Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,537 company matches for ink and coating manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 95,149 professional contacts across them, including 18,921 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for ink and coating manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for ink and coating manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,652 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating through five strategic business segments worldwide – Flexible Packaging, Paper & Board, Narrow Web, Sheetfed Offset, and Flint Group Digital Xeikon – we deliver inks and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a world-leading supplier of trusted coating solutions, Hempel is a global company with strong values, working with customers in the decorative, marine, infrastructure and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,896 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siegwerk offers Ink, Heart & Soul to its customers Ink, Heart & Soul – our company philosophy incorporates what our customers experience every day.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berger Paints is one of the oldest names in the paint industry, yet, it is one of the most technologically advanced companies in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stahl – Touching lives, for a better world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,015 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “hubergroup is an international printing inks and chemicals specialist based in Germany with a history stretching back 260 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 754 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DYO Boya olarak 1927 yılında faaliyetlerimize başladığımız günden bu yana, Türkiye’nin en önemli kuruluşlarından biri olarak DYO, Casati, Dewilux, Klimatherm ve Dyotherm…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Teknos Here you can find out how our paint and coating solutions can help your business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 649 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Appvion innovates sustainable specialty coating solutions that are a part of many tickets, tags, labels, and packages consumers touch daily.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 627 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT | Com mais de 100 anos de experiência no mercado de tintas e vernizes, a CIN é líder de mercado na Península Ibérica desde 1995.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With an international presence, ARMOR GROUP employs nearly 2,500 people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AOC is the leading global supplier of specialty formulations and solutions that enable customers to create robust, durable, and versatile products and components for applications…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 557 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 140 years of experience in the coatings industry and a presence in more than 30 countries, NIPPON PAINT is one of the leading coatings brand globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 534 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to PT Mowilex Indonesia – A subsidiary of Asia Coatings Enterprises, Pte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 528 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACTEGA develops, produces and distributes specialty coatings, inks, adhesives and sealing compounds with a focus on the packaging, graphic arts and medical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 475 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shaping the future of responsible packaging, printing and visual communication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 462 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fazer com excelência”.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 452 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading manufacturers of coating emulsions to the paint sector and water-based pressure sensitive adhesives in tape and label segments (in terms of sales value)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the world’s leading printing and labels solutions company for over 75 years, Mark Andy provides innovative, cost-effective, high-quality products and 360-degree service and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 436 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Encres Dubuit : L'innovation au service de l'impression Encres Dubuit est une entreprise internationale reconnue pour son expertise dans le développement, la fabrication et la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a coating manufacturing company with an annual coating production of 90 thousand tons and polymer production capacity of 32 thousand tons located on an area of 110 thousand…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Umur Printing A.Ş, founded in 1988 and headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey, is a leading manufacturing company in all areas of printing industry offering unique solutions and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 397 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 385 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are internationally known as a leader in the sector of pigments, glazes, frits, inks and products for digital decoration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “ink and coating manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,537 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 18,921 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Ink and coating manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for ink and coating manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “ink and coating manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 18,921 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Ink and coating manufacturers by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Ink and coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United States573
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in India479
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil288
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Italy234
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United Kingdom195
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Germany188
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Türkiye123
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Spain122
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mexico97
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in France88
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the Netherlands76
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Canada70
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in South Africa56
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Poland50
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Indonesia49
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia46
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Egypt45
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina44
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium42
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Colombia41
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates40
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Switzerland28
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “ink and coating manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many ink and coating manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,537 company matches for ink and coating manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Flint Group Packaging Solutions tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most ink and coating manufacturers?
The United States leads with 573 companies, followed by India (479) and Brazil (288). Every ink and coating manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most ink and coating manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 48 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (40) and Istanbul (33).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 18,921 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,537 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,537 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,537 matching company records for ink and coating manufacturers worldwide, with 95,149 tracked contacts and 18,921 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flint Group Packaging Solutionsflintgrp.com HQ: St Helier, JerseyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | St Helier, Jersey | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,652 contacts → |
“Operating through five strategic business segments worldwide – Flexible Packaging, Paper & Board, Narrow Web, Sheetfed Offset, and Flint Group Digital Xeikon – we deliver inks and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hempel A Shempel.com HQ: Kgs. Lyngby, DenmarkReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,262 contacts → |
“As a world-leading supplier of trusted coating solutions, Hempel is a global company with strong values, working with customers in the decorative, marine, infrastructure and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Siegwerksiegwerk.com HQ: Siegburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,896 contacts → |
“Siegwerk offers Ink, Heart & Soul to its customers Ink, Heart & Soul – our company philosophy incorporates what our customers experience every day.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pratteln, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pratteln, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,522 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Berger Paints Bangladesh Limitedbergerbd.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,428 contacts → |
“Berger Paints is one of the oldest names in the paint industry, yet, it is one of the most technologically advanced companies in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Waalwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waalwijk, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,367 contacts → |
“Stahl – Touching lives, for a better world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hubergrouphubergroup.com HQ: Kirchheim Bei München, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kirchheim Bei München, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,015 contacts → |
“hubergroup is an international printing inks and chemicals specialist based in Germany with a history stretching back 260 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DYOdyo.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 754 contacts → |
“DYO Boya olarak 1927 yılında faaliyetlerimize başladığımız günden bu yana, Türkiye’nin en önemli kuruluşlarından biri olarak DYO, Casati, Dewilux, Klimatherm ve Dyotherm…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Teknosteknos.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“Welcome to Teknos Here you can find out how our paint and coating solutions can help your business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Appleton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 649 contacts → |
“Appvion innovates sustainable specialty coating solutions that are a part of many tickets, tags, labels, and packages consumers touch daily.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Maia, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maia, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 627 contacts → |
“PT | Com mais de 100 anos de experiência no mercado de tintas e vernizes, a CIN é líder de mercado na Península Ibérica desde 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Nantes Cedex 4, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nantes Cedex 4, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 600 contacts → |
“With an international presence, ARMOR GROUP employs nearly 2,500 people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Collierville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Collierville, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“AOC is the leading global supplier of specialty formulations and solutions that enable customers to create robust, durable, and versatile products and components for applications…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nippon Paint Indonesianipponpaint-indonesia.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“With over 140 years of experience in the coatings industry and a presence in more than 30 countries, NIPPON PAINT is one of the leading coatings brand globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pt. Mowilexmowilex.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 534 contacts → |
“Welcome to PT Mowilex Indonesia – A subsidiary of Asia Coatings Enterprises, Pte.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wesel, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wesel, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 528 contacts → |
“ACTEGA develops, produces and distributes specialty coatings, inks, adhesives and sealing compounds with a focus on the packaging, graphic arts and medical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DIC India Limiteddic.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Shaping the future of responsible packaging, printing and visual communication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Criciúma, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Criciúma, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 462 contacts → |
“Fazer com excelência”.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Jesons Industries Limitedjesons.net HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers of coating emulsions to the paint sector and water-based pressure sensitive adhesives in tape and label segments (in terms of sales value)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“As the world’s leading printing and labels solutions company for over 75 years, Mark Andy provides innovative, cost-effective, high-quality products and 360-degree service and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Encres Dubuitencresdubuit.com HQ: Mitry Mory, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mitry Mory, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Encres Dubuit : L'innovation au service de l'impression Encres Dubuit est une entreprise internationale reconnue pour son expertise dans le développement, la fabrication et la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kansai Altankansaialtan.com.tr HQ: Kemalpaşa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kemalpaşa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“We are a coating manufacturing company with an annual coating production of 90 thousand tons and polymer production capacity of 32 thousand tons located on an area of 110 thousand…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Umur Printing Companyumur.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Umur Printing A.Ş, founded in 1988 and headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey, is a leading manufacturing company in all areas of printing industry offering unique solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Markdorf, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Markdorf, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“J.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Esmalglass-Itacaesmalglass-itaca.com HQ: Vila-real, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vila-real, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 385 contacts → |
“We are internationally known as a leader in the sector of pigments, glazes, frits, inks and products for digital decoration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,537 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ink and coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,508 records in the displayed employee bands.
