Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,910 company matches for heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 206,112 professional contacts across them, including 36,377 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for heavy truck component manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,831 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 7,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 6,385 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We were Navistar, but we are getting back to our roots as International.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 6,016 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Daimler Truck North America, a Daimler Truck AG company, is the largest heavy-duty truck manufacturer in North America and a leading producer of medium-duty trucks and specialized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 5,139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 4,317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PACCAR is a global technology leader in the design, manufacture and customer support of premium light, medium- and heavy-duty trucks under the Kenworth, Peterbilt and DAF…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 3,503 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 3,381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 3,182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wabco has been acquired by ZF Group and is part of the Commerical Vehicle Solutions Division.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 2,805 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 2,608 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wheels India Limited (established in 1962) is one of the largest steel wheel manufacturers in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,469 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 40 years of expertise and success, SOGEFI Group designs, develops, and manufactures suspension components as well as air and engine cooling flow management systems, all while…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 2,341 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FleetPride, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 2,275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 2,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 2,189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Multimatic is a privately held global enterprise supplying components, systems and engineering services to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 2,172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,870 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,703 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,652 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,642 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,584 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,469 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1950 e atualmente com uma produção média de produtos por mês, DESENVOLVEMOS, PRODUZIMOS e DISTRIBUÍMOS a linha completa de implementos rodoviários para todos os…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1,360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy truck component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,910 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 36,377 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for heavy truck component manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “heavy truck component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 36,377 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Heavy truck component manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy truck component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United States764
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil428
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China315
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in India296
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Türkiye178
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Germany134
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Italy131
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada128
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom97
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Mexico72
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia66
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sweden64
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Spain61
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in France58
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Poland38
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the Netherlands35
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy truck component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy truck component manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,910 company matches for heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AAM tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most heavy truck component manufacturers?
The United States leads with 764 companies, followed by Brazil (428) and China (315). Every heavy truck component manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most heavy truck component manufacturers?
Sao Paulo leads with 51 company records, followed by Konya (48) and Pune (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 36,377 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,910 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,910 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,910 matching company records for heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide, with 206,112 tracked contacts and 36,377 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,831 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lisle, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Lisle, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,385 contacts → |
“We were Navistar, but we are getting back to our roots as International.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Daimler Truck North Americaempli.fi HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Portland, OR, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,016 contacts → |
“Daimler Truck North America, a Daimler Truck AG company, is the largest heavy-duty truck manufacturer in North America and a leading producer of medium-duty trucks and specialized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,139 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Paccarpaccar.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bellevue, WA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,317 contacts → |
“PACCAR is a global technology leader in the design, manufacture and customer support of premium light, medium- and heavy-duty trucks under the Kenworth, Peterbilt and DAF…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,503 contacts → |
“Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: Not recorded | Bern, Switzerland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,182 contacts → |
“Wabco has been acquired by ZF Group and is part of the Commerical Vehicle Solutions Division.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,805 contacts → |
“Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Wheels India Limitedwheelsindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“Wheels India Limited (established in 1962) is one of the largest steel wheel manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milan, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,469 contacts → |
“With 40 years of expertise and success, SOGEFI Group designs, develops, and manufactures suspension components as well as air and engine cooling flow management systems, all while…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Irving, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,341 contacts → |
“FleetPride, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,275 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,209 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Markham, ON, CanadaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Markham, ON, Canada | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,189 contacts → |
“Multimatic is a privately held global enterprise supplying components, systems and engineering services to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,172 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,870 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,703 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pt. Musashi Auto Parts Indonesiamusashi.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,652 contacts → |
“PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,642 contacts → |
“JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Birmingham, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,584 contacts → |
“Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Facchini S Afacchini.com.br HQ: Votuporanga, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Votuporanga, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,469 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1950 e atualmente com uma produção média de produtos por mês, DESENVOLVEMOS, PRODUZIMOS e DISTRIBUÍMOS a linha completa de implementos rodoviários para todos os…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,910 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy truck component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,879 records in the displayed employee bands.
31 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,910 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy truck component manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy truck component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United States764
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil428
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China315
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in India296
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Türkiye178
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Germany134
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Italy131
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada128
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom97
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Mexico72
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia66
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sweden64
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Spain61
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in France58
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Poland38
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the Netherlands35
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy truck component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy truck component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,910 matching company records, 206,112 tracked contacts and 36,377 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/heavy-truck-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,910 matching company records for heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide, with 206,112 tracked contacts and 36,377 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,831 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lisle, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Lisle, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,385 contacts → |
“We were Navistar, but we are getting back to our roots as International.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Daimler Truck North Americaempli.fi HQ: Portland, OR, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Portland, OR, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,016 contacts → |
“Daimler Truck North America, a Daimler Truck AG company, is the largest heavy-duty truck manufacturer in North America and a leading producer of medium-duty trucks and specialized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,139 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Paccarpaccar.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Bellevue, WA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,317 contacts → |
“PACCAR is a global technology leader in the design, manufacture and customer support of premium light, medium- and heavy-duty trucks under the Kenworth, Peterbilt and DAF…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,503 contacts → |
“Cummins-Meritor is a segment of Cummins Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bern, SwitzerlandReported employees: Not recorded | Bern, Switzerland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,182 contacts → |
“Wabco has been acquired by ZF Group and is part of the Commerical Vehicle Solutions Division.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,805 contacts → |
“Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Wheels India Limitedwheelsindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,608 contacts → |
“Wheels India Limited (established in 1962) is one of the largest steel wheel manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milan, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,469 contacts → |
“With 40 years of expertise and success, SOGEFI Group designs, develops, and manufactures suspension components as well as air and engine cooling flow management systems, all while…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Irving, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Irving, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,341 contacts → |
“FleetPride, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,275 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,209 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Markham, ON, CanadaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Markham, ON, Canada | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,189 contacts → |
“Multimatic is a privately held global enterprise supplying components, systems and engineering services to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,172 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,870 contacts → |
“Magnus Hendrickson started manufacturing commercial trucks in 1913 to meet the demand for robust, durable vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,703 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pt. Musashi Auto Parts Indonesiamusashi.co.id HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,652 contacts → |
“PT Musashi Auto Parts Indonesia merupakan salah satu perusahaan dari Astra Group yang memproduksi komponen transmisi dan mesin dengan teknologi tinggi yang sangat presisi untuk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,642 contacts → |
“JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Birmingham, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,584 contacts → |
“Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Facchini S Afacchini.com.br HQ: Votuporanga, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Votuporanga, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,469 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1950 e atualmente com uma produção média de produtos por mês, DESENVOLVEMOS, PRODUZIMOS e DISTRIBUÍMOS a linha completa de implementos rodoviários para todos os…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,910 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy truck component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,879 records in the displayed employee bands.
31 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,910 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy truck component manufacturers by location
19 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy truck component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United States764
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Brazil428
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in China315
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in India296
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Türkiye178
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Germany134
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Italy131
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Canada128
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom97
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Mexico72
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Australia66
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Sweden64
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Spain61
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in France58
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in Poland38
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the Netherlands35
- Heavy truck component manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy truck component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy truck component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,910 matching company records, 206,112 tracked contacts and 36,377 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy truck component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/heavy-truck-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