Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
RevenueBase identified 461 company matches for weldment contract manufacturing companies associated with Brazil as of November 2026 and tracks 7,496 professional contacts across them, including 811 with verified work emails. Sao Paulo is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for weldment contract manufacturing companies associated with Brazil, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Projeart é referência nacional em soluções metálicas sob medida para os setores industrial, logístico e de infraestrutura.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 2007, a Methal Company trabalha com a produção de conjuntos estampados, soldados e montados, além de sistemas mecânicos para os segmentos agrícola, automotivo e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Através de nossa ampla infraestrutura somos capazes de executar serviços completos na fabricação de peças metálicas sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Megalaser até os dias atuais mantém um padrão de qualidade, no qual proporcionamos os serviços de Corte a Laser, Dobra (CNC), Soldas MIG/TIG, Jateamento e Pintura Líquida.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A TTX Equipamentos e Montagens Industriais originou-se a partir da experiência no segmento metalmecânico e do espírito empreendedor de seus idealizadores.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Metalúrgica Hame é uma empresa especializada nos ramos de Estamparia, Caldeiraria e Ferramentaria, na produção de peças estampadas de pequeno e médio porte, além de ser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 2002, a CALDLASER concentra as suas atividades nos segmentos de Caldeiraria, Corte Laser 2D e 3D, Dobra CNC, Solda, Montagem e Pintura!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Polimatec é uma empresa especializada em serviços de usinagem, caldeiraria, serralheria e mão de obra, oferecemos preços e condições especiais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricação de componentes e conjuntos metálicos, soldados, estampados e usinados.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A IGEATEL INDUSTRIAL nasceu no ano 1982 em Limeira interior de São Paulo, no KM141 da Rodovia Anhanguera, sentido Capital – Interior.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industria metalugica - pproduz peças metalicas estampadas, possui prensas de até 500 toneladas de capacidade, faz processo de soldagem e pintura a pó.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricação de estruturas metálicas, Manutenção e Montagem Industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Copromem é uma empresa completa desde as primeiras operações a pintura e expedição Uma empresa que fabrica conjuntos soldados para as maiores multinacionais como CNH INDUSTRIAL…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jama is a specialist in machining and has won the trust of several industry segments thanks to the combination of quality, commitment and flexibility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Teclaser é uma empresa especializada em terceirização de processo fabril, que oferece serviços de industrialização de produtos, como: desbobinamento de chapas, corte a laser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especializada em usinagem e caldeiraria leve, atendendo elevados padrões de qualidade na fabricação de suas peças.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Graúna Aerospace LTDA, está localizada em São José dos Campos, São Paulo, Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trabalhamos com caldeiraria leve e pesada, o que nos permite produzir desde peças menores e detalhadas até grandes estruturas metálicas que exigem mais resistência.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde de 2004, sendo referência em fabricação e montagem de estruturas metálicas, manutenção e construção.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A ZZK, atualmente localizada no município de Itaquaquecetuba-SP iniciou suas atividades em 11 de julho de 1956.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 2004, em Londrina (PR), a Usiart é especializada no segmento metalmecânico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nossa cartela de produtos contempla soluções como- Projetos especiais de acordo com a necessidade do cliente- Automação de processos de solda e de montagem- Máquinas de Solda…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “weldment contract manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 461 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 811 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Brazil, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Brazil, over 461 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Brazil whose business descriptions match “weldment contract manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 811 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “weldment contract manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many weldment contract manufacturing companies are there based in Brazil?
RevenueBase identified 461 company matches for weldment contract manufacturing companies associated with Brazil as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CCS Tecnologia E Serviços S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most weldment contract manufacturing companies?
