Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial concrete producers based in India
RevenueBase identified 394 company matches for industrial concrete producers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 17,401 professional contacts across them, including 2,418 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial concrete producers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial concrete producers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,981 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCHWING Stetter India: Revolutionizing Construction Through Innovation Founded in 1998, SCHWING Stetter India has emerged as a leader in the construction equipment sector…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a pan India Ready Mix Concrete Manufacturer and we take pride in being the pioneers for setting up the India's first commercial RMX plant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 994 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 878 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UltraTech Ready Mix Concrete is India’s No.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 866 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RMC Readymix (India) is a significant division of India’s largest integrated building materials company, Prism Cement Limited, which also comprises of the Prism Cement and the H&R…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 399 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 368 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conmat Heavy Industries Private Limited, formerly KYB Conmat Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACC set up India's first commercial Ready Mix Concrete (RMX) plant in Mumbai in 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Putzmeister Concrete Machines Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aquarius Engineers Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Firstchoice ReadyMix is a RMC manufacturing company that develops and provides solutions on the application of concrete technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Columbia Machine Engineering (India) Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1944 at the coastal township of Digvijaygram (Sikka) in Jamnagar District of Gujarat, Kamal Cement is a leading manufacturer of cement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are committed to achieving customer satisfaction by producing, supplying consistent quality concrete with impeccable service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1972, NS ARCUS has been serving the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IJM is one of Malaysia's largest and most diversified construction groups with a world-wide presence, specializing in the areas of construction, property development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading manufacturers of premium-quality cement in Gujarat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arto is one of India’s leading manufacturers of precast concrete products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Hindustan Infrastructure Solution, we build more than structures-we build the future of Amdavad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VME Precast has set up India’s first state-of-the-art precast plant in Oragadam, one of the fastest growing industrial centres.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1.Construction & Infrastructure heavy equipment rental.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Under the dynamic leadership and vision of the Founder CMD Late Ramawatar Gutgutia, the first Cement Plant with an initial modest capacity of 30 TPD was set up in Asansol to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're Odisha's largest Ready Mix Concrete manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial concrete producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 394 industrial concrete producers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,418 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial concrete producers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 394 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “industrial concrete producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,418 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial concrete producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial concrete producers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 394 company matches for industrial concrete producers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Wonder Cement LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial concrete producers?
Bangalore leads with 23 company records, followed by Pune (22) and Hyderabad (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,418 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 394 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 394 industrial concrete producers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial concrete producers by geography
- Industrial concrete producers based in Cairo, Egypt
- Industrial concrete producers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium
- Industrial concrete producers based in Brazil
- Industrial concrete producers based in Canada
- Industrial concrete producers based in Chile
- Industrial concrete producers based in Colombia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Denmark
- Industrial concrete producers based in Egypt
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial concrete producers based in Cairo, Egypt
- Industrial concrete producers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial concrete producers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 394 matching company records for industrial concrete producers based in India, with 17,401 tracked contacts and 2,418 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial concrete producers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | Schwing Stetter Indiaschwingstetterindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,981 contacts → |
“SCHWING Stetter India: Revolutionizing Construction Through Innovation Founded in 1998, SCHWING Stetter India has emerged as a leader in the construction equipment sector…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | RDC Concrete India LTDrdc.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,221 contacts → |
“We are a pan India Ready Mix Concrete Manufacturer and we take pride in being the pioneers for setting up the India's first commercial RMX plant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prism Cementprismcement.com HQ: Varanasi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Varanasi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 994 contacts → |
“Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ultratech Concrete RMC Divisionultratechcement.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 878 contacts → |
“UltraTech Ready Mix Concrete is India’s No.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“RMC Readymix (India) is a significant division of India’s largest integrated building materials company, Prism Cement Limited, which also comprises of the Prism Cement and the H&R…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Secunderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Conmat Heavy Industries PVT LTDconmatindia.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Conmat Heavy Industries Private Limited, formerly KYB Conmat Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Thane-west, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane-west, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“ACC set up India's first commercial Ready Mix Concrete (RMX) plant in Mumbai in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Putzmeister Concrete Machine Pvt.Ltdpmw.co.in HQ: Salcete, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Salcete, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Putzmeister Concrete Machines Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Aquarius Engineers Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Firstchoice Ready MIXfirstchoicereadymix.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Firstchoice ReadyMix is a RMC manufacturing company that develops and provides solutions on the application of concrete technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Columbia Machine Indiacolmac.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Columbia Machine Engineering (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944 at the coastal township of Digvijaygram (Sikka) in Jamnagar District of Gujarat, Kamal Cement is a leading manufacturer of cement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Concrete OEM Private Limitedconcreteoem.com HQ: Kundrathur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kundrathur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“We are committed to achieving customer satisfaction by producing, supplying consistent quality concrete with impeccable service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | NS Arcusnsarcus.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Since 1972, NS ARCUS has been serving the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“IJM is one of Malaysia's largest and most diversified construction groups with a world-wide presence, specializing in the areas of construction, property development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Unity Cementunitycement.