Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 123 company matches for valve parts or accessory suppliers associated with Spain as of November 2026 and tracks 3,907 professional contacts across them, including 910 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for valve parts or accessory suppliers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 3, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,638 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Würth España S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 349 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARCO is one of the world’s leading brands and is a national and international reference in valve supply, with production centers located in Valencia and in Tunisia, yielding an…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1970, KLINGER SAIDI Spain es el referente en España en el mundo de la válvula, a la vez que el líder mundial en tecnologías de sellado, como em- presa del grupo KLINGER®.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa de distribución de recambio, equipamiento y servicios para el taller.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “manxa empezó como una cerrajería en Olot, en el año 1876.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “65 años de experiencia Almesa con más de 65 años de experiencia, es una de las compañías líderes en la distribución comercial del sector de la tubería de acero y accesorios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos distribuidores de los principales fabricantes nacionales y extranjeros de productos para obra civil, con la oferta más amplia de tuberías, accesorios, registros, arquetas y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un referente en el mercado nacional e internacional de Válvulas Industriales y Productos para el Control de Fluidos, nuestra expansión es continua y está basada en la alta…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ringo Válvulas is wholly owned subsidiary of the Samson AG group of companies and is located in the modern “Empresarium” industrial estate in Zaragoza (Spain), established in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REMLE tiene el objetivo de cubrir las necesidades de instaladores, reparadores y usuarios finales en los siguientes sectores- Gama blanca: Lavadoras, hornos, lavavajillas y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DAUNIS S.A, empresa familiar fundada en 1855, con una experiencia de más de 160 años, se ha situado como un referente del sector de suministros industriales no sólo en el Vallès…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “is a company that designs, manufactures and markets standard, and specialised valves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solución global Conducción Técnica de Fluidos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Velfair es una empresa que se dedica a la comercialización y distribución de equipamiento y herramientas para todo tipo de industrias.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CONTAGAS is a company specialized in the distribution of industrial equipment for regulation, measurement and control of fluids in Spain, Portugal and projects at an international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Válvulas e Instrumentación GRM es una empresa con más de 25 años de experiencia dedicada al suministro industrial integral.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With an extensive experience of more than 40 years in the industrial sector, Meysi SL has a wide portfolio of clients to whom we support at all stages of production, both in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quiénes somos: HIDRALAIR es la empresa de suministro industrial de referencia ubicada en Vilanova del Vallès, Barcelona Nuestro objetivo es prestar servicios de alto valor añadido…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RAMOS INDUSTRIAL Fundada en la década de los 70 y ubicada en Alsasua(Navarra), Electricidad Ramos y Cia,S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Logic Automation Supply specializes in the supply of industrial automation spare parts, with a strong focus on obsolete, discontinued, and hard-to-find components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suministros y soluciones Industriales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOLDUFER SERVICIOS INDUSTRIALES, SL es una empresa joven con mas de 15 años de experiencia en el sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STK Engineering Group is a specialized industrial group focused on delivering high-performance sealing solutions and industrial spare parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Urva Fluidos Industriales S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “valve parts or accessory suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 123 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 910 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain at a glance
As of Nov 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 123 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “valve parts or accessory suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 910 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “valve parts or accessory suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many valve parts or accessory suppliers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 123 company matches for valve parts or accessory suppliers associated with Spain as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Wurth España S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most valve parts or accessory suppliers?
Madrid leads with 6 company records, followed by Barcelona (3) and Murcia (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 910 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 123 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 123 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Valve parts or accessory suppliers by geography
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Australia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Belgium
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Brazil
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Canada
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Chile
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in France
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Germany
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in India
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Indonesia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Italy
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Australia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Belgium
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Brazil
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 123 matching company records for valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain, with 3,907 tracked contacts and 910 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wurth España S.Awurth.es HQ: Palau-solità I Plegamans, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palau-solità I Plegamans, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,638 contacts → |
“Würth España S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Grupo Cuñado Cunado Groupgrupocunado.com HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
“Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Válvulas Arco S.Lvalvulasarco.com HQ: Foios, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Foios, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“ARCO is one of the world’s leading brands and is a national and international reference in valve supply, with production centers located in Valencia and in Tunisia, yielding an…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Klinger Spainklinger.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Desde 1970, KLINGER SAIDI Spain es el referente en España en el mundo de la válvula, a la vez que el líder mundial en tecnologías de sellado, como em- presa del grupo KLINGER®.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: A Coruña, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | A Coruña, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Empresa de distribución de recambio, equipamiento y servicios para el taller.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MANXAmanxa.com HQ: Olot, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Olot, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“manxa empezó como una cerrajería en Olot, en el año 1876.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gallarta, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gallarta, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“65 años de experiencia Almesa con más de 65 años de experiencia, es una de las compañías líderes en la distribución comercial del sector de la tubería de acero y accesorios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Saniplast Soluciones Sostenibles DEL Aguasaniplast.es HQ: Siero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Siero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Somos distribuidores de los principales fabricantes nacionales y extranjeros de productos para obra civil, con la oferta más amplia de tuberías, accesorios, registros, arquetas y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Comeval Valve Systems, Spaincomeval.es HQ: El Puig, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Puig, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Somos un referente en el mercado nacional e internacional de Válvulas Industriales y Productos para el Control de Fluidos, nuestra expansión es continua y está basada en la alta…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ringo Valvulasringospain.com HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Ringo Válvulas is wholly owned subsidiary of the Samson AG group of companies and is located in the modern “Empresarium” industrial estate in Zaragoza (Spain), established in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | REMLEremle.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“REMLE tiene el objetivo de cubrir las necesidades de instaladores, reparadores y usuarios finales en los siguientes sectores- Gama blanca: Lavadoras, hornos, lavavajillas y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Daunis S.Adaunis.es HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Terrassa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“DAUNIS S.A, empresa familiar fundada en 1855, con una experiencia de más de 160 años, se ha situado como un referente del sector de suministros industriales no sólo en el Vallès…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | CMO Valvescmovalves.com HQ: Tolosa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Tolosa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“is a company that designs, manufactures and markets standard, and specialised valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: L' Ametlla Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | L' Ametlla Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Solución global Conducción Técnica de Fluidos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Velfair S.Avelfair.com HQ: Requejada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Requejada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Velfair es una empresa que se dedica a la comercialización y distribución de equipamiento y herramientas para todo tipo de industrias.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Contagas, S.Acontagas.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“CONTAGAS is a company specialized in the distribution of industrial equipment for regulation, measurement and control of fluids in Spain, Portugal and projects at an international…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Válvulas E Instrumentación S.L., GRMgrm.com.es HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Válvulas e Instrumentación GRM es una empresa con más de 25 años de experiencia dedicada al suministro industrial integral.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Meysi SLmeysi.es HQ: Vila-real, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Vila-real, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“With an extensive experience of more than 40 years in the industrial sector, Meysi SL has a wide portfolio of clients to whom we support at all stages of production, both in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hidralairhidralair.com HQ: Vilanova Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Vilanova Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Quiénes somos: HIDRALAIR es la empresa de suministro industrial de referencia ubicada en Vilanova del Vallès, Barcelona Nuestro objetivo es prestar servicios de alto valor añadido…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ramos Industrialramos.es HQ: Altsasu, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Altsasu, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“RAMOS INDUSTRIAL Fundada en la década de los 70 y ubicada en Alsasua(Navarra), Electricidad Ramos y Cia,S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Logic Automationlogicautomation.eu HQ: Seville, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seville, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Logic Automation Supply specializes in the supply of industrial automation spare parts, with a strong focus on obsolete, discontinued, and hard-to-find components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Normafluid S.Lnormafluid.com HQ: Crevillente, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Crevillente, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Suministros y soluciones Industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Soldufer Servicios Industriales, S.Lsoldufer.com HQ: Lorca, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Lorca, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“SOLDUFER SERVICIOS INDUSTRIALES, SL es una empresa joven con mas de 15 años de experiencia en el sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | STK Engineering Groupstramek.com HQ: Seseña Nuevo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seseña Nuevo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“STK Engineering Group is a specialized industrial group focused on delivering high-performance sealing solutions and industrial spare parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Seville, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seville, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Urva Fluidos Industriales S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 123 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve parts or accessory suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
123 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 123 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve parts or accessory suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve parts or accessory suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 123 matching company records, 3,907 tracked contacts and 910 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Valve parts or accessory suppliers by geography
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Australia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Belgium
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Brazil
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Canada
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Chile
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in France
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Germany
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in India