Sao Paulo leads with 24 company records, followed by Caxias Do Sul (18) and Curitiba (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 811 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 461 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 461 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Weldment contract manufacturing companies by geography
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Pune, India
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Houston, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Phoenix, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Czechia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Denmark
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Estonia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Finland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Pune, India
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Houston, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Phoenix, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Austria
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 461 matching company records for weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil, with 7,496 tracked contacts and 811 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,416 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Eusébio, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eusébio, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“A Projeart é referência nacional em soluções metálicas sob medida para os setores industrial, logístico e de infraestrutura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo Methal Companymethalcompany.com.br HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2007, a Methal Company trabalha com a produção de conjuntos estampados, soldados e montados, além de sistemas mecânicos para os segmentos agrícola, automotivo e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Americana, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Americana, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Através de nossa ampla infraestrutura somos capazes de executar serviços completos na fabricação de peças metálicas sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Capivari, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Capivari, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“A Megalaser até os dias atuais mantém um padrão de qualidade, no qual proporcionamos os serviços de Corte a Laser, Dobra (CNC), Soldas MIG/TIG, Jateamento e Pintura Líquida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TTX Equipamentos E Montagens Industriaisttxequipamentos.com.br HQ: Sâo Joaquim De Bicas, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sâo Joaquim De Bicas, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“A TTX Equipamentos e Montagens Industriais originou-se a partir da experiência no segmento metalmecânico e do espírito empreendedor de seus idealizadores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“A Metalúrgica Hame é uma empresa especializada nos ramos de Estamparia, Caldeiraria e Ferramentaria, na produção de peças estampadas de pequeno e médio porte, além de ser…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Itu, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itu, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2002, a CALDLASER concentra as suas atividades nos segmentos de Caldeiraria, Corte Laser 2D e 3D, Dobra CNC, Solda, Montagem e Pintura!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Polimatec é uma empresa especializada em serviços de usinagem, caldeiraria, serralheria e mão de obra, oferecemos preços e condições especiais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Metalúrgica Expoentemetalurgicaexpoente.com.br HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Fabricação de componentes e conjuntos metálicos, soldados, estampados e usinados.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Igeateligeatel.com.br HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Limeira, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“A IGEATEL INDUSTRIAL nasceu no ano 1982 em Limeira interior de São Paulo, no KM141 da Rodovia Anhanguera, sentido Capital – Interior.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Wapmetalwapmetal.com.br HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Manaus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Industria metalugica - pproduz peças metalicas estampadas, possui prensas de até 500 toneladas de capacidade, faz processo de soldagem e pintura a pó.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Itabira, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itabira, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Fabricação de estruturas metálicas, Manutenção e Montagem Industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cooperativa DE Produtos Metalurgicos DE Mococa Copromemcopromem.com.br HQ: Mococa, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Mococa, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“A Copromem é uma empresa completa desde as primeiras operações a pintura e expedição Uma empresa que fabrica conjuntos soldados para as maiores multinacionais como CNH INDUSTRIAL…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | JAMAjama.com.br HQ: Santa Rosa, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Rosa, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Jama is a specialist in machining and has won the trust of several industry segments thanks to the combination of quality, commitment and flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Maringá, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Maringá, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“A Teclaser é uma empresa especializada em terceirização de processo fabril, que oferece serviços de industrialização de produtos, como: desbobinamento de chapas, corte a laser…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Compromesso Indústria Metalúrgicacompromesso.com.br HQ: Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Especializada em usinagem e caldeiraria leve, atendendo elevados padrões de qualidade na fabricação de suas peças.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Graúna Aerospacegraunaaerospace.com.br HQ: São José Dos Campos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José Dos Campos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Graúna Aerospace LTDA, está localizada em São José dos Campos, São Paulo, Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Metalpartsmetalparts.com.br HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Trabalhamos com caldeiraria leve e pesada, o que nos permite produzir desde peças menores e detalhadas até grandes estruturas metálicas que exigem mais resistência.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: São Luis, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Luis, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Desde de 2004, sendo referência em fabricação e montagem de estruturas metálicas, manutenção e construção.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ZZK Indústria E Comércio DE Peças Automotivaszukauskas.com.br HQ: Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“A ZZK, atualmente localizada no município de Itaquaquecetuba-SP iniciou suas atividades em 11 de julho de 1956.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Usiart Produção Industrialusiart.com HQ: Cambé, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cambé, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2004, em Londrina (PR), a Usiart é especializada no segmento metalmecânico.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sukha Soluções EM Soldagemsukha.ind.br HQ: Cachoeirinha, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Cachoeirinha, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Nossa cartela de produtos contempla soluções como- Projetos especiais de acordo com a necessidade do cliente- Automação de processos de solda e de montagem- Máquinas de Solda…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Suplay Componentes E Suprimentosuplay.com.br HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 461 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Weldment contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
451 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Brazil, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Brazil, over 461 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for weldment contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many weldment contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Brazil?