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rajkot, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers of premium-quality cement in Gujarat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Arto is one of India’s leading manufacturers of precast concrete products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hindustan Infrastructure Solutionhindustanrmc.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“At Hindustan Infrastructure Solution, we build more than structures-we build the future of Amdavad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | VME Precast Productsvmeprecast.com HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sriperumbudur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“VME Precast has set up India’s first state-of-the-art precast plant in Oragadam, one of the fastest growing industrial centres.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“1.Construction & Infrastructure heavy equipment rental.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Burnpur Cement Limitedburnpurcement.com HQ: Asansol, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Asansol, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Under the dynamic leadership and vision of the Founder CMD Late Ramawatar Gutgutia, the first Cement Plant with an initial modest capacity of 30 TPD was set up in Asansol to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Duramix Concrete India Private Limitedduramix.in HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cuttack, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We're Odisha's largest Ready Mix Concrete manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 394 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial concrete producers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
390 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 394 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial concrete producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial concrete producers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 394 matching company records, 17,401 tracked contacts and 2,418 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial concrete producers by geography
- Industrial concrete producers based in Cairo, Egypt
- Industrial concrete producers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium
- Industrial concrete producers based in Brazil
- Industrial concrete producers based in Canada
- Industrial concrete producers based in Chile
- Industrial concrete producers based in Colombia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Denmark
- Industrial concrete producers based in Egypt
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial concrete producers based in India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-concrete-producers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial concrete producers based in Cairo, Egypt
- Industrial concrete producers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial concrete producers based in India
RevenueBase records 394 matching company records for industrial concrete producers based in India, with 17,401 tracked contacts and 2,418 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial concrete producers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | Schwing Stetter Indiaschwingstetterindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,981 contacts → |
“SCHWING Stetter India: Revolutionizing Construction Through Innovation Founded in 1998, SCHWING Stetter India has emerged as a leader in the construction equipment sector…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | RDC Concrete India LTDrdc.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,221 contacts → |
“We are a pan India Ready Mix Concrete Manufacturer and we take pride in being the pioneers for setting up the India's first commercial RMX plant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Prism Cementprismcement.com HQ: Varanasi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Varanasi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 994 contacts → |
“Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ultratech Concrete RMC Divisionultratechcement.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 878 contacts → |
“UltraTech Ready Mix Concrete is India’s No.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 866 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“RMC Readymix (India) is a significant division of India’s largest integrated building materials company, Prism Cement Limited, which also comprises of the Prism Cement and the H&R…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Secunderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Conmat Heavy Industries PVT LTDconmatindia.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Conmat Heavy Industries Private Limited, formerly KYB Conmat Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Thane-west, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Thane-west, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“ACC set up India's first commercial Ready Mix Concrete (RMX) plant in Mumbai in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Putzmeister Concrete Machine Pvt.Ltdpmw.co.in HQ: Salcete, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Salcete, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Putzmeister Concrete Machines Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Aquarius Engineers Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Firstchoice Ready MIXfirstchoicereadymix.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Firstchoice ReadyMix is a RMC manufacturing company that develops and provides solutions on the application of concrete technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Columbia Machine Indiacolmac.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Columbia Machine Engineering (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944 at the coastal township of Digvijaygram (Sikka) in Jamnagar District of Gujarat, Kamal Cement is a leading manufacturer of cement.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Concrete OEM Private Limitedconcreteoem.com HQ: Kundrathur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kundrathur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“We are committed to achieving customer satisfaction by producing, supplying consistent quality concrete with impeccable service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | NS Arcusnsarcus.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Since 1972, NS ARCUS has been serving the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“IJM is one of Malaysia's largest and most diversified construction groups with a world-wide presence, specializing in the areas of construction, property development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Unity Cementunitycement.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rajkot, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers of premium-quality cement in Gujarat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Arto is one of India’s leading manufacturers of precast concrete products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Hindustan Infrastructure Solutionhindustanrmc.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“At Hindustan Infrastructure Solution, we build more than structures-we build the future of Amdavad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | VME Precast Productsvmeprecast.com HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sriperumbudur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“VME Precast has set up India’s first state-of-the-art precast plant in Oragadam, one of the fastest growing industrial centres.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“1.Construction & Infrastructure heavy equipment rental.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Burnpur Cement Limitedburnpurcement.com HQ: Asansol, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Asansol, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Under the dynamic leadership and vision of the Founder CMD Late Ramawatar Gutgutia, the first Cement Plant with an initial modest capacity of 30 TPD was set up in Asansol to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Duramix Concrete India Private Limitedduramix.in HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cuttack, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We're Odisha's largest Ready Mix Concrete manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 394 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial concrete producers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
390 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 394 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial concrete producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial concrete producers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 394 matching company records, 17,401 tracked contacts and 2,418 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial concrete producers by geography
- Industrial concrete producers based in Cairo, Egypt
- Industrial concrete producers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium
- Industrial concrete producers based in Brazil
- Industrial concrete producers based in Canada
- Industrial concrete producers based in Chile
- Industrial concrete producers based in Colombia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Denmark
- Industrial concrete producers based in Egypt
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial concrete producers based in India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-concrete-producers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial concrete producers based in Cairo, Egypt
- Industrial concrete producers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium