Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Farm cooperatives based in France
RevenueBase identified 204 company matches for farm cooperatives associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 11,462 professional contacts across them, including 3,373 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for farm cooperatives associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest farm cooperatives based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,774 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre Groupe coopératif Eureden réunit 16 agriculteurs-coopérateurs et 8 collaborateurs autour d’une vision commune : le bien-manger pour tous, avec le souci constant de répondre…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ensemble, inventons une agriculture à impacts positifs!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,052 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe coopératif Euralis est présent à toutes les étapes de la production alimentaire dans les domaines agricole (collecte, commercialisation de productions végétales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 582 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axereal is a cooperative group with 3,600 employees, present in France and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cultivons chaque jour l’art de coopérer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NatUp est un groupe coopératif agricole et agro-alimentaire au service de agriculteurs ancré sur un territoire allant du Havre à Paris et de Chartres à Amiens.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riche de la diversité de ses productions, cultures végétales, élevage, viticulture, notre Groupe porte également différentes filiales : jardineries grand public, transports flux…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Noriap est un groupe coopératif ouvert sur le monde, acteur d'un futur durable pour pérenniser les agricultures et développer ses territoires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A l’initiative du groupe coopératif SICAREV, nous sommes 7 500 éleveurs passionnés.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMC2 est une société coopérative, spécialisée dans le secteur agroalimentaire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alsace Lait est une laiterie coopérative à dimension humaine, qui possède une forte notoriété sur l’Est de la France grâce à la qualité de ses produits.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe coopératif majeur en Bourgogne Franche-Comté, membre de l’Alliance BFC, Dijon Céréales incarne avec ses agriculteurs adhérents un véritable trait d’union entre la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LORCA is an agriculture company based out of 71, Rue de Metz, Rémilly, Grand Est, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La SCAEL, société coopérative agricole, présente en Eure-et-Loir et départements limitrophes, est spécialisée dans les grandes cultures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brocéliande is a group of 300 breeders from the North-West of France, committed to a farming approach that focuses on quality and animal welfare.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “France Frais RHÔNE-ALPES au cœur de la fédération France Frais!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valsoleil est un groupe coopératif diversifié autour du monde agricole.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Terre Comtoise est née de la fusion en début d'année 2009 des 3 coopératives agricoles (Coopadou, Poligny-Bletterans et Codeval).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cap Seine est un groupe coopératif présidé par un conseil d’administration composé d’agriculteurs et dirigé par un comité exécutif.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valfrance est une coopérative céréalière, acteur de référence sur son territoire aux portes de Paris.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Centre Ouest Céréales est née en 1994, de la fusion de la Coopérative de Cherves, notre fief historique, avec la Coopérative des Ormes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCAR (SOCIETE COOPERATIVE DE L'ARTISANAT RURAL) est une coopérative d'achat et de services de matériel agricole, pièces, accessoires et motoculture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La coopérative ULM est une organisation de producteurs de lait dans le but de maîtriser l'amont de la filière.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eva Jura est une coopérative agricole Jurassienne proposant des produits et services pour l'élevage bovin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “farm cooperatives”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 204 farm cooperatives based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,373 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Farm cooperatives based in France at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 204 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “farm cooperatives” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,373 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “farm cooperatives”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many farm cooperatives are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 204 company matches for farm cooperatives associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Eureden tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most farm cooperatives?
Paris leads with 6 company records, followed by Chasseneuil-Du-Poitou (3) and Lyon (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,373 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 204 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 204 farm cooperatives based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Farm cooperatives by geography
- Farm cooperatives based in Argentina
- Farm cooperatives based in Brazil
- Farm cooperatives based in Canada
- Farm cooperatives based in Germany
- Farm cooperatives based in India
- Farm cooperatives based in Italy
- Farm cooperatives based in the Netherlands
- Farm cooperatives based in Spain
- Farm cooperatives based in Switzerland
- Farm cooperatives based in the United Kingdom
- Farm cooperatives based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 204 matching company records for farm cooperatives based in France, with 11,462 tracked contacts and 3,373 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mellac, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mellac, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,774 contacts → |
“Notre Groupe coopératif Eureden réunit 16 agriculteurs-coopérateurs et 8 collaborateurs autour d’une vision commune : le bien-manger pour tous, avec le souci constant de répondre…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ancenis, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Ancenis, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,174 contacts → |
“Ensemble, inventons une agriculture à impacts positifs!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lescar Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lescar Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,052 contacts → |
“Le groupe coopératif Euralis est présent à toutes les étapes de la production alimentaire dans les domaines agricole (collecte, commercialisation de productions végétales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Olivet Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Olivet Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 582 contacts → |
