Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High volume screw machine shops based in the United States
RevenueBase identified 2,042 company matches for high volume screw machine shops associated with the United States as of October 2026 and tracks 35,552 professional contacts across them, including 9,200 with verified work emails. Houston is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high volume screw machine shops associated with the United States, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high volume screw machine shops based in the United States
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 716 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The largest supplier of wholesale fasteners in North America servicing distribution since 1925.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LINC Systems was formally established in 1995, although our roots began in the fastener industry in the mid 1970's.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “American Manufacturing, Serving the World We are driven by precision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Whitcraft is a leading manufacturer of highly-engineered precision formed, precision machined, and fabricated parts on the industry’s leading aircraft and engine platforms.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Have you ever wondered what an aircraft is made of?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bossard is your expert partner in fastening solutions!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer & Distributor of Fasteners and Components for the Commercial, Defense and Aerospace Market since 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chandler aims to be the supplier of choice for those customers within the Aerospace, Defense, Industrial, Medical, Electronic Connectors and other markets who are seeking a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineering today is more demanding and more time-critical than ever.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bi-Link is a global precision mechanical component supplier including metal stamping, injection molding, assembly / automation and advanced engineering services serving the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1925, MacLean-Fogg offered one lock nut to North America’s railroads.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skilled Manufacturing, Inc is a Traverse City, Michigan-based, Tier 1 automotive, aerospace and specialty manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high volume screw machine shops”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,042 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,200 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High volume screw machine shops based in the United States at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United States, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United States, over 2,042 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the United States whose business descriptions match “high volume screw machine shops” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,200 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High volume screw machine shops by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high volume screw machine shops”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high volume screw machine shops are there based in the United States?
RevenueBase identified 2,042 company matches for high volume screw machine shops associated with the United States as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Optimas Solutions tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most high volume screw machine shops?
Houston leads with 49 company records, followed by Cleveland (22) and Rochester (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,200 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,042 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,042 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
High volume screw machine shops by geography
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Houston, United States
- High volume screw machine shops based in Australia
- High volume screw machine shops based in Belgium
- High volume screw machine shops based in Brazil
- High volume screw machine shops based in Canada
- High volume screw machine shops based in China
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,042 matching company records for high volume screw machine shops based in the United States, with 35,552 tracked contacts and 9,200 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“The largest supplier of wholesale fasteners in North America servicing distribution since 1925.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Westfield, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Westfield, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“LINC Systems was formally established in 1995, although our roots began in the fastener industry in the mid 1970's.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Macomb, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macomb, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Batesville Tool & Die, INCbtdinc.com HQ: Batesville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batesville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“American Manufacturing, Serving the World We are driven by precision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Peterson Springpspring.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: South Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | South Windsor, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Whitcraft is a leading manufacturer of highly-engineered precision formed, precision machined, and fabricated parts on the industry’s leading aircraft and engine platforms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lincolnwood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lincolnwood, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torrance, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Have you ever wondered what an aircraft is made of?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cedar Falls, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Falls, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Bossard is your expert partner in fastening solutions!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: York, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | York, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Manufacturer & Distributor of Fasteners and Components for the Commercial, Defense and Aerospace Market since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mobile, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mobile, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Chandler Industrieschandlerindustries.com HQ: Blaine, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Blaine, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Chandler aims to be the supplier of choice for those customers within the Aerospace, Defense, Industrial, Medical, Electronic Connectors and other markets who are seeking a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Engineering today is more demanding and more time-critical than ever.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bloomingdale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomingdale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Bi-Link is a global precision mechanical component supplier including metal stamping, injection molding, assembly / automation and advanced engineering services serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Maclean-Fogg Companymacleanfogg.com HQ: Mundelein, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mundelein, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925, MacLean-Fogg offered one lock nut to North America’s railroads.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Skilled Manufacturing, INCskilledmfg.com HQ: Traverse City, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Traverse City, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Skilled Manufacturing, Inc is a Traverse City, Michigan-based, Tier 1 automotive, aerospace and specialty manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,042 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High volume screw machine shops: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,038 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United States, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United States, over 2,042 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High volume screw machine shops by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high volume screw machine shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high volume screw machine shops did RevenueBase find based in the United States?
The saved snapshot records 2,042 matching company records, 35,552 tracked contacts and 9,200 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
High volume screw machine shops by geography
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Houston, United States
- High volume screw machine shops based in Australia
- High volume screw machine shops based in Belgium
- High volume screw machine shops based in Brazil
- High volume screw machine shops based in Canada
- High volume screw machine shops based in China
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/high-volume-screw-machine-shops/united-states.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States
RevenueBase records 2,042 matching company records for high volume screw machine shops based in the United States, with 35,552 tracked contacts and 9,200 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“The largest supplier of wholesale fasteners in North America servicing distribution since 1925.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Westfield, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Westfield, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“LINC Systems was formally established in 1995, although our roots began in the fastener industry in the mid 1970's.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Macomb, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macomb, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Batesville Tool & Die, INCbtdinc.com HQ: Batesville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batesville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bloomfield Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bloomfield Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“American Manufacturing, Serving the World We are driven by precision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Peterson Springpspring.com HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Peterson American Corporation, an international group of Peterson Spring Companies, is the largest privately owned spring maker group in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: South Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | South Windsor, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Whitcraft is a leading manufacturer of highly-engineered precision formed, precision machined, and fabricated parts on the industry’s leading aircraft and engine platforms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lincolnwood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lincolnwood, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“EJOT ATF supplies cold formed and machined components and assemblies used in complex, safety critical and high tech applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torrance, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Have you ever wondered what an aircraft is made of?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cedar Falls, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Falls, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Bossard is your expert partner in fastening solutions!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: York, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | York, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Manufacturer & Distributor of Fasteners and Components for the Commercial, Defense and Aerospace Market since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mobile, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mobile, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Chandler Industrieschandlerindustries.com HQ: Blaine, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Blaine, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Chandler aims to be the supplier of choice for those customers within the Aerospace, Defense, Industrial, Medical, Electronic Connectors and other markets who are seeking a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Engineering today is more demanding and more time-critical than ever.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bloomingdale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomingdale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Bi-Link is a global precision mechanical component supplier including metal stamping, injection molding, assembly / automation and advanced engineering services serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Maclean-Fogg Companymacleanfogg.com HQ: Mundelein, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mundelein, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Founded in 1925, MacLean-Fogg offered one lock nut to North America’s railroads.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Skilled Manufacturing, INCskilledmfg.com HQ: Traverse City, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Traverse City, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Skilled Manufacturing, Inc is a Traverse City, Michigan-based, Tier 1 automotive, aerospace and specialty manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,042 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High volume screw machine shops: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,038 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United States, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United States, over 2,042 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High volume screw machine shops by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high volume screw machine shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high volume screw machine shops did RevenueBase find based in the United States?
The saved snapshot records 2,042 matching company records, 35,552 tracked contacts and 9,200 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
High volume screw machine shops by geography
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Houston, United States
- High volume screw machine shops based in Australia
- High volume screw machine shops based in Belgium
- High volume screw machine shops based in Brazil
- High volume screw machine shops based in Canada
- High volume screw machine shops based in China
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high volume screw machine shops based in the United States. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/high-volume-screw-machine-shops/united-states.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India