Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial rail components based in India
RevenueBase identified 280 company matches for industrial rail components associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 6,485 professional contacts across them, including 525 with verified work emails. Kolkata is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial rail components associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial rail components based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 688 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Patil Group is India's largest railway track component manufacturer and a trusted end-to-end track solutions partner to Indian Railways, with a legacy spanning over four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rivigo Services Pvt Ltd is a railroad manufacture company based out of Plot No.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “e2E Rail is the leading Railway Supply Chain solutions provider and railway system integrator in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avadh Rail Infra Ltd is a leading Railroad Equipment Manufacturing Company committed to advancing rail mobility through innovative rolling stock sub-assemblies & systems, track…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The India Thermit Corporation Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Calcutta Springs Ltd, a proud member of the Cal Group!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Panchal Manufacturing Company Private Limited specializes in manufacturing critical components for myriad applications across industries like Earth Moving Equipment, Railway…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LNT India is an import and export company based out of A-69, Flatted Factory Complex Jhandewalan, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experience leadership solutions in industrial bearings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Turbo has proven capabilities in intricate ferrous castings, forgings, CNC machining, stampings, fabrications, customized fasteners, aluminium die casting, cold forgings by…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “More than two decades old company with a strong connection with clients and technology partners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 1998 as an ancillary for manufacturing ready-to-use sub-assemblies of Seats, Windows, Bus Components, and FRP/GRP Parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Railway Equipment Manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1922 as Bhartia Electric Steel Co.(later renamed as BESCO in 1993), we are a leading manufacturer of Railway rolling stock and components including Wagons, Electric…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Complex parts in Ductile Iron for Railway and other industries” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nava Nirman Fabrication Private Limited a leading multi unit organisation with 39 years experience in Fabrication and precious machining of Heavy Structural / Engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AND HITECH INDUSTRIES LTD (AHIL) is India’s leading Railway Rolling stock Quality Products manufacturer and service provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy spanning more than half a century, Kirtanlal International stands tall as a beacon of excellence in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Promoter of Group, Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “voestalpine VAE VKN India is a member of the voestalpine Railway Systems Group, which is the global market leader for railway infrastructure system solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial rail components”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 280 industrial rail components based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 525 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial rail components based in India at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 280 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “industrial rail components” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 525 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial rail components”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial rail components are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 280 company matches for industrial rail components associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Patil Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial rail components?
Kolkata leads with 33 company records, followed by Bangalore (16) and New Delhi (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 525 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 280 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 280 industrial rail components based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial rail components by geography
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in Italy
- Industrial rail components based in the Netherlands
- Industrial rail components based in Poland
- Industrial rail components based in Spain
- Industrial rail components based in Switzerland
- Industrial rail components based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial rail components based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial rail components based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 280 matching company records for industrial rail components based in India, with 6,485 tracked contacts and 525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial rail components based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 688 contacts → |
“Patil Group is India's largest railway track component manufacturer and a trusted end-to-end track solutions partner to Indian Railways, with a legacy spanning over four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“Rivigo Services Pvt Ltd is a railroad manufacture company based out of Plot No.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rahee Infratech LTDrahee.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Howrah, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru North, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“e2E Rail is the leading Railway Supply Chain solutions provider and railway system integrator in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lucknow, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lucknow, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Avadh Rail Infra Ltd is a leading Railroad Equipment Manufacturing Company committed to advancing rail mobility through innovative rolling stock sub-assemblies & systems, track…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Chandra Kant Khareindiathermit.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“The India Thermit Corporation Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are Calcutta Springs Ltd, a proud member of the Cal Group!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Panchal Manufacturing Company Private Limited Pmcplpanchalauto.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Faridabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Panchal Manufacturing Company Private Limited specializes in manufacturing critical components for myriad applications across industries like Earth Moving Equipment, Railway…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | LNT Indialntindia.co.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“LNT India is an import and export company based out of A-69, Flatted Factory Complex Jhandewalan, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Premier India Bearings LTDpremierbearing.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Experience leadership solutions in industrial bearings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Turbo Industries Private Limitedturbogroup.in HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Turbo has proven capabilities in intricate ferrous castings, forgings, CNC machining, stampings, fabrications, customized fasteners, aluminium die casting, cold forgings by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Oberoi Thermit Pvt. LTDoberoithermit.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“More than two decades old company with a strong connection with clients and technology partners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mobility Solutions Limitedmslindia.net HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1998 as an ancillary for manufacturing ready-to-use sub-assemblies of Seats, Windows, Bus Components, and FRP/GRP Parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Premnath Railpremnathrail.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Railway Equipment Manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Established in 1922 as Bhartia Electric Steel Co.(later renamed as BESCO in 1993), we are a leading manufacturer of Railway rolling stock and components including Wagons, Electric…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Natraj Iron & Casting LTDnatrajcastings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Complex parts in Ductile Iron for Railway and other industries” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Nava Nirman Fabrication Private Limitednava-nirmanfab.com HQ: Hooghly, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hooghly, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Nava Nirman Fabrication Private Limited a leading multi unit organisation with 39 years experience in Fabrication and precious machining of Heavy Structural / Engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“AND HITECH INDUSTRIES LTD (AHIL) is India’s leading Railway Rolling stock Quality Products manufacturer and service provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kateel Engineering Industry Pvt. LTDkateel.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Kirtanlal Internationalkirtanlal.ae HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“With a legacy spanning more than half a century, Kirtanlal International stands tall as a beacon of excellence in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Dynamic Engineers Infratrack Pvt. LTDdynengg.com HQ: Kota, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kota, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Promoter of Group, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sawalka KEL Pvt. LTDsawalka.net HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Patel Brass Works PVT LTDpbw-india.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Rajkot, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“voestalpine VAE VKN India is a member of the voestalpine Railway Systems Group, which is the global market leader for railway infrastructure system solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 280 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial rail components: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