29 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,537 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ink and coating manufacturers by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Ink and coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United States573
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in India479
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil288
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Italy234
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United Kingdom195
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Germany188
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Türkiye123
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Spain122
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mexico97
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in France88
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the Netherlands76
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Canada70
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in South Africa56
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Poland50
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Indonesia49
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia46
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Egypt45
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina44
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium42
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Colombia41
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates40
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Switzerland28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ink and coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ink and coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,537 matching company records, 95,149 tracked contacts and 18,921 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ink-and-coating-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,537 matching company records for ink and coating manufacturers worldwide, with 95,149 tracked contacts and 18,921 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flint Group Packaging Solutionsflintgrp.com HQ: St Helier, JerseyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | St Helier, Jersey | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,652 contacts → |
“Operating through five strategic business segments worldwide – Flexible Packaging, Paper & Board, Narrow Web, Sheetfed Offset, and Flint Group Digital Xeikon – we deliver inks and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hempel A Shempel.com HQ: Kgs. Lyngby, DenmarkReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,262 contacts → |
“As a world-leading supplier of trusted coating solutions, Hempel is a global company with strong values, working with customers in the decorative, marine, infrastructure and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Siegwerksiegwerk.com HQ: Siegburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Siegburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,896 contacts → |
“Siegwerk offers Ink, Heart & Soul to its customers Ink, Heart & Soul – our company philosophy incorporates what our customers experience every day.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pratteln, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pratteln, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,522 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Berger Paints Bangladesh Limitedbergerbd.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,428 contacts → |
“Berger Paints is one of the oldest names in the paint industry, yet, it is one of the most technologically advanced companies in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Waalwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waalwijk, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,367 contacts → |
“Stahl – Touching lives, for a better world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hubergrouphubergroup.com HQ: Kirchheim Bei München, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kirchheim Bei München, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,015 contacts → |
“hubergroup is an international printing inks and chemicals specialist based in Germany with a history stretching back 260 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | DYOdyo.com.tr HQ: İzmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İzmir, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 754 contacts → |
“DYO Boya olarak 1927 yılında faaliyetlerimize başladığımız günden bu yana, Türkiye’nin en önemli kuruluşlarından biri olarak DYO, Casati, Dewilux, Klimatherm ve Dyotherm…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Teknosteknos.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Helsinki, Finland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“Welcome to Teknos Here you can find out how our paint and coating solutions can help your business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Appleton, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 649 contacts → |
“Appvion innovates sustainable specialty coating solutions that are a part of many tickets, tags, labels, and packages consumers touch daily.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Maia, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maia, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 627 contacts → |
“PT | Com mais de 100 anos de experiência no mercado de tintas e vernizes, a CIN é líder de mercado na Península Ibérica desde 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Nantes Cedex 4, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nantes Cedex 4, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 600 contacts → |
“With an international presence, ARMOR GROUP employs nearly 2,500 people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Collierville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Collierville, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“AOC is the leading global supplier of specialty formulations and solutions that enable customers to create robust, durable, and versatile products and components for applications…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nippon Paint Indonesianipponpaint-indonesia.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“With over 140 years of experience in the coatings industry and a presence in more than 30 countries, NIPPON PAINT is one of the leading coatings brand globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pt. Mowilexmowilex.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 534 contacts → |
“Welcome to PT Mowilex Indonesia – A subsidiary of Asia Coatings Enterprises, Pte.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wesel, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wesel, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 528 contacts → |
“ACTEGA develops, produces and distributes specialty coatings, inks, adhesives and sealing compounds with a focus on the packaging, graphic arts and medical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | DIC India Limiteddic.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“Shaping the future of responsible packaging, printing and visual communication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Criciúma, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Criciúma, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 462 contacts → |
“Fazer com excelência”.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Jesons Industries Limitedjesons.net HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 452 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers of coating emulsions to the paint sector and water-based pressure sensitive adhesives in tape and label segments (in terms of sales value)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“As the world’s leading printing and labels solutions company for over 75 years, Mark Andy provides innovative, cost-effective, high-quality products and 360-degree service and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Encres Dubuitencresdubuit.com HQ: Mitry Mory, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mitry Mory, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Encres Dubuit : L'innovation au service de l'impression Encres Dubuit est une entreprise internationale reconnue pour son expertise dans le développement, la fabrication et la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kansai Altankansaialtan.com.tr HQ: Kemalpaşa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kemalpaşa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“We are a coating manufacturing company with an annual coating production of 90 thousand tons and polymer production capacity of 32 thousand tons located on an area of 110 thousand…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Umur Printing Companyumur.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Umur Printing A.Ş, founded in 1988 and headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey, is a leading manufacturing company in all areas of printing industry offering unique solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Markdorf, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Markdorf, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“J.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Esmalglass-Itacaesmalglass-itaca.com HQ: Vila-real, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vila-real, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 385 contacts → |
“We are internationally known as a leader in the sector of pigments, glazes, frits, inks and products for digital decoration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,537 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Ink and coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,508 records in the displayed employee bands.
29 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,537 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Ink and coating manufacturers by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Ink and coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United States573
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in India479
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Brazil288
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Italy234
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United Kingdom195
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Germany188
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Türkiye123
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Spain122
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Mexico97
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in France88
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the Netherlands76
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Canada70
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in South Africa56
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Poland50
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Indonesia49
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Australia46
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Egypt45
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Argentina44
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Belgium42
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Colombia41
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates40
- Ink and coating manufacturers based in Switzerland28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for ink and coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many ink and coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,537 matching company records, 95,149 tracked contacts and 18,921 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 ink and coating manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/ink-and-coating-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