Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial concrete producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 9,085 company matches for industrial concrete producers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 230,180 professional contacts across them, including 38,338 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Cairo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial concrete producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial concrete producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial concrete producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20,114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,510 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heidelberg Materials is one of the world's largest integrated manufacturers of heavy building materials and solutions with leading market positions in cement, aggregates, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tarmac, a CRH company, is the UK’s leading sustainable building materials and construction solutions business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 3,363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Boral is the largest vertically-integrated construction materials company in Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,812 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GCC is a leading producer of cement, ready-mix concrete, aggregates and innovative solutions for the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,981 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCHWING Stetter India: Revolutionizing Construction Through Innovation Founded in 1998, SCHWING Stetter India has emerged as a leader in the construction equipment sector…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,748 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Redco International is one of the fastest growing enterprises in Qatar and working since past 8 years with over employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The QUIKRETE® Companies is the largest manufacturer of packaged concrete and cement mixes in the United States and Canada, and an innovative leader in the commercial building and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,607 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global industry-leading manufacturer of concrete building and hardscape products, Oldcastle APG covers a wide spectrum of applications – from the structural masonry used in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,605 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.("Indocement") is one of the largest cement producers in Indonesia, which produce Semen Tiga Roda, Semen Rajawali, Mortar Tiga Roda, and Semen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,496 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1976, somos referência nacional na prestação de serviços e fornecimento de concreto de qualidade para a construção civil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contar con los mejores profesionales de la industria nos ha permitido consolidar nuestro marcado liderazgo en Concreto Premezclado a nivel nacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PPC is an iconic material and solutions provider of quality and consistent cement, aggregates, readymix and fly ash, and provides technical support to its customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lithko Contracting is a full-service concrete contracting company with a town-based model.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a pan India Ready Mix Concrete Manufacturer and we take pride in being the pioneers for setting up the India's first commercial RMX plant.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Indonesia’s leading sustainable concrete company, providing trusted one-stop solutions through innovative products and services for the concrete industry across domestic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,094 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,034 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 994 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 993 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Líder en la fabricación de cemento, hormigones y áridos Polpaico nace en 1945 con su primera planta Cerro Blanco.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 881 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial concrete producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 9,085 industrial concrete producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 38,338 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial concrete producers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial concrete producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial concrete producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 38,338 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial concrete producers by location
35 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial concrete producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United States1,836
- Industrial concrete producers based in Brazil769
- Industrial concrete producers based in Italy419
- Industrial concrete producers based in India394
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United Kingdom334
- Industrial concrete producers based in Germany333
- Industrial concrete producers based in Canada319
- Industrial concrete producers based in France274
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia236
- Industrial concrete producers based in Türkiye224
- Industrial concrete producers based in Spain212
- Industrial concrete producers based in the Netherlands191
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium160
- Industrial concrete producers based in Poland146
- Industrial concrete producers based in Mexico124
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina121
- Industrial concrete producers based in Saudi Arabia100
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United Arab Emirates93
- Industrial concrete producers based in Sweden86
- Industrial concrete producers based in Indonesia80
- Industrial concrete producers based in Colombia79
- Industrial concrete producers based in Egypt65
- Industrial concrete producers based in South Africa64
- Industrial concrete producers based in Denmark52
- Industrial concrete producers based in Chile48
- Industrial concrete producers based in Switzerland46
- Industrial concrete producers based in New Zealand44
- Industrial concrete producers based in Norway42
- Industrial concrete producers based in Finland39
- Industrial concrete producers based in Portugal36
- Industrial concrete producers based in Romania32
- Industrial concrete producers based in Ireland29
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria28
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial concrete producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial concrete producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 9,085 company matches for industrial concrete producers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CEMEX tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial concrete producers?
The United States leads with 1,836 companies, followed by Brazil (769) and Italy (419). Every industrial concrete producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial concrete producers?
Cairo leads with 31 company records, followed by Riyadh (30) and Istanbul (29).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 38,338 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 9,085 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 9,085 industrial concrete producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial concrete producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 9,085 matching company records for industrial concrete producers worldwide, with 230,180 tracked contacts and 38,338 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial concrete producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEMEXcemex.com HQ: Monterrey, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,114 contacts → |
“Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Heidelberg Materialsheidelbergmaterials.com HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Heidelberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,510 contacts → |
“Heidelberg Materials is one of the world's largest integrated manufacturers of heavy building materials and solutions with leading market positions in cement, aggregates, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tarmactarmac.com HQ: Solihull, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Solihull, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,525 contacts → |
“Tarmac, a CRH company, is the UK’s leading sustainable building materials and construction solutions business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: North Ryde, AustraliaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | North Ryde, Australia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,363 contacts → |
“Boral is the largest vertically-integrated construction materials company in Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | GCCgcc.com HQ: Glendale, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Glendale, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,812 contacts → |
“GCC is a leading producer of cement, ready-mix concrete, aggregates and innovative solutions for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,747 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Schwing Stetter Indiaschwingstetterindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,981 contacts → |
“SCHWING Stetter India: Revolutionizing Construction Through Innovation Founded in 1998, SCHWING Stetter India has emerged as a leader in the construction equipment sector…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Redco International Trading & Contracting W.L.Lredcointl.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Doha, Qatar | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,748 contacts → |
“Redco International is one of the fastest growing enterprises in Qatar and working since past 8 years with over employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Quikretequikrete.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,714 contacts → |
“The QUIKRETE® Companies is the largest manufacturer of packaged concrete and cement mixes in the United States and Canada, and an innovative leader in the commercial building and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Oldcastle APGoldcastleapg.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,607 contacts → |
“As a global industry-leading manufacturer of concrete building and hardscape products, Oldcastle APG covers a wide spectrum of applications – from the structural masonry used in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.indocement.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,605 contacts → |
“PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.("Indocement") is one of the largest cement producers in Indonesia, which produce Semen Tiga Roda, Semen Rajawali, Mortar Tiga Roda, and Semen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Supermix Concreto S Asupermix.com.br HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,496 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1976, somos referência nacional na prestação de serviços e fornecimento de concreto de qualidade para a construção civil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Uniconunicon.com.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,364 contacts → |
“Contar con los mejores profesionales de la industria nos ha permitido consolidar nuestro marcado liderazgo en Concreto Premezclado a nivel nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PPC Africappc.africa HQ: Dunkeld, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dunkeld, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“PPC is an iconic material and solutions provider of quality and consistent cement, aggregates, readymix and fly ash, and provides technical support to its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,263 contacts → |
“Lithko Contracting is a full-service concrete contracting company with a town-based model.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cemex UScemexusa.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Houston, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,263 contacts → |
“Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | RDC Concrete India LTDrdc.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,221 contacts → |
“We are a pan India Ready Mix Concrete Manufacturer and we take pride in being the pioneers for setting up the India's first commercial RMX plant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PT Wijaya Karya Beton TBKwika-beton.co.id HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“We are Indonesia’s leading sustainable concrete company, providing trusted one-stop solutions through innovative products and services for the concrete industry across domestic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Overland Park, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Overland Park, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,034 contacts → |
“Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Prism Cementprismcement.com HQ: Varanasi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Varanasi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 994 contacts → |
“Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Polpaico Solucionespolpaicosoluciones.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 993 contacts → |
“Líder en la fabricación de cemento, hormigones y áridos Polpaico nace en 1945 con su primera planta Cerro Blanco.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unacemunacem.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 881 contacts → |
“Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,085 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial concrete producers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,967 records in the displayed employee bands.
118 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,085 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial concrete producers by location
35 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial concrete producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United States1,836
- Industrial concrete producers based in Brazil769
- Industrial concrete producers based in Italy419
- Industrial concrete producers based in India394
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United Kingdom334
- Industrial concrete producers based in Germany333
- Industrial concrete producers based in Canada319
- Industrial concrete producers based in France274
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia236
- Industrial concrete producers based in Türkiye224
- Industrial concrete producers based in Spain212
- Industrial concrete producers based in the Netherlands191
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium160
- Industrial concrete producers based in Poland146
- Industrial concrete producers based in Mexico124
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina121
- Industrial concrete producers based in Saudi Arabia100
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United Arab Emirates93
- Industrial concrete producers based in Sweden86
- Industrial concrete producers based in Indonesia80
- Industrial concrete producers based in Colombia79
- Industrial concrete producers based in Egypt65
- Industrial concrete producers based in South Africa64
- Industrial concrete producers based in Denmark52
- Industrial concrete producers based in Chile48
- Industrial concrete producers based in Switzerland46
- Industrial concrete producers based in New Zealand44
- Industrial concrete producers based in Norway42
- Industrial concrete producers based in Finland39
- Industrial concrete producers based in Portugal36
- Industrial concrete producers based in Romania32
- Industrial concrete producers based in Ireland29
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial concrete producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial concrete producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,085 matching company records, 230,180 tracked contacts and 38,338 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial concrete producers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-concrete-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial concrete producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 9,085 matching company records for industrial concrete producers worldwide, with 230,180 tracked contacts and 38,338 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial concrete producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEMEXcemex.com HQ: Monterrey, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,114 contacts → |
“Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Heidelberg Materialsheidelbergmaterials.com HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Heidelberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,510 contacts → |
“Heidelberg Materials is one of the world's largest integrated manufacturers of heavy building materials and solutions with leading market positions in cement, aggregates, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Tarmactarmac.com HQ: Solihull, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Solihull, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,525 contacts → |
“Tarmac, a CRH company, is the UK’s leading sustainable building materials and construction solutions business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: North Ryde, AustraliaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | North Ryde, Australia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,363 contacts → |
“Boral is the largest vertically-integrated construction materials company in Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | GCCgcc.com HQ: Glendale, CO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Glendale, CO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,812 contacts → |
“GCC is a leading producer of cement, ready-mix concrete, aggregates and innovative solutions for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Intercementintercement.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,747 contacts → |
“InterCement is one of the largest international cement manufacturers, having started its operations in Brazil in 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Schwing Stetter Indiaschwingstetterindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,981 contacts → |
“SCHWING Stetter India: Revolutionizing Construction Through Innovation Founded in 1998, SCHWING Stetter India has emerged as a leader in the construction equipment sector…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Redco International Trading & Contracting W.L.Lredcointl.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Doha, Qatar | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,748 contacts → |
“Redco International is one of the fastest growing enterprises in Qatar and working since past 8 years with over employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Quikretequikrete.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,714 contacts → |
“The QUIKRETE® Companies is the largest manufacturer of packaged concrete and cement mixes in the United States and Canada, and an innovative leader in the commercial building and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Oldcastle APGoldcastleapg.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,607 contacts → |
“As a global industry-leading manufacturer of concrete building and hardscape products, Oldcastle APG covers a wide spectrum of applications – from the structural masonry used in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.indocement.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,605 contacts → |
“PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.("Indocement") is one of the largest cement producers in Indonesia, which produce Semen Tiga Roda, Semen Rajawali, Mortar Tiga Roda, and Semen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Supermix Concreto S Asupermix.com.br HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,496 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1976, somos referência nacional na prestação de serviços e fornecimento de concreto de qualidade para a construção civil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Uniconunicon.com.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,364 contacts → |
“Contar con los mejores profesionales de la industria nos ha permitido consolidar nuestro marcado liderazgo en Concreto Premezclado a nivel nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PPC Africappc.africa HQ: Dunkeld, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dunkeld, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“PPC is an iconic material and solutions provider of quality and consistent cement, aggregates, readymix and fly ash, and provides technical support to its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Chester, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,263 contacts → |
“Lithko Contracting is a full-service concrete contracting company with a town-based model.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cemex UScemexusa.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Houston, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,263 contacts → |
“Cemex is a global industry leader in producing and supplying cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and urbanization solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | RDC Concrete India LTDrdc.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,221 contacts → |
“We are a pan India Ready Mix Concrete Manufacturer and we take pride in being the pioneers for setting up the India's first commercial RMX plant.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PT Wijaya Karya Beton TBKwika-beton.co.id HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“We are Indonesia’s leading sustainable concrete company, providing trusted one-stop solutions through innovative products and services for the concrete industry across domestic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Overland Park, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Overland Park, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,034 contacts → |
“Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Prism Cementprismcement.com HQ: Varanasi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Varanasi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 994 contacts → |
“Prism Cement is a division of Prism Johnson Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Polpaico Solucionespolpaicosoluciones.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 993 contacts → |
“Líder en la fabricación de cemento, hormigones y áridos Polpaico nace en 1945 con su primera planta Cerro Blanco.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unacemunacem.pe HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 881 contacts → |
“Somos UNACEM, cementera del Grupo UNACEM, una empresa peruana de soluciones constructivas integrales respaldada por más de 100 años de experiencia contribuyendo al desarrollo del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,085 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial concrete producers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
8,967 records in the displayed employee bands.
118 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,085 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial concrete producers by location
35 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial concrete producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United States1,836
- Industrial concrete producers based in Brazil769
- Industrial concrete producers based in Italy419
- Industrial concrete producers based in India394
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United Kingdom334
- Industrial concrete producers based in Germany333
- Industrial concrete producers based in Canada319
- Industrial concrete producers based in France274
- Industrial concrete producers based in Australia236
- Industrial concrete producers based in Türkiye224
- Industrial concrete producers based in Spain212
- Industrial concrete producers based in the Netherlands191
- Industrial concrete producers based in Belgium160
- Industrial concrete producers based in Poland146
- Industrial concrete producers based in Mexico124
- Industrial concrete producers based in Argentina121
- Industrial concrete producers based in Saudi Arabia100
- Industrial concrete producers based in the United Arab Emirates93
- Industrial concrete producers based in Sweden86
- Industrial concrete producers based in Indonesia80
- Industrial concrete producers based in Colombia79
- Industrial concrete producers based in Egypt65
- Industrial concrete producers based in South Africa64
- Industrial concrete producers based in Denmark52
- Industrial concrete producers based in Chile48
- Industrial concrete producers based in Switzerland46
- Industrial concrete producers based in New Zealand44
- Industrial concrete producers based in Norway42
- Industrial concrete producers based in Finland39
- Industrial concrete producers based in Portugal36
- Industrial concrete producers based in Romania32
- Industrial concrete producers based in Ireland29
- Industrial concrete producers based in Austria28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial concrete producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial concrete producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,085 matching company records, 230,180 tracked contacts and 38,338 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial concrete producers worldwide. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-concrete-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