279 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 280 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial rail components?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial rail components did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 280 matching company records, 6,485 tracked contacts and 525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial rail components by geography
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in Italy
- Industrial rail components based in the Netherlands
- Industrial rail components based in Poland
- Industrial rail components based in Spain
- Industrial rail components based in Switzerland
- Industrial rail components based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial rail components based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial rail components based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-rail-components/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial rail components based in India
RevenueBase records 280 matching company records for industrial rail components based in India, with 6,485 tracked contacts and 525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial rail components based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 688 contacts → |
“Patil Group is India's largest railway track component manufacturer and a trusted end-to-end track solutions partner to Indian Railways, with a legacy spanning over four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HYT Engineering Company Private Limitedhytengineering.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“HYT engineering company Pvt Ltd formerly known as HYT Engineering Corporation started its operation in 1977 with manufacturing of small drilling machines and lathes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“Rivigo Services Pvt Ltd is a railroad manufacture company based out of Plot No.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rahee Infratech LTDrahee.com HQ: Howrah, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Howrah, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 381 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru North, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“e2E Rail is the leading Railway Supply Chain solutions provider and railway system integrator in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lucknow, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lucknow, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Avadh Rail Infra Ltd is a leading Railroad Equipment Manufacturing Company committed to advancing rail mobility through innovative rolling stock sub-assemblies & systems, track…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Chandra Kant Khareindiathermit.com HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kanpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“The India Thermit Corporation Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“We are Calcutta Springs Ltd, a proud member of the Cal Group!” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Panchal Manufacturing Company Private Limited Pmcplpanchalauto.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Faridabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Panchal Manufacturing Company Private Limited specializes in manufacturing critical components for myriad applications across industries like Earth Moving Equipment, Railway…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | LNT Indialntindia.co.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“LNT India is an import and export company based out of A-69, Flatted Factory Complex Jhandewalan, New Delhi, Delhi, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Premier India Bearings LTDpremierbearing.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Experience leadership solutions in industrial bearings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Turbo Industries Private Limitedturbogroup.in HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Turbo has proven capabilities in intricate ferrous castings, forgings, CNC machining, stampings, fabrications, customized fasteners, aluminium die casting, cold forgings by…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Oberoi Thermit Pvt. LTDoberoithermit.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“More than two decades old company with a strong connection with clients and technology partners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mobility Solutions Limitedmslindia.net HQ: Mohali, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mohali, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1998 as an ancillary for manufacturing ready-to-use sub-assemblies of Seats, Windows, Bus Components, and FRP/GRP Parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Premnath Railpremnathrail.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Railway Equipment Manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Established in 1922 as Bhartia Electric Steel Co.(later renamed as BESCO in 1993), we are a leading manufacturer of Railway rolling stock and components including Wagons, Electric…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Natraj Iron & Casting LTDnatrajcastings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Complex parts in Ductile Iron for Railway and other industries” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Nava Nirman Fabrication Private Limitednava-nirmanfab.com HQ: Hooghly, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hooghly, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Nava Nirman Fabrication Private Limited a leading multi unit organisation with 39 years experience in Fabrication and precious machining of Heavy Structural / Engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“AND HITECH INDUSTRIES LTD (AHIL) is India’s leading Railway Rolling stock Quality Products manufacturer and service provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kateel Engineering Industry Pvt. LTDkateel.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Kirtanlal Internationalkirtanlal.ae HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“With a legacy spanning more than half a century, Kirtanlal International stands tall as a beacon of excellence in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Dynamic Engineers Infratrack Pvt. LTDdynengg.com HQ: Kota, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kota, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Promoter of Group, Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sawalka KEL Pvt. LTDsawalka.net HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Patel Brass Works PVT LTDpbw-india.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Rajkot, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“voestalpine VAE VKN India is a member of the voestalpine Railway Systems Group, which is the global market leader for railway infrastructure system solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 280 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial rail components: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
279 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 280 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial rail components?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial rail components did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 280 matching company records, 6,485 tracked contacts and 525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial rail components by geography
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in Italy
- Industrial rail components based in the Netherlands
- Industrial rail components based in Poland
- Industrial rail components based in Spain
- Industrial rail components based in Switzerland
- Industrial rail components based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial rail components based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial rail components based in India. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-rail-components/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial rail components based in Australia
- Industrial rail components based in Brazil
- Industrial rail components based in Canada
- Industrial rail components based in France
- Industrial rail components based in Germany
- Industrial rail components based in Italy