Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 22 Heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 58 company matches for heavy truck component manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 4,249 professional contacts across them, including 1,289 with verified work emails. Blavozy is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy truck component manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 22 largest heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 562 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe MAN est l’une des entreprises européennes leaders dans le secteur de l’ingénierie liée aux transports avec un chiffre d’affaires annuel d’environ 14,3 milliards d’euros…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT COLUMN SYSTEMS FRANCE (JCSFR) implanté dans le Pays de Montbéliard, fait partie du groupe JTEKT Corporation, dont le siège social est situé au Japon.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MMT-Bordeaux est un fournisseur et fabricant de premier rang de solutions de transmissions pour l'industrie automobile et la mobilité de demain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Constructeur de carrosseries industrielles spécialisées dans le transport de marchandises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société NEOTEC a été fondée en 1991 en Midi-Pyrénées, région traditionnellement tournée vers les Hautes Technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axles Brakes Suspensions Rolling gear Design and production Wide range From kg to kg load capacity Up to 60 km/h steering axles special design Our customers are manufacturers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort d’un chiffre d’affaires de près de 1,284 milliard d’euros en 2019 pour un effectif d’environ 3 collaborateurs, SAF-HOLLAND SE est un constructeur et un fournisseur majeur de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scania produit et commercialise des poids lourds, cars, bus et moteurs industriels et marins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Made for Motion: KTR développe, sous ce slogan, des composants de transmission pour l'ingénierie mécanique et industrielle depuis plus de cinquante ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Au fil de ses 60 années d’expérience DPIA-Colaert est devenu un fournisseur référent de solutions de suspension et de liaison au sol.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BPW France est une filiale à 100% de la BPW Bergische Achsen KG, leader européen dans le développement, la fabrication et la commercialisation d'essieux et de suspensions pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “THE "ONE STOP SHOP" FOR THE PRO!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Filiale du groupe allemand MAHA, leader mondial des technologies de contrôle et de levage, MAHA France distribue l'ensemble des équipements destinés aux véhicules légers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Constructeur de carrosseries pour véhicules industriels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CUSTOM TRUCK CONCEPT est une entreprise de customisation pour les Camions Scania, Volvo, Iveco, Renault, MAN, Daf et Mercedes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “44 Tonnes propose un grand choix de pièces poids lourds pour les marques telles que Renault Trucks, Man, Iveco, Daf, Iveco et Scania.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COX Bennes, une référence dans le secteur des bennes poids-lourds.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETD propose un ensemble de composants et accessoires permettant d’équiper du véhicule industriel au véhicule de loisirs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acteur majeur en Lorraine, le Groupe GROSSET est devenu en quelques années, un partenaire incontournable dans les domaines de l’équipement de véhicules poids-lourds et de la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy truck component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 22 of 58 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,289 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy truck component manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 58 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “heavy truck component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,289 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy truck component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy truck component manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 58 company matches for heavy truck component manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Snop - Groupe FSD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most heavy truck component manufacturers?
Blavozy leads with 2 company records, followed by Saint Etienne Du Bois (2) and Saint-Priest (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,289 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 58 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 58 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Heavy truck component manufacturers by geography
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Germany
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Italy
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Mexico
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Poland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 22 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 58 matching company records for heavy truck component manufacturers based in France, with 4,249 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 22 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 22 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,275 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | MAN Truck & BUS Franceman.eu HQ: Evry Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Evry Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 562 contacts → |
“Le Groupe MAN est l’une des entreprises européennes leaders dans le secteur de l’ingénierie liée aux transports avec un chiffre d’affaires annuel d’environ 14,3 milliards d’euros…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mandeure, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mandeure, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“JTEKT COLUMN SYSTEMS FRANCE (JCSFR) implanté dans le Pays de Montbéliard, fait partie du groupe JTEKT Corporation, dont le siège social est situé au Japon.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mmt-Bordeauxmmt-b.com HQ: Blanquefort, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blanquefort, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“MMT-Bordeaux est un fournisseur et fabricant de premier rang de solutions de transmissions pour l'industrie automobile et la mobilité de demain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Libnerlibner.com HQ: St Maixent L'ecole, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St Maixent L'ecole, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Constructeur de carrosseries industrielles spécialisées dans le transport de marchandises.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Neotec Développementneotec-france.com HQ: Bressols, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bressols, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“La société NEOTEC a été fondée en 1991 en Midi-Pyrénées, région traditionnellement tournée vers les Hautes Technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Monroc The Axlemonroc.com HQ: Saint Etienne Du Bois, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne Du Bois, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Axles Brakes Suspensions Rolling gear Design and production Wide range From kg to kg load capacity Up to 60 km/h steering axles special design Our customers are manufacturers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Saf-Holland Francesafholland.com HQ: Ablis, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ablis, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Fort d’un chiffre d’affaires de près de 1,284 milliard d’euros en 2019 pour un effectif d’environ 3 collaborateurs, SAF-HOLLAND SE est un constructeur et un fournisseur majeur de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chaponnay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaponnay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Scania produit et commercialise des poids lourds, cars, bus et moteurs industriels et marins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KTR Francektr.com HQ: Dardilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Dardilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Made for Motion: KTR développe, sous ce slogan, des composants de transmission pour l'ingénierie mécanique et industrielle depuis plus de cinquante ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dpia Colaertdpia.fr HQ: Valence, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Valence, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Au fil de ses 60 années d’expérience DPIA-Colaert est devenu un fournisseur référent de solutions de suspension et de liaison au sol.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | BPW Francebpwfrance.fr HQ: Roissy-en-france, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Roissy-en-france, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“BPW France est une filiale à 100% de la BPW Bergische Achsen KG, leader européen dans le développement, la fabrication et la commercialisation d'essieux et de suspensions pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Electro Maintenance S.Aelectromaintenance.fr HQ: Chateaurenard, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chateaurenard, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“THE "ONE STOP SHOP" FOR THE PRO!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Tenneco Automotive France SAStenneco.com HQ: St Berthevin, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | St Berthevin, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Maha Francemaha-france.fr HQ: Hoerdt, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Hoerdt, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Filiale du groupe allemand MAHA, leader mondial des technologies de contrôle et de levage, MAHA France distribue l'ensemble des équipements destinés aux véhicules légers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | LE Rouiclerouic.com HQ: Elven, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Elven, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Constructeur de carrosseries pour véhicules industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Custom Truck Conceptcustomtruckconcept.com HQ: St Jean De Vedas, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | St Jean De Vedas, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“CUSTOM TRUCK CONCEPT est une entreprise de customisation pour les Camions Scania, Volvo, Iveco, Renault, MAN, Daf et Mercedes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Blavozy, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Blavozy, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“44 Tonnes propose un grand choix de pièces poids lourds pour les marques telles que Renault Trucks, Man, Iveco, Daf, Iveco et Scania.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | COX Bennescox-bennes.com HQ: Portes-lès-valence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Portes-lès-valence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“COX Bennes, une référence dans le secteur des bennes poids-lourds.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Euro Technique Diffusionbleysetd.com HQ: Cosne-cours-sur-loire, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Cosne-cours-sur-loire, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“ETD propose un ensemble de composants et accessoires permettant d’équiper du véhicule industriel au véhicule de loisirs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Groupe Grossetgroupe-grosset.com HQ: Cheminot, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cheminot, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur en Lorraine, le Groupe GROSSET est devenu en quelques années, un partenaire incontournable dans les domaines de l’équipement de véhicules poids-lourds et de la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 22 of 58 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy truck component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
57 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 58 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy truck component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy truck component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 58 matching company records, 4,249 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified emails. The public preview displays 22 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy truck component manufacturers by geography
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Germany
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Italy
