Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial rail components based in Italy
RevenueBase identified 105 company matches for industrial rail components associated with Italy as of September 2026 and tracks 2,696 professional contacts across them, including 756 with verified work emails. Milan is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial rail components associated with Italy, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial rail components based in Italy
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bearings, couplings and powertrains, linear movements, disc springs, retaining rings and washers at DIN norms, nuts and lock washers are the main product lines distribute by RM.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bianchi Industrial, è una società del Gruppo Bianchi, fondato nel 1921, supera nel 2022 i 200 milioni di fatturato con una presenza in 5 Paesi dell’Europa Occidentale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gruppo Bonomi was founded in Lumezzane in 1928 as a foundry of non-ferrous alloys and expands its production over the years thanks to the acquisition of brands such as Rebosio…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISB is a leading manufacturer of industrial components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRT operates on the global rolling stock market for railway infrastructure construction and maintenance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Industry A.M.S.(per brevità, A.M.S.) è una industria metalmeccanica che progetta, realizza ed installa impianti di automazione industriale ad alto contenuto tecnologico…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con oltre 20 anni d’esperienza, Movinter è un consolidato punto di riferimento nel settore delle forniture ferroviarie sia per le carpenterie, leggere o pesanti, sia per tubazioni…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CLF, Costruzioni Linee Ferroviarie, is a leading company in the field of design, construction, maintenance and renewal of railway, underground and tramway lines” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OFFICINE MECCANICHE BBM SPA was established in 1965 as a manufacturer of fabricated parts for the steel, energy and marine industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comafer è un' azienda specializzata in attività di progettazione, costruzione, manutenzione, revamping e assistenza di componentistica ferroviaria con focus su carrelli, travi di…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1919 VALENTE SPA operates in the fields of railway equipment, handling on rail, tunnelling and mining equipment and special steel structures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da oltre 50 anni, siamo leader nella distribuzione di componenti per impianti e macchinari industriali e siamo specializzati in sistemi lineari di precisione applicati a numerosi…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In qualsiasi settore industriale siate, con i nostri trentacinque anni di esperienza ed oltre articoli, noi del Team AGM siamo in grado di proporvi innumerevoli soluzioni per far…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Romani Components è un’impresa che nasce a Pero, in provincia di Milano, nell’anno ad opera di due fondatori, proseguendo l’attività di distribuzione industriale già iniziata a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Four Decades of Pioneering Achievements in Cutting-Edge Linear Motion Technology: Rosa Sistemi.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specializzati nella progettazione, costruzione, collaudo e manutenzione di componenti per l'industria ferroviaria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “componentistica per l'industria meccanica” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrical equipment for rail and industry” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OMG, the acronym for Officine Meccaniche Ghiglia, was founded in 1984.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded by Enzo Giuberti in 1977, LA FALCO s.r.l.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prometes Sistemi produce componenti tecnologici per i principali costruttori di mezzi ferroviari, componenti meccanici per impianti a fune e apparati per la difesa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial rail components”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 105 industrial rail components based in Italy
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 756 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial rail components based in Italy at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 105 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Italy whose business descriptions match “industrial rail components” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 756 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial rail components”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial rail components are there based in Italy?
RevenueBase identified 105 company matches for industrial rail components associated with Italy as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Lucchini RS tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial rail components?
