Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
RevenueBase identified 67 company matches for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 2,455 professional contacts across them, including 1,274 with verified work emails. Paris is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENVEA: Elevating Standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sweep is the enterprise sustainability data management platform trusted by the world’s leading companies and financial institutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2001 Tennaxia has accompanied industrial companies who are committed to a Corporate and Environmental Responsibility approach and/or who are facing challenges concerning…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2015, EVEA is a consulting firm, a software tools publisher, and a training organization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “kShuttle develops ExRP© (Extended Regulatory Platform), a modular SaaS solution designed to simplify financial and sustainability regulatory reporting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since Red-on-line has been supporting companies in managing their environmental, health and safety (EHS) risks, both locally and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your go-to for regulatory guidance, excelling in global compliance and product stewardship.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ekovya provides business with services, consulting and products which help going beyond their green complicance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’industrie représente 20% des émissions de CO2.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Environmental Sustainability Software built for the apparel and footwear industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Symalean : l'innovation QHSE et ESG au service de votre performance durable Symalean est votre partenaire de confiance pour une gestion intégrée et performante de vos enjeux QHSE…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Winlassie - solution logicielle Santé Sécurité au Travail, éditée par Imagine Human France, c’est 25 ans : D’innovation (Prix de l’Innovation Santé Sécurité au Travail –…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The leading EHS Safety platform for managing risk prevention at scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOUS AIDONS LES PRODUCTEURS A OPTIMISER ET SUIVRE LEUR BUDGET DÉCHETS Pour y répondre nous proposons une gamme de logiciels, d’objets connectés et de services métiers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EALICO réinvente la façon de gérer les contrôles et la conformité des sites industriels et tertiaires.#MaintenanceRéglementaire #Sécurité #Environnement Pour beaucoup…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imagine Human est un groupe international de technologies à impact, éditeur de solutions logicielles dédiées à la QSE (Qualité/ Santé-Sécurité au Travail/Environnement, à la RSE…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tilkal is a European company offering an innovative SaaS platform designed to collect, aggregate, and analyse n-tier operational, environmental, and social data across supply…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SustainSoft est un logiciel SaaS de pilotage et de conformité RSE/ESG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ECOMESURE is an innovative company specializing in instrumentation, connected systems and web services for environmental data monitoring and analysis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quarks Safety is a global, scalable and collaborative cloud solution which allows an accurate chemicals management by establishing and maintaining an inventory of all products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIGT is a data-processing company specializing in the environmental (water, management of waste).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Part of Durag Group, Durag France offers a comprehensive suite of monitoring solutions for scientists and various industries, such as Hydrogen, CO2 capture & transport, Power…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Echoline is a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of €60,500 created in 2009 in Labège, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InfinySoft est un acteur spécialisé dans le développement de logiciels ERP dédiés à la gestion des déchets.Grâce à notre expertise, nous aidons les entreprises à adopter une…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orki transforme les exigences réglementaires et marché en leviers d'action concrets pour simplifier la transition environnementale des entreprises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “environmental compliance software manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 67 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,274 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 67 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “environmental compliance software manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,274 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “environmental compliance software manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many environmental compliance software manufacturing companies are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 67 company matches for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Envea Global tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most environmental compliance software manufacturing companies?
Paris leads with 19 company records, followed by Lyon (4) and Montpellier (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,274 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 67 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 67 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies by geography
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Türkiye
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 67 matching company records for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France, with 2,455 tracked contacts and 1,274 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“ENVEA: Elevating Standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Sweep is the enterprise sustainability data management platform trusted by the world’s leading companies and financial institutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Since 2001 Tennaxia has accompanied industrial companies who are committed to a Corporate and Environmental Responsibility approach and/or who are facing challenges concerning…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Established in 2015, EVEA is a consulting firm, a software tools publisher, and a training organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courbevoie, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“kShuttle develops ExRP© (Extended Regulatory Platform), a modular SaaS solution designed to simplify financial and sustainability regulatory reporting.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Antony, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Since Red-on-line has been supporting companies in managing their environmental, health and safety (EHS) risks, both locally and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Issy-les-moulineaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Issy-les-moulineaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Your go-to for regulatory guidance, excelling in global compliance and product stewardship.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Ekovya provides business with services, consulting and products which help going beyond their green complicance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“L’industrie représente 20% des émissions de CO2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Environmental Sustainability Software built for the apparel and footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: La Mothe-achard, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | La Mothe-achard, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Symalean : l'innovation QHSE et ESG au service de votre performance durable Symalean est votre partenaire de confiance pour une gestion intégrée et performante de vos enjeux QHSE…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lyon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Winlassie - solution logicielle Santé Sécurité au Travail, éditée par Imagine Human France, c’est 25 ans : D’innovation (Prix de l’Innovation Santé Sécurité au Travail –…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Clermont-ferrand, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Clermont-ferrand, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“The leading EHS Safety platform for managing risk prevention at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“NOUS AIDONS LES PRODUCTEURS A OPTIMISER ET SUIVRE LEUR BUDGET DÉCHETS Pour y répondre nous proposons une gamme de logiciels, d’objets connectés et de services métiers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“EALICO réinvente la façon de gérer les contrôles et la conformité des sites industriels et tertiaires.#MaintenanceRéglementaire #Sécurité #Environnement Pour beaucoup…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Imagine Human est un groupe international de technologies à impact, éditeur de solutions logicielles dédiées à la QSE (Qualité/ Santé-Sécurité au Travail/Environnement, à la RSE…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Tilkal is a European company offering an innovative SaaS platform designed to collect, aggregate, and analyse n-tier operational, environmental, and social data across supply…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“SustainSoft est un logiciel SaaS de pilotage et de conformité RSE/ESG.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Saclay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saclay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ECOMESURE is an innovative company specializing in instrumentation, connected systems and web services for environmental data monitoring and analysis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Besançon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Besançon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Quarks Safety is a global, scalable and collaborative cloud solution which allows an accurate chemicals management by establishing and maintaining an inventory of all products…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“SIGT is a data-processing company specializing in the environmental (water, management of waste).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rueil-malmaison, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rueil-malmaison, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Part of Durag Group, Durag France offers a comprehensive suite of monitoring solutions for scientists and various industries, such as Hydrogen, CO2 capture & transport, Power…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Echoline is a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of €60,500 created in 2009 in Labège, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Labege, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Labege, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“InfinySoft est un acteur spécialisé dans le développement de logiciels ERP dédiés à la gestion des déchets.Grâce à notre expertise, nous aidons les entreprises à adopter une…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Orki transforme les exigences réglementaires et marché en leviers d'action concrets pour simplifier la transition environnementale des entreprises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 67 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 67 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental compliance software manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 67 matching company records, 2,455 tracked contacts and 1,274 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies by geography
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Türkiye
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/environmental-compliance-software-manufacturing-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
RevenueBase records 67 matching company records for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France, with 2,455 tracked contacts and 1,274 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“ENVEA: Elevating Standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Sweep is the enterprise sustainability data management platform trusted by the world’s leading companies and financial institutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Since 2001 Tennaxia has accompanied industrial companies who are committed to a Corporate and Environmental Responsibility approach and/or who are facing challenges concerning…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Established in 2015, EVEA is a consulting firm, a software tools publisher, and a training organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Courbevoie, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“kShuttle develops ExRP© (Extended Regulatory Platform), a modular SaaS solution designed to simplify financial and sustainability regulatory reporting.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Antony, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Antony, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Since Red-on-line has been supporting companies in managing their environmental, health and safety (EHS) risks, both locally and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Issy-les-moulineaux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Issy-les-moulineaux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Your go-to for regulatory guidance, excelling in global compliance and product stewardship.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Ekovya provides business with services, consulting and products which help going beyond their green complicance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“L’industrie représente 20% des émissions de CO2.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Environmental Sustainability Software built for the apparel and footwear industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: La Mothe-achard, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | La Mothe-achard, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Symalean : l'innovation QHSE et ESG au service de votre performance durable Symalean est votre partenaire de confiance pour une gestion intégrée et performante de vos enjeux QHSE…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lyon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Winlassie - solution logicielle Santé Sécurité au Travail, éditée par Imagine Human France, c’est 25 ans : D’innovation (Prix de l’Innovation Santé Sécurité au Travail –…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Clermont-ferrand, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Clermont-ferrand, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“The leading EHS Safety platform for managing risk prevention at scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“NOUS AIDONS LES PRODUCTEURS A OPTIMISER ET SUIVRE LEUR BUDGET DÉCHETS Pour y répondre nous proposons une gamme de logiciels, d’objets connectés et de services métiers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“EALICO réinvente la façon de gérer les contrôles et la conformité des sites industriels et tertiaires.#MaintenanceRéglementaire #Sécurité #Environnement Pour beaucoup…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Imagine Human est un groupe international de technologies à impact, éditeur de solutions logicielles dédiées à la QSE (Qualité/ Santé-Sécurité au Travail/Environnement, à la RSE…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Tilkal is a European company offering an innovative SaaS platform designed to collect, aggregate, and analyse n-tier operational, environmental, and social data across supply…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“SustainSoft est un logiciel SaaS de pilotage et de conformité RSE/ESG.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Saclay, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saclay, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ECOMESURE is an innovative company specializing in instrumentation, connected systems and web services for environmental data monitoring and analysis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Besançon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Besançon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Quarks Safety is a global, scalable and collaborative cloud solution which allows an accurate chemicals management by establishing and maintaining an inventory of all products…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“SIGT is a data-processing company specializing in the environmental (water, management of waste).” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rueil-malmaison, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Rueil-malmaison, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Part of Durag Group, Durag France offers a comprehensive suite of monitoring solutions for scientists and various industries, such as Hydrogen, CO2 capture & transport, Power…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Echoline is a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of €60,500 created in 2009 in Labège, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Labege, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Labege, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“InfinySoft est un acteur spécialisé dans le développement de logiciels ERP dédiés à la gestion des déchets.Grâce à notre expertise, nous aidons les entreprises à adopter une…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Paris, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Orki transforme les exigences réglementaires et marché en leviers d'action concrets pour simplifier la transition environnementale des entreprises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 67 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 67 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for environmental compliance software manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many environmental compliance software manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 67 matching company records, 2,455 tracked contacts and 1,274 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies by geography
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Italy
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Mexico
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Spain
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Türkiye
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in France. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/environmental-compliance-software-manufacturing-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Brazil
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Chile
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in Germany
- Environmental compliance software manufacturing companies based in India