Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Fractional sales companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,033 company matches for fractional sales companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 35,647 professional contacts across them, including 4,384 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fractional sales companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for fractional sales companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fractional sales companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are Sales Specialists.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MarketStar is a global B2B sales outsourcing leader with 38+ years of experience driving predictable revenue growth.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,795 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Concentrix B2B sales practice is here to design, build and run projects for our clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 796 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Em um mercado cada vez mais competitivo, onde a eficiência em vendas massificadas e externas é um desafio constante, a ZAZ Vendas surge como a resposta definitiva.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 776 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salelytics is now MarketSource.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 632 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MISSION DMF sales and marketing est un des tous premiers prestataires d’externalisation commerciale en France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 553 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From initial market awareness to the final stages of a complex B2B buying journey, modern buyers crave authentic interaction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EBQ is an outsourced sales and marketing organization that provides services to help companies scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Winche Redes Comerciales es la compañía experta en externalización de la fuerza de Ventas y en la gestión del punto de venta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MS Services to jeden z liderów rynku outsourcingu sprzedaży w Polsce.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We inspire people to TRY, BUY & LOVE your brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vendez plus, vendez mieux avec Service Innovation Group France!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EngageTech is the leading sales development partner for complex B2B technology companies operating in multi-stakeholder, enterprise sales environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sales Focus Inc.(SFI) pioneered the sales outsourcing industry in 1998.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als Vertriebspartner von B2B-Unternehmen steigern wir seit über 20 Jahren Umsätze, gewinnen neue Kunden und heben ungenutzte Marktpotenziale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bookers Group Oy on suomalainen myyntipalveluihin erikoistunut konserni, jonka toimipaikat sijaitsevat Helsingissä ja Kuopiossa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Railcom es un líder en la provisión de soluciones de outsourcing de ventas, especializándose en el mercado financiero.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chameleon Group is a leading provider of outsourced business development and sales services, delivering customizable business-to-business, channel, call center and direct sales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Increxa is a Sales & Marketing Outsourcing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RBD Technologies provides you with an experienced team who aligns with your revenue goals to scale your sales pipeline.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RMAsa est spécialisée dans les services d’externalisation de vos forces de vente, d’animations commerciales et merchandising depuis 1986.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Key Solutions är idag en av Nordens ledande aktörer inom professionell försäljningsutveckling och outsourcad säljkraft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Upsell assure la commercialisation des marques qui lui sont confiées auprès de l’ensemble des circuits de distribution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “iSales AB är en inspirationskälla för många individer med en grundsyn att mångfald skapar både bättre idéer och affärer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GMSF is gespecialiseerd in hoogwaardige sales outsourcing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fractional sales companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,033 fractional sales companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,384 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fractional sales companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fractional sales companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fractional sales companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,384 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fractional sales companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional sales companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fractional sales companies based in the United States623
- Fractional sales companies based in the United Kingdom261
- Fractional sales companies based in France165
- Fractional sales companies based in India148
- Fractional sales companies based in the Netherlands115
- Fractional sales companies based in Germany105
- Fractional sales companies based in Brazil102
- Fractional sales companies based in Canada93
- Fractional sales companies based in Spain78
- Fractional sales companies based in Australia73
- Fractional sales companies based in Sweden42
- Fractional sales companies based in Belgium41
- Fractional sales companies based in Finland36
- Fractional sales companies based in Italy28
- Fractional sales companies based in Poland26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fractional sales companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fractional sales companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,033 company matches for fractional sales companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Salesland tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fractional sales companies?
The United States leads with 623 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (261) and France (165). Every fractional sales companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fractional sales companies?
