Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,909 company matches for fill and finish manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 229,035 professional contacts across them, including 68,887 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fill and finish manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026. Country and city lists for fill and finish manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16,877 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lonza is a pioneer and world leader in the CDMO industry, setting the pace with cutting-edge science, smart technology, and lean manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 5,842 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 4,686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partnering to Advance Human Health A unique culture delivering exceptional solutions: Almac is a financially secure, privately owned organisation with 7,800+ employees globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 4,539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are PCI Pharma Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 4,212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aragen is a trusted R&D and manufacturing partner to the global life sciences industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 3,966 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 3,261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WuXi AppTec is a trusted partner and contributor to the pharmaceutical and life sciences industries, providing R&D and manufacturing services that help advance healthcare…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 3,146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It all started in 1990, in the Ardèche region of France, with a family business and one clear ambition:, with tailored R&D, production and packaging that leaves nothing to chance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 3,007 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 2,996 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curia is a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with over 30 years of experience, an integrated network of 25 global sites and 3,500 employees partnering with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 2,605 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recipharm is a leading global CDMO dedicated to meeting your evolving needs through operational excellence, scientific know-how, and customer connectivity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Vision: “Every drug can be made and every disease can be treated” by building an open-access platform with the most comprehensive capabilities and technologies in the global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 2,440 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AGC Biologics is a leading global biopharmaceutical Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) with a strong commitment to delivering the highest standard of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 2,330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Hovione, we help partners turn scientific innovation into medicines that reach patients around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 2,315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO), the world’s leading pharmaceutical, medtech and in vitro diagnostic companies trust us to help them design and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 2,155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 2,123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1949, Stevanato Group is one of the world's largest providers of integrated containment and delivery solutions for the biopharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 2,041 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermo Fisher Scientific provides industry-leading pharma services for drug development, clinical trial logistics, and commercial manufacturing through our Patheon™ brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 2,025 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siegfried is a leading CDMO with 16 production sites on four continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,941 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,928 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jubilant Biosys is an integrated Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) providing drug discovery, development, and GMP manufacturing services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,885 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984, Neuland Labs is a globally recognised Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO), offering comprehensive customised NCE development services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,708 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CordenPharma is your full-service partner in the Contract Development & Manufacturing (CDMO) of APIs, Lipid Excipients, Drug Products and Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,694 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KBI Biopharma is an award-winning biopharmaceutical contract services organization providing fully-integrated, accelerated drug development and biomanufacturing services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1,539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fill and finish manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,909 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 68,887 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fill and finish manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fill and finish manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fill and finish manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 68,887 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fill and finish manufacturers by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fill and finish manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United States404
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in India398
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China130
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Germany104
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom70
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Italy58
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in France52
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada46
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Spain42
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Switzerland32
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the Netherlands31
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil28
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fill and finish manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fill and finish manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,909 company matches for fill and finish manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LONZA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fill and finish manufacturers?
The United States leads with 404 companies, followed by India (398) and China (130). Every fill and finish manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fill and finish manufacturers?
Hyderabad leads with 59 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (39) and Mumbai (36).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 68,887 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,909 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,909 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,909 matching company records for fill and finish manufacturers worldwide, with 229,035 tracked contacts and 68,887 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Basel, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 16,877 contacts → |
“Lonza is a pioneer and world leader in the CDMO industry, setting the pace with cutting-edge science, smart technology, and lean manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,842 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Craigavon, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Craigavon, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,686 contacts → |
“Partnering to Advance Human Health A unique culture delivering exceptional solutions: Almac is a financially secure, privately owned organisation with 7,800+ employees globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,539 contacts → |
“We are PCI Pharma Services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,212 contacts → |
“Aragen is a trusted R&D and manufacturing partner to the global life sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,966 contacts → |
“Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Shanghai, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,261 contacts → |
“WuXi AppTec is a trusted partner and contributor to the pharmaceutical and life sciences industries, providing R&D and manufacturing services that help advance healthcare…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tournon, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Tournon, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,146 contacts → |
“It all started in 1990, in the Ardèche region of France, with a family business and one clear ambition:, with tailored R&D, production and packaging that leaves nothing to chance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Albany, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Albany, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,996 contacts → |
“Curia is a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with over 30 years of experience, an integrated network of 25 global sites and 3,500 employees partnering with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,605 contacts → |
“Recipharm is a leading global CDMO dedicated to meeting your evolving needs through operational excellence, scientific know-how, and customer connectivity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wuxi Biologicswuxibiologics.com HQ: Wuxi, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Wuxi, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,538 contacts → |
“Our Vision: “Every drug can be made and every disease can be treated” by building an open-access platform with the most comprehensive capabilities and technologies in the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bothell, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bothell, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,440 contacts → |
“AGC Biologics is a leading global biopharmaceutical Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) with a strong commitment to delivering the highest standard of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hovionehovione.com HQ: East Windsor, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | East Windsor, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,330 contacts → |
“At Hovione, we help partners turn scientific innovation into medicines that reach patients around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hudson, WI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hudson, WI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,315 contacts → |
“As a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO), the world’s leading pharmaceutical, medtech and in vitro diagnostic companies trust us to help them design and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,155 contacts → |