“Axereal is a cooperative group with 3,600 employees, present in France and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Castelnaudary, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Castelnaudary, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“Cultivons chaque jour l’art de coopérer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bois-guillaume, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bois-guillaume, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“NatUp est un groupe coopératif agricole et agro-alimentaire au service de agriculteurs ancré sur un territoire allant du Havre à Paris et de Chartres à Amiens.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cognac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cognac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Riche de la diversité de ses productions, cultures végétales, élevage, viticulture, notre Groupe porte également différentes filiales : jardineries grand public, transports flux…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Boves, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boves, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Noriap est un groupe coopératif ouvert sur le monde, acteur d'un futur durable pour pérenniser les agricultures et développer ses territoires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Roanne, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Roanne, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“A l’initiative du groupe coopératif SICAREV, nous sommes 7 500 éleveurs passionnés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bras Sur Meuse, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bras Sur Meuse, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“EMC2 est une société coopérative, spécialisée dans le secteur agroalimentaire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hoerdt, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hoerdt, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Alsace Lait est une laiterie coopérative à dimension humaine, qui possède une forte notoriété sur l’Est de la France grâce à la qualité de ses produits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Longvic, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Longvic, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Groupe coopératif majeur en Bourgogne Franche-Comté, membre de l’Alliance BFC, Dijon Céréales incarne avec ses agriculteurs adhérents un véritable trait d’union entre la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lemud, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lemud, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“LORCA is an agriculture company based out of 71, Rue de Metz, Rémilly, Grand Est, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Chartres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chartres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“La SCAEL, société coopérative agricole, présente en Eure-et-Loir et départements limitrophes, est spécialisée dans les grandes cultures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Broceliande, Bien Elevesbroceliande.fr HQ: Lamballe, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lamballe, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Brocéliande is a group of 300 breeders from the North-West of France, committed to a farming approach that focuses on quality and animal welfare.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | France Frais Rhône-Alpesffra.fr HQ: Feyzin, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Feyzin, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“France Frais RHÔNE-ALPES au cœur de la fédération France Frais!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Valsoleilvalsoleil.fr HQ: Montelier, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montelier, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Valsoleil est un groupe coopératif diversifié autour du monde agricole.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Groupe Terre Comtoiseterrecomtoise.com HQ: Chemaudin Et Vaux, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chemaudin Et Vaux, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Terre Comtoise est née de la fusion en début d'année 2009 des 3 coopératives agricoles (Coopadou, Poligny-Bletterans et Codeval).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mont Saint Aignan, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mont Saint Aignan, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Cap Seine est un groupe coopératif présidé par un conseil d’administration composé d’agriculteurs et dirigé par un comité exécutif.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Valfrance Coopérative Agricolevalfrance.fr HQ: Senlis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Senlis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Valfrance est une coopérative céréalière, acteur de référence sur son territoire aux portes de Paris.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Groupe COCgroupecoc.fr HQ: Chasseneuil-du-poitou, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chasseneuil-du-poitou, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Centre Ouest Céréales est née en 1994, de la fusion de la Coopérative de Cherves, notre fief historique, avec la Coopérative des Ormes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | SCARscar.fr HQ: Domagné, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Domagné, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“SCAR (SOCIETE COOPERATIVE DE L'ARTISANAT RURAL) est une coopérative d'achat et de services de matériel agricole, pièces, accessoires et motoculture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Verdun, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Verdun, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“La coopérative ULM est une organisation de producteurs de lait dans le but de maîtriser l'amont de la filière.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | EVA Juraevajura.com HQ: Hauteroche, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Hauteroche, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Eva Jura est une coopérative agricole Jurassienne proposant des produits et services pour l'élevage bovin.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nanteurop F&lnanteurop.fr HQ: Saint-Julien-De-Concelles, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-Julien-De-Concelles, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 204 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm cooperatives: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
202 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 204 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm cooperatives?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm cooperatives did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 204 matching company records, 11,462 tracked contacts and 3,373 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Farm cooperatives by geography
- Farm cooperatives based in Argentina
- Farm cooperatives based in Brazil
- Farm cooperatives based in Canada
- Farm cooperatives based in Germany
- Farm cooperatives based in India
- Farm cooperatives based in Italy
- Farm cooperatives based in the Netherlands
- Farm cooperatives based in Spain
- Farm cooperatives based in Switzerland
- Farm cooperatives based in the United Kingdom
- Farm cooperatives based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm cooperatives based in France. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/farm-cooperatives/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in France
RevenueBase records 204 matching company records for farm cooperatives based in France, with 11,462 tracked contacts and 3,373 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 farm cooperatives based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mellac, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mellac, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,774 contacts → |
“Notre Groupe coopératif Eureden réunit 16 agriculteurs-coopérateurs et 8 collaborateurs autour d’une vision commune : le bien-manger pour tous, avec le souci constant de répondre…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ancenis, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Ancenis, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,174 contacts → |
“Ensemble, inventons une agriculture à impacts positifs!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lescar Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lescar Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,052 contacts → |
“Le groupe coopératif Euralis est présent à toutes les étapes de la production alimentaire dans les domaines agricole (collecte, commercialisation de productions végétales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Olivet Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Olivet Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 582 contacts → |
“Axereal is a cooperative group with 3,600 employees, present in France and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Castelnaudary, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Castelnaudary, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“Cultivons chaque jour l’art de coopérer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bois-guillaume, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bois-guillaume, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“NatUp est un groupe coopératif agricole et agro-alimentaire au service de agriculteurs ancré sur un territoire allant du Havre à Paris et de Chartres à Amiens.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cognac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cognac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Riche de la diversité de ses productions, cultures végétales, élevage, viticulture, notre Groupe porte également différentes filiales : jardineries grand public, transports flux…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Boves, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boves, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Noriap est un groupe coopératif ouvert sur le monde, acteur d'un futur durable pour pérenniser les agricultures et développer ses territoires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Roanne, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Roanne, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“A l’initiative du groupe coopératif SICAREV, nous sommes 7 500 éleveurs passionnés.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bras Sur Meuse, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bras Sur Meuse, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“EMC2 est une société coopérative, spécialisée dans le secteur agroalimentaire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hoerdt, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Hoerdt, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Alsace Lait est une laiterie coopérative à dimension humaine, qui possède une forte notoriété sur l’Est de la France grâce à la qualité de ses produits.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Longvic, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Longvic, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Groupe coopératif majeur en Bourgogne Franche-Comté, membre de l’Alliance BFC, Dijon Céréales incarne avec ses agriculteurs adhérents un véritable trait d’union entre la…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lemud, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lemud, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“LORCA is an agriculture company based out of 71, Rue de Metz, Rémilly, Grand Est, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Chartres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Chartres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“La SCAEL, société coopérative agricole, présente en Eure-et-Loir et départements limitrophes, est spécialisée dans les grandes cultures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Broceliande, Bien Elevesbroceliande.fr HQ: Lamballe, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lamballe, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Brocéliande is a group of 300 breeders from the North-West of France, committed to a farming approach that focuses on quality and animal welfare.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | France Frais Rhône-Alpesffra.fr HQ: Feyzin, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Feyzin, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“France Frais RHÔNE-ALPES au cœur de la fédération France Frais!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Valsoleilvalsoleil.fr HQ: Montelier, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montelier, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Valsoleil est un groupe coopératif diversifié autour du monde agricole.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Groupe Terre Comtoiseterrecomtoise.com HQ: Chemaudin Et Vaux, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chemaudin Et Vaux, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Terre Comtoise est née de la fusion en début d'année 2009 des 3 coopératives agricoles (Coopadou, Poligny-Bletterans et Codeval).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mont Saint Aignan, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mont Saint Aignan, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Cap Seine est un groupe coopératif présidé par un conseil d’administration composé d’agriculteurs et dirigé par un comité exécutif.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Valfrance Coopérative Agricolevalfrance.fr HQ: Senlis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Senlis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Valfrance est une coopérative céréalière, acteur de référence sur son territoire aux portes de Paris.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Groupe COCgroupecoc.fr HQ: Chasseneuil-du-poitou, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chasseneuil-du-poitou, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Centre Ouest Céréales est née en 1994, de la fusion de la Coopérative de Cherves, notre fief historique, avec la Coopérative des Ormes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | SCARscar.fr HQ: Domagné, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Domagné, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“SCAR (SOCIETE COOPERATIVE DE L'ARTISANAT RURAL) est une coopérative d'achat et de services de matériel agricole, pièces, accessoires et motoculture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Verdun, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Verdun, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“La coopérative ULM est une organisation de producteurs de lait dans le but de maîtriser l'amont de la filière.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | EVA Juraevajura.com HQ: Hauteroche, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Hauteroche, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Eva Jura est une coopérative agricole Jurassienne proposant des produits et services pour l'élevage bovin.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nanteurop F&lnanteurop.fr HQ: Saint-Julien-De-Concelles, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-Julien-De-Concelles, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 204 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Farm cooperatives: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
202 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 204 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for farm cooperatives?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many farm cooperatives did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 204 matching company records, 11,462 tracked contacts and 3,373 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Farm cooperatives by geography
- Farm cooperatives based in Argentina
- Farm cooperatives based in Brazil
- Farm cooperatives based in Canada
- Farm cooperatives based in Germany
- Farm cooperatives based in India
- Farm cooperatives based in Italy
- Farm cooperatives based in the Netherlands
- Farm cooperatives based in Spain
- Farm cooperatives based in Switzerland
- Farm cooperatives based in the United Kingdom
- Farm cooperatives based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 farm cooperatives based in France. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/farm-cooperatives/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