Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 15 Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 31 company matches for flammable liquids logistics providers associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 1,769 professional contacts across them, including 626 with verified work emails. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flammable liquids logistics providers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 15 largest flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 940 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are commited to sustainable growth - The Best-in-Class … entrepreneurship, flexibility, rapidity, competitiveness and delivering premium quality - Striving towards relationship…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intermodal Tank Transport (ITT) has established itself as a market leader in global tank container logistics and transportation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advario is a leading partner in liquid storage logistics with a global network handling a broad range of products from chemicals, gases and fuels to new energy products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VERVAEKE is a leading international provider of integrated logistics solutions for the chemical, petrochemical and gas industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BUILDING BRIDGES IN A COMPLEX WORLD Novasol Chemicals is an independent, 100% privately owned, Chemical Distribution company, established in Belgium in 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chemicals, Logistics & Supply Chain - A specialist in value added services, repacking and state of the art warehousing for chemical, pharmaceutical, hazmat food, feed, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De term "industributie" vat in één woord de missie van Withofs Transport samen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tankopslag Verbeke specializes in storage and handling of bulk liquids bio fuels lubricants additivs and chemicals which we forward on demand of our customers to every corner of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mervielde is a family-owned business with 200 employees and has specialized in the transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous liquids in road tankers and tank containers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEVERTRANS is a modern, progressive and dynamic transport company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US AND OUR BUSINESS DIVISIONS STOCKMEIER Chemicals Belux is a Belgian commercial company with over 40 years of experience in the import, export and distribution of chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PVG Liquids is your partner for filling, blowing and warehousing, based out of 1C Belgicastraat, Gent, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NV was established in 2008 as a joint venture between RUBIS, an independent international operator specializing in the downstream petroleum and chemical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over ons TREATEX in Genk (B) is uw allround partner voor het verpakken, ompakken, mengen, afvullen en de opslag van chemische vloeistoffen en poeders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flammable liquids logistics providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 15 of 31 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 626 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 31 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “flammable liquids logistics providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 626 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flammable liquids logistics providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flammable liquids logistics providers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 31 company matches for flammable liquids logistics providers associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Manuchar tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most flammable liquids logistics providers?
Antwerp leads with 5 company records, followed by Beveren Doel (2) and Kallo (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 626 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 31 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 31 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Flammable liquids logistics providers by geography
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Houston, United States
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in France
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Germany
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in India
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Italy
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Mexico
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the Netherlands
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Houston, United States
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 15 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 31 matching company records for flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium, with 1,769 tracked contacts and 626 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 15 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 15 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ypres, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ypres, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“We are commited to sustainable growth - The Best-in-Class … entrepreneurship, flexibility, rapidity, competitiveness and delivering premium quality - Striving towards relationship…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Intermodal Tank Transport (ITT) has established itself as a market leader in global tank container logistics and transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Advario is a leading partner in liquid storage logistics with a global network handling a broad range of products from chemicals, gases and fuels to new energy products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Zellik, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zellik, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“VERVAEKE is a leading international provider of integrated logistics solutions for the chemical, petrochemical and gas industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kraainem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kraainem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“BUILDING BRIDGES IN A COMPLEX WORLD Novasol Chemicals is an independent, 100% privately owned, Chemical Distribution company, established in Belgium in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lommel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Chemicals, Logistics & Supply Chain - A specialist in value added services, repacking and state of the art warehousing for chemical, pharmaceutical, hazmat food, feed, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Withofs Bulk Logisticswithofs.be HQ: Lanaken, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lanaken, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“De term "industributie" vat in één woord de missie van Withofs Transport samen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tankopslag Verbeke NVtankopslagverbeke.be HQ: Hemiksem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hemiksem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Tankopslag Verbeke specializes in storage and handling of bulk liquids bio fuels lubricants additivs and chemicals which we forward on demand of our customers to every corner of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Mervielde NVmervielde.be HQ: Rieme, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Rieme, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Mervielde is a family-owned business with 200 employees and has specialized in the transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous liquids in road tankers and tank containers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bevertransbevertrans.be HQ: Zedelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zedelgem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“BEVERTRANS is a modern, progressive and dynamic transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stockmeier Chemicals Beluxstockmeierchemicalsbelux.com HQ: Limal, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Limal, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“ABOUT US AND OUR BUSINESS DIVISIONS STOCKMEIER Chemicals Belux is a Belgian commercial company with over 40 years of experience in the import, export and distribution of chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | PVG Liquidsliquids.pvg.eu HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“PVG Liquids is your partner for filling, blowing and warehousing, based out of 1C Belgicastraat, Gent, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NVitcrubis.com HQ: Beveren Doel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beveren Doel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NV was established in 2008 as a joint venture between RUBIS, an independent international operator specializing in the downstream petroleum and chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Treatex NVtreatex.