“We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Piombino Dese, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Piombino Dese, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,123 contacts → |
“Founded in 1949, Stevanato Group is one of the world's largest providers of integrated containment and delivery solutions for the biopharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Waltham, MA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,041 contacts → |
“Thermo Fisher Scientific provides industry-leading pharma services for drug development, clinical trial logistics, and commercial manufacturing through our Patheon™ brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zofingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zofingen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,025 contacts → |
“Siegfried is a leading CDMO with 16 production sites on four continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,941 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,928 contacts → |
“Jubilant Biosys is an integrated Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) providing drug discovery, development, and GMP manufacturing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Neuland Labs is a globally recognised Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO), offering comprehensive customised NCE development services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,708 contacts → |
“CordenPharma is your full-service partner in the Contract Development & Manufacturing (CDMO) of APIs, Lipid Excipients, Drug Products and Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Durham, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,694 contacts → |
“KBI Biopharma is an award-winning biopharmaceutical contract services organization providing fully-integrated, accelerated drug development and biomanufacturing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,539 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,909 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fill and finish manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,900 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,909 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fill and finish manufacturers by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fill and finish manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United States404
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in India398
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China130
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Germany104
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom70
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Italy58
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in France52
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada46
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Spain42
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Switzerland32
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the Netherlands31
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fill and finish manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fill and finish manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,909 matching company records, 229,035 tracked contacts and 68,887 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fill-and-finish-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,909 matching company records for fill and finish manufacturers worldwide, with 229,035 tracked contacts and 68,887 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 10001+ | Basel, Switzerland | 10001+ | Exact match | 16,877 contacts → |
“Lonza is a pioneer and world leader in the CDMO industry, setting the pace with cutting-edge science, smart technology, and lean manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | West Pharmaceutical Serviceswestpharma.com HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,842 contacts → |
“West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Craigavon, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Craigavon, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,686 contacts → |
“Partnering to Advance Human Health A unique culture delivering exceptional solutions: Almac is a financially secure, privately owned organisation with 7,800+ employees globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,539 contacts → |
“We are PCI Pharma Services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,212 contacts → |
“Aragen is a trusted R&D and manufacturing partner to the global life sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Delhi, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,966 contacts → |
“Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Shanghai, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Shanghai, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,261 contacts → |
“WuXi AppTec is a trusted partner and contributor to the pharmaceutical and life sciences industries, providing R&D and manufacturing services that help advance healthcare…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tournon, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Tournon, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,146 contacts → |
“It all started in 1990, in the Ardèche region of France, with a family business and one clear ambition:, with tailored R&D, production and packaging that leaves nothing to chance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,007 contacts → |
“ACG is the world’s largest provider of integrated manufacturing solutions for pharmaceutical and nutraceutical companies focused on oral solid dosage medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Albany, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Albany, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,996 contacts → |
“Curia is a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization with over 30 years of experience, an integrated network of 25 global sites and 3,500 employees partnering with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stockholm, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,605 contacts → |
“Recipharm is a leading global CDMO dedicated to meeting your evolving needs through operational excellence, scientific know-how, and customer connectivity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wuxi Biologicswuxibiologics.com HQ: Wuxi, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Wuxi, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,538 contacts → |
“Our Vision: “Every drug can be made and every disease can be treated” by building an open-access platform with the most comprehensive capabilities and technologies in the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bothell, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bothell, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,440 contacts → |
“AGC Biologics is a leading global biopharmaceutical Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) with a strong commitment to delivering the highest standard of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hovionehovione.com HQ: East Windsor, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | East Windsor, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,330 contacts → |
“At Hovione, we help partners turn scientific innovation into medicines that reach patients around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Hudson, WI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hudson, WI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,315 contacts → |
“As a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO), the world’s leading pharmaceutical, medtech and in vitro diagnostic companies trust us to help them design and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ravensburg, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Ravensburg, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,155 contacts → |
“We turn active ingredients into medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Piombino Dese, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Piombino Dese, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,123 contacts → |
“Founded in 1949, Stevanato Group is one of the world's largest providers of integrated containment and delivery solutions for the biopharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Waltham, MA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,041 contacts → |
“Thermo Fisher Scientific provides industry-leading pharma services for drug development, clinical trial logistics, and commercial manufacturing through our Patheon™ brand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zofingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zofingen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,025 contacts → |
“Siegfried is a leading CDMO with 16 production sites on four continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,941 contacts → |
“Delpharm is a worldwide leader in contract manufacturing and development of medicines with - 19 plants in France, Italy, Canada, Poland and The Netherlands - Over 1,1 billion…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,928 contacts → |
“Jubilant Biosys is an integrated Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) providing drug discovery, development, and GMP manufacturing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Neuland Labs is a globally recognised Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO), offering comprehensive customised NCE development services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,708 contacts → |
“CordenPharma is your full-service partner in the Contract Development & Manufacturing (CDMO) of APIs, Lipid Excipients, Drug Products and Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Durham, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,694 contacts → |
“KBI Biopharma is an award-winning biopharmaceutical contract services organization providing fully-integrated, accelerated drug development and biomanufacturing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,539 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,909 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fill and finish manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,900 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,909 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fill and finish manufacturers by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fill and finish manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United States404
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in India398
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in China130
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Germany104
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the United Kingdom70
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Italy58
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in France52
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Canada46
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Spain42
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Switzerland32
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in the Netherlands31
- Fill and finish manufacturers based in Brazil28
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fill and finish manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fill and finish manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,909 matching company records, 229,035 tracked contacts and 68,887 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fill and finish manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fill-and-finish-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