The saved snapshot records 461 matching company records, 7,496 tracked contacts and 811 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Weldment contract manufacturing companies by geography
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Pune, India
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Houston, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Phoenix, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Czechia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Denmark
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Estonia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/weldment-contract-manufacturing-companies/brazil.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Pune, India
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Houston, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Phoenix, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Austria
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
RevenueBase records 461 matching company records for weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil, with 7,496 tracked contacts and 811 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,416 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Eusébio, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eusébio, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“A Projeart é referência nacional em soluções metálicas sob medida para os setores industrial, logístico e de infraestrutura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo Methal Companymethalcompany.com.br HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2007, a Methal Company trabalha com a produção de conjuntos estampados, soldados e montados, além de sistemas mecânicos para os segmentos agrícola, automotivo e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Americana, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Americana, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Através de nossa ampla infraestrutura somos capazes de executar serviços completos na fabricação de peças metálicas sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Capivari, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Capivari, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“A Megalaser até os dias atuais mantém um padrão de qualidade, no qual proporcionamos os serviços de Corte a Laser, Dobra (CNC), Soldas MIG/TIG, Jateamento e Pintura Líquida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TTX Equipamentos E Montagens Industriaisttxequipamentos.com.br HQ: Sâo Joaquim De Bicas, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sâo Joaquim De Bicas, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“A TTX Equipamentos e Montagens Industriais originou-se a partir da experiência no segmento metalmecânico e do espírito empreendedor de seus idealizadores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“A Metalúrgica Hame é uma empresa especializada nos ramos de Estamparia, Caldeiraria e Ferramentaria, na produção de peças estampadas de pequeno e médio porte, além de ser…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Itu, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itu, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2002, a CALDLASER concentra as suas atividades nos segmentos de Caldeiraria, Corte Laser 2D e 3D, Dobra CNC, Solda, Montagem e Pintura!” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Polimatec é uma empresa especializada em serviços de usinagem, caldeiraria, serralheria e mão de obra, oferecemos preços e condições especiais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Metalúrgica Expoentemetalurgicaexpoente.com.br HQ: Fazenda Rio Grande, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Fazenda Rio Grande, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Fabricação de componentes e conjuntos metálicos, soldados, estampados e usinados.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Igeateligeatel.com.br HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Limeira, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“A IGEATEL INDUSTRIAL nasceu no ano 1982 em Limeira interior de São Paulo, no KM141 da Rodovia Anhanguera, sentido Capital – Interior.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Wapmetalwapmetal.com.br HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Manaus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Industria metalugica - pproduz peças metalicas estampadas, possui prensas de até 500 toneladas de capacidade, faz processo de soldagem e pintura a pó.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Itabira, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itabira, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Fabricação de estruturas metálicas, Manutenção e Montagem Industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cooperativa DE Produtos Metalurgicos DE Mococa Copromemcopromem.com.br HQ: Mococa, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Mococa, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“A Copromem é uma empresa completa desde as primeiras operações a pintura e expedição Uma empresa que fabrica conjuntos soldados para as maiores multinacionais como CNH INDUSTRIAL…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | JAMAjama.com.br HQ: Santa Rosa, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Rosa, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Jama is a specialist in machining and has won the trust of several industry segments thanks to the combination of quality, commitment and flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Maringá, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Maringá, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“A Teclaser é uma empresa especializada em terceirização de processo fabril, que oferece serviços de industrialização de produtos, como: desbobinamento de chapas, corte a laser…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Compromesso Indústria Metalúrgicacompromesso.com.br HQ: Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Especializada em usinagem e caldeiraria leve, atendendo elevados padrões de qualidade na fabricação de suas peças.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Graúna Aerospacegraunaaerospace.com.br HQ: São José Dos Campos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José Dos Campos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Graúna Aerospace LTDA, está localizada em São José dos Campos, São Paulo, Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Metalpartsmetalparts.com.br HQ: São José Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Trabalhamos com caldeiraria leve e pesada, o que nos permite produzir desde peças menores e detalhadas até grandes estruturas metálicas que exigem mais resistência.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: São Luis, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Luis, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Desde de 2004, sendo referência em fabricação e montagem de estruturas metálicas, manutenção e construção.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ZZK Indústria E Comércio DE Peças Automotivaszukauskas.com.br HQ: Itaquaquecetuba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Itaquaquecetuba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“A ZZK, atualmente localizada no município de Itaquaquecetuba-SP iniciou suas atividades em 11 de julho de 1956.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Usiart Produção Industrialusiart.com HQ: Cambé, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cambé, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Fundada em 2004, em Londrina (PR), a Usiart é especializada no segmento metalmecânico.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Sukha Soluções EM Soldagemsukha.ind.br HQ: Cachoeirinha, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Cachoeirinha, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Nossa cartela de produtos contempla soluções como- Projetos especiais de acordo com a necessidade do cliente- Automação de processos de solda e de montagem- Máquinas de Solda…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Suplay Componentes E Suprimentosuplay.com.br HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: Not recorded | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | Not recorded | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 461 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Weldment contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
451 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Brazil, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Brazil, over 461 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for weldment contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many weldment contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find based in Brazil?
The saved snapshot records 461 matching company records, 7,496 tracked contacts and 811 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Weldment contract manufacturing companies by geography
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Pune, India
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Houston, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Phoenix, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Austria
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Belgium
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Czechia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Denmark
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Estonia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Brazil. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/weldment-contract-manufacturing-companies/brazil.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Pune, India
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Houston, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Phoenix, United States
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Australia
- Weldment contract manufacturing companies based in Austria