London leads with 85 company records, followed by Paris (39) and Sao Paulo (28).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,384 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,033 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,033 fractional sales companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractional sales companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,033 matching company records for fractional sales companies worldwide, with 35,647 tracked contacts and 4,384 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractional sales companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Madrid, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,245 contacts → |
“We are Sales Specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ogden, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,446 contacts → |
“MarketStar is a global B2B sales outsourcing leader with 38+ years of experience driving predictable revenue growth.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,795 contacts → |
“The Concentrix B2B sales practice is here to design, build and run projects for our clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Campinas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Em um mercado cada vez mais competitivo, onde a eficiência em vendas massificadas e externas é um desafio constante, a ZAZ Vendas surge como a resposta definitiva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appleton, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“Salelytics is now MarketSource.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Asnières Sur Seine, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Asnières Sur Seine, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“MISSION DMF sales and marketing est un des tous premiers prestataires d’externalisation commerciale en France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Athens, GA, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Athens, GA, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 553 contacts → |
“From initial market awareness to the final stages of a complex B2B buying journey, modern buyers crave authentic interaction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Austin, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“EBQ is an outsourced sales and marketing organization that provides services to help companies scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Winche Redes Comerciales es la compañía experta en externalización de la fuerza de Ventas y en la gestión del punto de venta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Warsaw, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warsaw, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“MS Services to jeden z liderów rynku outsourcingu sprzedaży w Polsce.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“We inspire people to TRY, BUY & LOVE your brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vélizy-villacoublay, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vélizy-villacoublay, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Vendez plus, vendez mieux avec Service Innovation Group France!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“EngageTech is the leading sales development partner for complex B2B technology companies operating in multi-stakeholder, enterprise sales environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: North Charleston, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | North Charleston, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Sales Focus Inc.(SFI) pioneered the sales outsourcing industry in 1998.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nürnberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Nürnberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Als Vertriebspartner von B2B-Unternehmen steigern wir seit über 20 Jahren Umsätze, gewinnen neue Kunden und heben ungenutzte Marktpotenziale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Helsinki, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Bookers Group Oy on suomalainen myyntipalveluihin erikoistunut konserni, jonka toimipaikat sijaitsevat Helsingissä ja Kuopiossa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Railcom es un líder en la provisión de soluciones de outsourcing de ventas, especializándose en el mercado financiero.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dover, NH, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Dover, NH, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Chameleon Group is a leading provider of outsourced business development and sales services, delivering customizable business-to-business, channel, call center and direct sales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Coral Gables, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coral Gables, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Increxa is a Sales & Marketing Outsourcing company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | RBD Technologies Private Limitedrbdtech.in HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“RBD Technologies provides you with an experienced team who aligns with your revenue goals to scale your sales pipeline.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sauzet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Sauzet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“RMAsa est spécialisée dans les services d’externalisation de vos forces de vente, d’animations commerciales et merchandising depuis 1986.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Järfälla, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Järfälla, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Key Solutions är idag en av Nordens ledande aktörer inom professionell försäljningsutveckling och outsourcad säljkraft.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montrouge, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Upsell assure la commercialisation des marques qui lui sont confiées auprès de l’ensemble des circuits de distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stadshagen, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stadshagen, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“iSales AB är en inspirationskälla för många individer med en grundsyn att mångfald skapar både bättre idéer och affärer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Zoetermeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zoetermeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“GMSF is gespecialiseerd in hoogwaardige sales outsourcing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,033 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractional sales companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,030 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,033 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractional sales companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional sales companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fractional sales companies based in the United States623
- Fractional sales companies based in the United Kingdom261
- Fractional sales companies based in France165
- Fractional sales companies based in India148
- Fractional sales companies based in the Netherlands115
- Fractional sales companies based in Germany105
- Fractional sales companies based in Brazil102
- Fractional sales companies based in Canada93
- Fractional sales companies based in Spain78
- Fractional sales companies based in Australia73
- Fractional sales companies based in Sweden42
- Fractional sales companies based in Belgium41
- Fractional sales companies based in Finland36
- Fractional sales companies based in Italy28
- Fractional sales companies based in Poland26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractional sales companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractional sales companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,033 matching company records, 35,647 tracked contacts and 4,384 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractional sales companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractional-sales-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractional sales companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,033 matching company records for fractional sales companies worldwide, with 35,647 tracked contacts and 4,384 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractional sales companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Madrid, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Madrid, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,245 contacts → |
“We are Sales Specialists.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ogden, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,446 contacts → |
“MarketStar is a global B2B sales outsourcing leader with 38+ years of experience driving predictable revenue growth.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Paris, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,795 contacts → |
“The Concentrix B2B sales practice is here to design, build and run projects for our clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Campinas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Em um mercado cada vez mais competitivo, onde a eficiência em vendas massificadas e externas é um desafio constante, a ZAZ Vendas surge como a resposta definitiva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appleton, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“Salelytics is now MarketSource.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Asnières Sur Seine, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Asnières Sur Seine, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“MISSION DMF sales and marketing est un des tous premiers prestataires d’externalisation commerciale en France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Athens, GA, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Athens, GA, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 553 contacts → |
“From initial market awareness to the final stages of a complex B2B buying journey, modern buyers crave authentic interaction.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Austin, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“EBQ is an outsourced sales and marketing organization that provides services to help companies scale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“Winche Redes Comerciales es la compañía experta en externalización de la fuerza de Ventas y en la gestión del punto de venta.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Warsaw, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warsaw, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“MS Services to jeden z liderów rynku outsourcingu sprzedaży w Polsce.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dublin 24, IrelandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dublin 24, Ireland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“We inspire people to TRY, BUY & LOVE your brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vélizy-villacoublay, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vélizy-villacoublay, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Vendez plus, vendez mieux avec Service Innovation Group France!” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“EngageTech is the leading sales development partner for complex B2B technology companies operating in multi-stakeholder, enterprise sales environments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: North Charleston, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | North Charleston, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Sales Focus Inc.(SFI) pioneered the sales outsourcing industry in 1998.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Nürnberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Nürnberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Als Vertriebspartner von B2B-Unternehmen steigern wir seit über 20 Jahren Umsätze, gewinnen neue Kunden und heben ungenutzte Marktpotenziale.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Helsinki, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Bookers Group Oy on suomalainen myyntipalveluihin erikoistunut konserni, jonka toimipaikat sijaitsevat Helsingissä ja Kuopiossa.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Railcom es un líder en la provisión de soluciones de outsourcing de ventas, especializándose en el mercado financiero.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dover, NH, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Dover, NH, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Chameleon Group is a leading provider of outsourced business development and sales services, delivering customizable business-to-business, channel, call center and direct sales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Coral Gables, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coral Gables, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Increxa is a Sales & Marketing Outsourcing company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | RBD Technologies Private Limitedrbdtech.in HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“RBD Technologies provides you with an experienced team who aligns with your revenue goals to scale your sales pipeline.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Sauzet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Sauzet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“RMAsa est spécialisée dans les services d’externalisation de vos forces de vente, d’animations commerciales et merchandising depuis 1986.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Järfälla, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Järfälla, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Key Solutions är idag en av Nordens ledande aktörer inom professionell försäljningsutveckling och outsourcad säljkraft.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Montrouge, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Montrouge, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Upsell assure la commercialisation des marques qui lui sont confiées auprès de l’ensemble des circuits de distribution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stadshagen, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stadshagen, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“iSales AB är en inspirationskälla för många individer med en grundsyn att mångfald skapar både bättre idéer och affärer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Zoetermeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zoetermeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“GMSF is gespecialiseerd in hoogwaardige sales outsourcing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,033 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractional sales companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,030 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,033 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractional sales companies by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional sales companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fractional sales companies based in the United States623
- Fractional sales companies based in the United Kingdom261
- Fractional sales companies based in France165
- Fractional sales companies based in India148
- Fractional sales companies based in the Netherlands115
- Fractional sales companies based in Germany105
- Fractional sales companies based in Brazil102
- Fractional sales companies based in Canada93
- Fractional sales companies based in Spain78
- Fractional sales companies based in Australia73
- Fractional sales companies based in Sweden42
- Fractional sales companies based in Belgium41
- Fractional sales companies based in Finland36
- Fractional sales companies based in Italy28
- Fractional sales companies based in Poland26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractional sales companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractional sales companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,033 matching company records, 35,647 tracked contacts and 4,384 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractional sales companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractional-sales-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