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Genk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Over ons TREATEX in Genk (B) is uw allround partner voor het verpakken, ompakken, mengen, afvullen en de opslag van chemische vloeistoffen en poeders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 15 of 31 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flammable liquids logistics providers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
31 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 31 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flammable liquids logistics providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flammable liquids logistics providers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 31 matching company records, 1,769 tracked contacts and 626 verified emails. The public preview displays 15 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flammable liquids logistics providers by geography
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Houston, United States
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in France
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Germany
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in India
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Italy
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Mexico
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 15 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flammable-liquids-logistics-providers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Houston, United States
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 15 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 31 matching company records for flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium, with 1,769 tracked contacts and 626 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 15 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 15 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ypres, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ypres, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“We are commited to sustainable growth - The Best-in-Class … entrepreneurship, flexibility, rapidity, competitiveness and delivering premium quality - Striving towards relationship…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Intermodal Tank Transport (ITT) has established itself as a market leader in global tank container logistics and transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Advario is a leading partner in liquid storage logistics with a global network handling a broad range of products from chemicals, gases and fuels to new energy products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Zellik, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zellik, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“VERVAEKE is a leading international provider of integrated logistics solutions for the chemical, petrochemical and gas industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kraainem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kraainem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“BUILDING BRIDGES IN A COMPLEX WORLD Novasol Chemicals is an independent, 100% privately owned, Chemical Distribution company, established in Belgium in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lommel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Chemicals, Logistics & Supply Chain - A specialist in value added services, repacking and state of the art warehousing for chemical, pharmaceutical, hazmat food, feed, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Withofs Bulk Logisticswithofs.be HQ: Lanaken, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lanaken, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“De term "industributie" vat in één woord de missie van Withofs Transport samen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tankopslag Verbeke NVtankopslagverbeke.be HQ: Hemiksem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hemiksem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Tankopslag Verbeke specializes in storage and handling of bulk liquids bio fuels lubricants additivs and chemicals which we forward on demand of our customers to every corner of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Mervielde NVmervielde.be HQ: Rieme, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Rieme, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Mervielde is a family-owned business with 200 employees and has specialized in the transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous liquids in road tankers and tank containers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bevertransbevertrans.be HQ: Zedelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zedelgem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“BEVERTRANS is a modern, progressive and dynamic transport company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stockmeier Chemicals Beluxstockmeierchemicalsbelux.com HQ: Limal, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Limal, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“ABOUT US AND OUR BUSINESS DIVISIONS STOCKMEIER Chemicals Belux is a Belgian commercial company with over 40 years of experience in the import, export and distribution of chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | PVG Liquidsliquids.pvg.eu HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“PVG Liquids is your partner for filling, blowing and warehousing, based out of 1C Belgicastraat, Gent, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NVitcrubis.com HQ: Beveren Doel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Beveren Doel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“ITC Rubis Terminal Antwerp NV was established in 2008 as a joint venture between RUBIS, an independent international operator specializing in the downstream petroleum and chemical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Treatex NVtreatex.be HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Genk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Over ons TREATEX in Genk (B) is uw allround partner voor het verpakken, ompakken, mengen, afvullen en de opslag van chemische vloeistoffen en poeders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 15 of 31 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flammable liquids logistics providers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
31 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 31 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flammable liquids logistics providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flammable liquids logistics providers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 31 matching company records, 1,769 tracked contacts and 626 verified emails. The public preview displays 15 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flammable liquids logistics providers by geography
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Houston, United States
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in France
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Germany
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in India
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Italy
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Mexico
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 15 flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flammable-liquids-logistics-providers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Houston, United States
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile