Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
RevenueBase identified 127 company matches for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies associated with the United Kingdom as of September 2026 and tracks 2,617 professional contacts across them, including 1,312 with verified work emails. London is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies associated with the United Kingdom, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 620 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EcoOnline delivers uncomplicated environment, health and safety (EHS), chemical management and ESG/sustainability technology solutions to forward-thinking leaders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 427 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sedex is a global technology company that specialises in data, insights and professional services to empower supply chain sustainability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valpak, a Reconomy brand, is an EcoVadis Platinum certified leader in environmental compliance, recycling, and sustainability solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a new age technology driven company, providing comprehensive SaaS based ESG (Environmental, Social & Governance) solutions to address end to end sustainability needs of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISB Global develops and implements software, Waste & Recycling One (WR1), that integrates, automates, and simplifies to drive greater operational efficiency and profitability for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ERM Libryo is a trusted and pioneering part of ERM’s suite of digital solutions, designed to help organizations navigate complex regulatory landscapes and operational challenges…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We help organisations understand, measure, and meaningfully reduce their environmental impact through a unique combination of expert consultancy, advanced carbon accounting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lorax EPI is an environmental and sustainability reporting company focussed on supporting businesses who comply with, or commit to, a vast range of global packaging, plastics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CarbonChain's platform enables companies to track, report and reduce their supply chain emissions, covering the most carbon-intensive industries (metals and mining, agriculture…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We help businesses of every size ERP UK provides leading expertise, data-driven solutions, and take-back programmes that simplify EPR for organisations navigating increasingly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In July 2023, A1-CBISS Limited merged with ENVEA UK Limited.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pro-Sapien is the go-to provider of enterprise Environmental, Health & Safety software on Microsoft 365, helping organizations boost EHS engagement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BrodexTrident Ltd is an experienced environmental compliance company that specialises in water hygiene, water treatment and air hygiene services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “World-leading Environmental Data Management Software.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cambridge Environmental Research Consultants was established in 1985 with the aim of making use of new developments in environmental research from Cambridge University and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Musketeer Services are established providers of water treatment, air quality, environmental and combustion compliance services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KEY ESG is the platform where sustainability teams and their business colleagues collect, validate, analyse, and report ESG data in one place and connect it to the decisions that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Award-winning end-to-end sustainability and ESG management ecosystem, that makes managing social and environmental impact accessible, affordable, achievable and trackable for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission here at Aether Compliance is to be forward-thinking and dynamic in our approach to completing compliance across all relevant safety and clean air industry standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Passionate about protecting brand reputation, along with people and the planet through the tiers, our supply chain transparency, data and insight technology is on hand to help…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Climatise is a carbon accounting platform that simplifies and streamlines sustainability reporting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ecometrica is an expert in climate metrics and part of EcoOnline Global.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Rivo, a Sphera company, we've built market leading applications that transform how EHS and risk is managed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustained empowers food companies to design sustainable products, reduce environmental footprint and communicate their impact with confidence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OneClickComply® is at the forefront of compliance automation, revolutionising how businesses meet regulatory demands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “environmental compliance software manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 127 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,312 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 127 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the United Kingdom whose business descriptions match “environmental compliance software manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,312 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “environmental compliance software manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many environmental compliance software manufacturing companies are there based in the United Kingdom?
RevenueBase identified 127 company matches for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies associated with the United Kingdom as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ecoonline tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most environmental compliance software manufacturing companies?
London leads with 28 company records, followed by Aberdeen (3) and Belfast (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,312 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 127 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 127 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies by geography
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Türkiye
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 127 matching company records for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom, with 2,617 tracked contacts and 1,312 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“EcoOnline delivers uncomplicated environment, health and safety (EHS), chemical management and ESG/sustainability technology solutions to forward-thinking leaders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“Sedex is a global technology company that specialises in data, insights and professional services to empower supply chain sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Stratford-upon-avon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Stratford-upon-avon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Valpak, a Reconomy brand, is an EcoVadis Platinum certified leader in environmental compliance, recycling, and sustainability solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“We are a new age technology driven company, providing comprehensive SaaS based ESG (Environmental, Social & Governance) solutions to address end to end sustainability needs of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“ISB Global develops and implements software, Waste & Recycling One (WR1), that integrates, automates, and simplifies to drive greater operational efficiency and profitability for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | London, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“ERM Libryo is a trusted and pioneering part of ERM’s suite of digital solutions, designed to help organizations navigate complex regulatory landscapes and operational challenges…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Epsom, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Epsom, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“We help organisations understand, measure, and meaningfully reduce their environmental impact through a unique combination of expert consultancy, advanced carbon accounting…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Lorax EPIloraxcompliance.com HQ: Rugby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Rugby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Lorax EPI is an environmental and sustainability reporting company focussed on supporting businesses who comply with, or commit to, a vast range of global packaging, plastics…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“CarbonChain's platform enables companies to track, report and reduce their supply chain emissions, covering the most carbon-intensive industries (metals and mining, agriculture…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chiswick, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Chiswick, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“We help businesses of every size ERP UK provides leading expertise, data-driven solutions, and take-back programmes that simplify EPR for organisations navigating increasingly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Birkenhead, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Birkenhead, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“In July 2023, A1-CBISS Limited merged with ENVEA UK Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Pro-Sapien is the go-to provider of enterprise Environmental, Health & Safety software on Microsoft 365, helping organizations boost EHS engagement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Brodextridentbrodextrident.com HQ: Formby Liverpool, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Formby Liverpool, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“BrodexTrident Ltd is an experienced environmental compliance company that specialises in water hygiene, water treatment and air hygiene services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Newark, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Newark, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“World-leading Environmental Data Management Software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cambridge, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Cambridge, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Cambridge Environmental Research Consultants was established in 1985 with the aim of making use of new developments in environmental research from Cambridge University and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Musketeer Servicesmusketeers.co.uk HQ: Horley, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Horley, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Musketeer Services are established providers of water treatment, air quality, environmental and combustion compliance services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“KEY ESG is the platform where sustainability teams and their business colleagues collect, validate, analyse, and report ESG data in one place and connect it to the decisions that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Southwark, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Southwark, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Award-winning end-to-end sustainability and ESG management ecosystem, that makes managing social and environmental impact accessible, affordable, achievable and trackable for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Harlow, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Harlow, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Our mission here at Aether Compliance is to be forward-thinking and dynamic in our approach to completing compliance across all relevant safety and clean air industry standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Harrogate, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Harrogate, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Passionate about protecting brand reputation, along with people and the planet through the tiers, our supply chain transparency, data and insight technology is on hand to help…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Climatise is a carbon accounting platform that simplifies and streamlines sustainability reporting.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Edinburgh, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Ecometrica is an expert in climate metrics and part of EcoOnline Global.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rivo, A Sphera Companyrivosoftware.com HQ: Warwick, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Warwick, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At Rivo, a Sphera company, we've built market leading applications that transform how EHS and risk is managed.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1-10 | London, United Kingdom | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Sustained empowers food companies to design sustainable products, reduce environmental footprint and communicate their impact with confidence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1-10 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“OneClickComply® is at the forefront of compliance automation, revolutionising how businesses meet regulatory demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 127 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
126 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 127 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental compliance software manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in the United Kingdom?
The saved snapshot records 127 matching company records, 2,617 tracked contacts and 1,312 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies by geography
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/environmental-compliance-software-manufacturing-companies/united-kingdom.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
RevenueBase records 127 matching company records for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom, with 2,617 tracked contacts and 1,312 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | London, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 620 contacts → |
“EcoOnline delivers uncomplicated environment, health and safety (EHS), chemical management and ESG/sustainability technology solutions to forward-thinking leaders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“Sedex is a global technology company that specialises in data, insights and professional services to empower supply chain sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Stratford-upon-avon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Stratford-upon-avon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Valpak, a Reconomy brand, is an EcoVadis Platinum certified leader in environmental compliance, recycling, and sustainability solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“We are a new age technology driven company, providing comprehensive SaaS based ESG (Environmental, Social & Governance) solutions to address end to end sustainability needs of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“ISB Global develops and implements software, Waste & Recycling One (WR1), that integrates, automates, and simplifies to drive greater operational efficiency and profitability for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | London, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“ERM Libryo is a trusted and pioneering part of ERM’s suite of digital solutions, designed to help organizations navigate complex regulatory landscapes and operational challenges…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Epsom, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Epsom, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“We help organisations understand, measure, and meaningfully reduce their environmental impact through a unique combination of expert consultancy, advanced carbon accounting…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Lorax EPIloraxcompliance.com HQ: Rugby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Rugby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Lorax EPI is an environmental and sustainability reporting company focussed on supporting businesses who comply with, or commit to, a vast range of global packaging, plastics…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“CarbonChain's platform enables companies to track, report and reduce their supply chain emissions, covering the most carbon-intensive industries (metals and mining, agriculture…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chiswick, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Chiswick, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“We help businesses of every size ERP UK provides leading expertise, data-driven solutions, and take-back programmes that simplify EPR for organisations navigating increasingly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Birkenhead, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Birkenhead, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“In July 2023, A1-CBISS Limited merged with ENVEA UK Limited.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Glasgow, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Glasgow, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Pro-Sapien is the go-to provider of enterprise Environmental, Health & Safety software on Microsoft 365, helping organizations boost EHS engagement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Brodextridentbrodextrident.com HQ: Formby Liverpool, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Formby Liverpool, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“BrodexTrident Ltd is an experienced environmental compliance company that specialises in water hygiene, water treatment and air hygiene services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Newark, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Newark, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“World-leading Environmental Data Management Software.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cambridge, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Cambridge, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Cambridge Environmental Research Consultants was established in 1985 with the aim of making use of new developments in environmental research from Cambridge University and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Musketeer Servicesmusketeers.co.uk HQ: Horley, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Horley, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Musketeer Services are established providers of water treatment, air quality, environmental and combustion compliance services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“KEY ESG is the platform where sustainability teams and their business colleagues collect, validate, analyse, and report ESG data in one place and connect it to the decisions that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Southwark, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Southwark, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Award-winning end-to-end sustainability and ESG management ecosystem, that makes managing social and environmental impact accessible, affordable, achievable and trackable for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Harlow, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Harlow, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Our mission here at Aether Compliance is to be forward-thinking and dynamic in our approach to completing compliance across all relevant safety and clean air industry standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Harrogate, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Harrogate, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Passionate about protecting brand reputation, along with people and the planet through the tiers, our supply chain transparency, data and insight technology is on hand to help…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Climatise is a carbon accounting platform that simplifies and streamlines sustainability reporting.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Edinburgh, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edinburgh, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Ecometrica is an expert in climate metrics and part of EcoOnline Global.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Rivo, A Sphera Companyrivosoftware.com HQ: Warwick, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Warwick, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“At Rivo, a Sphera company, we've built market leading applications that transform how EHS and risk is managed.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1-10 | London, United Kingdom | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Sustained empowers food companies to design sustainable products, reduce environmental footprint and communicate their impact with confidence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1-10 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“OneClickComply® is at the forefront of compliance automation, revolutionising how businesses meet regulatory demands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 127 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
126 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for United Kingdom, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for United Kingdom, over 127 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental compliance software manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in the United Kingdom?
The saved snapshot records 127 matching company records, 2,617 tracked contacts and 1,312 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies by geography
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/environmental-compliance-software-manufacturing-companies/united-kingdom.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany