Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 234 company matches for temperature controlled freight container suppliers associated with Spain as of November 2026 and tracks 3,643 professional contacts across them, including 493 with verified work emails. Barcelona is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for temperature controlled freight container suppliers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 581 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salvesen Logística is an Iberian multi-temperature food operator that provides logistics solutions to manufacturers / producers as well as to distributors and the restaurant /…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRANSPED es una compañía de transporte internacional fundada en 1974.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPG Logistics has been providing customers with international logistics solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DELGO OPERADOR DE TRANSPORTE, SL Conectamos Europa con eficiencia y sostenibilidad desde 1988.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa del sector logístico especializada en transporte, almacenamiento y distribución de alimentos a nivel internacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Narval Logística Frigorífica es un grupo empresarial español líder en el sector de la distribución y logística a temperatura controlada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Carbó Collbatallé es una empresa dedicada a la distribución de alimentos a temperatura controlada, dentro del rango de 0-4ºC y -18ºC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestra misión es ser referentes en la prestación de servicios de transporte de mercancías por carretera a temperatura controlada, en el ámbito de actuación de Canarias…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Docks inició su actividad como Operador Logístico en el año 1916, siendo en la actualidad una de las empresas más longevas de la península ibérica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Compañía que nace de la necesidad en el mercado de un servicio logístico integral.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have over 40 years of experience in temperature-controlled road freight transport, always shaping the future in the present through continuous quality management.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo Torres estamos especializados en el tráfico de contenedores frigoríficos, ya que tenemos semirremolques con generador para contenedores reefer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1970 estamos especializados en la fabricación de vehículos frigoríficos a medida.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Truck transportation” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sea-Air-Land freight, highly specialized in perishables” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SYRGROUP es un operador logístico terrestre que ofrece un servicio integral: transporte de contenedores, almacenaje, manipulación, trincaje, transporte intermodal y operativas de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CREAMOS ESPACIOS QUE SON SOLUCIONES Y SOLUCIONES QUE SON ESPACIOS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operador Logístico a Temperatura Controlada: Almacenamiento, manipulación y transporte a temperatura controlada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transports Tresserras es un operador especializado en el transporte internacional de mercancías a temperatura controlada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GSM is a Global logistic operator specialized in tank container service since The project has been designed by a team of professionals with a large previous experience in the tank…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operador global de logística y transporte de mercancías Somos un empresa con más de 60 años de experiencia en el mundo de la logística, donde conviven todas las modalidades de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fredist nació en 2002 especializándose en la actividad de logística refrigerada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Villart Logístic es una empresa líder en logística y transporte internacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Antonio Marco focuses its business activity on logistics, national and international refrigerated transportation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In ARP we are a company with more than 25 years of experience in biological transport at controlled temperature.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “temperature controlled freight container suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 234 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 493 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 234 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “temperature controlled freight container suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 493 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “temperature controlled freight container suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many temperature controlled freight container suppliers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 234 company matches for temperature controlled freight container suppliers associated with Spain as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Salvesen Logística tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most temperature controlled freight container suppliers?
Barcelona leads with 21 company records, followed by Valencia (13) and Madrid (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 493 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 234 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 234 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Temperature controlled freight container suppliers by geography
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Miami, United States
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Argentina
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Australia
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Austria
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Belgium
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Brazil
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 234 matching company records for temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain, with 3,643 tracked contacts and 493 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Salvesen Logística is an Iberian multi-temperature food operator that provides logistics solutions to manufacturers / producers as well as to distributors and the restaurant /…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Valencia (españa), SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia (españa), Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“TRANSPED es una compañía de transporte internacional fundada en 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Valencia/valència, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia/valència, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“MPG Logistics has been providing customers with international logistics solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Massalfassar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Massalfassar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“DELGO OPERADOR DE TRANSPORTE, SL Conectamos Europa con eficiencia y sostenibilidad desde 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tárrega, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Tárrega, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Empresa del sector logístico especializada en transporte, almacenamiento y distribución de alimentos a nivel internacional.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Narval Logística Frigorífica es un grupo empresarial español líder en el sector de la distribución y logística a temperatura controlada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Grupo Carbó Collbatallé es una empresa dedicada a la distribución de alimentos a temperatura controlada, dentro del rango de 0-4ºC y -18ºC.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alzira, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Nuestra misión es ser referentes en la prestación de servicios de transporte de mercancías por carretera a temperatura controlada, en el ámbito de actuación de Canarias…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Docks inició su actividad como Operador Logístico en el año 1916, siendo en la actualidad una de las empresas más longevas de la península ibérica.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Tomares, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Tomares, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Compañía que nace de la necesidad en el mercado de un servicio logístico integral.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Benejúzar, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Benejúzar, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“We have over 40 years of experience in temperature-controlled road freight transport, always shaping the future in the present through continuous quality management.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“En Grupo Torres estamos especializados en el tráfico de contenedores frigoríficos, ya que tenemos semirremolques con generador para contenedores reefer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | SOR Iberica SAsoriberica.com HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alzira, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Desde 1970 estamos especializados en la fabricación de vehículos frigoríficos a medida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Laudio, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Laudio, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Truck transportation” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Sea-Air-Land freight, highly specialized in perishables” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Paterna, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“SYRGROUP es un operador logístico terrestre que ofrece un servicio integral: transporte de contenedores, almacenaje, manipulación, trincaje, transporte intermodal y operativas de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Equimodalequimodal.com HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“CREAMOS ESPACIOS QUE SON SOLUCIONES Y SOLUCIONES QUE SON ESPACIOS.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Operador Logístico a Temperatura Controlada: Almacenamiento, manipulación y transporte a temperatura controlada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: La Vall De Bianya, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Vall De Bianya, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Transports Tresserras es un operador especializado en el transporte internacional de mercancías a temperatura controlada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“GSM is a Global logistic operator specialized in tank container service since The project has been designed by a team of professionals with a large previous experience in the tank…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Logintialogintia.com HQ: Córdoba, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Córdoba, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Operador global de logística y transporte de mercancías Somos un empresa con más de 60 años de experiencia en el mundo de la logística, donde conviven todas las modalidades de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Les Masies De Voltregà, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Les Masies De Voltregà, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Fredist nació en 2002 especializándose en la actividad de logística refrigerada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Balaguer, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Balaguer, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Villart Logístic es una empresa líder en logística y transporte internacional.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: San Isidro, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Isidro, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Antonio Marco focuses its business activity on logistics, national and international refrigerated transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“In ARP we are a company with more than 25 years of experience in biological transport at controlled temperature.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 234 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Temperature controlled freight container suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
234 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 234 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for temperature controlled freight container suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many temperature controlled freight container suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 234 matching company records, 3,643 tracked contacts and 493 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Temperature controlled freight container suppliers by geography
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Miami, United States
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Argentina
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Australia
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Austria
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Belgium
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/temperature-controlled-freight-container-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 234 matching company records for temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain, with 3,643 tracked contacts and 493 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Salvesen Logística is an Iberian multi-temperature food operator that provides logistics solutions to manufacturers / producers as well as to distributors and the restaurant /…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Valencia (españa), SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia (españa), Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“TRANSPED es una compañía de transporte internacional fundada en 1974.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Valencia/valència, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia/valència, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“MPG Logistics has been providing customers with international logistics solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Massalfassar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Massalfassar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“DELGO OPERADOR DE TRANSPORTE, SL Conectamos Europa con eficiencia y sostenibilidad desde 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tárrega, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Tárrega, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Empresa del sector logístico especializada en transporte, almacenamiento y distribución de alimentos a nivel internacional.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Narval Logística Frigorífica es un grupo empresarial español líder en el sector de la distribución y logística a temperatura controlada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Grupo Carbó Collbatallé es una empresa dedicada a la distribución de alimentos a temperatura controlada, dentro del rango de 0-4ºC y -18ºC.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alzira, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Nuestra misión es ser referentes en la prestación de servicios de transporte de mercancías por carretera a temperatura controlada, en el ámbito de actuación de Canarias…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Docks inició su actividad como Operador Logístico en el año 1916, siendo en la actualidad una de las empresas más longevas de la península ibérica.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Tomares, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Tomares, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Compañía que nace de la necesidad en el mercado de un servicio logístico integral.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Benejúzar, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Benejúzar, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“We have over 40 years of experience in temperature-controlled road freight transport, always shaping the future in the present through continuous quality management.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“En Grupo Torres estamos especializados en el tráfico de contenedores frigoríficos, ya que tenemos semirremolques con generador para contenedores reefer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | SOR Iberica SAsoriberica.com HQ: Alzira, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alzira, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Desde 1970 estamos especializados en la fabricación de vehículos frigoríficos a medida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Laudio, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Laudio, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Truck transportation” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Sea-Air-Land freight, highly specialized in perishables” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Paterna, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“SYRGROUP es un operador logístico terrestre que ofrece un servicio integral: transporte de contenedores, almacenaje, manipulación, trincaje, transporte intermodal y operativas de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Equimodalequimodal.com HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“CREAMOS ESPACIOS QUE SON SOLUCIONES Y SOLUCIONES QUE SON ESPACIOS.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Operador Logístico a Temperatura Controlada: Almacenamiento, manipulación y transporte a temperatura controlada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: La Vall De Bianya, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Vall De Bianya, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Transports Tresserras es un operador especializado en el transporte internacional de mercancías a temperatura controlada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“GSM is a Global logistic operator specialized in tank container service since The project has been designed by a team of professionals with a large previous experience in the tank…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Logintialogintia.com HQ: Córdoba, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Córdoba, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Operador global de logística y transporte de mercancías Somos un empresa con más de 60 años de experiencia en el mundo de la logística, donde conviven todas las modalidades de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Les Masies De Voltregà, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Les Masies De Voltregà, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Fredist nació en 2002 especializándose en la actividad de logística refrigerada.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Balaguer, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Balaguer, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Villart Logístic es una empresa líder en logística y transporte internacional.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: San Isidro, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Isidro, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Antonio Marco focuses its business activity on logistics, national and international refrigerated transportation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“In ARP we are a company with more than 25 years of experience in biological transport at controlled temperature.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 234 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Temperature controlled freight container suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
234 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 234 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for temperature controlled freight container suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many temperature controlled freight container suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 234 matching company records, 3,643 tracked contacts and 493 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Temperature controlled freight container suppliers by geography
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Miami, United States
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Argentina
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Australia
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Austria
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Belgium
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/temperature-controlled-freight-container-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Temperature controlled freight container suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates