Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
RevenueBase identified 70 company matches for fill and finish manufacturers associated with the United Kingdom as of October 2026 and tracks 8,200 professional contacts across them, including 4,517 with verified work emails. London is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fill and finish manufacturers associated with the United Kingdom, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partnering to Advance Human Health A unique culture delivering exceptional solutions: Almac is a financially secure, privately owned organisation with 7,800+ employees globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aesica is a leading pharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) for both APIs and finished dose forms.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arcinova, A Quotient Sciences Company, is dedicated to providing innovative contract research, development, and manufacturing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CatSci Ltd is an award-winning innovation partner, dedicated to breaking down the silos in small molecules, TACS, glues and oligonucleotides CMC development to accelerate the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Upperton Pharma Solutions is a specialist CDMO (contract development and manufacturing organisation) providing formulation and dosage form development and clinical trial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Pharma Services is located in Brighton, UK since 1979 and is a full-service contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) providing services tailored to your…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 1996, PharmaPac UK Ltd is a Contract Manufacturing Organisation (CMO) that specialises in the manufacture and packaging of a variety of drug delivery systems to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Onyx Scientific is a CDMO that helps pharmaceutical and biotech companies across the globe, accelerate candidates from discovery to manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advent Bioservices began activity as a cell therapy contract development & manufacturing organisation (CDMO) in 2016.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2002, we are a premier GMP approved formulation contract development manufacturing organization (CDMO) offering services from MHRA and FDA inspected facilities:*…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “eXmoor Pharma is the only integrated UK cell and gene therapy CDMO with consultancy expertise embedded at every stage of your journey, from early-phase strategy through GMP…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biopharma Group has dedicated divisions covering the UK, France, Ireland, and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eramol provides a bespoke clinical trial manufacturing service, driven by transparency, delivery, and innovation across sterile and non sterile clinical and commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SpectrumX is a UK-based pharmaceutical manufacturer operating an MHRA-licensed facility for the production of unlicensed medicines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Storefast Solutions is a UK-based contract manufacturer specialising in liquid compounding, formulation, and warehousing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aztec Aerosols is an aerosol contract filling manufacturer that provides an outstanding service, tailored to their customers’ individual requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AB BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a biotechnology company based out of Pentlands Science Park, Bush Loan, Penicuik, Midlothian, EH26 0PZ” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Fast, flexible, sterile fill-finish service is specifically designed to meet the needs of clinical trials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “By far, our most important asset is an exceptional depth of knowledge and experience that enables us to design novel and effective drug delivery systems built on a fundamental…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wesley Coe (Cambridge) Ltd is a specialist sub-contract manufacturing, assembly and packaging business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re ISO Quality Assured filling and packing specialists.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fill and finish manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 70 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,517 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 70 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the United Kingdom whose business descriptions match “fill and finish manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,517 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fill and finish manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fill and finish manufacturers are there based in the United Kingdom?
RevenueBase identified 70 company matches for fill and finish manufacturers associated with the United Kingdom as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Almac Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fill and finish manufacturers?
London leads with 5 company records, followed by Nottingham (3) and Cramlington (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,517 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 70 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 70 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fill and finish manufacturers by geography
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in France
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Germany
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Italy
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Spain
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 70 matching company records for fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom, with 8,200 tracked contacts and 4,517 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Craigavon, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Craigavon, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,686 contacts → |
“Partnering to Advance Human Health A unique culture delivering exceptional solutions: Almac is a financially secure, privately owned organisation with 7,800+ employees globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Aesica is a leading pharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) for both APIs and finished dose forms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stirling, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stirling, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Alnwick, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Alnwick, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Arcinova, A Quotient Sciences Company, is dedicated to providing innovative contract research, development, and manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Torbay Pharmatorbaypharma.com HQ: Paignton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Paignton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Wentloog, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wentloog, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“CatSci Ltd is an award-winning innovation partner, dedicated to breaking down the silos in small molecules, TACS, glues and oligonucleotides CMC development to accelerate the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Beeston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Beeston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Upperton Pharma Solutions is a specialist CDMO (contract development and manufacturing organisation) providing formulation and dosage form development and clinical trial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Custom Pharma Servicescustompharma.co.uk HQ: Hove, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hove, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Custom Pharma Services is located in Brighton, UK since 1979 and is a full-service contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) providing services tailored to your…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pharmapac UKpharmapacuk.com HQ: Bidston, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bidston, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1996, PharmaPac UK Ltd is a Contract Manufacturing Organisation (CMO) that specialises in the manufacture and packaging of a variety of drug delivery systems to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Onyx Scientific is a CDMO that helps pharmaceutical and biotech companies across the globe, accelerate candidates from discovery to manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sawston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sawston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Advent Bioservices began activity as a cell therapy contract development & manufacturing organisation (CDMO) in 2016.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Deeside, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Deeside, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Established in 2002, we are a premier GMP approved formulation contract development manufacturing organization (CDMO) offering services from MHRA and FDA inspected facilities:*…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“eXmoor Pharma is the only integrated UK cell and gene therapy CDMO with consultancy expertise embedded at every stage of your journey, from early-phase strategy through GMP…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Winchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Biopharma Group has dedicated divisions covering the UK, France, Ireland, and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nova Laboratories Limitednovalabs.co.uk HQ: Wigston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wigston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sevenoaks, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sevenoaks, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Eramol provides a bespoke clinical trial manufacturing service, driven by transparency, delivery, and innovation across sterile and non sterile clinical and commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Knutsford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Knutsford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“SpectrumX is a UK-based pharmaceutical manufacturer operating an MHRA-licensed facility for the production of unlicensed medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ebbsfleet, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Ebbsfleet, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Storefast Solutions is a UK-based contract manufacturer specialising in liquid compounding, formulation, and warehousing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Aztec Aerosolsaztecaerosols.com HQ: Cheshire, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cheshire, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Aztec Aerosols is an aerosol contract filling manufacturer that provides an outstanding service, tailored to their customers’ individual requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“AB BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a biotechnology company based out of Pentlands Science Park, Bush Loan, Penicuik, Midlothian, EH26 0PZ” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cambridge Pharmacambridgepharma.com HQ: Cambridge, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Our Fast, flexible, sterile fill-finish service is specifically designed to meet the needs of clinical trials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | SGS Quay Pharmasgsquaypharma.com HQ: Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“By far, our most important asset is an exceptional depth of knowledge and experience that enables us to design novel and effective drug delivery systems built on a fundamental…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ely, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ely, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wesley Coe (Cambridge) Ltd is a specialist sub-contract manufacturing, assembly and packaging business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Wyepak LTD Filling And Packingwyepak.co.uk HQ: Hereford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Hereford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“We’re ISO Quality Assured filling and packing specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 70 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fill and finish manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
69 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 70 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fill and finish manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fill and finish manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the United Kingdom?
The saved snapshot records 70 matching company records, 8,200 tracked contacts and 4,517 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fill and finish manufacturers by geography
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in France
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Germany
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Italy
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Spain
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fill-and-finish-manufacturers/united-kingdom.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
RevenueBase records 70 matching company records for fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom, with 8,200 tracked contacts and 4,517 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Craigavon, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Craigavon, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,686 contacts → |
“Partnering to Advance Human Health A unique culture delivering exceptional solutions: Almac is a financially secure, privately owned organisation with 7,800+ employees globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Swindon, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Swindon, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The Wasdell Group provides the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries with solutions to a range of outsourcing requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hemel Hempstead, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Aesica is a leading pharmaceutical contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) for both APIs and finished dose forms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Stirling, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Stirling, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Symbiosis Pharmaceutical Services is a contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) that specialises in the GMP manufacture and sterile fill/finish of vials for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Alnwick, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Alnwick, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Arcinova, A Quotient Sciences Company, is dedicated to providing innovative contract research, development, and manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Torbay Pharmatorbaypharma.com HQ: Paignton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Paignton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Torbay Pharma is a trusted provider of sterile injectable solutions, specializing in small and medium batch sizes for the hospital market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Wentloog, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wentloog, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“CatSci Ltd is an award-winning innovation partner, dedicated to breaking down the silos in small molecules, TACS, glues and oligonucleotides CMC development to accelerate the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Beeston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Beeston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Upperton Pharma Solutions is a specialist CDMO (contract development and manufacturing organisation) providing formulation and dosage form development and clinical trial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Custom Pharma Servicescustompharma.co.uk HQ: Hove, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hove, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Custom Pharma Services is located in Brighton, UK since 1979 and is a full-service contract development and manufacturing organisation (CDMO) providing services tailored to your…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pharmapac UKpharmapacuk.com HQ: Bidston, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bidston, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1996, PharmaPac UK Ltd is a Contract Manufacturing Organisation (CMO) that specialises in the manufacture and packaging of a variety of drug delivery systems to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Onyx Scientific is a CDMO that helps pharmaceutical and biotech companies across the globe, accelerate candidates from discovery to manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sawston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sawston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Advent Bioservices began activity as a cell therapy contract development & manufacturing organisation (CDMO) in 2016.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Deeside, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Deeside, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Established in 2002, we are a premier GMP approved formulation contract development manufacturing organization (CDMO) offering services from MHRA and FDA inspected facilities:*…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“eXmoor Pharma is the only integrated UK cell and gene therapy CDMO with consultancy expertise embedded at every stage of your journey, from early-phase strategy through GMP…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Winchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Winchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Biopharma Group has dedicated divisions covering the UK, France, Ireland, and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nova Laboratories Limitednovalabs.co.uk HQ: Wigston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Wigston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Nova Laboratories is an independent contract manufacturer, that has established a worldwide reputation, for the aseptic processing of pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sevenoaks, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sevenoaks, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Eramol provides a bespoke clinical trial manufacturing service, driven by transparency, delivery, and innovation across sterile and non sterile clinical and commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Knutsford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Knutsford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“SpectrumX is a UK-based pharmaceutical manufacturer operating an MHRA-licensed facility for the production of unlicensed medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ebbsfleet, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Ebbsfleet, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Storefast Solutions is a UK-based contract manufacturer specialising in liquid compounding, formulation, and warehousing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Aztec Aerosolsaztecaerosols.com HQ: Cheshire, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cheshire, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Aztec Aerosols is an aerosol contract filling manufacturer that provides an outstanding service, tailored to their customers’ individual requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“AB BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a biotechnology company based out of Pentlands Science Park, Bush Loan, Penicuik, Midlothian, EH26 0PZ” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cambridge Pharmacambridgepharma.com HQ: Cambridge, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Our Fast, flexible, sterile fill-finish service is specifically designed to meet the needs of clinical trials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | SGS Quay Pharmasgsquaypharma.com HQ: Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“By far, our most important asset is an exceptional depth of knowledge and experience that enables us to design novel and effective drug delivery systems built on a fundamental…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ely, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Ely, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Wesley Coe (Cambridge) Ltd is a specialist sub-contract manufacturing, assembly and packaging business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Wyepak LTD Filling And Packingwyepak.co.uk HQ: Hereford, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Hereford, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“We’re ISO Quality Assured filling and packing specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 70 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fill and finish manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
69 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 70 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fill and finish manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fill and finish manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the United Kingdom?
The saved snapshot records 70 matching company records, 8,200 tracked contacts and 4,517 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fill and finish manufacturers by geography
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in France
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Germany
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Italy
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Spain
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fill-and-finish-manufacturers/united-kingdom.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China