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Mexico
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Poland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 22 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-truck-component-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 22 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 58 matching company records for heavy truck component manufacturers based in France, with 4,249 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 22 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 22 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,275 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | MAN Truck & BUS Franceman.eu HQ: Evry Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Evry Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 562 contacts → |
“Le Groupe MAN est l’une des entreprises européennes leaders dans le secteur de l’ingénierie liée aux transports avec un chiffre d’affaires annuel d’environ 14,3 milliards d’euros…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mandeure, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mandeure, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“JTEKT COLUMN SYSTEMS FRANCE (JCSFR) implanté dans le Pays de Montbéliard, fait partie du groupe JTEKT Corporation, dont le siège social est situé au Japon.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mmt-Bordeauxmmt-b.com HQ: Blanquefort, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blanquefort, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“MMT-Bordeaux est un fournisseur et fabricant de premier rang de solutions de transmissions pour l'industrie automobile et la mobilité de demain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Libnerlibner.com HQ: St Maixent L'ecole, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St Maixent L'ecole, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Constructeur de carrosseries industrielles spécialisées dans le transport de marchandises.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Neotec Développementneotec-france.com HQ: Bressols, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bressols, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“La société NEOTEC a été fondée en 1991 en Midi-Pyrénées, région traditionnellement tournée vers les Hautes Technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Monroc The Axlemonroc.com HQ: Saint Etienne Du Bois, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne Du Bois, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Axles Brakes Suspensions Rolling gear Design and production Wide range From kg to kg load capacity Up to 60 km/h steering axles special design Our customers are manufacturers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Saf-Holland Francesafholland.com HQ: Ablis, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ablis, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Fort d’un chiffre d’affaires de près de 1,284 milliard d’euros en 2019 pour un effectif d’environ 3 collaborateurs, SAF-HOLLAND SE est un constructeur et un fournisseur majeur de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chaponnay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaponnay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Scania produit et commercialise des poids lourds, cars, bus et moteurs industriels et marins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KTR Francektr.com HQ: Dardilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Dardilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Made for Motion: KTR développe, sous ce slogan, des composants de transmission pour l'ingénierie mécanique et industrielle depuis plus de cinquante ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dpia Colaertdpia.fr HQ: Valence, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Valence, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Au fil de ses 60 années d’expérience DPIA-Colaert est devenu un fournisseur référent de solutions de suspension et de liaison au sol.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | BPW Francebpwfrance.fr HQ: Roissy-en-france, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Roissy-en-france, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“BPW France est une filiale à 100% de la BPW Bergische Achsen KG, leader européen dans le développement, la fabrication et la commercialisation d'essieux et de suspensions pour…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Electro Maintenance S.Aelectromaintenance.fr HQ: Chateaurenard, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chateaurenard, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“THE "ONE STOP SHOP" FOR THE PRO!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Tenneco Automotive France SAStenneco.com HQ: St Berthevin, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | St Berthevin, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Maha Francemaha-france.fr HQ: Hoerdt, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Hoerdt, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Filiale du groupe allemand MAHA, leader mondial des technologies de contrôle et de levage, MAHA France distribue l'ensemble des équipements destinés aux véhicules légers…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | LE Rouiclerouic.com HQ: Elven, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Elven, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Constructeur de carrosseries pour véhicules industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Custom Truck Conceptcustomtruckconcept.com HQ: St Jean De Vedas, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | St Jean De Vedas, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“CUSTOM TRUCK CONCEPT est une entreprise de customisation pour les Camions Scania, Volvo, Iveco, Renault, MAN, Daf et Mercedes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Blavozy, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Blavozy, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“44 Tonnes propose un grand choix de pièces poids lourds pour les marques telles que Renault Trucks, Man, Iveco, Daf, Iveco et Scania.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | COX Bennescox-bennes.com HQ: Portes-lès-valence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Portes-lès-valence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“COX Bennes, une référence dans le secteur des bennes poids-lourds.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Euro Technique Diffusionbleysetd.com HQ: Cosne-cours-sur-loire, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Cosne-cours-sur-loire, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“ETD propose un ensemble de composants et accessoires permettant d’équiper du véhicule industriel au véhicule de loisirs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Groupe Grossetgroupe-grosset.com HQ: Cheminot, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cheminot, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Acteur majeur en Lorraine, le Groupe GROSSET est devenu en quelques années, un partenaire incontournable dans les domaines de l’équipement de véhicules poids-lourds et de la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 22 of 58 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy truck component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
57 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 58 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy truck component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy truck component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 58 matching company records, 4,249 tracked contacts and 1,289 verified emails. The public preview displays 22 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy truck component manufacturers by geography
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Germany
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Italy
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Mexico
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Poland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 22 heavy truck component manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-truck-component-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China