Encres Dubuitencresdubuit.com HQ: Mitry Mory, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mitry Mory, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Encres Dubuit : L'innovation au service de l'impression Encres Dubuit est une entreprise internationale reconnue pour son expertise dans le développement, la fabrication et la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Creil, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Creil, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, NOF Metal Coatings Group’s mission has been to add value and durability to all types of metallic parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Montbrison, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montbrison, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Le groupe BECKERS, fabricant de peintures industrielles, est leader mondial dans le domaine du Coil Coating (prélaquage) et s’impose comme un fournisseur reconnu dans les secteurs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Toyo INK Europe Specialty Chemicalstoyoink-europe.com HQ: Oissel, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Oissel, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“The Artience Group headquarters in Tokyo, Japan, were established in 1896.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Levallois-perret, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Levallois-perret, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“SYNTHRON is a subsidiary of PROTEX INTERNATIONAL, an independent French industrial Group, that develops, manufactures and markets chemical specialties in France and abroad to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Guyenne Papierguyennepapier.fr HQ: Nanthiat, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Nanthiat, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“With decades of experience, Guyenne produces stunning paper, film and textile products using a coating process.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Japell Hanser & SAGjapell.fr HQ: Pussay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pussay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Japell Hanser & Sag est un acteur industriel spécialisé dans l’ennoblissement et la transformation haut de gamme du papier imprimé.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | FIPECfipec.org HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“La Fipec représente les industries des peintures, enduits, vernis, des encres d’imprimerie, des couleurs pour l'art, le loisir et l'enseignement, des colles, adhésifs, mastics et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Corso Magentacorso-magenta.com HQ: Nanterre, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Nanterre, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Corso Magenta transforms liquid paint into fast, sustainable and dry paint film.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Soyaux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Soyaux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Nous sommes une filiale basée en France qui se consacre à la création d'encres et de vernis innovants, durables et de haute qualité, à faible consommation d'énergie, pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Promattexpromattex.com HQ: Neuilly-sur-marne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Neuilly-sur-marne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1996, PROMATTEX, PROmotion MATériel TEXtile se positionne comme le spécialiste des techniques de marquage et d’impression.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Meudon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Meudon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“DURST IMAGE TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE is a machinery company based out of 15 Rue Jeanne Braconnier 92360 Meudon-La-Forêt FRANCE” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tetrachimtetrachim.com HQ: Noisiel, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Noisiel, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Tetrachim is a global distributor of high performance functional coatings and conductive inks for all substrates whether metal, plastics, composites, glass or ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hesse Vernis ET Teinteshesse-lignal.de HQ: Sevrey, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Sevrey, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“HESSE VERNIS ET TEINTES is a wholesale company based out of PARC D ACTIVITES DU VAL DE BOURGOGNE RUE DE LA VERPILLERE, SEVREY, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Thérouanne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Thérouanne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Niort, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Niort, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 50 ans, Sodip a su s’adapter aux évolutions du marché et des produits pour accompagner les utilisateurs de peintures industrielles pour tout support métallique…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lozanne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lozanne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Depuis 1981, COLOREY est transformateur et distributeur de colorants et pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Serigraphie Picardeserigraphie-picarde.fr HQ: Amiens, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Amiens, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Installée sur l’Espace Industriel Nord à Amiens, la SERIGRAPHIE PICARDE vous accompagne dans vos projets d’impression de produits de communication visuelle (adhésifs, structures…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ST Packagingstpackaging.com HQ: Villers Saint Frambourg, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Villers Saint Frambourg, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Créée en 2005, ST Packaging est une entreprise de conseil et un créateur de solutions techniques d’impression pour l’emballage flexible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Matériel Graphique Modernemgm-sa.com HQ: Sucy-en-brie, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Sucy-en-brie, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“La société MGM fondée en 1976, par Monsieur Jacques LECORDIER a collaboré pendant toutes ces années avec les meilleurs fournisseurs FLEXO pour les encres, les vernis, les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marennes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Marennes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Oléron STP est un fabricant de peintures professionnelles et de revêtements pour le bâtiment basé à Marennes face à l’Ile d’Oléron.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Borchers SASborchers.com HQ: Castres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Castres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Nuances Plusnuances-plus.fr HQ: Baume Les Dames, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Baume Les Dames, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Nuances Plus est une entreprise spécialiste de la peinture industrielle, nous répondons à vos besoins pour le revêtement de vos produits.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | MAP Décomap-deco.com HQ: Chêne-en-semine, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chêne-en-semine, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Fabricant de peintures et vernis pour matières plastiques, MAP Déco produit à façon selon vos contraintes techniques.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 88 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ink and coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
86 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 88 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ink and coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ink and coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 88 matching company records, 2,271 tracked contacts and 357 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Ink and coating manufacturers by geography
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Canada
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Colombia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Egypt
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Germany
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/ink-and-coating-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 88 matching company records for ink and coating manufacturers based in France, with 2,271 tracked contacts and 357 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Nantes Cedex 4, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nantes Cedex 4, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 600 contacts → |
“With an international presence, ARMOR GROUP employs nearly 2,500 people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Encres Dubuitencresdubuit.com HQ: Mitry Mory, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mitry Mory, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Encres Dubuit : L'innovation au service de l'impression Encres Dubuit est une entreprise internationale reconnue pour son expertise dans le développement, la fabrication et la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Creil, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Creil, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, NOF Metal Coatings Group’s mission has been to add value and durability to all types of metallic parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Montbrison, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montbrison, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Le groupe BECKERS, fabricant de peintures industrielles, est leader mondial dans le domaine du Coil Coating (prélaquage) et s’impose comme un fournisseur reconnu dans les secteurs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Toyo INK Europe Specialty Chemicalstoyoink-europe.com HQ: Oissel, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Oissel, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“The Artience Group headquarters in Tokyo, Japan, were established in 1896.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Levallois-perret, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Levallois-perret, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“SYNTHRON is a subsidiary of PROTEX INTERNATIONAL, an independent French industrial Group, that develops, manufactures and markets chemical specialties in France and abroad to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Guyenne Papierguyennepapier.fr HQ: Nanthiat, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Nanthiat, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“With decades of experience, Guyenne produces stunning paper, film and textile products using a coating process.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Japell Hanser & SAGjapell.fr HQ: Pussay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pussay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Japell Hanser & Sag est un acteur industriel spécialisé dans l’ennoblissement et la transformation haut de gamme du papier imprimé.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | FIPECfipec.org HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“La Fipec représente les industries des peintures, enduits, vernis, des encres d’imprimerie, des couleurs pour l'art, le loisir et l'enseignement, des colles, adhésifs, mastics et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Corso Magentacorso-magenta.com HQ: Nanterre, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Nanterre, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Corso Magenta transforms liquid paint into fast, sustainable and dry paint film.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Soyaux, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Soyaux, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Nous sommes une filiale basée en France qui se consacre à la création d'encres et de vernis innovants, durables et de haute qualité, à faible consommation d'énergie, pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Promattexpromattex.com HQ: Neuilly-sur-marne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Neuilly-sur-marne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1996, PROMATTEX, PROmotion MATériel TEXtile se positionne comme le spécialiste des techniques de marquage et d’impression.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Meudon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Meudon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“DURST IMAGE TECHNOLOGIE FRANCE is a machinery company based out of 15 Rue Jeanne Braconnier 92360 Meudon-La-Forêt FRANCE” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tetrachimtetrachim.com HQ: Noisiel, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Noisiel, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Tetrachim is a global distributor of high performance functional coatings and conductive inks for all substrates whether metal, plastics, composites, glass or ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hesse Vernis ET Teinteshesse-lignal.de HQ: Sevrey, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Sevrey, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“HESSE VERNIS ET TEINTES is a wholesale company based out of PARC D ACTIVITES DU VAL DE BOURGOGNE RUE DE LA VERPILLERE, SEVREY, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Thérouanne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Thérouanne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Niort, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Niort, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 50 ans, Sodip a su s’adapter aux évolutions du marché et des produits pour accompagner les utilisateurs de peintures industrielles pour tout support métallique…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lozanne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lozanne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Depuis 1981, COLOREY est transformateur et distributeur de colorants et pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Serigraphie Picardeserigraphie-picarde.fr HQ: Amiens, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Amiens, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Installée sur l’Espace Industriel Nord à Amiens, la SERIGRAPHIE PICARDE vous accompagne dans vos projets d’impression de produits de communication visuelle (adhésifs, structures…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ST Packagingstpackaging.com HQ: Villers Saint Frambourg, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Villers Saint Frambourg, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Créée en 2005, ST Packaging est une entreprise de conseil et un créateur de solutions techniques d’impression pour l’emballage flexible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Matériel Graphique Modernemgm-sa.com HQ: Sucy-en-brie, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Sucy-en-brie, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“La société MGM fondée en 1976, par Monsieur Jacques LECORDIER a collaboré pendant toutes ces années avec les meilleurs fournisseurs FLEXO pour les encres, les vernis, les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Marennes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Marennes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Oléron STP est un fabricant de peintures professionnelles et de revêtements pour le bâtiment basé à Marennes face à l’Ile d’Oléron.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Borchers SASborchers.com HQ: Castres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Castres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Nuances Plusnuances-plus.fr HQ: Baume Les Dames, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Baume Les Dames, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Nuances Plus est une entreprise spécialiste de la peinture industrielle, nous répondons à vos besoins pour le revêtement de vos produits.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | MAP Décomap-deco.com HQ: Chêne-en-semine, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chêne-en-semine, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Fabricant de peintures et vernis pour matières plastiques, MAP Déco produit à façon selon vos contraintes techniques.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 88 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ink and coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
86 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 88 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ink and coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ink and coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 88 matching company records, 2,271 tracked contacts and 357 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Ink and coating manufacturers by geography
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Canada
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Colombia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Egypt
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Germany
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Indonesia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/ink-and-coating-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil