Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Youth organizations based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 535 company matches for youth organizations associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 5,287 professional contacts across them, including 1,222 with verified work emails. Brussels is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for youth organizations associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest youth organizations based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kazou, de jeugddienst van het CM-gezondheidsfonds, is een landelijk erkende jeugdorganisatie, gesubsidieerd door het Ministerie van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’ASBL Les Scouts est reconnue par la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles comme mouvement de jeunesse.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als jeugdbeweging richt scouting zich naar kinderen en jongeren tussen 6 en 18 jaar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De KLJ, Katholieke Landelijke Jeugd, richt zich voornamelijk naar alle kinderen en jongeren op het platteland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heyo vzw is wild van vakantiekampen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Generation Climate Europe (GCE) is the largest coalition of youth-led networks on climate and environmental issues at the European level.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chirojeugd Vlaanderen is met meer dan leden en 880 lokale groepen de grootste jeugdbeweging van Vlaanderen & Brussel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The European Youth Forum is the platform organisation advocating for youth rights in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JES, stadslabo voor kinderen en jongeren, is- de toonaangevende vormingsorganisatie voor en rond stedelijk jeugdwerk - een no-nonsense productiehuis voor stedelijke…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ToekomstAtelierDelAvenir (TADA) is a non-profit organisation that addresses inequality through.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jeugdzorg en hulpverlening in Antwerpen” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YAR Flanders occupies a unique position in the Flemish youth welfare landscape.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have 10 Youth Hostels (2 in Brussels and 8 in Wallonia located in Liège, Mons, Charleroi, Namur, Tournai, Bouillon, Champlon, Malmedy).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formaat stimuleert, verbindt en ontwikkelt open jeugdwerkinitiatieven in Vlaanderen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “vzw JONG is actief in verschillende Gentse buurten en versterkt de stem en kansen van kinderen en jongeren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “StampMedia is het eerste jongerenpersagentschap in Vlaanderen dat een stem geeft aan alle jongeren in de media.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les Guides (GCB) sont un mouvement de jeunesse, qui regroupe membres en Belgique (principalement des filles), de 5 à 17 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The goal of JEF is the creation of a democratic European federation as a crucial ingredient for peace, a guarantee for a more free, just and democratic society and a first step…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grijp de kansen van digitale media!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TAJO gaat vroegtijdig schoolverlaten tegen door jongeren een brede kijk te bieden & hen te ondersteunen bij talentontwikkeling!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ocarina est une organisation de jeunesse.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Cirkant zetten we ons elke dag in voor kwaliteitsvolle ondersteuning van jongeren en gezinnen die zorg en begeleiding nodig hebben.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kavka organiseert al jaren toonaangevende events in zijn thuisbasis aan de Oudaan of in Kavka Zappa op het Kiel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jong N-VA is the youth wing of political party N-VA, a centre-right Flemish nationalist party.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The European Youth Card Association (EYCA) is a non-profit organisation that represents 37 youth card organisations in 35 countries across Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “youth organizations”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 535 youth organizations based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,222 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Youth organizations based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 535 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “youth organizations” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,222 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “youth organizations”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many youth organizations are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 535 company matches for youth organizations associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kazou VZW tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most youth organizations?
Brussels leads with 79 company records, followed by Antwerp (28) and Ghent (24).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,222 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 535 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 535 youth organizations based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Youth organizations by geography
- Youth organizations based in Calgary, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Montreal, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Ottawa, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Toronto, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Vancouver, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Berlin, Germany
- Youth organizations based in Hamburg, Germany
- Youth organizations based in Mumbai, India
- Youth organizations based in New Delhi, India
- Youth organizations based in Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Youth organizations based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Youth organizations based in Utrecht, Netherlands
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Youth organizations based in Calgary, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Montreal, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Ottawa, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Toronto, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Vancouver, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Berlin, Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 youth organizations based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 535 matching company records for youth organizations based in Belgium, with 5,287 tracked contacts and 1,222 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 youth organizations based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kazou VZWkazou.be HQ: Brussel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Kazou, de jeugddienst van het CM-gezondheidsfonds, is een landelijk erkende jeugdorganisatie, gesubsidieerd door het Ministerie van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LES Scouts Asbllesscouts.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“L’ASBL Les Scouts est reconnue par la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles comme mouvement de jeunesse.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Scouts EN Gidsen Vlaanderenscoutsengidsenvlaanderen.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 10001+ | Antwerp, Belgium | 10001+ | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Als jeugdbeweging richt scouting zich naar kinderen en jongeren tussen 6 en 18 jaar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | KLJ & Groene Kring VZWklj.be HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Leuven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“De KLJ, Katholieke Landelijke Jeugd, richt zich voornamelijk naar alle kinderen en jongeren op het platteland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Heyo VZWheyo.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Heyo vzw is wild van vakantiekampen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Generation Climate Europe GCEgceurope.org HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Generation Climate Europe (GCE) is the largest coalition of youth-led networks on climate and environmental issues at the European level.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Chirojeugd-Vlaanderen VZWchiro.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Chirojeugd Vlaanderen is met meer dan leden en 880 lokale groepen de grootste jeugdbeweging van Vlaanderen & Brussel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | European Youth Forumyouthforum.org HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“The European Youth Forum is the platform organisation advocating for youth rights in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | JES VZWjes.be HQ: Brussel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“JES, stadslabo voor kinderen en jongeren, is- de toonaangevende vormingsorganisatie voor en rond stedelijk jeugdwerk - een no-nonsense productiehuis voor stedelijke…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Toekomstatelierdelavenir - Tadatada.network HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“ToekomstAtelierDelAvenir (TADA) is a non-profit organisation that addresses inequality through.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Elegast VZWelegast.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Jeugdzorg en hulpverlening in Antwerpen” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | YAR Vlaanderenyarvlaanderen.be HQ: Vlaanderen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Vlaanderen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“YAR Flanders occupies a unique position in the Flemish youth welfare landscape.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | LES Auberges DE Jeunesselesaubergesdejeunesse.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“We have 10 Youth Hostels (2 in Brussels and 8 in Wallonia located in Liège, Mons, Charleroi, Namur, Tournai, Bouillon, Champlon, Malmedy).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Formaatformaat.be HQ: Berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Berchem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Formaat stimuleert, verbindt en ontwikkelt open jeugdwerkinitiatieven in Vlaanderen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | VZW Jongvzwjong.be HQ: Sint-amandsberg (gent), BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-amandsberg (gent), Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“vzw JONG is actief in verschillende Gentse buurten en versterkt de stem en kansen van kinderen en jongeren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Stampmediastampmedia.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“StampMedia is het eerste jongerenpersagentschap in Vlaanderen dat een stem geeft aan alle jongeren in de media.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Guides Catholiques DE Belgiqueguides.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Les Guides (GCB) sont un mouvement de jeunesse, qui regroupe membres en Belgique (principalement des filles), de 5 à 17 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | JEF Europejef.eu HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Brussels, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“The goal of JEF is the creation of a democratic European federation as a crucial ingredient for peace, a guarantee for a more free, just and democratic society and a first step…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mediaravenmediaraven.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Grijp de kansen van digitale media!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Tajo VZWtajo.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“TAJO gaat vroegtijdig schoolverlaten tegen door jongeren een brede kijk te bieden & hen te ondersteunen bij talentontwikkeling!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ocarinaocarina.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Ocarina est une organisation de jeunesse.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cirkantcirkant-vzw.be HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Turnhout, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Bij Cirkant zetten we ons elke dag in voor kwaliteitsvolle ondersteuning van jongeren en gezinnen die zorg en begeleiding nodig hebben.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | KAVKAkavka.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Kavka organiseert al jaren toonaangevende events in zijn thuisbasis aan de Oudaan of in Kavka Zappa op het Kiel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Jong N-Vajongnva.be HQ: Brussel, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Brussel, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Jong N-VA is the youth wing of political party N-VA, a centre-right Flemish nationalist party.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | European Youth Card Associationeyca.org HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Brussels, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The European Youth Card Association (EYCA) is a non-profit organisation that represents 37 youth card organisations in 35 countries across Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 535 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Youth organizations: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
520 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 535 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for youth organizations?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many youth organizations did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 535 matching company records, 5,287 tracked contacts and 1,222 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Youth organizations by geography
- Youth organizations based in Calgary, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Montreal, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Ottawa, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Toronto, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Vancouver, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Berlin, Germany
- Youth organizations based in Hamburg, Germany
- Youth organizations based in Mumbai, India
- Youth organizations based in New Delhi, India
- Youth organizations based in Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Youth organizations based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Youth organizations based in Utrecht, Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 youth organizations based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/youth-organizations/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Youth organizations based in Calgary, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Montreal, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Ottawa, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Toronto, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Vancouver, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Berlin, Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 youth organizations based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 535 matching company records for youth organizations based in Belgium, with 5,287 tracked contacts and 1,222 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 youth organizations based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kazou VZWkazou.be HQ: Brussel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Kazou, de jeugddienst van het CM-gezondheidsfonds, is een landelijk erkende jeugdorganisatie, gesubsidieerd door het Ministerie van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LES Scouts Asbllesscouts.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“L’ASBL Les Scouts est reconnue par la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles comme mouvement de jeunesse.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Scouts EN Gidsen Vlaanderenscoutsengidsenvlaanderen.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 10001+ | Antwerp, Belgium | 10001+ | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Als jeugdbeweging richt scouting zich naar kinderen en jongeren tussen 6 en 18 jaar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | KLJ & Groene Kring VZWklj.be HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Leuven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“De KLJ, Katholieke Landelijke Jeugd, richt zich voornamelijk naar alle kinderen en jongeren op het platteland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Heyo VZWheyo.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Heyo vzw is wild van vakantiekampen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Generation Climate Europe GCEgceurope.org HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Generation Climate Europe (GCE) is the largest coalition of youth-led networks on climate and environmental issues at the European level.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Chirojeugd-Vlaanderen VZWchiro.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Chirojeugd Vlaanderen is met meer dan leden en 880 lokale groepen de grootste jeugdbeweging van Vlaanderen & Brussel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | European Youth Forumyouthforum.org HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“The European Youth Forum is the platform organisation advocating for youth rights in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | JES VZWjes.be HQ: Brussel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“JES, stadslabo voor kinderen en jongeren, is- de toonaangevende vormingsorganisatie voor en rond stedelijk jeugdwerk - een no-nonsense productiehuis voor stedelijke…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Toekomstatelierdelavenir - Tadatada.network HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“ToekomstAtelierDelAvenir (TADA) is a non-profit organisation that addresses inequality through.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Elegast VZWelegast.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Jeugdzorg en hulpverlening in Antwerpen” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | YAR Vlaanderenyarvlaanderen.be HQ: Vlaanderen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Vlaanderen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“YAR Flanders occupies a unique position in the Flemish youth welfare landscape.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | LES Auberges DE Jeunesselesaubergesdejeunesse.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“We have 10 Youth Hostels (2 in Brussels and 8 in Wallonia located in Liège, Mons, Charleroi, Namur, Tournai, Bouillon, Champlon, Malmedy).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Formaatformaat.be HQ: Berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Berchem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Formaat stimuleert, verbindt en ontwikkelt open jeugdwerkinitiatieven in Vlaanderen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | VZW Jongvzwjong.be HQ: Sint-amandsberg (gent), BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-amandsberg (gent), Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“vzw JONG is actief in verschillende Gentse buurten en versterkt de stem en kansen van kinderen en jongeren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Stampmediastampmedia.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“StampMedia is het eerste jongerenpersagentschap in Vlaanderen dat een stem geeft aan alle jongeren in de media.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Guides Catholiques DE Belgiqueguides.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Les Guides (GCB) sont un mouvement de jeunesse, qui regroupe membres en Belgique (principalement des filles), de 5 à 17 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | JEF Europejef.eu HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Brussels, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“The goal of JEF is the creation of a democratic European federation as a crucial ingredient for peace, a guarantee for a more free, just and democratic society and a first step…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mediaravenmediaraven.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Grijp de kansen van digitale media!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Tajo VZWtajo.be HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“TAJO gaat vroegtijdig schoolverlaten tegen door jongeren een brede kijk te bieden & hen te ondersteunen bij talentontwikkeling!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ocarinaocarina.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Ocarina est une organisation de jeunesse.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cirkantcirkant-vzw.be HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Turnhout, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Bij Cirkant zetten we ons elke dag in voor kwaliteitsvolle ondersteuning van jongeren en gezinnen die zorg en begeleiding nodig hebben.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | KAVKAkavka.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Kavka organiseert al jaren toonaangevende events in zijn thuisbasis aan de Oudaan of in Kavka Zappa op het Kiel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Jong N-Vajongnva.be HQ: Brussel, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Brussel, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Jong N-VA is the youth wing of political party N-VA, a centre-right Flemish nationalist party.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | European Youth Card Associationeyca.org HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Brussels, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The European Youth Card Association (EYCA) is a non-profit organisation that represents 37 youth card organisations in 35 countries across Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 535 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Youth organizations: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
520 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 535 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for youth organizations?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many youth organizations did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 535 matching company records, 5,287 tracked contacts and 1,222 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Youth organizations by geography
- Youth organizations based in Calgary, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Montreal, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Ottawa, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Toronto, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Vancouver, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Berlin, Germany
- Youth organizations based in Hamburg, Germany
- Youth organizations based in Mumbai, India
- Youth organizations based in New Delhi, India
- Youth organizations based in Amsterdam, Netherlands
- Youth organizations based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Youth organizations based in Utrecht, Netherlands
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 youth organizations based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/youth-organizations/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Youth organizations based in Calgary, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Montreal, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Ottawa, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Toronto, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Vancouver, Canada
- Youth organizations based in Berlin, Germany