Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 23 Tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 217 company matches for tapas restaurants associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 1,425 professional contacts across them, including 143 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for tapas restaurants associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 23 largest tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Cubanita is een tapasrestaurant volgens een vaste formule met 43 vestigingen door heel Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bouter Group is a family business with more than 130 years of history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De beste tapas van Groningen, Haren en Assen!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stravinsky eten & drinken’ is een eigentijdse horecagelegenheid in het hart van Hengelo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij TR3S Tapasbar kun je onbeperkt genieten van diverse kleine wereldtapas gerechten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BRASSERIE DE ZALM Een locatie midden in het centrum van Gouda waarbij de gast welkom is voor lunch, borrel, diner, zakelijke bijeenkomst, feestavond of bruiloft?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dara is een kosmopolitische ontmoetingsplaats aan de Eemhaven in Amersfoort.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geniet bij ons van een overheerlijke lunch, kaas of diner samen met een lekker drankje.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bar Cava, de bubbel-bar in hartje Utrecht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Barça is een bar restaurant, geïnspireerd op het warme en temperamentvolle Barcelona.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cornelis staat voor lachen, leven en genieten van de kleine dingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luster is a trendy restaurant in the city entre of Maastricht, actually on the charming Vrijthof square.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gebaseerd op liefde voor Spaans eten, dranken en eetcultuur biedt 21 Pinchos een plek die voelt als thuis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lust Barendrecht is bij uitstek het restaurant waar je 7 dagen in de week onbeperkt kunt genieten van zowel vlees, vis als vegetarische tapas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bonheur by Lust is het gezellige grand café en de lunchroom aan de Middenbaan in Barendrecht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Lokaal 1650 serveren we kleinere gerechtjes, om samen te delen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OLI MAZÍ (“όλοι μαζί” samen in het Grieks) is hét shared dining restaurant voor liefhebbers van de verfijnde Mediterrane keuken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hola!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Mi-Ami stap je binnen in een wereld van ontspanning en genot, waar je van 12 uur ’s middags tot 10 uur ’s avonds kunt genieten van een ruime selectie van heerlijke cocktails…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tapas & mezze - mediterranean specialities for foodservice in Northern Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Smaak & Vermaak is de eetsensatie gelegen in het Centrum van Heerlen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “tapas restaurants”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 23 of 217 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 143 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 217 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “tapas restaurants” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 143 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “tapas restaurants”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many tapas restaurants are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 217 company matches for tapas restaurants associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LC Franchise B.V tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most tapas restaurants?
Amsterdam leads with 15 company records, followed by Rotterdam (9) and Utrecht (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 143 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 217 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 217 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Tapas restaurants by geography
- Tapas restaurants based in Barcelona, Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in Madrid, Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in Australia
- Tapas restaurants based in Canada
- Tapas restaurants based in France
- Tapas restaurants based in Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in the United Kingdom
- Tapas restaurants based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 23 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 217 matching company records for tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands, with 1,425 tracked contacts and 143 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 23 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 23 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LC Franchise B.Vlacubanita.nl HQ: Reeuwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reeuwijk, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“La Cubanita is een tapasrestaurant volgens een vaste formule met 43 vestigingen door heel Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Bouter Group Royal A-Wareboutergroup.com HQ: Culemborg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Culemborg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Bouter Group is a family business with more than 130 years of history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Bodega Y Tapasbodega-y-tapas.nl HQ: Groningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Groningen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“De beste tapas van Groningen, Haren en Assen!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Stravinsky Eten Drinken Slapenstravinsky.nl HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Stravinsky eten & drinken’ is een eigentijdse horecagelegenheid in het hart van Hengelo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Tr3s Tapasbartrestapasenwinebar.nl HQ: Gelderland, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Gelderland, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Bij TR3S Tapasbar kun je onbeperkt genieten van diverse kleine wereldtapas gerechten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | DE Zalm Horeca Groepdezalm.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“BRASSERIE DE ZALM Een locatie midden in het centrum van Gouda waarbij de gast welkom is voor lunch, borrel, diner, zakelijke bijeenkomst, feestavond of bruiloft?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Restaurant Daradara.nl HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Dara is een kosmopolitische ontmoetingsplaats aan de Eemhaven in Amersfoort.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gastrobar DE Marktdemarktbreda.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Geniet bij ons van een overheerlijke lunch, kaas of diner samen met een lekker drankje.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | BAR Cava Utrechtbarcava.nl HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Bar Cava, de bubbel-bar in hartje Utrecht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | BAR Restaurant Barçabarca.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Barça is een bar restaurant, geïnspireerd op het warme en temperamentvolle Barcelona.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cornelis BAR & Kitchencornelisrotterdam.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Cornelis staat voor lachen, leven en genieten van de kleine dingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lusterlustermaastricht.nl HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Luster is a trendy restaurant in the city entre of Maastricht, actually on the charming Vrijthof square.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Gebaseerd op liefde voor Spaans eten, dranken en eetcultuur biedt 21 Pinchos een plek die voelt als thuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | DE Peizer Hopbel B.Vdepeizerhopbel.nl HQ: Peize, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Peize, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Lust Barendrechtlustbarendrecht.nl HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Lust Barendrecht is bij uitstek het restaurant waar je 7 dagen in de week onbeperkt kunt genieten van zowel vlees, vis als vegetarische tapas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Bonheur By Lustbonheurbylust.nl HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bonheur by Lust is het gezellige grand café en de lunchroom aan de Middenbaan in Barendrecht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | CO S Foodbarlokaal1650.nu HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bij Lokaal 1650 serveren we kleinere gerechtjes, om samen te delen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | OLI Mazíolimazi.nl HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“OLI MAZÍ (“όλοι μαζί” samen in het Grieks) is hét shared dining restaurant voor liefhebbers van de verfijnde Mediterrane keuken.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Destino Rotterdamrestaurant-destino.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Hola!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mi-Ami Amsterdammi-ami.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Bij Mi-Ami stap je binnen in een wereld van ontspanning en genot, waar je van 12 uur ’s middags tot 10 uur ’s avonds kunt genieten van een ruime selectie van heerlijke cocktails…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tapas Clubtapasclub.eu HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Tapas & mezze - mediterranean specialities for foodservice in Northern Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Smaak&vermaak Heerlensmaakenvermaakheerlen.nl HQ: Heerlen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heerlen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Smaak & Vermaak is de eetsensatie gelegen in het Centrum van Heerlen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Restaurant Buenobueno.nl HQ: Valkenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Valkenburg, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 23 of 217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tapas restaurants: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
