Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Farm cooperatives based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 126 company matches for farm cooperatives associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 3,579 professional contacts across them, including 251 with verified work emails. El Ejido is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for farm cooperatives associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest farm cooperatives based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years in COVAP, La Cooperativa Ganadera del Valle de los Pedroches, we have formed throughout our history a new agri-food concept that goes beyond traditional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 2009 un grupo de 5 cooperativas renunciaron a los intereses particulares en favor del bien común, por un lado, y de la total transparencia, por otro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestra misión es cosechar tus deseos.Cada año plantamos nuestras ilusiones para recoger los deseos del consumidor de una manera sana, eficiente y respetuosa con nuestro entorno.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La mayor cooperativa agroalimentaria del Sur de España, la tercera en volumen de facturación del país y el mayor productor oleícola mundial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos la unión de la experiencia de varias empresas familiares líderes, con arraigo en el territorio y con presencia consolidada en la gran distribución de frutas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alimer es una cooperativa de primer grado en la que participan miles de agricultores y ganaderos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MURGIVERDE S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Agrupación de Cooperativas “Valle del Jerte”, Sdad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En 1974 nació Surinver, cooperativa agrícola dedicada a la producción y distribución de verduras, hortalizas y frutas con sede en Pilar de la Horadada (Alicante) Estos inicios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COPAL, somos una Cooperativa del sector hortofrutícola arraigada en el municipio de Algemesí (Valencia) con más de un centenar de años de experiencia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cobadu nace en las comarcas de Tierra del Vino y La Guareña, en Zamora, donde los socios fundadores, 380 hombres del campo, iniciamos un difícil camino por el que hoy marchan más…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Delagro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos unha das principais cooperativas agrogandeiras de Galicia centrada na produción de leite, na prestación de servizos e na fabricación de pensos, xa que contamos coa maior…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pagesos de tota la vida Han estat moltes les generacions de pagesos que han fet que no es perdin els valors que tenim avui en dia a Agromart.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a Spanish Grower´s Cooperative DEILOR has been established in 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa dedicada a la producción de pienso para animales, servicios al sector ganadero, distribución de productos alimenticios con marca propia (5 tiendas propias y una…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cooperativa d’Ivars es una empresa agroalimentaria en régimen social cooperativo, comprometida con las personas y el territorio, con una larga y sólida trayectoria desde el año…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Federació de Cooperatives Agràries de Catalunya (FCAC), fundada al 1983, és l'organització que representa, promou i impulsa el món cooperatiu agroalimentari, donant continuïtat…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coselva es una cooperativa agrícola que nace el año 1900 con el claro objetivo de unir esfuerzos para solventar retos y problemas entre agricultores y agricultoras.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestra organización es fruto de la fusión de cinco importantes cooperativas de Cantabria, unidas con el objetivo de poner al servicio de los consumidores productos de la mayor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La nostra entitat va nèixer el dia 18 de desembre del 1992, fruit de l’unió de les cooperatives “El Progrés”“Garbí”.El Progrés es remonta a principis de segle i fou constituïda el…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La cooperativa Kaiku agrupa a más de 400 explotaciones de Gipuzkoa, Navarra, Bizkaia, Araba, La Rioja y Burgos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Campoastur es una cooperativa agraria, con servicios integrales en el medio rural, que nace de la fusión de varias cooperativas del Principado de Asturias.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “farm cooperatives”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 126 farm cooperatives based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 251 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Farm cooperatives based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 126 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “farm cooperatives” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 251 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “farm cooperatives”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many farm cooperatives are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 126 company matches for farm cooperatives associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
COVAP tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most farm cooperatives?
El Ejido leads with 6 company records, followed by Murcia (4) and Almeria (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 251 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 126 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 126 farm cooperatives based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Farm cooperatives by geography
- Farm cooperatives based in Argentina
- Farm cooperatives based in Brazil
- Farm cooperatives based in Canada
- Farm cooperatives based in France
- Farm cooperatives based in Germany
- Farm cooperatives based in India
- Farm cooperatives based in Italy
- Farm cooperatives based in the Netherlands
- Farm cooperatives based in Switzerland
- Farm cooperatives based in the United Kingdom
- Farm cooperatives based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 126 matching company records for farm cooperatives based in Spain, with 3,579 tracked contacts and 251 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pozoblanco, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pozoblanco, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years in COVAP, La Cooperativa Ganadera del Valle de los Pedroches, we have formed throughout our history a new agri-food concept that goes beyond traditional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Almería, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Almería, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“En 2009 un grupo de 5 cooperativas renunciaron a los intereses particulares en favor del bien común, por un lado, y de la total transparencia, por otro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Casi, Cooperativa Agrariacasi.es HQ: La Cañada De Su, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Cañada De Su, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Nuestra misión es cosechar tus deseos.Cada año plantamos nuestras ilusiones para recoger los deseos del consumidor de una manera sana, eficiente y respetuosa con nuestro entorno.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | DCOOPdcoop.es HQ: Antequera, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Antequera, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“La mayor cooperativa agroalimentaria del Sur de España, la tercera en volumen de facturación del país y el mayor productor oleícola mundial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Valencia, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Somos la unión de la experiencia de varias empresas familiares líderes, con arraigo en el territorio y con presencia consolidada en la gran distribución de frutas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lorca, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lorca, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Alimer es una cooperativa de primer grado en la que participan miles de agricultores y ganaderos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: El Ejido, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Ejido, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“MURGIVERDE S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Cáceres, SpainReported employees: Not recorded | Cáceres, Spain | Not recorded | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“La Agrupación de Cooperativas “Valle del Jerte”, Sdad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pilar De La Horadada, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pilar De La Horadada, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“En 1974 nació Surinver, cooperativa agrícola dedicada a la producción y distribución de verduras, hortalizas y frutas con sede en Pilar de la Horadada (Alicante) Estos inicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Algemesí, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Algemesí, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“COPAL, somos una Cooperativa del sector hortofrutícola arraigada en el municipio de Algemesí (Valencia) con más de un centenar de años de experiencia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Moraleja Del Vino, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Moraleja Del Vino, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Cobadu nace en las comarcas de Tierra del Vino y La Guareña, en Zamora, donde los socios fundadores, 380 hombres del campo, iniciamos un difícil camino por el que hoy marchan más…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Delagrodelagro.org HQ: Santiago De Compostela, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago De Compostela, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Somos Delagro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taboada, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Taboada, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Somos unha das principais cooperativas agrogandeiras de Galicia centrada na produción de leite, na prestación de servizos e na fabricación de pensos, xa que contamos coa maior…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Porreres, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Porreres, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Pagesos de tota la vida Han estat moltes les generacions de pagesos que han fet que no es perdin els valors que tenim avui en dia a Agromart.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Deilor SCAdeilor.com HQ: Totana, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Totana, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“We are a Spanish Grower´s Cooperative DEILOR has been established in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Agrària Plana DE VIC I Secció DE Crèdit, Scclplanadevic.cat HQ: Gurb, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gurb, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a la producción de pienso para animales, servicios al sector ganadero, distribución de productos alimenticios con marca propia (5 tiendas propias y una…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cabasc, S.C.Acabasc.com HQ: Almeria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almeria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Cooperativas Agro-Alimentariasagro-alimentarias.coop HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ivars D'urgell, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ivars D'urgell, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Cooperativa d’Ivars es una empresa agroalimentaria en régimen social cooperativo, comprometida con las personas y el territorio, con una larga y sólida trayectoria desde el año…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Federació DE Cooperatives Agràries DE Catalunyacooperativesagraries.cat HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“La Federació de Cooperatives Agràries de Catalunya (FCAC), fundada al 1983, és l'organització que representa, promou i impulsa el món cooperatiu agroalimentari, donant continuïtat…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Coselvacoselva.com HQ: La Selva Del Camp, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Selva Del Camp, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Coselva es una cooperativa agrícola que nace el año 1900 con el claro objetivo de unir esfuerzos para solventar retos y problemas entre agricultores y agricultoras.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Torrelavega, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrelavega, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Nuestra organización es fruto de la fusión de cinco importantes cooperativas de Cantabria, unidas con el objetivo de poner al servicio de los consumidores productos de la mayor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cooperativa Agrícola EL Progrés Garbíprogresgarbi.com HQ: Malgrat De Mar, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Malgrat De Mar, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“La nostra entitat va nèixer el dia 18 de desembre del 1992, fruit de l’unió de les cooperatives “El Progrés”“Garbí”.El Progrés es remonta a principis de segle i fou constituïda el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Kaiku Sociedad Cooperativacooperativakaiku.es HQ: Urnieta, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Urnieta, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“La cooperativa Kaiku agrupa a más de 400 explotaciones de Gipuzkoa, Navarra, Bizkaia, Araba, La Rioja y Burgos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Campoasturcampoastur.es HQ: Otur, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Otur, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Campoastur es una cooperativa agraria, con servicios integrales en el medio rural, que nace de la fusión de varias cooperativas del Principado de Asturias.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 126 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm cooperatives: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
125 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 126 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm cooperatives?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm cooperatives did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 126 matching company records, 3,579 tracked contacts and 251 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Farm cooperatives by geography
- Farm cooperatives based in Argentina
- Farm cooperatives based in Brazil
- Farm cooperatives based in Canada
- Farm cooperatives based in France
- Farm cooperatives based in Germany
- Farm cooperatives based in India
- Farm cooperatives based in Italy
- Farm cooperatives based in the Netherlands
- Farm cooperatives based in Switzerland
- Farm cooperatives based in the United Kingdom
- Farm cooperatives based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm cooperatives based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/farm-cooperatives/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in Spain
RevenueBase records 126 matching company records for farm cooperatives based in Spain, with 3,579 tracked contacts and 251 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pozoblanco, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pozoblanco, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years in COVAP, La Cooperativa Ganadera del Valle de los Pedroches, we have formed throughout our history a new agri-food concept that goes beyond traditional…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Almería, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Almería, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“En 2009 un grupo de 5 cooperativas renunciaron a los intereses particulares en favor del bien común, por un lado, y de la total transparencia, por otro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Casi, Cooperativa Agrariacasi.es HQ: La Cañada De Su, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Cañada De Su, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Nuestra misión es cosechar tus deseos.Cada año plantamos nuestras ilusiones para recoger los deseos del consumidor de una manera sana, eficiente y respetuosa con nuestro entorno.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | DCOOPdcoop.es HQ: Antequera, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Antequera, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“La mayor cooperativa agroalimentaria del Sur de España, la tercera en volumen de facturación del país y el mayor productor oleícola mundial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Valencia, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Somos la unión de la experiencia de varias empresas familiares líderes, con arraigo en el territorio y con presencia consolidada en la gran distribución de frutas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lorca, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lorca, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Alimer es una cooperativa de primer grado en la que participan miles de agricultores y ganaderos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: El Ejido, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Ejido, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“MURGIVERDE S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Cáceres, SpainReported employees: Not recorded | Cáceres, Spain | Not recorded | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“La Agrupación de Cooperativas “Valle del Jerte”, Sdad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pilar De La Horadada, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pilar De La Horadada, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“En 1974 nació Surinver, cooperativa agrícola dedicada a la producción y distribución de verduras, hortalizas y frutas con sede en Pilar de la Horadada (Alicante) Estos inicios…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Algemesí, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Algemesí, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“COPAL, somos una Cooperativa del sector hortofrutícola arraigada en el municipio de Algemesí (Valencia) con más de un centenar de años de experiencia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Moraleja Del Vino, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Moraleja Del Vino, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Cobadu nace en las comarcas de Tierra del Vino y La Guareña, en Zamora, donde los socios fundadores, 380 hombres del campo, iniciamos un difícil camino por el que hoy marchan más…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Delagrodelagro.org HQ: Santiago De Compostela, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago De Compostela, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Somos Delagro.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Taboada, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Taboada, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Somos unha das principais cooperativas agrogandeiras de Galicia centrada na produción de leite, na prestación de servizos e na fabricación de pensos, xa que contamos coa maior…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Porreres, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Porreres, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Pagesos de tota la vida Han estat moltes les generacions de pagesos que han fet que no es perdin els valors que tenim avui en dia a Agromart.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Deilor SCAdeilor.com HQ: Totana, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Totana, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“We are a Spanish Grower´s Cooperative DEILOR has been established in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Agrària Plana DE VIC I Secció DE Crèdit, Scclplanadevic.cat HQ: Gurb, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gurb, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a la producción de pienso para animales, servicios al sector ganadero, distribución de productos alimenticios con marca propia (5 tiendas propias y una…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cabasc, S.C.Acabasc.com HQ: Almeria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almeria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Cooperativas Agro-Alimentariasagro-alimentarias.coop HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ivars D'urgell, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ivars D'urgell, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Cooperativa d’Ivars es una empresa agroalimentaria en régimen social cooperativo, comprometida con las personas y el territorio, con una larga y sólida trayectoria desde el año…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Federació DE Cooperatives Agràries DE Catalunyacooperativesagraries.cat HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“La Federació de Cooperatives Agràries de Catalunya (FCAC), fundada al 1983, és l'organització que representa, promou i impulsa el món cooperatiu agroalimentari, donant continuïtat…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Coselvacoselva.com HQ: La Selva Del Camp, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Selva Del Camp, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Coselva es una cooperativa agrícola que nace el año 1900 con el claro objetivo de unir esfuerzos para solventar retos y problemas entre agricultores y agricultoras.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Torrelavega, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torrelavega, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Nuestra organización es fruto de la fusión de cinco importantes cooperativas de Cantabria, unidas con el objetivo de poner al servicio de los consumidores productos de la mayor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cooperativa Agrícola EL Progrés Garbíprogresgarbi.com HQ: Malgrat De Mar, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Malgrat De Mar, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“La nostra entitat va nèixer el dia 18 de desembre del 1992, fruit de l’unió de les cooperatives “El Progrés”“Garbí”.El Progrés es remonta a principis de segle i fou constituïda el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Kaiku Sociedad Cooperativacooperativakaiku.es HQ: Urnieta, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Urnieta, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“La cooperativa Kaiku agrupa a más de 400 explotaciones de Gipuzkoa, Navarra, Bizkaia, Araba, La Rioja y Burgos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Campoasturcampoastur.es HQ: Otur, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Otur, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Campoastur es una cooperativa agraria, con servicios integrales en el medio rural, que nace de la fusión de varias cooperativas del Principado de Asturias.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 126 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm cooperatives: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
125 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 126 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm cooperatives?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm cooperatives did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 126 matching company records, 3,579 tracked contacts and 251 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Farm cooperatives by geography
- Farm cooperatives based in Argentina
- Farm cooperatives based in Brazil
- Farm cooperatives based in Canada
- Farm cooperatives based in France
- Farm cooperatives based in Germany
- Farm cooperatives based in India
- Farm cooperatives based in Italy
- Farm cooperatives based in the Netherlands
- Farm cooperatives based in Switzerland
- Farm cooperatives based in the United Kingdom
- Farm cooperatives based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm cooperatives based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/farm-cooperatives/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