Milan leads with 3 company records, followed by Cairo Montenotte (2) and Caivano (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 756 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 105 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 105 industrial rail components based in Italy. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial rail components by geography
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in India
- Industrial rail components based in the Netherlands
- Industrial rail components based in Poland
- Industrial rail components based in Spain
- Industrial rail components based in Switzerland
- Industrial rail components based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial rail components based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial rail components based in Italy
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 105 matching company records for industrial rail components based in Italy, with 2,696 tracked contacts and 756 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial rail components based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchini RSlucchinirs.com HQ: Lovere, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lovere, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | RM Distribuzione Industriale SRLrmsrl.co HQ: Pero, ItalyReported employees: Not recorded | Pero, Italy | Not recorded | Exact match | 375 contacts → |
“Bearings, couplings and powertrains, linear movements, disc springs, retaining rings and washers at DIN norms, nuts and lock washers are the main product lines distribute by RM.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sitav S.P.Asitav.eu HQ: San Nicolò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Nicolò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Bianchi Industrialbianchi-industrial.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Bianchi Industrial, è una società del Gruppo Bianchi, fondato nel 1921, supera nel 2022 i 200 milioni di fatturato con una presenza in 5 Paesi dell’Europa Occidentale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gruppo Bonomigruppo-bonomi.com HQ: Montichiari, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montichiari, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Gruppo Bonomi was founded in Lumezzane in 1928 as a foundry of non-ferrous alloys and expands its production over the years thanks to the acquisition of brands such as Rebosio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | ISB Industriesisb-industries.com HQ: Rubiera, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rubiera, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“ISB is a leading manufacturer of industrial components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Fano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Fano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“SRT operates on the global rolling stock market for railway infrastructure construction and maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Casalnuovo Di Napoli, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Casalnuovo Di Napoli, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“La Industry A.M.S.(per brevità, A.M.S.) è una industria metalmeccanica che progetta, realizza ed installa impianti di automazione industriale ad alto contenuto tecnologico…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Movinter S.P.Amovinter.net HQ: Cairo Montenotte, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo Montenotte, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Con oltre 20 anni d’esperienza, Movinter è un consolidato punto di riferimento nel settore delle forniture ferroviarie sia per le carpenterie, leggere o pesanti, sia per tubazioni…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Bologna, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“CLF, Costruzioni Linee Ferroviarie, is a leading company in the field of design, construction, maintenance and renewal of railway, underground and tramway lines” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rossano Veneto, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rossano Veneto, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“OFFICINE MECCANICHE BBM SPA was established in 1965 as a manufacturer of fabricated parts for the steel, energy and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rho, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Rho, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Comafer SRLcomafer.eu HQ: Caivano Napoli, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Caivano Napoli, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Comafer è un' azienda specializzata in attività di progettazione, costruzione, manutenzione, revamping e assistenza di componentistica ferroviaria con focus su carrelli, travi di…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Valente S.P.Avalente1919.com HQ: Lainate, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Lainate, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Since 1919 VALENTE SPA operates in the fields of railway equipment, handling on rail, tunnelling and mining equipment and special steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Melucci Technologiesmelucci.it HQ: Rimini, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Rimini, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Da oltre 50 anni, siamo leader nella distribuzione di componenti per impianti e macchinari industriali e siamo specializzati in sistemi lineari di precisione applicati a numerosi…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bassano Del Grappa, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Bassano Del Grappa, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“In qualsiasi settore industriale siate, con i nostri trentacinque anni di esperienza ed oltre articoli, noi del Team AGM siamo in grado di proporvi innumerevoli soluzioni per far…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Romani Components SRLromanicomponents.it HQ: Rho, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Rho, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Romani Components è un’impresa che nasce a Pero, in provincia di Milano, nell’anno ad opera di due fondatori, proseguendo l’attività di distribuzione industriale già iniziata a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rosa Sistemirosa-sistemi.it HQ: Legnano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Legnano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Four Decades of Pioneering Achievements in Cutting-Edge Linear Motion Technology: Rosa Sistemi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Production Group SRLproductionspa.it HQ: Marcianise, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Marcianise, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Specializzati nella progettazione, costruzione, collaudo e manutenzione di componenti per l'industria ferroviaria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Promatec SRLproma-tec.it HQ: Umbertide, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Umbertide, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“componentistica per l'industria meccanica” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Telarc SRLtelarc.it HQ: Trezzano Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Trezzano Sul Naviglio, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Electrical equipment for rail and industry” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | O.M.G. Manufacturing S.P.Aomgman.eu HQ: Cairo Montenotte, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo Montenotte, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“OMG, the acronym for Officine Meccaniche Ghiglia, was founded in 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vaia CAR S.P.Avaiacar.it HQ: Calvisano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calvisano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | LA Falco SRLlafalco.com HQ: Boretto, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Boretto, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Founded by Enzo Giuberti in 1977, LA FALCO s.r.l.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Prometes Sistemiprometes.it HQ: Campo Ligure, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Campo Ligure, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Prometes Sistemi produce componenti tecnologici per i principali costruttori di mezzi ferroviari, componenti meccanici per impianti a fune e apparati per la difesa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 105 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial rail components: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
105 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 105 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial rail components?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial rail components did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 105 matching company records, 2,696 tracked contacts and 756 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial rail components by geography
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in India
- Industrial rail components based in the Netherlands
- Industrial rail components based in Poland