214 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tapas restaurants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tapas restaurants did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 217 matching company records, 1,425 tracked contacts and 143 verified emails. The public preview displays 23 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Tapas restaurants by geography
- Tapas restaurants based in Barcelona, Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in Madrid, Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in Australia
- Tapas restaurants based in Canada
- Tapas restaurants based in France
- Tapas restaurants based in Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in the United Kingdom
- Tapas restaurants based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 23 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/tapas-restaurants/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 23 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 217 matching company records for tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands, with 1,425 tracked contacts and 143 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 23 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 23 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LC Franchise B.Vlacubanita.nl HQ: Reeuwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reeuwijk, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“La Cubanita is een tapasrestaurant volgens een vaste formule met 43 vestigingen door heel Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Bouter Group Royal A-Wareboutergroup.com HQ: Culemborg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Culemborg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Bouter Group is a family business with more than 130 years of history.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Bodega Y Tapasbodega-y-tapas.nl HQ: Groningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Groningen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“De beste tapas van Groningen, Haren en Assen!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Stravinsky Eten Drinken Slapenstravinsky.nl HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Stravinsky eten & drinken’ is een eigentijdse horecagelegenheid in het hart van Hengelo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Tr3s Tapasbartrestapasenwinebar.nl HQ: Gelderland, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Gelderland, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Bij TR3S Tapasbar kun je onbeperkt genieten van diverse kleine wereldtapas gerechten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | DE Zalm Horeca Groepdezalm.com HQ: Gouda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gouda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“BRASSERIE DE ZALM Een locatie midden in het centrum van Gouda waarbij de gast welkom is voor lunch, borrel, diner, zakelijke bijeenkomst, feestavond of bruiloft?” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Restaurant Daradara.nl HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Dara is een kosmopolitische ontmoetingsplaats aan de Eemhaven in Amersfoort.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gastrobar DE Marktdemarktbreda.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Geniet bij ons van een overheerlijke lunch, kaas of diner samen met een lekker drankje.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | BAR Cava Utrechtbarcava.nl HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Bar Cava, de bubbel-bar in hartje Utrecht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | BAR Restaurant Barçabarca.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Barça is een bar restaurant, geïnspireerd op het warme en temperamentvolle Barcelona.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cornelis BAR & Kitchencornelisrotterdam.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Cornelis staat voor lachen, leven en genieten van de kleine dingen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Lusterlustermaastricht.nl HQ: Maastricht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Maastricht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Luster is a trendy restaurant in the city entre of Maastricht, actually on the charming Vrijthof square.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Gebaseerd op liefde voor Spaans eten, dranken en eetcultuur biedt 21 Pinchos een plek die voelt als thuis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | DE Peizer Hopbel B.Vdepeizerhopbel.nl HQ: Peize, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Peize, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Lust Barendrechtlustbarendrecht.nl HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Lust Barendrecht is bij uitstek het restaurant waar je 7 dagen in de week onbeperkt kunt genieten van zowel vlees, vis als vegetarische tapas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Bonheur By Lustbonheurbylust.nl HQ: Barendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Barendrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bonheur by Lust is het gezellige grand café en de lunchroom aan de Middenbaan in Barendrecht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | CO S Foodbarlokaal1650.nu HQ: 's-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | 's-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bij Lokaal 1650 serveren we kleinere gerechtjes, om samen te delen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | OLI Mazíolimazi.nl HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“OLI MAZÍ (“όλοι μαζί” samen in het Grieks) is hét shared dining restaurant voor liefhebbers van de verfijnde Mediterrane keuken.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Destino Rotterdamrestaurant-destino.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Hola!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mi-Ami Amsterdammi-ami.nl HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Bij Mi-Ami stap je binnen in een wereld van ontspanning en genot, waar je van 12 uur ’s middags tot 10 uur ’s avonds kunt genieten van een ruime selectie van heerlijke cocktails…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tapas Clubtapasclub.eu HQ: Utrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Utrecht, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Tapas & mezze - mediterranean specialities for foodservice in Northern Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Smaak&vermaak Heerlensmaakenvermaakheerlen.nl HQ: Heerlen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heerlen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Smaak & Vermaak is de eetsensatie gelegen in het Centrum van Heerlen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Restaurant Buenobueno.nl HQ: Valkenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Valkenburg, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 23 of 217 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Tapas restaurants: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
214 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 217 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for tapas restaurants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many tapas restaurants did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 217 matching company records, 1,425 tracked contacts and 143 verified emails. The public preview displays 23 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Tapas restaurants by geography
- Tapas restaurants based in Barcelona, Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in Madrid, Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in Australia
- Tapas restaurants based in Canada
- Tapas restaurants based in France
- Tapas restaurants based in Spain
- Tapas restaurants based in the United Kingdom
- Tapas restaurants based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 23 tapas restaurants based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/tapas-restaurants/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