Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Weldments suppliers based in India
RevenueBase identified 994 company matches for weldments suppliers associated with India as of November 2026 and tracks 10,275 professional contacts across them, including 931 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for weldments suppliers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest weldments suppliers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 858 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 854 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Faith Automation is a leading Turnkey Solution provider for Automotive Weld Lines – both Manual and Robotic for Spot or MIG Welding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 256 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India’s answer to global wear protection needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chromewell specializes in manufacturing sheet metal components, deep drawn and other welded assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ramakrishna Forging Limited is a mining & metals company based out of L&T Chambers6th Floor16 Camac Street, Kolkata, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPP Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore, India, manufactures a wide range of sheet-metal fabricated products, using carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium, to meet specific needs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auto Profiles Ltd is a large scale engineering company based in Jamshedpur, India having core competence in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Cabin Parts, Body Skin Panels, Chassis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Cu-Built engineers we sincerely believe that, we are one of the key suppliers of Special Purpose Welding Equipments, to the Heavy fabrication process industries and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metlonics is leading manufacturer of safety critical sheet metal fabricated and precision machined parts as per International standards (EN15085 CL1)- In-house painting facility -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company manufactures industrial machinery parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Perfect Metacraft was founded in 1961 with a vision to deliver high-quality manufacturing solutions, beginning with bicycle tube valves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaizen Metal Forming Private Limited is a leader in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Stamping Parts, Tubular Parts, Chassis and other Welded Assemblies & Skin Panels for various…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aakriti Manufacturing is a supreme leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality metal components and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Limited (ASAL), manufactures sheet metal components, welded assemblies, modules, battery trays, and cooling tubes for passenger vehicles…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Swiftin is a name that spells consistent dependability by providing high quality supplies and services to its customers since 1978.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aavishkar Group is a seasoned member of the welding industry, specialized in providing end to end solutions for fabrication technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TADPOLE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of 54, Kumar St, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Denyo Group has over 40 years of experience in the welding industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “weldments suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 994 weldments suppliers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 931 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Weldments suppliers based in India at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 994 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “weldments suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 931 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Weldments suppliers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “weldments suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many weldments suppliers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 994 company matches for weldments suppliers associated with India as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Surin Automotive Private Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most weldments suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 120 company records, followed by Pune (81) and Bangalore (58).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 931 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 994 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 994 weldments suppliers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Weldments suppliers by geography
- Weldments suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Pune, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Weldments suppliers based in Argentina
- Weldments suppliers based in Australia
- Weldments suppliers based in Belgium
- Weldments suppliers based in Brazil
- Weldments suppliers based in Canada
- Weldments suppliers based in Czechia
- Weldments suppliers based in Denmark
- Weldments suppliers based in Finland
- Weldments suppliers based in France
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Weldments suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Pune, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Weldments suppliers based in Argentina
- Weldments suppliers based in Australia
- Weldments suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 weldments suppliers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 994 matching company records for weldments suppliers based in India, with 10,275 tracked contacts and 931 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 weldments suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 854 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Faith Automation Systems & Toolings PVT LTDfaithautomation.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Faith Automation is a leading Turnkey Solution provider for Automotive Weld Lines – both Manual and Robotic for Spot or MIG Welding.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Diffusion Engineersdiffusionengineers.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“India’s answer to global wear protection needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Chromewell Engineering Private Limitedchromewell.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Chromewell specializes in manufacturing sheet metal components, deep drawn and other welded assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ramakrishna Forging Limitedramkrishnaforgings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Ramakrishna Forging Limited is a mining & metals company based out of L&T Chambers6th Floor16 Camac Street, Kolkata, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | MPP Technologies PVT Ltd, Bangalorempptechnologies.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“MPP Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore, India, manufactures a wide range of sheet-metal fabricated products, using carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium, to meet specific needs…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Auto Profiles Ltd is a large scale engineering company based in Jamshedpur, India having core competence in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Cabin Parts, Body Skin Panels, Chassis…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | United Motors & Heavy Equipment Pvt. LTDutdmotors.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Bangalore, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“The Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cubuilt Engineers Pvt. LTDcubuilt.com HQ: Baleshwar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Baleshwar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“At Cu-Built engineers we sincerely believe that, we are one of the key suppliers of Special Purpose Welding Equipments, to the Heavy fabrication process industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limitedsteelsmith.co.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Metlonics Industries Pvt. LTDmetlonics.com HQ: Ropar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ropar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Metlonics is leading manufacturer of safety critical sheet metal fabricated and precision machined parts as per International standards (EN15085 CL1)- In-house painting facility -…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Maxop Engineering Co. PVT LTDmaxop.com HQ: Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“The company manufactures industrial machinery parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Perfect Metacraft LLPperfectmetacraft.com HQ: Jamnagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jamnagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Perfect Metacraft was founded in 1961 with a vision to deliver high-quality manufacturing solutions, beginning with bicycle tube valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kaizen Metal Forming Private Limitedkaizenmetal.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Kaizen Metal Forming Private Limited is a leader in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Stamping Parts, Tubular Parts, Chassis and other Welded Assemblies & Skin Panels for various…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Neemrana, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Neemrana, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Aakriti Manufacturing is a supreme leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality metal components and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Automotive Stampings And Assemblies Limitedautostampings.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Limited (ASAL), manufactures sheet metal components, welded assemblies, modules, battery trays, and cooling tubes for passenger vehicles…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Swiftinswiftindustrial.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Swiftin is a name that spells consistent dependability by providing high quality supplies and services to its customers since 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Aavishkar Group is a seasoned member of the welding industry, specialized in providing end to end solutions for fabrication technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tadpole Engineering Consultancy PVT LTDtadpoletec.com HQ: Kanchipuram, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kanchipuram, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“TADPOLE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of 54, Kumar St, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Denyo Indiadenyoindia.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Denyo Group has over 40 years of experience in the welding industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Q And Q Solutionsqqsworld.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 994 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Weldments suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
987 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 994 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Weldments suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for weldments suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many weldments suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 994 matching company records, 10,275 tracked contacts and 931 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Weldments suppliers by geography
- Weldments suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Pune, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Weldments suppliers based in Argentina
- Weldments suppliers based in Australia
- Weldments suppliers based in Belgium
- Weldments suppliers based in Brazil
- Weldments suppliers based in Canada
- Weldments suppliers based in Czechia
- Weldments suppliers based in Denmark
- Weldments suppliers based in Finland
- Weldments suppliers based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 weldments suppliers based in India. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/weldments-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Weldments suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Pune, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Weldments suppliers based in Argentina
- Weldments suppliers based in Australia
- Weldments suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 weldments suppliers based in India
RevenueBase records 994 matching company records for weldments suppliers based in India, with 10,275 tracked contacts and 931 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 weldments suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 854 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Faith Automation Systems & Toolings PVT LTDfaithautomation.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Faith Automation is a leading Turnkey Solution provider for Automotive Weld Lines – both Manual and Robotic for Spot or MIG Welding.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Diffusion Engineersdiffusionengineers.com HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nagpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“India’s answer to global wear protection needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Chromewell Engineering Private Limitedchromewell.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“Chromewell specializes in manufacturing sheet metal components, deep drawn and other welded assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ramakrishna Forging Limitedramkrishnaforgings.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kolkata, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Ramakrishna Forging Limited is a mining & metals company based out of L&T Chambers6th Floor16 Camac Street, Kolkata, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | MPP Technologies PVT Ltd, Bangalorempptechnologies.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“MPP Technologies Pvt Ltd, Bangalore, India, manufactures a wide range of sheet-metal fabricated products, using carbon steel, stainless steel and aluminium, to meet specific needs…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Auto Profiles Ltd is a large scale engineering company based in Jamshedpur, India having core competence in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Cabin Parts, Body Skin Panels, Chassis…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | United Motors & Heavy Equipment Pvt. LTDutdmotors.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Bangalore, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“The Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cubuilt Engineers Pvt. LTDcubuilt.com HQ: Baleshwar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Baleshwar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“At Cu-Built engineers we sincerely believe that, we are one of the key suppliers of Special Purpose Welding Equipments, to the Heavy fabrication process industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limitedsteelsmith.co.in HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Steelsmith Continental Manufacturing Private Limited, where engineering meets innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Metlonics Industries Pvt. LTDmetlonics.com HQ: Ropar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ropar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Metlonics is leading manufacturer of safety critical sheet metal fabricated and precision machined parts as per International standards (EN15085 CL1)- In-house painting facility -…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“AQ operates globally through a number of world class production plants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Maxop Engineering Co. PVT LTDmaxop.com HQ: Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plot No 26&27 Sector 2a, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“The company manufactures industrial machinery parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Perfect Metacraft LLPperfectmetacraft.com HQ: Jamnagar, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jamnagar, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Perfect Metacraft was founded in 1961 with a vision to deliver high-quality manufacturing solutions, beginning with bicycle tube valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kaizen Metal Forming Private Limitedkaizenmetal.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Kaizen Metal Forming Private Limited is a leader in the manufacturing of Sheet Metal Stamping Parts, Tubular Parts, Chassis and other Welded Assemblies & Skin Panels for various…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Neemrana, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Neemrana, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Aakriti Manufacturing is a supreme leading manufacturer and supplier of high-quality metal components and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Automotive Stampings And Assemblies Limitedautostampings.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Limited (ASAL), manufactures sheet metal components, welded assemblies, modules, battery trays, and cooling tubes for passenger vehicles…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Swiftinswiftindustrial.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Swiftin is a name that spells consistent dependability by providing high quality supplies and services to its customers since 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Aavishkar Group is a seasoned member of the welding industry, specialized in providing end to end solutions for fabrication technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Tadpole Engineering Consultancy PVT LTDtadpoletec.com HQ: Kanchipuram, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kanchipuram, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“TADPOLE ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of 54, Kumar St, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Denyo Indiadenyoindia.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Denyo Group has over 40 years of experience in the welding industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Q And Q Solutionsqqsworld.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Coimbatore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Q and Q Solutions is a specialist in manufacturing high-precision and made-to-order machined metal components, sub-assemblies, complex assemblies, and ready-to-deploy systems, in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 994 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Weldments suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
987 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 994 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Weldments suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for weldments suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many weldments suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 994 matching company records, 10,275 tracked contacts and 931 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Weldments suppliers by geography
- Weldments suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Pune, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Weldments suppliers based in Argentina
- Weldments suppliers based in Australia
- Weldments suppliers based in Belgium
- Weldments suppliers based in Brazil
- Weldments suppliers based in Canada
- Weldments suppliers based in Czechia
- Weldments suppliers based in Denmark
- Weldments suppliers based in Finland
- Weldments suppliers based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 weldments suppliers based in India. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/weldments-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Weldments suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Pune, India
- Weldments suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Weldments suppliers based in Argentina
- Weldments suppliers based in Australia
- Weldments suppliers based in Belgium