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Indonesia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Italy
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/valve-parts-or-accessory-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Australia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Belgium
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Brazil
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 123 matching company records for valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain, with 3,907 tracked contacts and 910 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wurth España S.Awurth.es HQ: Palau-solità I Plegamans, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palau-solità I Plegamans, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,638 contacts → |
“Würth España S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Grupo Cuñado Cunado Groupgrupocunado.com HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 349 contacts → |
“Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Válvulas Arco S.Lvalvulasarco.com HQ: Foios, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Foios, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“ARCO is one of the world’s leading brands and is a national and international reference in valve supply, with production centers located in Valencia and in Tunisia, yielding an…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Klinger Spainklinger.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Desde 1970, KLINGER SAIDI Spain es el referente en España en el mundo de la válvula, a la vez que el líder mundial en tecnologías de sellado, como em- presa del grupo KLINGER®.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: A Coruña, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | A Coruña, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Empresa de distribución de recambio, equipamiento y servicios para el taller.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MANXAmanxa.com HQ: Olot, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Olot, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“manxa empezó como una cerrajería en Olot, en el año 1876.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gallarta, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gallarta, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“65 años de experiencia Almesa con más de 65 años de experiencia, es una de las compañías líderes en la distribución comercial del sector de la tubería de acero y accesorios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Saniplast Soluciones Sostenibles DEL Aguasaniplast.es HQ: Siero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Siero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Somos distribuidores de los principales fabricantes nacionales y extranjeros de productos para obra civil, con la oferta más amplia de tuberías, accesorios, registros, arquetas y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Comeval Valve Systems, Spaincomeval.es HQ: El Puig, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | El Puig, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Somos un referente en el mercado nacional e internacional de Válvulas Industriales y Productos para el Control de Fluidos, nuestra expansión es continua y está basada en la alta…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ringo Valvulasringospain.com HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Ringo Válvulas is wholly owned subsidiary of the Samson AG group of companies and is located in the modern “Empresarium” industrial estate in Zaragoza (Spain), established in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | REMLEremle.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“REMLE tiene el objetivo de cubrir las necesidades de instaladores, reparadores y usuarios finales en los siguientes sectores- Gama blanca: Lavadoras, hornos, lavavajillas y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Daunis S.Adaunis.es HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Terrassa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“DAUNIS S.A, empresa familiar fundada en 1855, con una experiencia de más de 160 años, se ha situado como un referente del sector de suministros industriales no sólo en el Vallès…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | CMO Valvescmovalves.com HQ: Tolosa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Tolosa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“is a company that designs, manufactures and markets standard, and specialised valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: L' Ametlla Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | L' Ametlla Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Solución global Conducción Técnica de Fluidos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Velfair S.Avelfair.com HQ: Requejada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Requejada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Velfair es una empresa que se dedica a la comercialización y distribución de equipamiento y herramientas para todo tipo de industrias.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Contagas, S.Acontagas.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“CONTAGAS is a company specialized in the distribution of industrial equipment for regulation, measurement and control of fluids in Spain, Portugal and projects at an international…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Válvulas E Instrumentación S.L., GRMgrm.com.es HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Válvulas e Instrumentación GRM es una empresa con más de 25 años de experiencia dedicada al suministro industrial integral.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Meysi SLmeysi.es HQ: Vila-real, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Vila-real, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“With an extensive experience of more than 40 years in the industrial sector, Meysi SL has a wide portfolio of clients to whom we support at all stages of production, both in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hidralairhidralair.com HQ: Vilanova Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Vilanova Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Quiénes somos: HIDRALAIR es la empresa de suministro industrial de referencia ubicada en Vilanova del Vallès, Barcelona Nuestro objetivo es prestar servicios de alto valor añadido…” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ramos Industrialramos.es HQ: Altsasu, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Altsasu, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“RAMOS INDUSTRIAL Fundada en la década de los 70 y ubicada en Alsasua(Navarra), Electricidad Ramos y Cia,S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Logic Automationlogicautomation.eu HQ: Seville, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seville, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Logic Automation Supply specializes in the supply of industrial automation spare parts, with a strong focus on obsolete, discontinued, and hard-to-find components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Normafluid S.Lnormafluid.com HQ: Crevillente, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Crevillente, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Suministros y soluciones Industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Soldufer Servicios Industriales, S.Lsoldufer.com HQ: Lorca, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Lorca, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“SOLDUFER SERVICIOS INDUSTRIALES, SL es una empresa joven con mas de 15 años de experiencia en el sector.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | STK Engineering Groupstramek.com HQ: Seseña Nuevo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seseña Nuevo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“STK Engineering Group is a specialized industrial group focused on delivering high-performance sealing solutions and industrial spare parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Seville, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seville, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Urva Fluidos Industriales S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · November 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 123 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Valve parts or accessory suppliers: dataset insights
November 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
123 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 123 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for valve parts or accessory suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many valve parts or accessory suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 123 matching company records, 3,907 tracked contacts and 910 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Valve parts or accessory suppliers by geography
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Australia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Belgium
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Brazil
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Canada
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Chile
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in France
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Germany
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in India
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Indonesia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Italy
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: November 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/valve-parts-or-accessory-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Houston, United States
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Australia
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Belgium
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Brazil
- Valve parts or accessory suppliers based in Canada