Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High volume screw machine shops worldwide
RevenueBase identified 9,177 company matches for high volume screw machine shops worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 129,419 professional contacts across them, including 24,389 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high volume screw machine shops worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high volume screw machine shops follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high volume screw machine shops worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,965 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ciser is the largest manufacturer of fasteners in Latin America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 951 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovating since LISI AUTOMOTIVE is an international family enterprise specialized in the design and production of quick-fastening automotive assembly solutions and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 855 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 849 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 796 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Respect, Proactivity, Innovation, Accountability, Communication, TeamWork, Sustainability and Continuous Learning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 716 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 648 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 557 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALÚRGICA FEY LTDA é uma das maiores fabricantes de fixadores do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 549 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Gardner Aerospace we build the parts that make flight possible: with precision, reliability, and partnership.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 536 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 478 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Azad Engineering Limited is a global leader in the Aerospace, Defence, Oil & Gas, Energy, and Industrial Technology sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 440 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VCST is part of the BMT Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high volume screw machine shops”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 9,177 high volume screw machine shops worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 24,389 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High volume screw machine shops worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high volume screw machine shops are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high volume screw machine shops” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 24,389 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High volume screw machine shops by location
30 lists · largest firstEvery High volume screw machine shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High volume screw machine shops based in the United States2,042
- High volume screw machine shops based in India1,346
- High volume screw machine shops based in China682
- High volume screw machine shops based in Italy569
- High volume screw machine shops based in Germany519
- High volume screw machine shops based in Brazil466
- High volume screw machine shops based in the United Kingdom305
- High volume screw machine shops based in France278
- High volume screw machine shops based in Türkiye271
- High volume screw machine shops based in Canada227
- High volume screw machine shops based in Spain191
- High volume screw machine shops based in Mexico159
- High volume screw machine shops based in the Netherlands97
- High volume screw machine shops based in Taiwan94
- High volume screw machine shops based in Poland70
- High volume screw machine shops based in Switzerland70
- High volume screw machine shops based in Portugal55
- High volume screw machine shops based in Belgium48
- High volume screw machine shops based in Sweden47
- High volume screw machine shops based in Czechia41
- High volume screw machine shops based in Australia40
- High volume screw machine shops based in Hungary29
- High volume screw machine shops based in South Africa26
Cities
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India132
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India97
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India86
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India74
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India73
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India58
- High volume screw machine shops based in Houston, United States49
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high volume screw machine shops”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high volume screw machine shops are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 9,177 company matches for high volume screw machine shops worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Pennar Industries Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high volume screw machine shops?
The United States leads with 2,042 companies, followed by India (1,346) and China (682). Every high volume screw machine shops list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high volume screw machine shops?
Bangalore leads with 132 company records, followed by Pune (97) and Shenzhen (94).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 24,389 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 9,177 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 9,177 high volume screw machine shops worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 9,177 matching company records for high volume screw machine shops worldwide, with 129,419 tracked contacts and 24,389 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,965 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | CISERciser.com.br HQ: Joinville, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Joinville, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“Ciser is the largest manufacturer of fasteners in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Grandvillars, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grandvillars, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 951 contacts → |
“Innovating since LISI AUTOMOTIVE is an international family enterprise specialized in the design and production of quick-fastening automotive assembly solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Veduggio Con Colzano, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Veduggio Con Colzano, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Respect, Proactivity, Innovation, Accountability, Communication, TeamWork, Sustainability and Continuous Learning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Indaial, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indaial, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“METALÚRGICA FEY LTDA é uma das maiores fabricantes de fixadores do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Gardner Aerospacegardner-aerospace.com HQ: Derby, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Derby, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 549 contacts → |
“At Gardner Aerospace we build the parts that make flight possible: with precision, reliability, and partnership.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | PT Garuda Metalindo, TBKgarudametalindo.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Azad Engineering Limited is a global leader in the Aerospace, Defence, Oil & Gas, Energy, and Industrial Technology sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Highway Industries Limitedhighwayindustries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Maclodio (bs), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maclodio (bs), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 440 contacts → |
“Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | VCSTvcst.com HQ: Sint Truiden, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sint Truiden, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“VCST is part of the BMT Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,177 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High volume screw machine shops: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
9,106 records in the displayed employee bands.
