Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 58 company matches for workwear denim companies associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 823 professional contacts across them, including 290 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for workwear denim companies associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Petrol, we make jeans wear and denim related products since 1989.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CHASIN’ was founded in the Netherlands in 1992.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tricorp is the European brand for workwear!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schijvens ontwerpt, produceert en distribueert sinds 1863 de bedrijfskleding voor retailers, bouwbedrijven en logistieke bedrijven met klanten als AH, A.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Op 19 maart 1837 openden Johannes Broekman en Annaatje van Essenberg aan de Lange Elisabethstraat in Utrecht een kleermakerij en een winkel in fournituren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Werkkleding voor de bouwvakker die bezig is aan je nieuwe huis, de pakketbezorger, de serveerster in je stamcafé of de vakkenvuller van de supermarkt om de hoek; kortom voor échte…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are deeply connected to our history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1925, Fristads has focused on developing durable and functional workwear, always with professionals in mind and with innovation and sustainability as its drivers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Winkel Fashion is 1949 opgericht door Sjef van Winkel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hydrowear is het snelst groeiende Nederlandse werkkledingmerk en is sinds 2001 op de Nederlandse markt verkrijgbaar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A decade after opening his first Tenue de Nîmes denim store, Menno van Meurs noticed that clothing was treated as something disposable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ieder vak vraagt om zijn eigen kleding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “By Rockland ontwikkelt hoogwaardige, duurzamer bedrijfskledingcollecties in samenwerking met gerenommeerde Nederlandse ontwerpers als Francisco van Benthum, Claes Iversen, Saskia…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our story is all about making things simple.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wie zijn wij?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij heten u van harte welkom in onze showroom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The oldest new brand * 3e generatie werkzaam in textiel * levert uit voorraad * private label * eigen fabriek * hedendaagse pasvorm * info@imageworkwear.com” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trend Workwear is gespecialiseerd in het leveren van bedrijfskleding, werkkleding, werkschoenen en PBM’s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CrossHatch Performance Wear is the jeans brand that considers innovation, quality and availability as prime importance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Workwear in Style is de specialist in bedrijfskleding, werkschoenen en persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Fashion Brands is a global leader in denim jeans manufacturing, offering private label solutions and custom collections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ontstaan: Bevazet bedrijfskleding is een Hollands familiebedrijf dat in 1905 begon als detailhandelswinkel in Brandwijk (Alblasserwaard).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “247Jeans is er voor de harde werkers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nino Sumah (founder en 2 meter lang) heeft jarenlang moeite gehad om een kwalitatief modieuze jeans te vinden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “workwear denim companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 58 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 290 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 58 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “workwear denim companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 290 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “workwear denim companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many workwear denim companies are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 58 company matches for workwear denim companies associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Petrol Industries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most workwear denim companies?
Amsterdam leads with 6 company records, followed by The Hague (2) and Rotterdam (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 290 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 58 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 58 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Workwear denim companies by geography
- Workwear denim companies based in Australia
- Workwear denim companies based in Bangladesh
- Workwear denim companies based in Brazil
- Workwear denim companies based in Canada
- Workwear denim companies based in Germany
- Workwear denim companies based in India
- Workwear denim companies based in Italy
- Workwear denim companies based in Pakistan
- Workwear denim companies based in Sweden
- Workwear denim companies based in Türkiye
- Workwear denim companies based in the United Kingdom
- Workwear denim companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Workwear denim companies based in Australia
- Workwear denim companies based in Bangladesh
- Workwear denim companies based in Brazil
- Workwear denim companies based in Canada
- Workwear denim companies based in Germany
- Workwear denim companies based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 58 matching company records for workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands, with 823 tracked contacts and 290 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“At Petrol, we make jeans wear and denim related products since 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Alblasserdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Alblasserdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“CHASIN’ was founded in the Netherlands in 1992.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gilze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gilze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Tricorp is the European brand for workwear!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Schijvens Corporate Fashion Hilvarenbeek B.Vschijvens.nl HQ: Hilvarenbeek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Schijvens ontwerpt, produceert en distribueert sinds 1863 de bedrijfskleding voor retailers, bouwbedrijven en logistieke bedrijven met klanten als AH, A.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | DE Rode Winkelderodewinkel.nl HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Op 19 maart 1837 openden Johannes Broekman en Annaatje van Essenberg aan de Lange Elisabethstraat in Utrecht een kleermakerij en een winkel in fournituren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Santinosantino.nl HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Werkkleding voor de bouwvakker die bezig is aan je nieuwe huis, de pakketbezorger, de serveerster in je stamcafé of de vakkenvuller van de supermarkt om de hoek; kortom voor échte…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“We are deeply connected to our history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fristads Workwear - Beneluxfristads.com HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Since 1925, Fristads has focused on developing durable and functional workwear, always with professionals in mind and with innovation and sustainability as its drivers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Budel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Budel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Van Winkel Fashion is 1949 opgericht door Sjef van Winkel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hydrowearhydrowear.nl HQ: Emmen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Emmen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Hydrowear is het snelst groeiende Nederlandse werkkledingmerk en is sinds 2001 op de Nederlandse markt verkrijgbaar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“A decade after opening his first Tenue de Nîmes denim store, Menno van Meurs noticed that clothing was treated as something disposable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Helmond, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Ieder vak vraagt om zijn eigen kleding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | By Rockland Bedrijfskledingbyrockland.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“By Rockland ontwikkelt hoogwaardige, duurzamer bedrijfskledingcollecties in samenwerking met gerenommeerde Nederlandse ontwerpers als Francisco van Benthum, Claes Iversen, Saskia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Blue Rivet Jeansbluerivetjeans.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Our story is all about making things simple.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dutch'n Decentdutchanddecent.nl HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | The Hague, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Wie zijn wij?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Goedsign Bedrijfskledinggoedsignbedrijfskleding.com HQ: Woerden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Woerden, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Wij heten u van harte welkom in onze showroom.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“The oldest new brand * 3e generatie werkzaam in textiel * levert uit voorraad * private label * eigen fabriek * hedendaagse pasvorm * info@imageworkwear.com” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trend Workweartrend-workwear.com HQ: Terneuzen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Terneuzen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Trend Workwear is gespecialiseerd in het leveren van bedrijfskleding, werkkleding, werkschoenen en PBM’s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Crosshatch Performance Wearcrosshatch.nl HQ: Berkel-enschot, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Berkel-enschot, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“CrossHatch Performance Wear is the jeans brand that considers innovation, quality and availability as prime importance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Denim City Amsterdamdenimcity.org HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Workwear In Style B.Vworkwearinstyle.nl HQ: Moordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Moordrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Workwear in Style is de specialist in bedrijfskleding, werkschoenen en persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Royal Fashion Brands is a global leader in denim jeans manufacturing, offering private label solutions and custom collections.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bevazet Bedrijfskledingbevazet.nl HQ: Brandwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Brandwijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Ontstaan: Bevazet bedrijfskleding is een Hollands familiebedrijf dat in 1905 begon als detailhandelswinkel in Brandwijk (Alblasserwaard).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Nijkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Nijkerk, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“247Jeans is er voor de harde werkers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bukser Jeansbukserjeans.com HQ: Woerden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Woerden, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Nino Sumah (founder en 2 meter lang) heeft jarenlang moeite gehad om een kwalitatief modieuze jeans te vinden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 58 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Workwear denim companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
58 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 58 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for workwear denim companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many workwear denim companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 58 matching company records, 823 tracked contacts and 290 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Workwear denim companies by geography
- Workwear denim companies based in Australia
- Workwear denim companies based in Bangladesh
- Workwear denim companies based in Brazil
- Workwear denim companies based in Canada
- Workwear denim companies based in Germany
- Workwear denim companies based in India
- Workwear denim companies based in Italy
- Workwear denim companies based in Pakistan
- Workwear denim companies based in Sweden
- Workwear denim companies based in Türkiye
- Workwear denim companies based in the United Kingdom
- Workwear denim companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/workwear-denim-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Workwear denim companies based in Australia
- Workwear denim companies based in Bangladesh
- Workwear denim companies based in Brazil
- Workwear denim companies based in Canada
- Workwear denim companies based in Germany
- Workwear denim companies based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 58 matching company records for workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands, with 823 tracked contacts and 290 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“At Petrol, we make jeans wear and denim related products since 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Alblasserdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Alblasserdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“CHASIN’ was founded in the Netherlands in 1992.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gilze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gilze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Tricorp is the European brand for workwear!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Schijvens Corporate Fashion Hilvarenbeek B.Vschijvens.nl HQ: Hilvarenbeek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Schijvens ontwerpt, produceert en distribueert sinds 1863 de bedrijfskleding voor retailers, bouwbedrijven en logistieke bedrijven met klanten als AH, A.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | DE Rode Winkelderodewinkel.nl HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Op 19 maart 1837 openden Johannes Broekman en Annaatje van Essenberg aan de Lange Elisabethstraat in Utrecht een kleermakerij en een winkel in fournituren.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Santinosantino.nl HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Werkkleding voor de bouwvakker die bezig is aan je nieuwe huis, de pakketbezorger, de serveerster in je stamcafé of de vakkenvuller van de supermarkt om de hoek; kortom voor échte…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“We are deeply connected to our history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fristads Workwear - Beneluxfristads.com HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Since 1925, Fristads has focused on developing durable and functional workwear, always with professionals in mind and with innovation and sustainability as its drivers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Budel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Budel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Van Winkel Fashion is 1949 opgericht door Sjef van Winkel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Hydrowearhydrowear.nl HQ: Emmen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Emmen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Hydrowear is het snelst groeiende Nederlandse werkkledingmerk en is sinds 2001 op de Nederlandse markt verkrijgbaar.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“A decade after opening his first Tenue de Nîmes denim store, Menno van Meurs noticed that clothing was treated as something disposable.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Helmond, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Ieder vak vraagt om zijn eigen kleding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | By Rockland Bedrijfskledingbyrockland.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“By Rockland ontwikkelt hoogwaardige, duurzamer bedrijfskledingcollecties in samenwerking met gerenommeerde Nederlandse ontwerpers als Francisco van Benthum, Claes Iversen, Saskia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Blue Rivet Jeansbluerivetjeans.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Our story is all about making things simple.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dutch'n Decentdutchanddecent.nl HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | The Hague, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Wie zijn wij?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Goedsign Bedrijfskledinggoedsignbedrijfskleding.com HQ: Woerden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Woerden, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Wij heten u van harte welkom in onze showroom.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Veldhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Veldhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“The oldest new brand * 3e generatie werkzaam in textiel * levert uit voorraad * private label * eigen fabriek * hedendaagse pasvorm * info@imageworkwear.com” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trend Workweartrend-workwear.com HQ: Terneuzen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Terneuzen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Trend Workwear is gespecialiseerd in het leveren van bedrijfskleding, werkkleding, werkschoenen en PBM’s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Crosshatch Performance Wearcrosshatch.nl HQ: Berkel-enschot, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Berkel-enschot, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“CrossHatch Performance Wear is the jeans brand that considers innovation, quality and availability as prime importance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Denim City Amsterdamdenimcity.org HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Workwear In Style B.Vworkwearinstyle.nl HQ: Moordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Moordrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Workwear in Style is de specialist in bedrijfskleding, werkschoenen en persoonlijke beschermingsmiddelen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Royal Fashion Brands is a global leader in denim jeans manufacturing, offering private label solutions and custom collections.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bevazet Bedrijfskledingbevazet.nl HQ: Brandwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Brandwijk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Ontstaan: Bevazet bedrijfskleding is een Hollands familiebedrijf dat in 1905 begon als detailhandelswinkel in Brandwijk (Alblasserwaard).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Nijkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Nijkerk, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“247Jeans is er voor de harde werkers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bukser Jeansbukserjeans.com HQ: Woerden, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Woerden, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Nino Sumah (founder en 2 meter lang) heeft jarenlang moeite gehad om een kwalitatief modieuze jeans te vinden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 58 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Workwear denim companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
58 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 58 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for workwear denim companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many workwear denim companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 58 matching company records, 823 tracked contacts and 290 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Workwear denim companies by geography
- Workwear denim companies based in Australia
- Workwear denim companies based in Bangladesh
- Workwear denim companies based in Brazil
- Workwear denim companies based in Canada
- Workwear denim companies based in Germany
- Workwear denim companies based in India
- Workwear denim companies based in Italy
- Workwear denim companies based in Pakistan
- Workwear denim companies based in Sweden
- Workwear denim companies based in Türkiye
- Workwear denim companies based in the United Kingdom
- Workwear denim companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 workwear denim companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/workwear-denim-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Workwear denim companies based in Australia
- Workwear denim companies based in Bangladesh
- Workwear denim companies based in Brazil
- Workwear denim companies based in Canada
- Workwear denim companies based in Germany
- Workwear denim companies based in India