- Industrial rail components based in Spain
- Industrial rail components based in Switzerland
- Industrial rail components based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial rail components based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial rail components based in Italy. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-rail-components/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial rail components based in Italy
RevenueBase records 105 matching company records for industrial rail components based in Italy, with 2,696 tracked contacts and 756 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial rail components based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lucchini RSlucchinirs.com HQ: Lovere, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lovere, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | RM Distribuzione Industriale SRLrmsrl.co HQ: Pero, ItalyReported employees: Not recorded | Pero, Italy | Not recorded | Exact match | 375 contacts → |
“Bearings, couplings and powertrains, linear movements, disc springs, retaining rings and washers at DIN norms, nuts and lock washers are the main product lines distribute by RM.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sitav S.P.Asitav.eu HQ: San Nicolò, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Nicolò, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Bianchi Industrialbianchi-industrial.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Bianchi Industrial, è una società del Gruppo Bianchi, fondato nel 1921, supera nel 2022 i 200 milioni di fatturato con una presenza in 5 Paesi dell’Europa Occidentale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Gruppo Bonomigruppo-bonomi.com HQ: Montichiari, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montichiari, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Gruppo Bonomi was founded in Lumezzane in 1928 as a foundry of non-ferrous alloys and expands its production over the years thanks to the acquisition of brands such as Rebosio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | ISB Industriesisb-industries.com HQ: Rubiera, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rubiera, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“ISB is a leading manufacturer of industrial components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Fano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Fano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“SRT operates on the global rolling stock market for railway infrastructure construction and maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Casalnuovo Di Napoli, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Casalnuovo Di Napoli, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“La Industry A.M.S.(per brevità, A.M.S.) è una industria metalmeccanica che progetta, realizza ed installa impianti di automazione industriale ad alto contenuto tecnologico…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Movinter S.P.Amovinter.net HQ: Cairo Montenotte, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo Montenotte, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Con oltre 20 anni d’esperienza, Movinter è un consolidato punto di riferimento nel settore delle forniture ferroviarie sia per le carpenterie, leggere o pesanti, sia per tubazioni…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Bologna, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“CLF, Costruzioni Linee Ferroviarie, is a leading company in the field of design, construction, maintenance and renewal of railway, underground and tramway lines” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rossano Veneto, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rossano Veneto, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“OFFICINE MECCANICHE BBM SPA was established in 1965 as a manufacturer of fabricated parts for the steel, energy and marine industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rho, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Rho, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Comafer SRLcomafer.eu HQ: Caivano Napoli, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Caivano Napoli, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Comafer è un' azienda specializzata in attività di progettazione, costruzione, manutenzione, revamping e assistenza di componentistica ferroviaria con focus su carrelli, travi di…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Valente S.P.Avalente1919.com HQ: Lainate, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Lainate, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Since 1919 VALENTE SPA operates in the fields of railway equipment, handling on rail, tunnelling and mining equipment and special steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Melucci Technologiesmelucci.it HQ: Rimini, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Rimini, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Da oltre 50 anni, siamo leader nella distribuzione di componenti per impianti e macchinari industriali e siamo specializzati in sistemi lineari di precisione applicati a numerosi…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bassano Del Grappa, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Bassano Del Grappa, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“In qualsiasi settore industriale siate, con i nostri trentacinque anni di esperienza ed oltre articoli, noi del Team AGM siamo in grado di proporvi innumerevoli soluzioni per far…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Romani Components SRLromanicomponents.it HQ: Rho, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Rho, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Romani Components è un’impresa che nasce a Pero, in provincia di Milano, nell’anno ad opera di due fondatori, proseguendo l’attività di distribuzione industriale già iniziata a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rosa Sistemirosa-sistemi.it HQ: Legnano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Legnano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Four Decades of Pioneering Achievements in Cutting-Edge Linear Motion Technology: Rosa Sistemi.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Production Group SRLproductionspa.it HQ: Marcianise, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Marcianise, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Specializzati nella progettazione, costruzione, collaudo e manutenzione di componenti per l'industria ferroviaria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Promatec SRLproma-tec.it HQ: Umbertide, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Umbertide, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“componentistica per l'industria meccanica” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Telarc SRLtelarc.it HQ: Trezzano Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Trezzano Sul Naviglio, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Electrical equipment for rail and industry” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | O.M.G. Manufacturing S.P.Aomgman.eu HQ: Cairo Montenotte, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo Montenotte, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“OMG, the acronym for Officine Meccaniche Ghiglia, was founded in 1984.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vaia CAR S.P.Avaiacar.it HQ: Calvisano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calvisano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | LA Falco SRLlafalco.com HQ: Boretto, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Boretto, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Founded by Enzo Giuberti in 1977, LA FALCO s.r.l.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Prometes Sistemiprometes.it HQ: Campo Ligure, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Campo Ligure, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Prometes Sistemi produce componenti tecnologici per i principali costruttori di mezzi ferroviari, componenti meccanici per impianti a fune e apparati per la difesa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 105 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial rail components: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
105 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 105 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial rail components?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial rail components did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 105 matching company records, 2,696 tracked contacts and 756 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial rail components by geography
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in India
- Industrial rail components based in the Netherlands
- Industrial rail components based in Poland
- Industrial rail components based in Spain
- Industrial rail components based in Switzerland
- Industrial rail components based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial rail components based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial rail components based in Italy. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-rail-components/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in India