71 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,177 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High volume screw machine shops by location
30 lists · largest firstEvery High volume screw machine shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High volume screw machine shops based in the United States2,042
- High volume screw machine shops based in India1,346
- High volume screw machine shops based in China682
- High volume screw machine shops based in Italy569
- High volume screw machine shops based in Germany519
- High volume screw machine shops based in Brazil466
- High volume screw machine shops based in the United Kingdom305
- High volume screw machine shops based in France278
- High volume screw machine shops based in Türkiye271
- High volume screw machine shops based in Canada227
- High volume screw machine shops based in Spain191
- High volume screw machine shops based in Mexico159
- High volume screw machine shops based in the Netherlands97
- High volume screw machine shops based in Taiwan94
- High volume screw machine shops based in Poland70
- High volume screw machine shops based in Switzerland70
- High volume screw machine shops based in Portugal55
- High volume screw machine shops based in Belgium48
- High volume screw machine shops based in Sweden47
- High volume screw machine shops based in Czechia41
- High volume screw machine shops based in Australia40
- High volume screw machine shops based in Hungary29
- High volume screw machine shops based in South Africa26
Cities
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India132
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India97
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India86
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India74
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India73
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India58
- High volume screw machine shops based in Houston, United States49
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high volume screw machine shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high volume screw machine shops did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,177 matching company records, 129,419 tracked contacts and 24,389 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high volume screw machine shops worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-volume-screw-machine-shops.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops worldwide
RevenueBase records 9,177 matching company records for high volume screw machine shops worldwide, with 129,419 tracked contacts and 24,389 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high volume screw machine shops worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,965 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | CISERciser.com.br HQ: Joinville, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Joinville, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“Ciser is the largest manufacturer of fasteners in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Grandvillars, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grandvillars, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 951 contacts → |
“Innovating since LISI AUTOMOTIVE is an international family enterprise specialized in the design and production of quick-fastening automotive assembly solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 855 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 849 contacts → |
“Doncasters is a leading international manufacturer of high-precision alloy components made for the most demanding conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Veduggio Con Colzano, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Veduggio Con Colzano, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Respect, Proactivity, Innovation, Accountability, Communication, TeamWork, Sustainability and Continuous Learning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 716 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Indaial, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indaial, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“METALÚRGICA FEY LTDA é uma das maiores fabricantes de fixadores do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Gardner Aerospacegardner-aerospace.com HQ: Derby, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Derby, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 549 contacts → |
“At Gardner Aerospace we build the parts that make flight possible: with precision, reliability, and partnership.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | PT Garuda Metalindo, TBKgarudametalindo.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | IM Gearsimgears.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“IM Gears is a high precision manufacturer of gears, shafts, actuators, and assemblies with multiple plants in India and Morocco, and warehouses in Europe and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Azad Engineering Limited is a global leader in the Aerospace, Defence, Oil & Gas, Energy, and Industrial Technology sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Highway Industries Limitedhighwayindustries.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Highway Industries Limited is an automotive company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Maclodio (bs), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maclodio (bs), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 440 contacts → |
“Gnutti Carlo was founded in 1922 as a manufacturer of components for the agricultural sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | VCSTvcst.com HQ: Sint Truiden, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sint Truiden, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“VCST is part of the BMT Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,177 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High volume screw machine shops: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
9,106 records in the displayed employee bands.
71 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,177 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High volume screw machine shops by location
30 lists · largest firstEvery High volume screw machine shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High volume screw machine shops based in the United States2,042
- High volume screw machine shops based in India1,346
- High volume screw machine shops based in China682
- High volume screw machine shops based in Italy569
- High volume screw machine shops based in Germany519
- High volume screw machine shops based in Brazil466
- High volume screw machine shops based in the United Kingdom305
- High volume screw machine shops based in France278
- High volume screw machine shops based in Türkiye271
- High volume screw machine shops based in Canada227
- High volume screw machine shops based in Spain191
- High volume screw machine shops based in Mexico159
- High volume screw machine shops based in the Netherlands97
- High volume screw machine shops based in Taiwan94
- High volume screw machine shops based in Poland70
- High volume screw machine shops based in Switzerland70
- High volume screw machine shops based in Portugal55
- High volume screw machine shops based in Belgium48
- High volume screw machine shops based in Sweden47
- High volume screw machine shops based in Czechia41
- High volume screw machine shops based in Australia40
- High volume screw machine shops based in Hungary29
- High volume screw machine shops based in South Africa26
Cities
- High volume screw machine shops based in Bangalore, India132
- High volume screw machine shops based in Pune, India97
- High volume screw machine shops based in Jamnagar, India86
- High volume screw machine shops based in Chennai, India74
- High volume screw machine shops based in Ludhiana, India73
- High volume screw machine shops based in Faridabad, India58
- High volume screw machine shops based in Houston, United States49
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high volume screw machine shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high volume screw machine shops did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,177 matching company records, 129,419 tracked contacts and 24,389 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high volume screw machine shops worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-volume-screw-machine-shops.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