Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,653 company matches for flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 80,822 professional contacts across them, including 17,783 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for flammable liquids logistics providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,063 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Transpetro - Petrobras Transporte S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,647 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PSC Group: the experts in complex logistics operations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,599 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Kenan Advantage Group, Inc.("KAG") is North America's largest tank truck transporter and logistics provider, delivering energy commodities, renewable fuels, chemicals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,452 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The international logistics company HOYER is one of the worldwide market leaders in moving liquids by road, rail and sea.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Cesari é composto por oito empresas que atuam nos segmentos de transporte e manuseio de produtos químicos, terminais para armazenamento de produtos, beneficiamento de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos uma empresa de soluções logísticas integradas que hoje movimenta combustíveis, biocombustíveis, químicos, petroquímicos e óleos vegetais, além de mantermos a posição de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,048 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O GT é composto por três Negócios que se interagem estrategicamente, o Transporte, a Logística e a Tecnologia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 974 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Cenit contamos con un equipo de talla mundial, el cual día a día trabaja para alcanzar los retos y expectativas de la industria y del país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 964 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re Royal Den Hartogh Logistics, a family-owned business founded in the Netherlands back in 1920.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 956 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exolum is the leading liquid product logistics company in Europe and one of the top in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 940 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 830 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Tristar Group is a fully integrated Energy Logistics Solutions provider that offers a comprehensive list of services to cater to the needs of the petroleum, chemical and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 822 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality Carriers, Inc.(QC®) is a premier transportation solutions company in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 798 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tricon Energy is an industry leader in the global trade and distribution market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 728 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its founding in 1946, Groupe Robert perpetuates a tradition of excellence that makes it a leader in the transportation industry in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 708 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than half a century, Quantix has provided the world’s largest chemical companies with end-to-end support through a nationwide network, a comprehensive suite of services…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 702 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Was founded in Milan in 1970 soon became one of the main freights couriers Italian.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 694 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 614 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bertschi Group is a market leader in the transport industry, specialized in providing sophisticated intermodal services via rail, road, and water to the chemical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We build, execute and maintain innovative logistics solutions through: Energy Distribution, Dupré Dedicated Services, Site and Private Fleet Services, and Strategic Capacity…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groendyke Transport provides superior and dependable transportation services and bulk logistics solutions which consistently delivers value to leading companies who place a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heniff is the premier solutions service provider in the bulk liquid chemical and food transportation industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 504 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana, for over 80 years, IMTT is an industry leader in the handling and storage of bulk liquid products through its ownership and operation of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a member of PSA BDP Group, Alışan Logistics is located in Turkey & active on FMCG, Chemicals, Automotive Industries & Agro Business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flammable liquids logistics providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,653 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,783 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for flammable liquids logistics providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “flammable liquids logistics providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,783 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Flammable liquids logistics providers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Flammable liquids logistics providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United States590
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil279
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the Netherlands117
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Germany105
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Spain96
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in India88
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Italy86
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada70
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United Kingdom63
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Mexico62
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United Arab Emirates45
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in France42
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Türkiye42
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina41
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile38
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium31
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Poland29
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in South Africa29
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Singapore27
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flammable liquids logistics providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flammable liquids logistics providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,653 company matches for flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Transpetro tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most flammable liquids logistics providers?
The United States leads with 590 companies, followed by Brazil (279) and the Netherlands (117). Every flammable liquids logistics providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most flammable liquids logistics providers?
Houston leads with 70 company records, followed by Dubai (24) and Singapore (22).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,783 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,653 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,653 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,653 matching company records for flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide, with 80,822 tracked contacts and 17,783 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,063 contacts → |
“A Transpetro - Petrobras Transporte S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PSC Grouppscgroup.com HQ: Baton Rouge, LA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Baton Rouge, LA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,647 contacts → |
“PSC Group: the experts in complex logistics operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: North Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | North Canton, OH, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,599 contacts → |
“The Kenan Advantage Group, Inc.("KAG") is North America's largest tank truck transporter and logistics provider, delivering energy commodities, renewable fuels, chemicals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,452 contacts → |
“The international logistics company HOYER is one of the worldwide market leaders in moving liquids by road, rail and sea.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cubatao, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cubatao, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,205 contacts → |
“O Grupo Cesari é composto por oito empresas que atuam nos segmentos de transporte e manuseio de produtos químicos, terminais para armazenamento de produtos, beneficiamento de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,148 contacts → |
“Somos uma empresa de soluções logísticas integradas que hoje movimenta combustíveis, biocombustíveis, químicos, petroquímicos e óleos vegetais, além de mantermos a posição de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,048 contacts → |
“O GT é composto por três Negócios que se interagem estrategicamente, o Transporte, a Logística e a Tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cenit Transporte Y Logística DE Hidrocarburoscenit-transporte.com HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 974 contacts → |
“En Cenit contamos con un equipo de talla mundial, el cual día a día trabaja para alcanzar los retos y expectativas de la industria y del país.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 964 contacts → |
“We’re Royal Den Hartogh Logistics, a family-owned business founded in the Netherlands back in 1920.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Exolumexolum.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 956 contacts → |
“Exolum is the leading liquid product logistics company in Europe and one of the top in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Tristar Grouptristar-group.co HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 830 contacts → |
“The Tristar Group is a fully integrated Energy Logistics Solutions provider that offers a comprehensive list of services to cater to the needs of the petroleum, chemical and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 822 contacts → |
“Quality Carriers, Inc.(QC®) is a premier transportation solutions company in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tricon Energytriconenergy.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“Tricon Energy is an industry leader in the global trade and distribution market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Boucherville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boucherville, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 728 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 1946, Groupe Robert perpetuates a tradition of excellence that makes it a leader in the transportation industry in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“For more than half a century, Quantix has provided the world’s largest chemical companies with end-to-end support through a nationwide network, a comprehensive suite of services…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Monza, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Monza, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 702 contacts → |
“Was founded in Milan in 1970 soon became one of the main freights couriers Italian.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | S.A. Talkesa-talke.com HQ: Jubail, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jubail, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 694 contacts → |
“S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dürrenäsch, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dürrenäsch, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 614 contacts → |
“Bertschi Group is a market leader in the transport industry, specialized in providing sophisticated intermodal services via rail, road, and water to the chemical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lafayette, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lafayette, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“We build, execute and maintain innovative logistics solutions through: Energy Distribution, Dupré Dedicated Services, Site and Private Fleet Services, and Strategic Capacity…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Enid, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Enid, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Groendyke Transport provides superior and dependable transportation services and bulk logistics solutions which consistently delivers value to leading companies who place a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oak Brook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oak Brook, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Heniff is the premier solutions service provider in the bulk liquid chemical and food transportation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | IMTTimtt.com HQ: New Orleans, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Orleans, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“Headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana, for over 80 years, IMTT is an industry leader in the handling and storage of bulk liquid products through its ownership and operation of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Atasehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atasehir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“As a member of PSA BDP Group, Alışan Logistics is located in Turkey & active on FMCG, Chemicals, Automotive Industries & Agro Business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,653 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flammable liquids logistics providers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,638 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,653 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flammable liquids logistics providers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Flammable liquids logistics providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United States590
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil279
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the Netherlands117
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Germany105
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Spain96
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in India88
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Italy86
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada70
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United Kingdom63
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Mexico62
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United Arab Emirates45
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in France42
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Türkiye42
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina41
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile38
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium31
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Poland29
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in South Africa29
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Singapore27
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flammable liquids logistics providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flammable liquids logistics providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,653 matching company records, 80,822 tracked contacts and 17,783 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flammable-liquids-logistics-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,653 matching company records for flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide, with 80,822 tracked contacts and 17,783 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,063 contacts → |
“A Transpetro - Petrobras Transporte S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PSC Grouppscgroup.com HQ: Baton Rouge, LA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Baton Rouge, LA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,647 contacts → |
“PSC Group: the experts in complex logistics operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: North Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | North Canton, OH, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,599 contacts → |
“The Kenan Advantage Group, Inc.("KAG") is North America's largest tank truck transporter and logistics provider, delivering energy commodities, renewable fuels, chemicals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,452 contacts → |
“The international logistics company HOYER is one of the worldwide market leaders in moving liquids by road, rail and sea.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cubatao, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cubatao, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,205 contacts → |
“O Grupo Cesari é composto por oito empresas que atuam nos segmentos de transporte e manuseio de produtos químicos, terminais para armazenamento de produtos, beneficiamento de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,148 contacts → |
“Somos uma empresa de soluções logísticas integradas que hoje movimenta combustíveis, biocombustíveis, químicos, petroquímicos e óleos vegetais, além de mantermos a posição de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,048 contacts → |
“O GT é composto por três Negócios que se interagem estrategicamente, o Transporte, a Logística e a Tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cenit Transporte Y Logística DE Hidrocarburoscenit-transporte.com HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 974 contacts → |
“En Cenit contamos con un equipo de talla mundial, el cual día a día trabaja para alcanzar los retos y expectativas de la industria y del país.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 964 contacts → |
“We’re Royal Den Hartogh Logistics, a family-owned business founded in the Netherlands back in 1920.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Exolumexolum.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 956 contacts → |
“Exolum is the leading liquid product logistics company in Europe and one of the top in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Tristar Grouptristar-group.co HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 830 contacts → |
“The Tristar Group is a fully integrated Energy Logistics Solutions provider that offers a comprehensive list of services to cater to the needs of the petroleum, chemical and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 822 contacts → |
“Quality Carriers, Inc.(QC®) is a premier transportation solutions company in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tricon Energytriconenergy.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“Tricon Energy is an industry leader in the global trade and distribution market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Boucherville, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boucherville, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 728 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 1946, Groupe Robert perpetuates a tradition of excellence that makes it a leader in the transportation industry in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: The Woodlands, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | The Woodlands, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“For more than half a century, Quantix has provided the world’s largest chemical companies with end-to-end support through a nationwide network, a comprehensive suite of services…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Monza, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Monza, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 702 contacts → |
“Was founded in Milan in 1970 soon became one of the main freights couriers Italian.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | S.A. Talkesa-talke.com HQ: Jubail, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jubail, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 694 contacts → |
“S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dürrenäsch, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dürrenäsch, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 614 contacts → |
“Bertschi Group is a market leader in the transport industry, specialized in providing sophisticated intermodal services via rail, road, and water to the chemical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lafayette, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lafayette, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“We build, execute and maintain innovative logistics solutions through: Energy Distribution, Dupré Dedicated Services, Site and Private Fleet Services, and Strategic Capacity…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Enid, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Enid, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Groendyke Transport provides superior and dependable transportation services and bulk logistics solutions which consistently delivers value to leading companies who place a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oak Brook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oak Brook, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 512 contacts → |
“Heniff is the premier solutions service provider in the bulk liquid chemical and food transportation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | IMTTimtt.com HQ: New Orleans, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Orleans, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“Headquartered in New Orleans, Louisiana, for over 80 years, IMTT is an industry leader in the handling and storage of bulk liquid products through its ownership and operation of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Atasehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atasehir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“As a member of PSA BDP Group, Alışan Logistics is located in Turkey & active on FMCG, Chemicals, Automotive Industries & Agro Business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,653 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flammable liquids logistics providers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,638 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,653 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Flammable liquids logistics providers by location
21 lists · largest firstEvery Flammable liquids logistics providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United States590
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Brazil279
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the Netherlands117
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Germany105
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Spain96
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in India88
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Italy86
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Canada70
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United Kingdom63
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Mexico62
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in the United Arab Emirates45
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in France42
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Türkiye42
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Argentina41
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Chile38
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Belgium31
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Poland29
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in South Africa29
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Singapore27
- Flammable liquids logistics providers based in Australia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flammable liquids logistics providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flammable liquids logistics providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,653 matching company records, 80,822 tracked contacts and 17,783 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flammable liquids logistics providers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/flammable-liquids-logistics-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